row2k results » 2005
Mixed Regatta
Winter Warrior
February 12, 2005 - Town Lake, Austin, TX
Submitted by Bob Krentler
Conditions: Good, with 60 degree temps and 5-15mph winds
RESULTS
Bow # | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Crew Name | Event | |
3 | 0:00:36 | 0:27:27 | 0:26:51 | TX Crew Men B | M8 | |
4 | 0:00:56 | 0:28:08 | 0:27:12 | TX Crew Men C | M8 | |
2 | 0:00:22 | 0:28:36 | 0:28:14 | ARC Comp Men | M8 | |
9 | 0:02:41 | 0:31:02 | 0:28:21 | UT Rowing C | W8 | |
7 | 0:02:04 | 0:31:09 | 0:29:05 | UT Rowing A | W8 | |
5 | 0:01:46 | 0:30:55 | 0:29:09 | TX Crew Men D | M8 | |
8 | 0:02:11 | 0:31:34 | 0:29:23 | UT Rowing B | W8 | |
1 | 0:00:00 | 0:29:26 | 0:29:26 | TX Crew Men A | M8 | |
13 | 0:04:39 | 0:35:05 | 0:30:26 | UT Rowing Novice A | W8 | |
15 | 0:06:02 | 0:37:00 | 0:30:58 | ARC Juniors | W8 | |
17 | 0:08:57 | 0:40:07 | 0:31:10 | Rowing Dock Jr. M | M4x | |
18 | 0:09:10 | 0:40:51 | 0:31:41 | TX Rowing Center Jr. M A | M4x | |
10 | 0:03:06 | 0:34:51 | 0:31:45 | TX Crew A | W8 | |
14 | 0:07:25 | 0:39:20 | 0:31:55 | UT Rowing Novice B | W8 | |
25 | 0:11:47 | 0:43:53 | 0:32:06 | ARC Comp. Women | W4x | |
19 | 0:09:36 | 0:41:53 | 0:32:17 | TX Rowing Center Jr. M B | M4x | |
22 | 0:10:54 | 0:43:28 | 0:32:34 | ARC Comp. Women | W4x | |
44 | 0:20:00 | 0:53:03 | 0:33:03 | B. Smith | M1x | |
16 | 0:06:16 | 0:39:48 | 0:33:32 | ARC Women | W8 | |
45 | 0:20:13 | 0:53:51 | 0:33:38 | Chuck Stollenwerk | M1x | |
27 | 0:15:04 | 0:48:57 | 0:33:53 | ARC Jr. Boys | M4+ | |
26 | 0:14:25 | 0:48:25 | 0:34:00 | ARC Jr. Boys A | M4x | |
46 | 0:20:30 | 0:54:32 | 0:34:02 | M. Rothlisberger | M1x | |
11 | 0:03:36 | 0:37:55 | 0:34:19 | TX Crew B | W8 | |
30 | 0:15:55 | 0:50:24 | 0:34:29 | ARC Jr. W Nov. | W4x | |
67 | 0:24:49 | 0:59:42 | 0:34:53 | S. Bolton | M1x | |
23 | 0:12:54 | 0:47:54 | 0:35:00 | Motley Crew | MX8+ | |
12 | 0:04:30 | 0:39:32 | 0:35:02 | TX Crew C | W8 | |
24 | 0:13:25 | 0:48:36 | 0:35:11 | Posh | MX8+ | |
21 | 0:12:28 | 0:47:40 | 0:35:12 | ARC Jr. Girls - Hayes | W4x | |
32 | 0:17:42 | 0:53:25 | 0:35:43 | TX Rowing Ctr. Jr. W B | W4x | |
49 | 0:21:22 | 0:57:49 | 0:36:27 | D. Kerth | M1x | |
43 | 0:19:50 | 0:56:36 | 0:36:46 | Syvh | Mx2x | |
55 | 0:29:45 | 1:06:57 | 0:37:12 | N. Gonzalez Del Riego | M1x | |
38 | 0:19:03 | 0:56:19 | 0:37:16 | ARC Jr. W - Caswell | W2x | |
57 | 0:22:58 | 1:00:24 | 0:37:26 | Brendon B. | M1x | |
37 | 0:18:34 | 0:56:01 | 0:37:27 | Lee/Market | W2x | |
64 | | 0:37:40 | 0:37:40 | UT Novice Women C | W8 | |
48 | 0:21:11 | 0:58:52 | 0:37:41 | J. Dingwell | M1x | |
42 | 0:19:34 | 0:57:25 | 0:37:51 | Dan D./Renee F | Mx2x | |
31 | 0:17:09 | 0:55:13 | 0:38:04 | TX Rowing Ctr. Jr. W A | W4x | |
39 | 0:18:02 | 0:56:15 | 0:38:13 | Zuehlke/Ritchie | M2x | |
47 | 0:20:56 | 0:59:21 | 0:38:25 | J. Demello | M1x | |
62 | 0:27:30 | 1:06:09 | 0:38:39 | K. Murphy | M1x | Restart |
40 | 0:19:16 | 0:58:21 | 0:39:05 | ARC Jr. W - Owen | W2x | |
63 | 0:24:05 | 1:03:13 | 0:39:08 | J. Parnell | M1x | |
35 | 0:18:14 | 0:57:26 | 0:39:12 | Arc. Jr. W - Hummer | W2x | |
56 | 0:22:26 | 1:02:43 | 0:40:17 | B. Galloway | M1x | |
60 | 0:23:32 | 1:03:56 | 0:40:24 | R. Yin | M1x | |
33 | 0:24:58 | 1:05:31 | 0:40:33 | A. Reilly | M1x | |
59 | 0:23:19 | 1:04:10 | 0:40:51 | Gail H. | W1x | |
53 | 0:21:43 | 1:02:45 | 0:41:02 | T. Brown | M1x | |
29 | 0:15:26 | 0:57:13 | 0:41:47 | TX Crew Women Nov. | W4+ | |
66 | 0:24:44 | 1:17:20 | 0:52:36 | J. Hutchinson | W1x | |
52 | | 0:56:48 | 0:56:48 | W. Wolfe | M1x | |
76 | ??? | 1:11:32 | | | WRec1x | |
50 | 0:21:29 | | | ARC Var Boys A | M1x | |
51 | | | 0:00:00 | ARC Var Boys B | M1x | |
54 | | | 0:00:00 | R. Norberg | M1x | |
41 | | | 0:00:00 | ARC Women Comp. | W2x | |
20 | | | 0:00:00 | ARC&Rowing Dock | W4x |