row2k results » 2001
HS/Scholastic
Founder's Day Regatta
May 6, 2001 - Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT
Submitted by Bob Reinhardt
RESULTS
Event |
Race |
Heat |
Time |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Girls 2nd |
Petite |
1:40 |
Litchfield |
St. Marks |
Taft |
Derryfield |
Gunnery |
Brewster |
|
|
|
|
7:18: 59 (6th) |
6:33.66 (2nd) |
6:15.5 (1st) |
6:40.57 (4th) |
6:40.14 (3rd) |
6:53.95 (5th) |
25 |
Boy's 2nd |
Petite |
1:50 |
Berkshire |
CRI |
Hyde |
South Kent |
Derryfield |
|
|
|
|
|
5:57.37 (3rd) |
6:04.53 (4th) |
5:55.0 (2nd) |
5:51.6 (1st) |
6:21.27 (5th) |
|
26 |
Girls 1st |
Petite |
2:00 |
St. Mark's |
Berkshire |
Derryfield |
Gunnery |
Lincoln |
Choate |
|
|
|
|
5:55.1 (1st) |
6:08.64 (5th) |
6:08.11 (4th) |
6:05.77 (3rd) |
6:40.55 (6th) |
6:00.23 (2nd) |
27 |
Boy's 1st |
Petite |
2:10 |
CRI |
Hyde |
Taft |
Brewster |
South Kent |
St. Thomas More |
|
|
|
|
5:38.07 (3rd) |
6:12.00 (5th) |
5:26.6 (2nd) |
5:25.9 (1st) |
5:39.67 (4th) |
SCRATCH |
28 |
Girls 5th |
Final |
2:20 |
Choate |
Porter's |
CRI B |
CRI A |
Rumsey |
Winsor |
|
|
|
|
7:13.83 (6th) |
6:32.98 (4th) |
6:21.0 (1st) |
6:21.86 (2nd) |
6:29.56 (3rd) |
6:45.71 (5th) |
29 |
Boy's 5th |
Final |
2:30 |
Choate 'B' |
CRI |
Choate 'A' |
Rumsey Hall |
Old Lyme |
|
|
|
|
|
5:42.5 (1st) |
6:00.82 (4th) |
5:47.01 (2nd) |
5:54.86 (3rd) |
SCRATCH |
|
30 |
Girls 4th |
Final |
2:40 |
CRI |
Choate |
Miss Porter's |
Winsor |
Old Lyme |
St. Mark's |
|
|
|
|
6:08.89 (4th) |
6:07.25 (3rd) |
5:51.5 (1st) |
6:06.02 (2nd) |
6:15.32 (5th) |
6:18.91 (6th) |
31 |
Boy's 4th |
Final |
2:50 |
Brewster |
Pomfret |
Gunnery |
Choate |
Rumsey |
Old Lyme |
|
|
|
|
5:52.74 (4th) |
5:47.07 (3rd) |
5:24.36 (2nd) |
5:23.6 (1st) |
5:56.98 (6th) |
5:53.26 (5th) |
32 |
Girls 3rd |
Final |
3:00 |
Old Lyme |
Miss Porter's |
CRI |
Choate |
Winsor |
Taft |
|
|
|
|
6:08.67 (5th) |
5:47.53 (2nd) |
5:41.8 (1st) |
5:58.22 (4th) |
5:57.25 (3rd) |
6:26.18 (6th) |
33 |
Boys 3rd |
Final |
3:10 |
Brewster |
Old Lyme |
Gunnery |
Choate |
Pomfret |
Taft |
|
|
|
|
5:42.32 (6th) |
5:39.72 (5th) |
5:17.25 (2nd) |
5:11.5 (1st) |
5:38.32 (4th) |
5:36.42 (3rd) |
34 |
Girls 2nd |
Final |
3:20 |
Old Lyme |
Choate |
Winsor |
CRI |
Miss Porter's |
Pomfret |
|
|
|
|
6:18.33 (6th) |
6:00.87 (4th) |
5:46.6 (1st) |
5:54.12 (2nd) |
5:56.67 (3rd) |
6:10.94 (5th) |
35 |
Boy's 2nd |
Final |
3:30 |
Brewster |
Old Lyme |
Gunnery |
Choate |
Pomfret |
Taft |
|
|
|
|
5:25.09 (4th) |
5:25.61 (5th) |
5:07.3 (1st) |
5:09.59 (2nd) |
5:23.19 (3rd) |
5:32.59 (6th) |
36 |
Girls 1st |
Final |
3:45 |
Pomfret |
CRI |
Winsor |
Porter's |
Old Lyme |
Taft |
|
|
|
|
5:48.74 (6th) |
5:34.99 (3rd) |
5:34.16 (2nd) |
5:32.1 (1st) |
5:47.8 (5th) |
5:40.09 (4th) |
37 |
Boy's 1st |
Final |
4:00 |
Berkshire |
Gunnery |
Old Lyme |
Pomfret |
Derryfield |
Choate |
|
|
|
|
5:18.12 (5th) |
4:55.8 (1st) |
5:00.69 (2nd) |
5:04.93 (4th) |
5:24.16 (6th) |
5:02.12 (3rd) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|