row2k results » 2010
HS/Scholastic
FSRA West District Championship
April 3, 2010 - Tampa FL
Submitted by row2k
Conditions: Some Crosswind
RESULTS
|
Men's Varsity 8 |
|
|
Women's 2nd Varisty 4 |
1 |
St. Albans |
04:31.8 |
|
1 |
Holy Names |
06:18.8 |
2 |
Sarasota Crew |
04:33.1 |
|
exh. |
National Cathedral |
06:31.0 |
3 |
Plant |
04:35.3 |
|
2 |
Tampa Prep |
06:43.6 |
4 |
Berkeley |
ntt |
|
3 |
Hillsborough |
06:53.3 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tampa Catholic |
07:25.0 |
|
Women's Varsity 8 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
National Cathedral |
05:04.9 |
|
|
Men's Frosh 8 |
|
2 |
Plant |
05:05.9 |
|
1 |
Sarasota Crew |
05:07.9 |
3 |
Sarasota Crew |
05:23.9 |
|
2 |
St. Albans |
05:11.9 |
4 |
Berkeley |
05:49.0 |
|
3 |
Plant |
05:25.1 |
5 |
Holy Names |
06:03.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Frosh 8 |
|
|
Men's Varsity 4 |
|
1 |
Plant |
05:55.7 |
1 |
Hillsborough |
ntt |
|
2 |
National Cathedral |
06:03.2 |
2 |
Plant |
4.1 |
|
|
|
|
exh. |
Berkeley |
17.5 |
|
|
Women's 1x |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tampa Training Center |
06:23.2 |
|
Women's Varsity 4 |
|
2 |
Holy Names |
06:31.9 |
1 |
Holy Names |
05:52.5 |
|
3 |
Sarasota Crew |
07:14.1 |
2 |
Tampa Catholic |
05:59.9 |
|
4 |
Holy Names B |
07:46.5 |
3 |
Tampa Prep. |
06:12.4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hillsborough |
06:17.9 |
|
|
Men's 1x |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tampa Training Center |
05:57.1 |
|
Men's 2nd Varsity 8 |
|
2 |
Stewards A |
06:21.9 |
1 |
St. Albans |
04:51.8 |
|
3 |
Sarasota Crew |
06:39.9 |
2 |
Plant |
04:58.0 |
|
4 |
Stewards B |
06:47.7 |
3 |
Sarasota Crew |
05:04.3 |
|
|
|
|
exh. |
Sarasota 3V/2F |
05:09.7 |
|
|
Women's Novice 4 |
|
exh. |
Plant 3V/2F |
05:32.9 |
|
1 |
Holy Names |
06:39.2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tampa Catholic |
06:57.2 |
|
Women's 2nd Varsity 8 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Plant |
05:25.2 |
|
|
Men's Novice 4 |
|
2 |
National Cathedral |
05:30.2 |
|
1 |
Berkeley |
06:15.6 |
3 |
Plant B (3V) |
05:43.5 |
|
2 |
ROCCS |
06:28.4 |
4 |
Sarasota Crew |
05:57.8 |
|
3 |
Stewards |
07:07.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Lightweight 4 |
|
|
Women's 2x |
|
exh. |
St. Albans 2V4 |
05:35.1 |
|
1 |
Holy Names |
06:18.2 |
1 |
Hillsborough |
05:44.8 |
|
2 |
Sarasota Crew |
06:19.6 |
2 |
Tampa Catholic |
05:53.1 |
|
3 |
ROCCS A |
06:22.9 |
exh. |
Hillsborough 2V4 |
05:53.8 |
|
4 |
Tampa Training Center |
06:24.0 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tampa Catholic |
06:44.5 |
|
Women's Lightweight 4 |
|
6 |
ROCCS B |
06:58.5 |
1 |
Tampa Catholic |
06:13.3 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Holy Names |
06:26.6 |
|
|
Men's 2x |
|
3 |
Plant |
06:51.8 |
|
1 |
Berkeley |
05:25.5 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hillsborough |
05:32.5 |
|
Men's Frosh 4 |
|
|
3 |
Tampa Prep. |
05:38.9 |
1 |
Tampa Prep. |
05:33.8 |
|
4 |
ROCCS |
05:39.2 |
2 |
Sarasota |
05:59.7 |
|
5 |
Sarasota Crew |
05:44.5 |
3 |
St. Albans |
06:14.3 |
|
6 |
Tampa Catholic |
06:05.5 |
4 |
Tampa Catholic |
07:00.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 4x |
|
|
Women's Frosh 4 |
|
1 |
Sarasota Crew |
05:47.5 |
1 |
Tampa Prep. |
06:06.8 |
|
2 |
Stewards A |
06:31.8 |
2 |
Berkeley |
06:52.2 |
|
3 |
Stewards B |
07:17.3 |
3 |
Sarasota Crew |
07:09.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 4x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarasota Crew |
04:50.6 |
|
FSRA West District Team Points |
|
|
|
Sarasota Crew |
511 |
|
|
|
|
|
Plant |
450 |
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Names |
245 |
|
|
|
|
|
Berkeley |
220 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tampa Catholic |
205 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsborough |
170 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tampa Prep. |
138 |
|
|
|
|
|
Steward |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
ROCCS |
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tampa TC |
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|