row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

HS/Scholastic: Lindamood Cup
April 14, 2012; Muskingum River Marietta, Ohio
Thanks to Joe Tewkesbury.

Conditions: 1500 meters, floating starts, slight tail current

Results

Girls’s Double:                                         Boy’s Double:                  

(1) Marietta                   5:42.69                (1)Parkersburg South     5:34.40

(2) North Allegheny     6:02.66                 (2) St. Josephs               5:36.65

(3) Allderdice               6:23.28                 (3) North Allegheny      5:45.15

(4) Gibralter Carlson    6:42.91                 (4) Allderdice                5:55.50

 

Girl’s Novice Eight:                                 Boy’s Novice Eight

(1) Marietta                   5:31.44                (1) Dublin “A”               4:56.10

(2) North Allegheny     5:55.00                 (2) Dublin “B”               5:15.23

(3) Parkersburg            6:11.00                  (3) Parkersburg              5:21.16

(4) Shaker Heights       6:19.78                  (4) Parkersburg South   5:31.75

 

Girl’s Lightweight Varsity Four            Girl’s Varsity Four

(1) North Catholic        5:43.70                 (1) Dublin “A”               5:23.63

(2) Shaker Heights       5:50.26                 (2) Hampton                   5:25.82

(3) Marietta                  5:59.66                 (3) Grosse Ile                  5:48.19

(4) North Allegheny    NTT                      (4) Shaker Heights         5:59.98

 

Boy’s Lightweight Varsity Four             Boy’s Varsity Four

(1) St. Joseph’s “A”      4:51.21                 (1) St. Joseph’s              5:01.90

(2) Dublin                      4:55.27                (2) North Allegheny      5:03.08

(3) Grosse Ile                 5:06.18                (3) Hampton                  5:11.50

(4) St. Joseph’s “B”       5:14.62                (4) Dublin                      5:15.50

 

Girl’s Freshman Eight                             Girl’s Junior Eight

(1) Marietta                   5:26.94                 (1) North Allegheny      5:10.34

(2) Oakland Catholic    5:32.53                 (2) Dublin                      5:23.59

                                                                   (3) Shaker Heights        5:36.02

                                                                   (4) Grosse Ile                5:48.72

 

Boy’s Junior Eight                                   Girl’s Novice Four 

(1) St. Joseph’s            4:38.60                  (1) Marietta “A”            5:29.44

(2) Grosse Ile              4:47.23                   (2) Oakland Catholic     5:44.50

                                                                   (3) Parkersburg              5:46.69

                                                                   (4) Marietta “B”            6:07.81

 

Boy’s Novice Four                                    Girl’s Junior Four

(1) Dublin                   4:54.60                   (1) Dublin                      5:38.99

(2) Marietta                 4:59.85                   (2) Shaker Heights        5:51.80

(3) North Allegheny   5:17.95                   (3) Hampton                  5:57.89

(4) Parkersburg South 5:35.91                   (4) North Catholic        5:58.27

 

Boy’s Junior Four                                  Boy’s Lightweight Varsity Eight

(1) St. Joseph’s           4:54.94                 (1) St. Joseph’s                  4:34.30

(2) North Allegheny   4:58.22                 (2) Marietta                        4:41.71

(3) Gibralter Carlson  5:03.82                 (3) Dublin                           4:46.87

(4) Dublin “B”           5:05.44

 

Girl’s Second Eight                                Girl’s Varsity Eight

(1) Oakland Catholic  5:12.08                 (1) Dublin                          4:49.60

(2) Dublin                   5:24.45                 (2) Oakland Catholic         4:51.51

(3) Parkersburg South 5:39.58                 (3) Marietta  (LW)            5:06.04

                                                                 (4) Shaker Heights            5:33.92

 

Boy’s Varsity Eight

(1)North Allegheny    4:42.48

 (2)Dublin                   4:54.20

 (3)  Hampton             4:56.33

 (4)Marietta                 5:02.45

 (5)Gibralter Carlson   5:10.61

 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

Write row2k | row2k Home | Copyright © 1997-2014 row2k media. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy