row2k results » 2015
Head Race
Hidden River Chase Regatta
November 8, 2015 - Philadelphia PA
Submitted by Craig Hoffman
RESULTS
TOP 5 BOYS 4X FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 501 Boys 4X Roman A 14:09.38
2 500 Boys 4X Malvern A 14:10.07
3 502 Boys 4X Malvern B 14:37.85
4 506 Boys 4X Malvern C 14:54.38
5 508 Boys 4X Shipley A 14:54.46
6 503 Boys 4X SCH A 14:58.72
7 505 Boys 4X Roman B 15:07.50
8 507 Boys 4X Roman / Crescent 15:38.93
9 509 Boys 4X Bonner A 16:48.48
10 510 Boys 4X SCH B 17:36.48
11 9001 boys 4x crescent boat club 19:15.16
TOP GIRLS 4X FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 513 Girls 4X TESD A 16:07.89
2 512 Girls 4X SCH A 16:53.44
3 518 Girls 4X Bachelors A 17:01.16
4 515 Girls 4X TESD B 17:04.22
5 517 Girls 4X GFS 17:27.89
6 514 Girls 4X Shipley A 17:35.24
7 516 Girls 4X SCH B 17:35.47
8 519 Girls 4X Bachelors B 21:16.76
TOP BOYS 1X FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 523 Boys 1X crescent 17:10.63
2 531 Boys 1X TESD A 17:19.43
3 537 Boys 1X Bachelors B 17:33.64
4 536 Boys 1X Batchelor C 18:00.90
5 533 Boys 1X GFS 18:10.34
6 524 Boys 1X Roman B 18:23.61
7 525 Boys 1X TESD B 18:30.89
8 526 Boys 1X Roman C 18:53.68
9 521 Boys 1X Malvern A 19:12.34
10 530 Boys 1X TESD C 19:12.51
11 522 Boys 1X Malvern B 20:06.08
12 529 Boys 1X Roman E 20:11.64
13 535 Boys 1X Upper Merion 21:12.20
14 527 Boys 1X Roman D 24:48.69
TOP GIRLS 1X FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 538 Girls 1X Bachelors 19:03.24
TOP 5 BOYS 4+ FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 539 Boys 4+ Harriton A 16:34.35
2 541 Boys 4+ Upper Merion 17:08.46
3 542 Boys 4+ Harriton B 18:01.67
4 540 Boys 4+ Bonner A 18:59.42
TOP BOYS 2X FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 543 Boys 2X roman / crescent 15:12.11
2 551 Boys 2X Malvern A 15:28.39
3 544 Boys 2X Roman D 15:36.82
4 557 Boys 2X Malvern B 15:51.56
5 545 Boys 2X TESD A 15:53.04
6 558 Boys 2X Malvern C 16:17.03
7 559 Boys 2X Malvern D 16:21.33
8 546 Boys 2X TESD B 16:22.85
9 566 Boys 2X Bachelors B 16:24.10
10 548 Boys 2X Roman C 16:29.32
11 547 Boys 2X Roman E 16:32.63
12 550 Boys 2X SCH A 16:35.69
13 549 Boys 2X Shipley A 16:39.20
14 560 Boys 2X Malvern E 16:39.64
15 556 Boys 2X Bonner A 16:43.85
16 554 Boys 2X GFS 16:47.81
17 564 Boys 2X Shipley C 16:53.65
18 552 Boys 2X Shipley B 16:54.96
19 9002 boys 2x roman catholic 17:16.48
20 561 Boys 2X Malvern F 17:19.30
21 563 Boys 2X Bonner B 18:05.17
22 562 Boys 2X Upper Mertion 18:22.70
23 553 Boys 2X roman / crescent 19:28.58
TOP GIRLS 2X FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 567 Girls 2X TESD A 17:33.64
2 575 Girls 2X GFS 18:26.19
3 570 Girls 2X Shipley A 18:30.84
4 568 Girls 2X TESD B 18:31.78
5 569 Girls 2X SCH A 18:48.84
6 572 Girls 2X SCH B 18:54.89
7 571 Girls 2X TESD C 18:56.42
8 573 Girls 2X Upper Merion 20:09.56
9 574 Girls 2X Shipley B 20:15.44
TOP GIRLS 4+ FINISHERS
Place Bow# Eventname Team_name Time
===== ===== =============== ============================== ========
1 37 Girls 4+ Harriton A 18:26.41
2 17 Girls 4+ Upper Merion 19:09.67
3 52 Girls 4+ Harriton B 19:21.56
4 92 Girls 4+ Harriton C 20:54.10