TIME | EVENT | LANE 0 | LANE 1 | LANE 2 | LANE 3 | LANE 4 | LANE 5 | LANE 6 | ||
4:00 PM | Men's Pair | Heat 1 | - | - | Rollins | Alabama | UT-Chattanooga | Washington Univ. | - | |
Time | 07:39.2 | 08:26.8 | 07:51.6 | 07:40.9 | ||||||
Place | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
1 - 2 to final | ||||||||||
4:10 PM | Men's Pair | Heat 2 | - | - | Georgia | NSU (LA) | Clemson | Florida Tech. | - | |
Time | 08:09.2 | 08:47.9 | 08:15.9 | 08:30.9 | ||||||
Place | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
1 -2 to final | ||||||||||
4:20 PM | Men's Pair | Heat 3 | - | - | Murray State | UNC | Stetson | Grand Valley | - | |
Time | 07:47.9 | 08:16.0 | 07:49.8 | 07:39.8 | ||||||
Place | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
1 - 2 to final | ||||||||||
4:30 PM | Women's Pair | Heat 1 | - | - | Tampa | Davidson | Cincinnati | NC State | - | |
Time | 08:40.8 | 09:23.7 | 09:00.6 | 09:04.5 | ||||||
Place | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
1 - 3 to final | ||||||||||
4:40 PM | Women's Pair | Heat 2 | - | - | Grand Valley | Georgia Tech. | Tulsa | - | - | |
Time | 08:57.1 | 08:31.2 | 09:16.9 | |||||||
Place | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
1 - 3 to final | ||||||||||
4:50 PM | Men's Varsity Lightweight 4+ | Heat 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Time | ||||||||||
Place | ||||||||||
1 - 3 to final | ||||||||||
5:00 PM | Men's Varsity Lightweight 4+ | Heat 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Time | ||||||||||
Place | ||||||||||
1 - 3 to final | ||||||||||
5:10 PM | Men's Lightweight 8+ | Heat 1 | - | - | St. Joseph's | Central Florida | Georgia Tech. | Grand Valley | - | |
Time | 06:21.1 | 06:47.7 | 06:24.9 | 06:26.9 | ||||||
Place | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
1 - 3 to final, 4+ to B final | ||||||||||
5:20 PM | Men's Lightweight 8+ | Heat 2 | - | - | Mercyhurst | Jacksonville | Purdue | Washington Univ. | Clemson | |
Time | 06:20.2 | 06:23.8 | 06:28.2 | 06:32.5 | 06:43.3 | |||||
Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||
1 - 3 to final, 4+ to B final | ||||||||||
Saturday, April 21, 2007 | ||||||||||
7:30 AM | Women's Novice 4+ | Heat 1 | - | Wake Forest | Purdue | Grand Valley | Florida | West Virginia | Auburn | |
Time | 08:35.0 | 08:25.6 | 08:49.0 | 08:55.0 | 08:15.5 | 09:05.0 | ||||
Place | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
7:37 AM | Women's Novice 4+ | Heat 2 | - | - | Ohio University | W. Wilson | Stetson | Jacksonville | - | |
Time | 09:27.3 | 08:40.0 | 08:20.4 | 08:30.0 | ||||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
7:44 AM | Women's Novice 4+ | Heat 3 | - | Tampa | Kansas State | Texas | Clemson | Texas A&M - G | NC State | |
Time | 08.20.70 | 08:11.6 | 09:00.1 | 08.36.90 | 09:08.7 | 08:59.6 | ||||
Place | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
7:51 AM | Women's Novice 4+ | Heat 4 | - | - | St. Edward | Davidson | Georgia | Georgia State | Michigan State | |
Time | 08:49.4 | 08:36.8 | 08:31.5 | 08:25.4 | 08:23.5 | |||||
Place | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
7:58 AM | Men's Novice 4+ | Heat 1 | - | - | Dayton | Texas | Emory | Alabama | Duke | |
Time | 08:26.1 | 08:01.5 | 07:13.6 | 07:38.3 | 08:04.0 | |||||
Place | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
8:05 AM | Men's Novice 4+ | Heat 2 | - | - | FIT | Temple | Cincinnati | Georgia Tech. | St. Edward | |
Time | 07:40.7 | 07:12.7 | 07:31.7 | 08:15.1 | 07:49.7 | |||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
8:12 AM | Men's Novice 4+ | Heat 3 | - | - | Georgia | Virginia | Georgia State | Grand Valley | Murray State | |
Time | 07:24.2 | 07:04.3 | 07:00.2 | 07:10.6 | 07:01.8 | |||||
Place | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
8:19 AM | Men's Novice 4+ | Heat 4 | - | - | Auburn | Tennessee | UNC | Tulane | South Carolina | |
Time | 08:25.9 | 08:07.5 | 07:37.3 | 07:28.9 | 08:01.4 | |||||
Place | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
8:26 AM | Men's Novice 4+ | Heat 5 | - | - | C of Charleston | UT-Chattanooga | Texas A&M - G | Purdue | Davidson | |
Time | 07:35.6 | 07:34.9 | 07:57.4 | 07:20.4 | 07:32.7 | |||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals | ||||||||||
8:40 AM | Women's Novice 8+ | Heat 1 | - | - | NSU (LA) | Davidson | Ohio State | South Carolina | - | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 07:36.0 | 07:44.4 | 07:19.0 | 07:52.2 | |||||
Place | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
1 to final, the rest to repechage | ||||||||||
8:47 AM | Women's Novice 8+ | Heat 2 | - | - | UT-Chattanooga | Florida | Clemson | Grand Valley | Georgia Tech. | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:04.4 | 07:18.1 | 08:16.6 | 07:04.4 | 07:38.8 | ||||
Place | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |||||
1 to final, the rest to repechage | ||||||||||
8:54 AM | Women's Novice 8+ | Heat 3 | - | - | Tennessee | C of Charleston | Texas A&M - G | Georgia | Texas | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:25.0 | 07:30.5 | 08:41.8 | 07:15.7 | 07:27.6 | ||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||
1 to final, the rest to repechage | ||||||||||
9:10 AM | Men's Novice 8+ | Heat 1 | - | Clemson | Texas | Purdue | SCAD | Georgia Tech. | Tennessee | |
Time | 06:46.0 | 06:18.6 | 06:20.3 | 06:41.3 | 06:27.5 | 06:59.5 | ||||
Place | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | ||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
9:17 AM | Men's Novice 8+ | Heat 2 | - | - | Central Florida | Cincinnati | Emory | Michigan State | UNC | |
Time | 06:43.2 | 06:28.5 | 07:20.8 | 06:27.4 | 06:24.3 | |||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
9:24 AM | Men's Novice 8+ | Heat 3 | - | - | Florida | St. Joseph's | Texas A&M - G | Grand Valley | - | |
Time | 06:57.0 | 06:14.8 | 07:42.9 | 06:24.4 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
9:31 AM | Men's Novice 8+ | Heat 4 | - | - | LSU | NC State | Virginia | Auburn | Dayton | |
Time | 06:54.5 | 06:46.9 | 06:25.7 | 06:53.5 | 06:35.8 | |||||
Place | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
9:40 AM | Women's Varsity 4+ | Heat 1 | - | Tulane | Nova SE | West Virginia | Florida | Univ. of Charleston | Rhodes | |
Time | 08:02.0 | 08:17.1 | 07:34.7 | 08:12.0 | 08:05.9 | 08:16.5 | ||||
Place | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | ||||
1 - 3 to ABC semifinals, 4 to C semifinals, remainder eliminated | ||||||||||
9:47 AM | Women's Varsity 4+ | Heat 2 | - | UT-Chattanooga | Georgia State | Central Florida | NSU (LA) | Vanderbilt | Ohio State | |
Time | 08:28.7 | 08:05.5 | 07:36.8 | 07:48.4 | 09:35.8 | 07:49.5 | ||||
Place | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||
1 - 3 to ABC semifinals, 4 to C semifinals, remainder eliminated | ||||||||||
9:54 AM | Women's Varsity 4+ | Heat 3 | - | - | Davidson | Rollins | Florida Tech. | Cincinnati | Jacksonville | |
Time | 07:59.8 | 08:15.4 | 08:29.3 | 07:37.9 | 08:10.1 | |||||
Place | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |||||
1 - 3 to ABC semifinals, 4 to C semifinals, remainder eliminated | ||||||||||
10:01 AM | Women's Varsity 4+ | Heat 4 | - | - | Georgia Tech. | Kansas State | W. Wilson | SMU | Texas | |
Time | 08:01.5 | 08:06.9 | 08:29.1 | 07:55.3 | 08:03.9 | |||||
Place | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |||||
1 - 3 to ABC semifinals, 4 to C semifinals, remainder eliminated | ||||||||||
10:08 AM | Women's Varsity 4+ | Heat 5 | - | - | Murray State | Clemson | Marietta | Stetson | Georgia | |
Time | 07:57.3 | 08:30.4 | 07:53.1 | 08:01.0 | 08:10.8 | |||||
Place | 1 | 4 | Excluded | 2 | 3 | |||||
1 - 3 to ABC semifinals, 4 to C semifinals, remainder eliminated | ||||||||||
10:25 AM | Men's Varsity 4+ | Heat 1 | - | - | C of Charleston | Virginia | Georgia State | Texas A&M - G | UT-Chattanooga | |
Time | 07:23.3 | 07:06.1 | 07:21.8 | 07:48.3 | 07:11.9 | |||||
Place | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
10:32 AM | Men's Varsity 4+ | Heat 2 | - | Florida Tech. | Rhodes | Temple | Alabama | Vanderbilt | NC State | |
Time | 07:36.7 | 07:44.5 | 07:12.4 | 07:05.5 | 07:32.9 | 07:19.0 | ||||
Place | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | ||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
10:39 AM | Men's Varsity 4+ | Heat 3 | - | Ohio University | NSU (LA) | Virginia Tech. | Texas | Auburn | Duke | |
Time | 07:41.4 | 07:06.0 | 07:08.1 | 07:15.8 | 07:42.3 | 07:16.2 | ||||
Place | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
10:46 AM | Men's Varsity 4+ | Heat 4 | - | Washington Univ. | Clemson | Georgia | Emory | LSU | Rollins | |
Time | 07:33.7 | 07:20.3 | 06:57.1 | 07:04.7 | 07:23.5 | 07:01.1 | ||||
Place | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | ||||
1 - 3 to AB semifinals, remainder to CD semifinals | ||||||||||
11:00 AM | Lyden Cup for Women's Varsity 8+ | Heat 1 | - | - | Vanderbilt | Georgia (6) | Grand Valley (1) | Washington U (7) | - | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:07.1 | 07:16.7 | 06:58.5 | 07:19.9 | |||||
Place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
1 to final, remainder to repechage | ||||||||||
11:07 AM | Lyden Cup for Women's Varsity 8+ | Heat 2 | - | - | Ohio University | Rollins (5) | Nova SE (2) | SCAD (8) | Virginia Tech. | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 07:46.4 | 07:27.8 | 07:13.4 | 07:28.1 | 07:48.9 | ||||
Place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||
1 to final, remainder to repechage | ||||||||||
11:14 AM | Lyden Cup for Women's Varsity 8+ | Heat 3 | - | - | Emory | Barry (4) | Florida Tech. (3) | Michigan State (9) | C of Charleston | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 07:29.0 | 07:21.5 | 07:13.6 | 07:32.3 | 08:18.7 | ||||
Place | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||
1 to final, remainder to repechage | ||||||||||
11:30 AM | Men's Varsity 8+ | Heat 1 | - | - | Florida | Georgia Tech. (8) | Virginia (1) | Jacksonville (9) | Cincinnati | |
Time | 06:32.1 | 06:07.4 | 06:03.3 | 06:06.8 | 06:33.8 | |||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB Semifinals, remainder to CD semifinal | ||||||||||
11:37 AM | Men's Varsity 8+ | Heat 2 | - | - | Ohio University | Florida Tech. (7) | Purdue (2) | St. Joseph (10) | Mercyhurst | |
Time | 06:49.8 | 06:07.5 | 06:02.0 | 06:14.6 | 06:22.8 | |||||
Place | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB Semifinals, remainder to CD semifinal | ||||||||||
11:44 AM | Men's Varsity 8+ | Heat 3 | - | - | Tennessee | Grand Valley (6) | Temple (3) | UNC (11) | Tulane | |
Time | 06:46.3 | 06:10.6 | 06:04.8 | 06:16.1 | 06:18.8 | |||||
Place | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB Semifinals, remainder to CD semifinal | ||||||||||
11:51 AM | Men's Varsity 8+ | Heat 4 | - | - | Michigan State | Marietta (5) | UCLA (4) | Texas (12) | Dayton | |
Time | 06:24.9 | 06:03.9 | 06:09.6 | 06:17.3 | 06:19.1 | |||||
Place | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||
1 - 3 to AB Semifinals, remainder to CD semifinal | ||||||||||
12:30 PM | Men's Pair | Final | - | Murray State | Georgia | Rollins | Grand Valley | Washington Univ. | Clemson | |
Time | 07:54.7 | 08:07.7 | 07:43.6 | 07:29.5 | 07:30.8 | 08:26.6 | ||||
Place | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||
12:40 PM | Women's Pair | Final | - | NC State | Grand Valley | Georgia Tech | Tampa | Cincinnati | Tulsa | |
Time | 09:10.7 | 09:05.3 | 08:35.3 | 08:42.9 | 09:16.2 | 09:31.7 | ||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||||
12:50 PM | Men's Novice Lightweight 4+ | Final | - | - | - | Wake Forest | Duke | Clemson | - | |
Time | 07:31.9 | 09:01.8 | 07:55.6 | |||||||
Place | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
1:00 PM | Women's Novice Lightweight 4+ | Final | - | - | W. Wilson | Purdue | UT-Chattanooga | C of Charleston | Auburn | |
Time | 09:19.6 | 08:40.9 | 09:20.9 | 09:18.4 | 09:51.5 | |||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |||||
1:10 PM | Men's "B" N 8+ & N LW 8+ | Final | - | - | Texas LW | Purdue LW | Florida Tech. LW | Michigan State B | Purdue B | |
Time | 06:48.4 | 06:49.5 | 06:56.6 | 07:18.7 | 07:23.6 | |||||
Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||
1:20 PM | Women's "B" Novice 8+ | Final | - | Central Florida | Alabama | Georgia | Louisville | Purdue | Tennessee (Varsity) | |
Time | 07:36.2 | 07:54.3 | 08:30.6 | 08:17.0 | 07:46.3 | 08:15.1 | ||||
Place | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | ||||
1:30 PM | Men's Varsity Lightweight 4+ | Final | Clemson | Georgia | Alabama | Stetson | Duke | Texas | Auburn | |
Time | 08:04.4 | 07:27.1 | 08:09.3 | 07:31.8 | 08:07.1 | 07:34.6 | 07:42.7 | |||
Place | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||
1:40 PM | Women's Varsity Lightweight 4+ | Final | - | - | Washington Univ. | Auburn | Georgia | Clemson | - | |
Time | 09:16.8 | 08:56.4 | 08:42.8 | 09:07.8 | ||||||
Place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
1:50 PM | Men's Varsity Lightweight 8+ | Final | - | - | - | Central Florida | Washington Univ. | Clemson | - | |
(B Final) | Time | 06:51.1 | 06:36.9 | 06:44.0 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
2:00 PM | Men's Varsity Lightweight 8+ | Final | - | Grand Valley | Jacksonville | Mercyhurst | St. Josephs | Georgia Tech | Purdue | |
(A Final) | Time | 06:22.9 | 06:13.4 | 06:11.4 | 06:11.7 | 06:17.9 | 06:26.2 | |||
Place | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||
2:30 PM | Women's Novice 4+ | A Semifinal | - | Clemson | Jacksonville | West Virginia | Kansas State | Georgia State | Wake Forest | |
Time | 08:44.0 | 08:39.4 | 08:20.5 | 08:16.7 | 08:22.9 | 08:31.6 | ||||
Place | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
2:37 PM | Women's Novice 4+ | B Semifinal | - | Georgia | Tampa | Stetson | Michigan State | Purdue | W. Wilson | |
Time | 08:55.6 | 08:29.2 | 08:21.1 | 08:23.2 | 08:42.0 | 08:55.6 | ||||
Place | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
2:44 PM | Men's Novice 4+ | A Semifinal | - | South Carolina | Murray State | Emory | Cincinnati | Davidson | - | |
Time | 08:09.3 | 07:21.4 | 07:08.7 | 07:32.6 | 07:36.7 | |||||
Place | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||
1 - 2 to A final, 3 - 4 to B final, 5 eliminated | ||||||||||
2:51 PM | Men's Novice 4+ | B Semifinal | - | UT-Chattanooga | UNC | Georgia State | Temple | Texas | - | |
Time | 07:49.1 | 07:25.5 | 07:18.8 | 07:04.8 | 08:09.0 | |||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |||||
1 - 2 to A final, 3 - 4 to B final, 5 eliminated | ||||||||||
2:58 PM | Men's Novice 4+ | C Semifinal | - | Virginia | Alabama | Purdue | Tulane | FIT | - | |
Time | 07:26.5 | 7:39..25 | 07:18.3 | 07:34.7 | 07:41.6 | |||||
Place | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||
1 - 2 to A final, 3 - 4 to B final, 5 eliminated | ||||||||||
3:05 PM | Women's Novice 8+ | A Semifinal | - | - | UT-Chattanooga | NSU (LA) | C of Charleston | - | - | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:38.9 | 07:48.6 | 07:40.6 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||||||
1 to final, 2 - 3 to B final, remainder to C final | ||||||||||
3:12 PM | Women's Novice 8+ | B Semifinal | - | - | Tennessee | Florida | Davidson | Clemson | - | |
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:33.7 | 07:43.0 | 07:53.6 | 08:37.1 | |||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
1 to final, 2 - 3 to B final, remainder to C final | ||||||||||
3:19 PM | Women's Novice 8+ | C Semifinal | - | - | South Carolina | Texas | Georgia Tech. | Texas A&M - G | ||
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:06.0 | 07:48.4 | 08:01.2 | 08:53.3 | |||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
1 to final, 2 - 3 to B final, remainder to C final | ||||||||||
3:30 PM | Women's Novice 8+ | A Semifinal | - | Tulsa | Louisville | Kansas State | Alabama | Cincinnati | - | |
Time | 07:27.6 | 07:17.1 | 07:04.3 | 07:22.1 | 07:40.9 | |||||
Place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
3:37 PM | Women's Novice 8+ | B Semifinal | - | Tennessee | CSU-Sac'to | Murray State | Central Florida | Purdue | SMU | |
Time | 07:20.7 | 07:17.9 | 07:41.4 | 07:09.7 | 07:13.7 | 08:00.4 | ||||
Place | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
3:45 PM | Men's Novice 8+ | C Semifinal | - | - | Emory | SCAD | Texas A&M - G | LSU | - | |
Time | 07:18.5 | 06:45.6 | 07:48.4 | 07:02.7 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
3:52 PM | Men's Novice 8+ | D Semifinal | - | - | Clemson | Central Florida | Auburn | Tennessee | ||
Time | 06:52.1 | 06:46.8 | 06:56.4 | 07:00.5 | ||||||
Place | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
3:59 PM | Men's Novice 8+ | A Semifinal | - | Florida | Michigan State | Texas | St. Josephs | Dayton | Georgia Tech. | |
Time | 06:56.2 | 06:39.7 | 06:29.6 | 06:23.3 | 06:44.9 | 06:31.9 | ||||
Place | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
4:06 PM | Men's Novice 8+ | B Semifinal | - | NC State | Grand Valley | UNC | Virginia | Purdue | Cincinnati | |
Time | 07:03.1 | 06:19.2 | 06:25.9 | 06:32.1 | 06:22.3 | 06:40.5 | ||||
Place | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
4:15 PM | Women's Junior Varsity 8+ | A Semifinal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Time | ||||||||||
Place | ||||||||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
4:22 PM | Women's Junior Varsity 8+ | B Semifinal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Time | ||||||||||
Place | ||||||||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
4:30 PM | Men's Junior Varsity 8+ | A Semifinal | - | - | St. Joseph | Florida | Georgia Tech. | Marietta | - | |
Time | 06:24.8 | 06:55.2 | 06:29.4 | 06:28.1 | ||||||
Place | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
4:37 PM | Men's Junior Varsity 8+ | B Semifinal | - | - | Jacksonville | Virginia | Purdue | Temple | - | |
Time | 06:22.0 | 06:19.1 | 06:22.3 | 06:15.9 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
4:45 PM | Women's Varsity 4+ | ABC Semifinal | - | Stetson | Tulane | Cincinnati | Georgia Tech | Ohio State | - | |
Time | 08:08.3 | 08:15.7 | 07:50.6 | 08:17.2 | 08:05.2 | |||||
Place | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |||||
1 - 2 to A final, 3 - 4 to B final, 5 to C final | ||||||||||
4:52 PM | Women's Varsity 4+ | ABC Semifinal | - | Georgia | NSU (LA) | West Virginia | SMU | Jacksonville | - | |
Time | 08:26.8 | 08:02.2 | 07:48.3 | 08:02.8 | 08:35.1 | |||||
Place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||
1 - 2 to A final, 3 - 4 to B final, 5 to C final | ||||||||||
4:59 PM | Women's Varsity 4+ | ABC Semifinal | - | Univ. of Charleston | Davidson | Central Florida | Murray State | Texas | - | |
Time | 08:20.0 | 08:23.6 | 07:51.2 | 08:14.0 | 08:22.2 | |||||
Place | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||||
1 - 2 to A final, 3 - 4 to B final, 5 to C final | ||||||||||
5:06 PM | Women's Varsity 4+ | C Semifinal | - | Rollins | Georgia | Georgia State | Kansas State | Florida | - | |
Time | 08:35.0 | 08:40.3 | 08:20.8 | 08:23.9 | 08:31.3 | |||||
Place | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
5:15 PM | Men's Varsity 4+ | CD Semifinal | - | Auburn | Ohio University | C of Charleston | Clemson | Florida Tech | - | |
Time | 07:48.2 | 07:42.0 | 07:32.8 | 07:20.8 | 07:25.1 | |||||
Place | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
5:22 PM | Men's Varsity 4+ | CD Semifinal | - | Washington Univ. | Texas A&M - G | Vanderbilt | Duke | LSU | Rhodes | |
Time | 07:30.8 | 07:50.3 | 07:34.3 | 07:23.4 | 07:29.2 | 07:36.7 | ||||
Place | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
5:29 PM | Men's Varsity 4+ | AB Semifinal | - | Georgia State | Virginia Tech. | Virginia | Georgia | Temple | Texas | |
Time | 07:36.9 | 07:08.1 | 07:12.0 | 07:04.8 | 07:13.4 | 07:27.0 | ||||
Place | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
5:36 PM | Men's Varsity 4+ | AB Semifinal | - | NC State | UT-Chattanooga | Alabama | NSU (LA) | Rollins | Emory | |
Time | 07:31.1 | 07:12.7 | 07:08.2 | 07:17.3 | 07:04.7 | 07:06.7 | ||||
Place | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
5:43 PM | Lyden Cup for Women's Varsity 8+ | A Semifinal | Ohio University | Georgia | Emory | |||||
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 07:57.1 | 07:18.5 | 07:25.3 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
1 to A final, 2 - 3 to B final, remainder to C final | ||||||||||
5:50 PM | Lyden Cup for Women's Varsity 8+ | B Semifinal | Michigan State | Rollins | Washington Univ. | Virginia Tech | ||||
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 07:32.7 | 07:32.3 | 07:21.2 | 07:36.3 | |||||
Place | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
1 to A final, 2 - 3 to B final, remainder to C final | ||||||||||
5:57 PM | Lyden Cup for Women's Varsity 8+ | C Semifinal | Vanderbilt | Barry | SCAD | C of Charleston | ||||
(C, D2, D3) | Time | 08:06.3 | 07:27.6 | 07:41.5 | 08:10.9 | |||||
Place | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
1 to A final, 2 - 3 to B final, remainder to C final | ||||||||||
6:04 PM | Women's Varsity 8+ | A Semifinal | - | Murray State (9) | SMU (5) | Central Florida (1) | Tulsa (4) | Cincinnati (8) | Ohio State (12) | |
Time | 07:17.2 | 07:05.0 | 06:46.8 | 07:04.7 | 07:00.1 | 07:01.3 | ||||
Place | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
6:11 PM | Women's Varsity 8+ | B Semifinal | - | Jacksonville (10) | Purdue (6) | CSU-Sac't (2) | Kansas State (3) | Alabama (7) | West Virginia (11) | |
Time | 07:16.6 | 07:00.4 | 06:55.2 | 07:00.7 | 07:08.3 | 07:31.7 | ||||
Place | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, remainder to B final | ||||||||||
6:18 PM | Men's Varsity 8+ | C Semifinal | - | - | Tennessee | Mercyhurst | Dayton | Ohio Univ. | - | |
Time | 06:51.5 | 06:24.5 | 06:22.4 | 06:52.6 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
6:25 PM | Men's Varsity 8+ | D Semifinal | - | - | Cincinnati | Florida | Tulane | Michigan State | - | |
Time | 06:38.9 | 06:39.0 | 06:31.0 | 06:34.7 | ||||||
Place | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
1 - 3 to C final | ||||||||||
6:32 PM | Men's Varsity 8+ | A Semifinal | - | Georgia Tech | Grand Valley | Virginia | Marietta | Florida Tech. | UNC | |
Time | 06:15.9 | 06:13.9 | 06:04.6 | 06:08.5 | 06:11.2 | 06:32.9 | ||||
Place | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final | ||||||||||
6:39 PM | Men's Varsity 8+ | B Semifinal | - | St. Joseph | Jacksonville | Purdue | Temple | UCLA | Texas | |
Time | 06:14.5 | 06:13.5 | 06:07.5 | 06:04.7 | 06:08.0 | 06:26.9 | ||||
Place | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||
1 - 3 to A final, 4 - 6 to B final |