Submitted by Liz Bergen
RESULTS
NAVY DAY RESULTS |
10/13/01 |
MENS' COLLEGE FOURS |
Temple University | 15.02.2 |
Dowling College "A" | 15:07.8 |
Dowling College "B" | 15:14.2 |
Univ of Penn "B" | 15:16.8 |
Univ of Penn "A" | 15:43.2 |
Rutgers Univ "B" | 15:53.4 |
Rutgers Univ "A" | 16:09.8 |
US Military Acad "B" | 16:43.3 |
La Salle Univ "A" | 16:50.5 |
US Military Acad"A" | 16:56.9 |
St Joseph's Univ | 17:02.6 |
Loyola College "A" | 17:33.8 |
Temple Univ "B" | 17:39.3 |
La Salle Univ "B" | 20.19.1 |
WOMEN COLLEGE FOURS |
Univ of Penn "A" | 16:59.6 |
Univ of Penn "B" | 17:47.3 |
Rutgers Univ "B" | 18:00.7 |
West Virginia Univ | 18:26.9 |
Rutgers Univ "A" | 18:39.0 |
Dowling College | 18:58.2 |
US Naval Acad | 19:13.6 |
Univ of Penn "C" | 19:20.6 |
Temple Univ | 20:03.8 |
La Salle Univ | 24:34.2 |
MENS MASTER'S EIGHT |
adjusted |
Penn AC RA | 14:06.0 |
Vesper Boat Club | 14:58.0 |
FRA Leatherneck 8 | 15:01.0 |
Brigantine RC | 15:07.0 |
Viking RC | 15:30.8 |
Passaic River RA | 16:02.6 |
MENS HVY CLUB SINGLE |
O'Hea/Undine | 17:14.3 |
Gordon/Bachelors | 17:29.7 |
Sweeney/Penn AC | 17:30.2 |
Kaplan/Undine | 17:36.9 |
Beery/Penn AC | 17:40.6 |
Jackson/Passaic Riv | 18:26.6 |
Cantrell/Penn AC | 18:30.4 |
Loeckner/Undine | 18:53.3 |
Goodwin/US Navy | 19:24.1 |
Butsch/Unaffiliated | 20:02.1 |
Burne/Bachelors | 20:46.0 |
MENS LTWT CLUB SINGLE |
Alexander/Vesper | 18:02.0 |
Parks/Malta | 18:44.4 |
Outten/Unaffiliated | 19:36.1 |
Futonaka/Nereid | 19:55.7 |
Lawrence/Malvern | 22:32.6 |
WOMEN HVY CLUB SINGLE |
Heere/Vesper | 18:50.1 |
Dykema/Penn AC | 19:45.3 |
Black-Dorn/Undine | 19:58.9 |
Sarbanis/Undine | 20:06.5 |
McCall-Taylor/River | 20:21.1 |
Hilton/Unaffiliated | 20:44.4 |
DeLalio/Bachelors | 20:58.3 |
Maley/Vesper | 20:59.8 |
Kostrewski/Vesper | 21:41.8 |
WOMEN LTWT CLUB SINGLE |
Gurski/Penn AC | 19:38.7 |
VanderSteel/Nereid | 19:52.2 |
Grudziak/Bachelors | 20:23.4 |
Cenit/Passaic River | 20:37.2 |
Job/Vesper | 20:49.5 |
Ferko/Vesper | 24:26.7 |
MENS MASTER SINGLE 30-44 |
Adjusted |
Bracken/Fairmount | 17:53.9 |
Afflerbach/Fairmnt | 18:44.9 |
King/Nereid | 19:07.2 |
Wegryn/UnivBarge | 19:19.8 |
Falk/Viking | 19:44.6 |
Platt/Swan Creek | 19:46.4 |
Jacobs/Bachelors | 22:33.9 |
|
MENS MASTER SINGLE 45-54 |
Adjusted |
Stolper/Undine | 18:12.7 |
Daemen/Baltimore | 18:32.0 |
Robinson/Undine | 18:32.1 |
Jones/Viking | 18:33.4 |
Cook/University | 19:07.4 |
Knecht/Malta | 19:51.9 |
Glick/Vesper | 20:26.0 |
Pokorny/Fairmount | 21:06.5 |
Hurley/Sarah-Jo | 21:47.4 |
Peek/Brigantine | 22:47.1 |
Holdsworth/Vesper | 22:58.6 |
MENS MASTER SINGLE 55-OVER |
Adjusted |
VanderLinde/Univ | 18:39.2 |
Jones/Vesper | 21:00 |
Longwell/Unaffil | 22:16.4 |
Paradine/Malta | 25:44.3 |
WOMEN MASTER SINGLE 45-65 |
Adjusted |
Luke/Vesper | 22:01.4 |
Franklin/Vesper | 22:21.5 |
Tetlow/Bachelors | 22:39.6 |
Pavlak/Bachelors | 24:18.9 |
Blankertz/Vesper | 25:02.2 |
MEN COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE 8 |
US Naval Acad | 14:34.6 |
Univ of Penn "A" | 14:45.7 |
Quaker Rowing "A" | 15:06.2 |
Quaker Rowing "B" | 15:13.1 |
US Military Acad A | 15:28.6 |
Temple Univ | 16:13.6 |
Univ of Penn "B" | 16:17.5 |
US Military Acad B | 16:27.3 |
St Joseph's Univ "A" | 16:44.8 |
St Joseph's Univ "B" | 17:18.6 |
Loyola College | 18:51.4 |
Quaker Rowing "C" | 19:10.5 |
WOMEN COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE 8 |
US Naval Acad "B" | 16:05.6 |
WOMEN COL FRO/NOV 8 cont'd |
Univ of Penn "A" | 17:14.7 |
US Naval Acad "A" | 17:16.6 |
US Military Acad | 18:06.3 |
Univ of Penn "B" | 19:00.6 |
Bryn Mawr College | 19:11.0 |
Loyola College | 19:17.0 |
St Joseph's Univ | 19:24.1 |
La Salle Univ"A" | 19:54.3 |
West Virginia U "B" | 20:21.0 |
West Virginia U "A" | 20:27.7 |
Temple Univ "A" | 20:54.8 |
Temple Univ "B" | 21:12.8 |
MEN COLLEGE JV 8 |
Univ of Penn | 13:57.9 |
US Naval Acad"A" | 14:01.0 |
Rutgers Univ | 14:40.0 |
US Naval Acad "C" | 15:00.6 |
US Naval Acad "B" | 15:01.1 |
WOMEN COLLEGE JV 8 |
Univ of Delaware "A" | 16:35.8 |
US Naval Acad | 16:47.0 |
Univ of Delaware Ltwt | 16:55.6 |
Univ of Penn "A" | 17:03.5 |
Drexel Univ | 17:55.9 |
Rutgers Univ | 18:17.4 |
MEN COLLEGE LTWT EIGHT |
Quaker Rowing "A" | 14:14.4 |
US Naval Acad "A" | 14:15.8 |
US Naval Acad "B" | 14:19.4 |
Quaker Rowing "B" | 14:40.3 |
US Naval Acad "C" | 14:51.4 |
Loyola College | 14:52.5 |
Rutgers Univ "B" | 15:24.9 |
US Naval Acad "D" | 15:31.9 |
Quaker Rowing "C" | 15:34.7 |
Univ of Delaware | 15:41.0 |
St Joseph's Univ | 15:59.5 |
Rutgers Univ "A" disq. |
|
|
MEN'S CLUB FOURS |
Penn AC RA "A" | 15:34.2 |
Penn AC RA "B" | 15:56.9 |
Dowling College | 16:09.3 |
Loyola College | 17:50.3 |
Lehigh Univ | 18:27.3 |
WOMEN CLUB FOURS |
Swanky Bubbles | 19:03.3 |
Nereid Boat Club | 19:23.7 |
MEN'S MASTER FOURS 30-54 |
adjusted |
Swan Creek/Glover | 17:28.2 |
Swan Creek/Watson | 19:29.4 |
WOMEN MASTER FOUR 30-44 |
adjusted |
Swan Creek | 18:45.0 |
Viking RC | 19:08.8 |
MENS MASTER DOUBLE 30-54 |
adjusted |
Vesper BC/Gribbin | 16:06.4 |
Wilmington /Peters | 16:31.7 |
Nereid/Doyle | 17:02.4 |
Viking/Kelley | 17:25.5 |
Undine/O'Connor | 17:26.1 |
MENS MASTER DOUBLE 55-over |
Adjusted |
University/Reiss | 18:11.9 |
Fairmount/Kieffer | 18:37.1 |
Bachelors/Hutch. 20.22.1 |
MIXED MASTER DOUBLE 30-44 |
Adjusted |
Baltimore/Frydman | 17:17.1 |
Vesper/Lewis | 17:25.9 |
University/Cutler | 19:10.6 |
MIXED MASTER DOUBLE 45-54 |
University/Cook | 18:10.4 |
Up Merion/Pollum | 20:48.8 |
Undine/Glass | 24:03.1 |
MIXED MASTER DOUBLE 55-Over |
adjusted |
Undine/Weeks | 19:05.0 |
Vesper/Jones | 19:07.5 |
WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE 30-44 |
adjusted |
Phila Girls'/DiGiacomo | 19:15.4 |
Brigantine/Anderson | 19:38.9 |
Phila Girls'/Bova | 21:39.8 |
WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE 45-54 |
Adjusted |
Vesper/Roach | 20:53.3 |
Phila Girls'/D'Alba | 22:46.3 |
MENS HVY CLUB DOUBLES |
Undine/Bergen | 16:27.6 |
Annapolis/Goodwin | 17:24.8 |
Bachelors/McGuinn | 18:03.9 |
Penn AC/Hawk | 18:45.0 |
WOMEN' HVY CLUB DOUBLE |
Occoquan/Rice | 18:46.3 |
Undine/Hykel | 18:48.7 |
WOMEN'S LTWT CLUB DOUBLE |
Undine/Giddings | 18:00.0 |
Composite/Taylor | 21:07.5 |
BOYS HS QUAD |
Crescent BC "A" | 15:29.4 |
Bachelors BC "A" | 15:59.2 |
Haverford School | 16:10.8 |
Crescent BC "B" | 16:39.0 |
Malvern Prep | 17:34.4 |
Bachelors BC"B" | 17:37.1 |
GIRLS' HS QUAD |
Bachelors BC "A" | 18:33.5 |
Shipley School | 18:33.8 |
Brigantine RC "A" | 19:16.3 |
Vesper BC "A" | 19:36.8 |
Bachelors BC "C" | 19:42.6 |
Brigantine RC "B" | 19:53.0 |
Fairmount RA | 19:59.4 |
GIRLS' HS QUAD cont'd |
Bachelors BC "B" | 19:59.4 |
Phila Girls' | 20:35.8 |
Vesper BC "B" | 22:10.8 |
BOYS HS FOURS |
Father Judge "A" | 16:18.3 |
Haverford School | 16:44.3 |
Father Judge "B" | 16:50.3 |
Schuylkill BC "A" | 16:58.5 |
Schuylkill BC "B" | 19:28.0 |
GIRLS HS FOURS |
Phila Girls' RC"A"18:54.0 |
WYRA | 20:03.5 |
Phila Girls' RC"B"20:22.9 |
Brigantine RC | 20:25.4 |
Fairmount RA | 21:48.3 |
Passaic River RA | 22:33.8 |
Vesper BC | 22:43.2 |
BOYS HS DOUBLE |
Haverford "B" | 17:43.0 |
Crescent BC"A" | 17:45.8 |
Haverford "C" | 17:50.5 |
Crescent BC "C" | 17:51.2 |
Malvern "A" | 17:51.7 |
Malvern "B" | 17:54.7 |
Vesper BC | 18:18.4 |
Crescent BC"B" | 18:32.4 |
Bachelors "C" | 18:35.8 |
Malvern "C" | 18:52.6 |
Bachelors "A" | 19:23.1 |
Haverford "A" | 19:53.0 |
Bachelors "B" | 20:27.6 |
Passaic River | 21:36.5 |
GIRLS' HS DOUBLE |
Fairmount RA | 19:27.6 |
Brigantine RC | 19:29.0 |
Vesper BC | 19:40.3 |
BOYS HS SINGLE |
Carradine/GrVal | 18:48.8 |
Bucciarelli/Cres | 20:00.2 |
Lop/Passaic Riv | 20:24.9 |
BOYS HS SINGLE cont'd |
Hoffman/Unaff | 21:14.5 |
Doyle/Crescent | 21:31.5 |
Barker/Undine | 21:36.7 |
GIRLS' HS SINGLE |
Rafter/Fairmount | 21:48.5 |
Girard Brigantine | 24:15.5 |
Holdsworth/Vesper | 27:31.0 |
MEN CLUB 8 |
Penn AC RA | 14:12.0 |
Univ of Penn | 14:44.0 |
Flametown YC | 15:07.7 |
Lehigh Univ | 16:50.3 |
WOMEN CLUB 8 |
Lehigh Univ | 17:58.2 |
Army Crew | 18:40.4 |
MEN'S DAD VIAL 8 |
Lehigh Univ | 14:31.5 |
Temple University | 14:33.5 |
US Military Acad | 14:39.1 |
Univ of Delaware | 15:44.6 |
La Salle Univ | 16:02.7 |
WOMEN'S DAD VAIL 8 |
Lehigh Univ | 15:45.9 |
US Military Acad | 16:59.3 |
La Salle Univ | 17:00.1 |
Bryn Mawr College | 17:04.0 |
Loyola College | 17:04.0 |
St Joseph's Univ | 17:24.8 |
Univ of Delaware | 17:25.8 |
BOYS HS LTWT 8 |
Penn AC RA "A" | 14:54.8 |
Penn AC RA "B" | 15:25.7 |
Schuylkill BC"A" | 16:01.7 |
GIRLS HS LTWT 8 |
Vesper BC | 17:50.7 |
WYRA | 19:02.4 |
|
BOYS HS EIGHT |
Penn AC RA "A" | 14:32.7 |
Penn AC RA "B" | 15:13.1 |
Fairmount RA | 16:00.2 |
Schuylkill BC "A" | 16:04.5 |
Father Judge "A" | 16:07.5 |
Penn AC RA "C" | 16:13.3 |
Penn AC RA "D" | 16:27.7 |
WYRA | 16:52.7 |
Father Judge "B" | 17:35.9 |
GIRLS HS EIGHT |
Vesper BC "A" | 17:21.6 |
WYRA"A" | 17:26.3 |
Vesper BC "B" | 17:30.2 |
Phila Girls' RC | 18:13.0 |
Fairmount RA | 18:26.8 |
Bachelors BC | 18:32.9 |
WYRA "B" | 18:54.1 |
Mt. St Joseph "B" | 18:57.8 |
Mt. St Joseph "A" | 19:12.3 |
MEN COLLEGE HVY 8 |
Dowling College | 13:43.5 |
Univ of Penn "A" | 13:45.9 |
US Naval Acad | 13:47.2 |
Temple Univ | 14:04.5 |
Univ of Penn "B" | 14:14.8 |
Rutgers Univ | 14:17.4 |
Quaker Rowing | 14:32.9 |
Univ of Penn "C" | 14:34.9 |
US Military Acad | 14:54.6 |
Univ of Delaware | 14:56.1 |
Drexel Univ "A" | 15:08.0 |
Drexel Univ "B" | 15:20.6 |
St Joseph's Univ | 15:29.9 |
WOMEN COLLEGE HVY 8 |
Univ of Penn | 15:36.3 |
US Military Acad | 15:57.8 |
US Naval Acad | 16:04.3 |
Univ of Delaware | 16:23.8 |
Rutgers Univ | 16:28.7 |
Temple Univ | 16:38.6 |
West VA Univ | 16:44.4 |
Drexel Univ | 17:47.7 |
MEN'S CLUB QUAD |
Undine/Bergen | 15:19.2 |
Bachelors/Baldry | 17:08.4 |
WOMEN'S CLUB QUAD |
Undine/Giddings | 16:58.7 |
Undine/Rigby | 17:31.3 |
MEN'S MASTER QUAD 41-76 |
adjusted |
Nereid/Baltimore | 15:20.4 |
University BC | 16:18.5 |
Vesper/Simone | 16:39.4 |
Vesper/Fairmount | 16:39.9 |
FRA/Penn AC/Malta | 17:20.6 |
Fairmount/Abbey | 17:49.8 |
WOMEN'S MASTER QUAD 38-49 |
Adjusted |
Nereid BC | 18:21.9 |
Passaic River RA | 18:24.8 |
Phila Girls' RC | 18:33.1 |
Bachelors BC | 18:42.2 |