row2k results » 2004
Ergometer Races
NYRA Indoor Rowing Championship
January 31, 2004 - Fordham University; Bronx, New York; Vince Lombard
Submitted by Tom Curry
RESULTS
Untitled Document
Event #1 |
High School Novice Girls |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Hefferman |
Nereid Boat Club |
09:04.5 |
2:16.1 |
2 |
Itz |
Nereid Boat Club |
09:07.5 |
2:16.9 |
3 |
Cassidy |
Nereid Boat Club |
09:10.5 |
2:17.6 |
4 |
Defazio |
Nereid Boat Club |
09:17.9 |
2:19.5 |
Event #2 |
High School Novice Girls |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Howard |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:36.0 |
1:54.0 |
2 |
Connor |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:47.6 |
1:56.9 |
3 |
Santiago |
Kearny High School |
07:56.4 |
1:59.1 |
4 |
Higgins |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:20.5 |
2:05.1 |
5 |
Zeller |
|
08:26.3 |
2:06.6 |
6 |
Stein |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:29.9 |
2:07.5 |
7 |
Nilan |
|
08:55.5 |
2:13.9 |
8 |
Sason |
|
09:04.6 |
2:16.2 |
Event #3 |
Ltwt High School Varsity
Girls |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Wardell |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:51.7 |
1:57.9 |
2 |
Adelson |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:57.1 |
1:59.3 |
3 |
Galley |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:01.0 |
2:00.3 |
4 |
Solar |
St. Anthonys High School |
08:01.7 |
2:00.4 |
5 |
Hamden |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:14.2 |
2:03.5 |
6 |
Duffy |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:22.8 |
2:05.7 |
7 |
Jankoloutis |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:24.0 |
2:06.0 |
8 |
Franchino |
Kearny High School |
08:32.3 |
2:08.1 |
9 |
Estevao |
|
08:32.5 |
2:08.1 |
Event #4 |
High School Novice Boys |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Ciullo |
Chaminade High School |
06:58.4 |
1:44.6 |
2 |
ONeill |
Chaminade High School |
06:59.1 |
1:44.8 |
3 |
Rizzo |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:20.2 |
1:50.1 |
4 |
Handza |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:47.1 |
1:56.8 |
5 |
Dougherty |
Chaminade High School |
07:58.9 |
1:59.7 |
Event #5 |
High School Varsity Boys |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Janowski |
Chaminade High School |
06:25.9 |
1:36.5 |
2 |
Balbi |
Chaminade High School |
06:56.8 |
1:44.2 |
3 |
Raiti |
Nereid Boat Club |
06:57.8 |
1:44.5 |
Event #6 |
Ltwt High School Varsity
Boys |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Paruch |
Chaminade High School |
06:46.2 |
1:41.5 |
2 |
Stone-Janse |
Nereid Boat Club |
06:50.5 |
1:42.6 |
3 |
Hanes |
Chaminade High School |
06:59.1 |
1:44.8 |
4 |
Collins |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:01.7 |
1:45.4 |
5 |
Hegermiller |
Chaminade High School |
07:04.0 |
1:46.0 |
6 |
Rizzo |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:05.7 |
1:46.4 |
7 |
Bertoli |
Sagamore Rowing Association |
07:07.6 |
1:46.9 |
8 |
Wong |
Chaminade High School |
07:10.1 |
1:47.5 |
9 |
Rosler |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:11.6 |
1:47.9 |
9 |
Penzi |
Chaminade High School |
07:11.6 |
1:47.9 |
11 |
Koslow |
Chaminade High School |
07:11.7 |
1:47.9 |
12 |
Kern |
Chaminade High School |
07:14.4 |
1:48.6 |
13 |
Lynch |
Chaminade High School |
07:25.6 |
1:51.4 |
Event #7 |
Senior Masters Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Schafer |
Nereid Boat Club |
06:42.5 |
1:40.6 |
2 |
Greenblatt |
Unaffiliated |
07:17.1 |
1:49.3 |
3 |
Mason |
East Arm Rowing Club |
07:49.3 |
1:57.3 |
Event #8 |
Veteran Masters Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Nieniec |
Unaffiliated |
07:01.8 |
1:45.4 |
2 |
Bisek |
Sagamore Rowing Association |
07:31.3 |
1:52.8 |
Event #9 |
Masters Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Curry |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:02.0 |
1:45.5 |
Event #10 |
Ltwt Masters Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Hagberg |
Unaffiliated |
06:57.4 |
1:44.3 |
2 |
Zwilling |
Nereid Boat Club |
07:29.3 |
1:52.3 |
Event #11 |
Collegiate Ltwt Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Hartley |
Fordham University |
06:43.4 |
1:40.9 |
2 |
Judge |
Fordham University |
06:44.3 |
1:41.1 |
3 |
Haight |
Fordham University |
06:44.7 |
1:41.2 |
4 |
MacArthur |
Fordham University |
06:46.1 |
1:41.5 |
5 |
Norton |
Fordham University |
07:06.5 |
1:46.6 |
6 |
Archer |
Fordham University |
07:06.6 |
1:46.7 |
7 |
Martinta |
Fordham University |
07:25.2 |
1:51.3 |
8 |
Malecki |
Manhattan College |
07:50.5 |
1:57.6 |
9 |
Kakol |
Manhattan College |
08:03.4 |
2:00.9 |
Event #12 |
Collegiate Open Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Dowd |
Manhattan College |
07:22.4 |
1:50.6 |
2 |
Marinacci |
Manhattan College |
07:41.1 |
1:55.3 |
Event #13 |
Collegiate Novice Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Fehsenfeld |
Fordham University |
06:46.7 |
1:41.7 |
2 |
Langowsi |
Manhattan College |
06:53.7 |
1:43.4 |
3 |
Weismann |
Fordham University |
07:04.0 |
1:46.0 |
4 |
Kehoe |
Manhattan College |
07:06.4 |
1:46.6 |
5 |
Acosta |
Fordham University |
07:06.9 |
1:46.7 |
6 |
Rinelli |
Manhattan College |
07:11.8 |
1:47.9 |
7 |
Feeley |
Fordham University |
07:15.1 |
1:48.8 |
8 |
Nugent |
Manhattan College |
07:16.4 |
1:49.1 |
9 |
Caldwell |
Fordham University |
07:21.1 |
1:50.3 |
10 |
DeGranois |
Fordham University |
07:23.2 |
1:50.8 |
11 |
Kralj |
Manhattan College |
07:35.1 |
1:53.8 |
12 |
Neumann |
Fordham University |
07:42.7 |
1:55.7 |
13 |
Lopez |
Manhattan College |
08:01.1 |
2:00.3 |
Event #14 |
Collegiate Novice Women |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Lynch |
Manhattan College |
08:00.9 |
2:00.2 |
2 |
Earley |
Manhattan College |
08:30.7 |
2:07.7 |
3 |
Melillo |
Manhattan College |
08:41.0 |
2:10.3 |
4 |
Moreau |
Manhattan College |
09:11.3 |
2:17.8 |
5 |
Gaskell |
Manhattan College |
09:11.4 |
2:17.9 |
Event #15 |
Collegiate Ltwt Women |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Guedes |
Manhattan College |
08:22.3 |
2:05.6 |
2 |
Diecidue |
Manhattan College |
08:48.4 |
2:12.1 |
Event #16 |
Collegiate Open Women |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Stahl |
Manhattan College |
08:06.0 |
2:01.5 |
2 |
Vergo |
Manhattan College |
08:26.8 |
2:06.7 |
Event #17 |
Open Men |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Ives |
|
06:18.3 |
1:34.6 |
2 |
McClure |
Nereid Boat Club |
06:24.9 |
1:36.2 |
3 |
Cefalo |
Nereid Boat Club |
06:27.1 |
1:36.8 |
4 |
Antonik |
New York Athletic Club |
06:34.6 |
1:38.6 |
Event #18 |
Open Women |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
1 |
Jones |
Nereid Boat Club |
08:06.6 |
2:01.6 |
Event #19 |
Open Coxswains
--- 1000m Distance |
Place |
Name |
Club/School |
Time Rowed |
Avg. Pace |
|
Conceicao |
Nereid Boat Club *2000m |
07:18.0 |
1:49.5 |
1 |
Moriarty |
|
03:56.0 |
1:58.0 |
2 |
Gehring |
|
04:29.6 |
2:14.8 |
3 |
Thorton |
|
04:33.0 |
2:16.5 |
4 |
O'Boyle |
|
04:38.5 |
2:19.3 |
5 |
Hewitt (M) |
|
04:54.5 |
2:27.3 |
5 |
Hewitt (C) |
|
04:54.5 |
2:27.3 |
|