row2k results » 2004
Ergometer Races
Ohio Valley Indoor Rowing Championships
February 14, 2004 - Marietta, OH
Submitted by John Bancheri
RESULTS
High School Novice Lightweight Girls |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Stacy |
Joanne |
MHS |
|
08:30.5 |
|
1 |
2 |
Kesselring |
Ariel |
MHS |
|
08:32.5 |
|
2 |
3 |
Rosendale |
Danielle |
MHS |
|
08:32.6 |
|
3 |
4 |
Roush |
Sheridan |
PHS |
|
08:53.6 |
|
4 |
5 |
Mellor |
Jodi |
PHS |
|
08:54.0 |
|
5 |
6 |
Lehamn |
Bekah |
MHS |
|
08:55.2 |
|
6 |
7 |
Smith |
Kylie |
MHS |
|
08:55.7 |
|
7 |
8 |
Cordonier |
Elizabeth |
PHS |
|
08:58.4 |
|
8 |
9 |
Shingleton |
Jen |
PSHS |
|
09:02.0 |
|
9 |
10 |
Stabler |
Meagan |
MHS |
|
09:04.9 |
|
10 |
11 |
Barrett |
Nicole |
PSHS |
|
09:06.4 |
|
11 |
12 |
Righter |
Amy |
PHS |
|
09:13.3 |
|
12 |
13 |
Flowers |
Amanda |
PHS |
|
09:16.3 |
|
13 |
14 |
Joyce |
Abby |
MHS |
|
09:17.0 |
|
14 |
15 |
Bostic |
Billie |
PHS |
|
09:17.3 |
|
15 |
|
16 |
Ladicicco |
Kristie |
MHS |
|
09:18.9 |
|
16 |
|
17 |
Brody |
Heather |
PHS |
|
09:19.8 |
|
17 |
|
18 |
McClung |
Hanna |
PHS |
|
09:29.3 |
|
18 |
|
19 |
Bartlett |
Brandi |
MHS |
|
09:35.1 |
|
19 |
|
20 |
Fredrick |
Ashley |
PHS |
|
09:40.2 |
|
20 |
|
21 |
Norris |
Kassie |
PSHS |
|
09:40.7 |
|
21 |
|
22 |
Starr |
Katie |
MHS |
|
09:49.7 |
|
22 |
|
23 |
Bolian |
Jennifer |
PHS |
|
09:57.3 |
|
23 |
|
24 |
Casto |
Kristen |
PHS |
|
DNR |
|
24 |
|
25 |
Sims |
Genny |
PHS |
|
DNR |
|
25 |
|
|
High School Novice Girls |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
|
1 |
Schafer |
Katy |
MHS |
|
07:51.0 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
Harding |
Jessica |
MHS |
|
08:05.7 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
Paloarvi |
Maija |
MHS |
|
08:06.9 |
|
3 |
4 |
Gruettner |
Nadia |
MHS |
|
08:17.0 |
|
4 |
5 |
Stewart |
Rachel |
MHS |
|
08:24.4 |
|
5 |
6 |
Schmitt |
Jessie |
MHS |
|
08:33.5 |
|
6 |
7 |
Sims |
Angela |
PHS |
|
08:41.8 |
|
7 |
8 |
Crow |
Jennifer |
PHS |
|
08:43.3 |
|
8 |
9 |
Goudy |
Devin |
PHS |
|
08:56.0 |
|
9 |
10 |
Dessent |
Alison |
MHS |
|
08:56.1 |
|
10 |
11 |
Coppock |
Kristin |
MHS |
|
08:58.8 |
|
11 |
12 |
Glodowski |
Sam |
PHS |
|
08:59.3 |
|
12 |
13 |
Johnson |
Emily |
MHS |
|
09:07.8 |
|
13 |
14 |
Simmons |
Alaina |
MHS |
|
09:13.7 |
|
14 |
15 |
Wilkins |
Mary Beth |
OLEHS |
|
09:22.4 |
|
15 |
16 |
Bartlett |
Brandi |
MHS |
|
09:35.1 |
|
16 |
|
High School Boys Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Blevins |
Ryan |
PHS |
|
07:21.4 |
|
1 |
2 |
Reinhardt |
Geoff |
PHS |
|
07:22.7 |
|
2 |
3 |
Ramsey |
Jason |
PHS |
|
07:29.7 |
|
3 |
4 |
Dent |
Paul |
MHS |
|
07:32.2 |
|
4 |
5 |
McGary |
AJ |
PHS |
|
07:33.0 |
|
5 |
6 |
Moyers |
Nathaniel |
PSHS |
|
08:13.3 |
|
6 |
7 |
Boone |
Ben |
PHS |
|
DNR |
|
7 |
|
High School Boys Novice |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Sartorius |
Andrew |
PHS |
|
06:58.3 |
|
1 |
2 |
Beach |
Joel |
PHS |
|
07:25.5 |
|
2 |
3 |
Schoolcraft |
Dan |
MHS |
|
07:26.2 |
|
3 |
|
High School Lightweight Girls |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Daugherty |
Lindsey |
PHS |
|
08:22.4 |
|
1 |
2 |
Dewitt |
Danielle |
PHS |
|
08:36.5 |
|
2 |
3 |
Crandall |
Erin |
MHS |
|
08:37.6 |
|
3 |
4 |
Brannan |
Lauren |
MHS |
|
08:39.2 |
|
4 |
5 |
Wakins |
Katie |
MHS |
|
08:39.6 |
|
5 |
6 |
Hathaway |
Sarah |
PHS |
|
08:53.3 |
|
6 |
7 |
Barrett |
Michelle |
PSHS |
|
08:55.7 |
|
7 |
8 |
McIntire |
Lauren |
MHS |
|
08:57.0 |
|
8 |
9 |
Reed |
Breanne |
PHS |
|
09:01.6 |
|
9 |
10 |
Greaf |
Amanda |
PHS |
|
09:08.4 |
|
10 |
11 |
Conageski |
Amanda |
PHS |
|
09:10.6 |
|
11 |
12 |
Brady |
Krystie |
PHS |
|
09:13.3 |
|
12 |
13 |
Teague |
Crystal |
PHS |
|
09:16.2 |
|
13 |
14 |
Reynolds |
Samantha |
PSHS |
|
09:24.2 |
|
14 |
15 |
Owens |
Kerri |
PHS |
|
09:29.2 |
|
15 |
16 |
Enoch |
Stephanie |
PHS |
|
09:49.5 |
|
16 |
17 |
Watkins |
Jessy |
PHS |
|
10:04.8 |
|
17 |
18 |
Sturm |
Katelyn |
MHS |
|
DNR |
|
18 |
|
High School Girls Open |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Berentz |
Mallori |
MHS |
|
08:07.2 |
|
1 |
2 |
Offenberger |
Lindsay |
MHS |
|
08:14.3 |
|
2 |
3 |
Dunn |
Alex |
MHS |
|
08:22.7 |
|
3 |
4 |
Ferrebee |
Kaylyn |
PSHS |
|
08:36.1 |
|
4 |
5 |
Harry |
Rilla |
MHS |
|
08:36.2 |
|
5 |
6 |
Smith |
Madeline |
PHS |
|
08:38.7 |
|
6 |
7 |
Place |
Natalie |
MHS |
|
08:43.8 |
|
7 |
8 |
Morrow |
Morgan |
MHS |
|
08:48.0 |
|
8 |
9 |
Cooper |
Heather |
PSHS |
|
08:48.3 |
|
9 |
10 |
Jones |
Jessica |
PHS |
|
09:24.3 |
|
10 |
11 |
Staata |
Kate |
PHS |
|
DNR |
|
11 |
12 |
Tanner |
Anna |
PHS |
|
DNR |
|
12 |
|
High School Boys Lightweight |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Mullen |
Shane |
PSHS |
|
07:01.6 |
|
1 |
2 |
McIntiro |
Austin |
PSHS |
|
07:04.9 |
|
2 |
3 |
Hrdlika |
Mike |
PSHS |
|
07:11.8 |
|
3 |
4 |
Dotson |
Kavi |
PHS |
|
07:13.1 |
|
4 |
5 |
Broughton |
Seth |
MHS |
|
07:18.8 |
|
5 |
6 |
Meade |
Bo |
PSHS |
|
07:30.3 |
|
6 |
7 |
Scott |
Matt |
MHS |
|
07:35.2 |
|
7 |
8 |
Maslany |
John "Tony" |
PSHS |
|
07:42.5 |
|
8 |
|
High School Boys Open |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
Weight |
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Kinnett |
Neil |
PHS |
|
07:06.6 |
|
1 |
2 |
Sandbrook |
Daniel |
PSHS |
|
07:07.3 |
|
2 |
3 |
Abbott |
Brent |
MHS |
|
07:42.7 |
|
3 |
|
High School Coxswains' 500 meter Sprint |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Fleak |
Dustin |
PSHS |
|
01:41.4 |
|
1 |
2 |
Edelen |
Pat |
PHS |
|
01:41.6 |
|
2 |
3 |
Schmidt |
Chris |
MHS |
|
01:47.9 |
|
3 |
4 |
Cogswell |
Whitney |
MHS |
|
02:05.0 |
|
4 |
5 |
McNickle |
Cheyenne |
PHS |
|
02:07.9 |
|
5 |
6 |
Heisler |
Alex |
MHS |
|
02:10.5 |
|
6 |
7 |
Gifford |
Jessi |
PHS |
|
02:17.4 |
|
7 |
8 |
Beckner |
Shannon |
PSHS |
|
02:20.3 |
|
8 |
9 |
Oesterle |
Liz |
PHS |
|
DNR |
|
9 |
|
High School Frosh/Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Schwartz |
Chris |
MC |
|
06:42.5 |
|
1 |
2 |
Dowler |
Eric |
MC |
|
06:47.7 |
|
2 |
3 |
Lorenz |
Pete |
MC |
|
06:48.5 |
|
3 |
4 |
Michalek |
Kyle |
OU |
|
06:48.7 |
|
4 |
5 |
Faulls |
Jason |
MC |
|
06:52.8 |
|
5 |
6 |
Stimart |
Zach |
MC |
|
06:52.8 |
|
6 |
7 |
Carlon |
Jon |
MC |
|
06:54.2 |
|
7 |
8 |
Grenfest |
Mike |
OU |
|
07:00.7 |
|
8 |
9 |
Burcham |
Paul |
OU |
|
07:04.0 |
|
9 |
10 |
Engler |
Chris |
MC |
|
07:06.2 |
|
10 |
11 |
Lorek |
Tim |
OU |
|
07:07.5 |
|
11 |
12 |
Monaco |
Anthony |
MC |
|
07:12.0 |
|
12 |
13 |
Stewart |
Nick |
OU |
|
07:13.7 |
|
13 |
14 |
Tardy |
William |
OU |
|
07:20.3 |
|
14 |
|
Frosh/Novice Heavyweight |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Maguire |
T.J. |
MC |
|
06:24.7 |
|
1 |
2 |
Biermann |
Karl |
MC |
|
06:24.9 |
|
2 |
3 |
Tsourtsoulas |
Evan |
MC |
|
06:25.5 |
|
3 |
4 |
Graham |
Chase |
MC |
|
06:30.9 |
|
4 |
5 |
Geyer |
Chuck |
MC |
|
06:31.5 |
|
5 |
6 |
McMahan |
Boston |
MC |
|
06:35.0 |
|
6 |
7 |
Rosenberg |
Justin |
MC |
|
06:39.2 |
|
7 |
8 |
Wynne |
Steve |
MC |
|
06:40.1 |
|
8 |
9 |
Fitzgerald |
Kyle |
MC |
|
06:43.7 |
|
9 |
10 |
Murawski |
Matt |
MC |
|
06:48.4 |
|
10 |
11 |
Klingersmith |
Andy |
OU |
|
06:50.9 |
|
11 |
12 |
Vick |
Nathan |
MC |
|
06:51.3 |
|
12 |
13 |
Steigerwall |
Todd |
OU |
|
06:51.7 |
|
13 |
14 |
Kloepfer |
Dan |
OU |
|
DNR |
|
14 |
|
Women Frosh/Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Sowers |
Meggin |
OU |
|
08:12.1 |
|
1 |
2 |
Wichmann |
Katie |
OU |
|
08:16.0 |
|
2 |
3 |
Moyers |
Megan |
WVU |
|
08:27.7 |
|
3 |
4 |
Poultney |
Laura |
OU |
|
08:46.7 |
|
4 |
5 |
Konczol |
Alicia |
OU |
|
DNF |
|
5 |
|
Women Frosh/Novice Heavyweight |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Storer |
Sara |
OU |
|
07:45.2 |
|
1 |
2 |
Post |
Laura |
OU |
|
07:53.0 |
|
2 |
3 |
Kazmer |
Shanna |
OU |
|
07:57.8 |
|
3 |
4 |
Powell |
Lauren |
OU |
|
08:03.6 |
|
4 |
5 |
Jabs |
Alexandra |
OU |
|
08:05.4 |
|
5 |
6 |
Hauser |
Helen |
OU |
|
08:07.0 |
|
6 |
7 |
Seabolt |
Gina |
UC |
|
08:07.0 |
|
7 |
8 |
Skorupka |
Rebecca |
OU |
|
08:11.5 |
|
8 |
9 |
Carey |
Megan |
OU |
|
08:17.7 |
|
9 |
10 |
Epling |
Amy |
MC |
|
08:18.0 |
|
10 |
11 |
Leonard |
Becca |
MC |
|
08:19.0 |
|
11 |
12 |
Meah |
Kara |
OU |
|
08:20.7 |
|
12 |
13 |
Manthey |
Becca |
MC |
|
08:29.9 |
|
13 |
14 |
Zellers |
Beth |
OU |
|
08:36.0 |
|
14 |
15 |
Gibble |
Laura |
OU |
|
08:37.5 |
|
15 |
16 |
Mees |
Corinne |
MC |
|
08:38.7 |
|
16 |
17 |
Thomas |
Natalie |
OU |
|
08:41.9 |
|
17 |
18 |
Henry |
Sarah |
MC |
|
09:05.3 |
|
18 |
|
Men Open Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
|
1 |
Henwood |
Matt |
MC |
|
06:43.2 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
Coniglio |
Andy |
MC |
|
06:45.7 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
Clevidence |
Mike |
OU |
|
06:50.9 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
Croft |
Travis |
MC |
|
06:56.5 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
DiPardo |
Steve |
MC |
|
06:59.0 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
Jonsson |
Hunter |
MC |
|
07:03.2 |
|
6 |
|
7 |
Moyers |
Jeremiah |
MC |
|
07:03.7 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
Himes |
Dave |
CBC |
|
07:09.5 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
Wilkins |
Jim |
Independent |
|
07:11.5 |
|
9 |
Masters |
10 |
Smith |
Kyle |
OU |
|
07:23.7 |
|
10 |
|
11 |
Long |
Eric |
OU |
|
DNR |
|
11 |
|
|
Men Open Heavyweight |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
|
1 |
Meinzen |
Seth |
MC |
|
06:11.2 |
|
1 |
2 |
Johnson |
Rob |
MC |
|
06:14.7 |
|
2 |
3 |
Ross |
Mike |
UBC |
|
06:15.4 |
|
3 |
4 |
Hoffer |
Matt |
MC |
|
06:19.4 |
|
4 |
5 |
Gowdy |
Chuck |
MC |
|
06:19.7 |
|
5 |
6 |
Dolson |
Mark |
MC |
|
06:22.0 |
|
6 |
7 |
Avery |
Seth |
MC |
|
06:23.3 |
|
7 |
8 |
Keuch |
Brent |
MC |
|
06:29.5 |
|
8 |
9 |
Henderson |
Matt |
MC |
|
06:38.8 |
|
9 |
10 |
Bird |
Doug |
OU |
|
06:48.8 |
|
10 |
11 |
Meekes |
Rick |
MC |
|
06:52.9 |
|
11 |
12 |
Kynko |
Jeremy |
OU |
|
06:54.4 |
|
12 |
13 |
Mudrick |
Kevin |
MC |
|
06:57.1 |
|
13 |
14 |
McGlyn |
Mark |
OU |
|
07:12.4 |
|
14 |
15 |
Starnes |
Brett |
ATO |
|
07:29.3 |
|
15 |
16 |
Szfraneic |
Ryan |
ATO |
|
07:48.6 |
|
16 |
17 |
Barengo |
Jim |
Independent |
|
DNR |
|
17 |
Masters |
|
Women Open Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
|
1 |
Rogers |
Megan |
MC |
|
07:52.6 |
|
1 |
|
|
Women Open Heavyweight |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
|
1 |
Ayers |
Meg |
WVU |
|
07:17.8 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
Stullken |
Donna |
WVU |
|
07:25.6 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
Klaiber |
Dorothy |
MC |
|
07:33.6 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
Stoner |
Amanda |
MC |
|
07:36.8 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
McNamara |
Kelsey |
MC |
|
07:37.5 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
Clapp |
Sarah |
MC |
|
07:39.4 |
|
6 |
|
7 |
Letterle |
Lindsay |
MC |
|
07:40.7 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
Olszewslei |
Krista |
OU |
|
07:42.9 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
Flynn |
Jenn |
MC |
|
07:49.2 |
|
9 |
10 |
Hazzoon |
Mary-Beth |
OU |
|
07:50.0 |
|
10 |
11 |
Sinclair |
Jen |
MC |
|
07:53.1 |
|
11 |
12 |
Tharp |
Valerie |
MC |
|
07:59.4 |
|
12 |
13 |
Elliot |
Tisha |
UC |
|
08:01.6 |
|
13 |
14 |
Hoke |
Kristine |
OU |
|
08:06.9 |
|
14 |
15 |
Stewart |
Becca |
MC |
|
08:08.6 |
|
15 |
16 |
Toomey |
Caitlyn |
MC |
|
08:08.8 |
|
16 |
17 |
Shepard |
Stephanie |
UC |
|
08:10.1 |
|
17 |
18 |
Janicki |
Lynn |
OU |
|
08:10.8 |
|
18 |
19 |
Silleck |
Nettie |
OU |
|
08:25.4 |
|
19 |
|
|
High School Coxswains' Sprint |
|
|
|
Rank |
Last |
First |
Affiliation |
|
Time |
|
Rank |
1 |
Lincke |
Joe |
MC |
|
03:42.0 |
|
1 |
2 |
Knecht |
Kevin |
MC |
|
03:55.4 |
|
2 |
3 |
Thede |
Adam |
OU |
|
04:05.3 |
|
3 |
4 |
Ohman |
Devin |
MC |
|
04:12.3 |
|
4 |
5 |
Sukolsky |
Kristen |
MC |
|
04:13.6 |
|
5 |
6 |
Bishop |
Jennifer |
OU |
|
04:17.6 |
|
6 |
7 |
Rogers |
Meredith |
MC |
|
04:33.8 |
|
7 |
8 |
Jensen |
Meredith |
OU |
|
04:41.9 |
|
8 |
9 |
Bird |
Kristen |
MC |
|
04:42.7 |
|
9 |
10 |
Duffin |
Cara |
OU |
|
04:50.1 |
|
10 |
11 |
Stefanik |
Jill |
OU |
|
04:59.4 |
|
11 |