row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Collegiate Women: EAWRC Sprints - Finals
May 15, 2005; Cooper River, Camden, NJ
Thanks to row2k.

Conditions: V8 times updated 11:30am Monday; points updated 1:30pm.

Results
EVENT GRAND FINAL       Petite Final       3rd Level Final    
  Order Crew Time   Order Crew Time   Order Crew Time
                       
Open Varsity Eight 1 YALE 6:15.60   1 PENN 6:31.30   1 RUTGERS 6:45.70
  2 PRINCETON 6:18.00   2 NORTHEASTERN 6:31.90   2 GEORGETOWN 6:47.60
  3 BROWN 6:19.00   3 COLUMBIA 6:36.60   3 GW 6:50.40
  4 RADCLIFFE 6:22.20   4 NAVY 6:37.10   4 M.I.T. 7:06.40
  5 SYRACUSE 6:30.50   5 CORNELL 6:40.90   5 -  
  6 BU 6:37.10   6 DARTMOUTH 6:44.40   6    
  7 - 22:56.10   7 - 23:17.60   7 #N/A #N/A
                       
Event No. & Time: 38   4:45   37   4:35   36   4:25
                       
Open 2d Varsity Eight 1 PRINCETON 6:27.30   1 CORNELL 6:46.30   1 DARTMOUTH 7:00.40
  2 YALE 6:30.00   2 PENN 6:48.30   2 GW 7:03.57
  3 BROWN 6:34.20   3 NAVY 6:49.50   3 -  
  4 RADCLIFFE 6:38.50   4 SYRACUSE 6:53.80   4    
  5 NORTHEASTERN 6:54.30   5 RUTGERS 6:55.70   5    
  6 BOSTON U. 6:59.90   6 GEORGETOWN 7:11.40   6    
  7 - 23:11.02   7 - 23:31.33   7 #N/A #N/A
                       
Event No. & Time: 35   4:10   34   4:00   33   3:50
                       
Open 3d Var. Four "A" 1 BROWN 7:17.20   1 CORNELL 7:32.40   1 RUTGERS 7:50.30
  2 YALE 7:20.20   2 NORTHEASTERN 7:35.80   2 DARTMOUTH 7:58.50
  3 PENN 7:21.00   3 SYRACUSE 7:36.10   3 MIT 8:19.00
  4 RADCLIFFE 7:22.70   4 NAVY 7:43.80   4 GEORGETOWN 8:24.40
  5 PRINCETON 7:30.20   5 COLUMBIA 7:58.90   5 -  
  6 BU 7:36.90   6 GW 8:47.60   6    
  7 - 24:03.73   7 - 24:28.60   7 #N/A #N/A
                       
Event No. & Time: 29   3:10   28   3:00   27   2:50
    GRAND FINAL       PETITE FINAL          
Open 3d Var. Four "B" 1 BROWN 7:27.20   1 RUTGERS A 7:48.20        
  2 PENN 7:32.50   2 RUTGERS C 8:00.90        
  3 RADCLIFFE 7:43.30   3 BU 8:06.90        
  4 NORTHEASTERN 7:46.70   4 NAVY 8:10.70        
  5 PRINCETON 7:53.60   5 -          
  6 SYRACUSE 8:02.60   6            
  7 - 24:07.20   7 #N/A #N/A        
                       
Event No. & Time: 24   2:15   23   2:05        
                       
Open Novice Eight 1 BROWN 6:38.70   1 RUTGERS 6:51.00   1 YALE 7:10.20
  2 CONRELL 6:42.30   2 BU 6:54.80   2 M.I.T. 7:43.20
  3 COLUMBIA 6:43.60   3 RADCLIFFE 6:56.30   3 -  
  4 PRINCETON 6:49.40   4 NORTHEASTERN 7:00.60   4    
  5 DARTMOUTH 6:53.20   5 SYRACUSE 7:01.50   5    
  6 GW 6:59.80   6 NAVY 7:06.60   6    
  7 - 23:13.75   7 - 23:34.82   7 #N/A #N/A
                       
Event No. & Time: 32   3:35   31   3:25   30   3:15
                       
Open Novice Four 1 BROWN 7:34.50   1 GW 8:05.40        
  2 COLUMBIA 7:48.90   2 NORTHEASTERN 8:15.40        
  3 CORNELL 7:54.90   3 RADCLIFFE "C" 8:23.70        
  4 RADCLIFFE 8:02.40   4 GEORGETOWN 8:24.60        
  5 PENN 8:05.90   5 COLUMBIA 8:27.70        
  6 BU 8:34.20   6 RADCLIFFE "A" 8:36.10        
  7 - 24:37.30   7 #N/A #N/A        
                       
Event No. & Time: 26   2:35   25   2:25        
                       
Lt. Wt. Var. Eight 1 WISCONSIN 6:35.00                
  2 PRINCETON 6:39.70                
  3 RADCLIFFE 6:45.30                
  4 GEORGETOWN 6:54.00                
  5                    
  6                    
  7 #N/A #N/A                
                       
Event No. & Time: 20   1:30                
                       
Lt. Wt. Nov. Eight 1 PRINCETON 6:46.20                
  2 RADCLIFFE 6:54.00                
  3 WISCONSIN 6:55.50                
  4 GEORGETOWN 6:59.40                
  5 MIT 7:11.55                
  6                    
  7 #N/A #N/A                
                       
Event No. & Time: 19   1:15                
                       
Lt. Wt. Four 1 PRINCETON A 7:26.70   1 MIT A 8:23.50        
  2 WISCONSIN A 7:37.70   2 MIT B 8:34.40        
  3 GEORGETOWN A 7:50.50   3            
  4 PRINCETON B 8:07.10   4            
  5 GEORGETOWN B 8:20.20   5            
  6 WISCONSIN B 8:24.10   6            
  7 - 24:06.70   7 #N/A #N/A        
                       
Event No. & Time: 22   1:55   21   1:45        
                       
ALUMNAE RACE 1 BROWN 6:23.10                
  2 RADCLIFFE 6:40.30                
  3 PRINCETON 7:00.50                
  4 YALE 7:09.50                
  5 GEORGETOWN 7:16.16                
  6 RUTGERS 7:39.60                


Willing Points Trophy
Rank Crew Varsity 8 2nd Varsity 8 Novice 8 3d Varsity 4 A 3d Varsity 4 B Novice 4   Varsity Finish   Total Points
1 BROWN 15 12 14 16 8 9   3   74
2 PRINCETON 16 14 11 12 4 -   2   57
3 RADCLIFFE 14 11 6 13 6 6   4   56
4 YALE 18 13 2 15 - -   1   48
5 CORNELL 7 8 13 10 - 7   11   45
6 PENN 11 7 - 14 7 5   7   44
                       
7 BOSTON U. 12 9 7 11 - 4   6   43
8 NORTHEASTERN 10 10 5 9 5 2   8   41
9 COLUMBIA 9 - 12 6 - 8   9   35
10 SYRACUSE 13 5 4 8 3 -   5   33
11 NAVY 8 6 3 7 - -   10   24
12 RUTGERS 5 4 8 4 2 -   13   23
                       
13 DARTMOUTH 6 2 10 3 - -   12   21
14 G. WASHINGTON 3 1 9 5 - 3   15   21
15 GEORGETOWN 4 3 - 1 - -   14   8
16 M.I.T. 2 - 1 2 - -   16   5
17 BOSTON COLLEGE - - - - - -   -   0
 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy