row2k results » 2005
Junior
Southeast Region Junior Rowing Championship Regatta
May 14, 2005 - Langley Pond SC
Submitted by George Fry, Jr
Conditions: Overall Points:
1st&. 54 points McCallie/ Girls Prep School
2nd&.44.25 points St Andrews Crew
3rd&..38 points Augusta Rowing Club Juniors
RESULTS
7:40 AM Event#1 Men's 2X - Final
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Rocket City 07:36.50
2 4 Chattanooga 00:04.60 07:41.10
3 1 Riverside 00:16.90 07:53.40
4 7 Austin 00:22.30 07:58.80
5 2 Atlanta 00:23.00 07:59.50
6 6 Savannah 00:43.40 08:19.90
7 5 Clinton 00:53.30 08:29.80
7:50 AM #2 Men's Novice 4+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Rocket City A 08:11.40
2 4 McCGPS 00:02.40 08:13.80
3 1 Savannah 00:05.40 08:16.80
4 5 Oak Ridge 00:05.80 08:17.20
5 6 Clinton 00:23.50 08:34.90
6 2 St. Andrew 00:45.00 08:56.40
8:00 AM #2 Men's Novice 4+ - Heat 2
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Augusta 08:00.60
2 2 Chattanooga 00:03.30 08:03.90
3 6 Raleigh 00:12.60 08:13.20
4 3 Atlanta 00:25.90 08:26.50
5 1 Wake 01:01.30 09:01.90
8:10 AM #4 Women's 2X - Final
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Augusta 08:36.80
2 7 Austin 00:42.50 09:19.30
3 5 Savannah 01:04.40 09:41.20
4 2 West Blvd. Y 01:14.10 09:50.90
5 4 McCGPS 01:21.80 09:58.60
6 1 Clinton 01:22.80 09:59.60
7 6 Oak Ridge 01:45.70 10:22.50
8:30 AM #5 Women's Novice 4+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 5 Chattanooga 08:42.20
2 6 Wake 00:15.70 08:57.90
3 4 Atlanta 00:22.70 09:04.90
4 3 St. Andrew A 00:38.30 09:20.50
5 2 Oak Ridge 01:18.40 10:00.60
8:40 AM #5 Women's Novice 4+ - Heat 2
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 5 Austin 08:46.70
2 2 Savannah 01:13.50 10:00.20
3 4 Rocket City 01:22.30 10:09.00
8:50 AM #5 Women's Novice 4+ - Heat 3
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 St. Andrew B 09:10.40
2 5 Augusta 00:10.90 09:21.30
3 2 Raleigh 00:11.90 09:22.30
4 3 McCGPS 00:46.00 09:56.40
9:00 AM #9 Men's Lt. 4+ - Final
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St. Andrew A 07:33.90
2 2 McCGPS 00:00.60 07:34.50
3 1 Rocket City 00:00.80 07:34.70
4 6 McCGPS 00:09.70 07:43.60
5 4 St. Andrew B 00:28.80 08:02.70
6 5 Atlanta 00:53.20 08:27.10
7 7 Savannah 01:02.70 08:36.60
9:20 AM #10 Women's Var. 4+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 St. Andrew A 08:09.30
2 5 Oak Ridge 00:43.80 08:53.10
3 6 Savannah 01:07.60 09:16.90
4 2 West Blvd. Y 01:15.00 09:24.30
5 3 Atlanta 01:44.90 09:54.20
9:30 AM #10 Women's Var. 4+ - Heat 2
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 2 St. Andrew B 08:45.60
2 3 McCGPS 00:04.70 08:50.30
3 6 Raleigh 00:33.30 09:18.90
4 5 Augusta 00:42.80 09:28.40
5 4 Chattanooga 00:56.20 09:41.80
9:40 AM #11 Men's Novice 8+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St. Andrew 07:28.80
2 2 Baylor 00:15.00 07:43.80
3 4 McCGPS 00:24.50 07:53.30
4 6 Rocket City 00:34.80 08:03.60
5 5 Raleigh 01:05.20 08:34.00
9:50 AM #11 Men's Novice 8+ - Heat 2
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Oak Ridge 07:54.10
2 3 Atlanta 00:04.20 07:58.30
3 2 Augusta 00:06.80 08:00.90
4 5 Wake 00:35.20 08:29.30
10:00 AM #13 Men's Var. 4+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Atlanta 08:24.30
2 4 Augusta 00:21.90 08:46.20
3 2 Clinton 01:50.70 10:15.00
10:10 AM #13 Men's Var. 4+ - Heat 2
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 McCGPS 08:04.70
2 4 Savannah 00:46.50 08:51.20
3 2 Raleigh 01:00.70 09:05.40
4 5 Oak Ridge 01:21.10 09:25.80
10:20 AM #20 Women's Lt. 4+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St. Andrew 09:25.20
2 4 Baylor 00:08.90 09:34.10
3 2 W. Blvd. Y 01:45.30 11:10.50
10:30 AM #20 Women's Lt. 4+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 2 Rocket City 09:15.00
2 3 Atlanta 00:01.30 09:16.30
3 4 Austin 00:07.00 09:22.00
4 5 Savannah 01:05.00 10:20.00
10:40 AM #24 Men's Var. 8+ - Heat 1
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 McCGPS 07:08.00
2 4 Augusta 00:02.60 07:10.60
3 2 St. Andrew 00:08.40 07:16.40
4 5 Austin 00:13.90 07:21.90
10:50 AM #24 Men's Var. 8+ - Heat 2
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Oak Ridge 07:07.00
2 2 Baylor 00:09.60 07:16.60
3 4 Atlanta 00:44.70 07:51.70
4 5 Raleigh 01:10.30 08:17.30
11:00 AM #26 Women's Var. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St. Andrew 07:49.80
2 2 Oak Ridge 00:01.50 07:51.30
3 4 Baylor 00:08.90 07:58.70
4 5 Raleigh 01:25.70 09:15.50
11:10 AM #26 Women's Var. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Atlanta 07:43.01
2 4 McCGPS 00:06.20 07:49.21
3 5 Austin 00:10.00 07:53.01
4 2 Rocket City 00:23.20 08:06.21
Afternoon FINALS
12:20 PM Event #2 Men's Novice 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Augusta 07:54.90
2 2 McCGPS 00:05.00 07:59.90
3 5 Chattanooga 00:21.10 08:16.00
4 6 Raleigh 00:29.90 08:24.80
5 3 Rocket City 00:38.10 08:33.00
6 1 Savannah 01:08.60 09:03.50
12:30 PM #3 Men's 2nd Var. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St. Andrew 07:11.01
2 4 McCGPS 00:14.00 07:25.01
3 5 Oak Ridge 00:27.80 07:38.81
12:50 PM #5 Women's Novice 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Chattanooga 08:54.20
2 4 Austin 00:03.40 08:57.60
3 2 St Andrews B 00:35.50 09:29.70
4 5 Wake 00:56.20 09:50.40
5 6 Augusta 01:32.80 10:27.00
6 1 Savannah 01:52.80 10:47.00
1:00 PM #6 Men's 2nd Novice 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Oak Ridge 07:47.70
2 4 McCGPS 00:11.20 07:58.90
3 2 St. Andrew 00:41.90 08:29.60
4 5 Atlanta 01:18.30 09:06.00
1:10 PM #7 Women's Lt. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Austin 08:25.90
2 3 McCGPS 00:19.20 08:45.10
1:20 PM #8 Women's 2nd Novice 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St. Andrew A 08:25.70
2 2 Oak Ridge 00:10.90 08:36.6
3 6 Baylor 00:20.40 08:46.1
4 4 Atlanta 00:26.6 08:52.3
5 5 St. Andrew B 00:57.80 09:23.5
1:40 PM #10 Women's Varsity 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 St Andrew A 08:12.90
2 5 McCGPS 00:14.70 08:27.60
3 4 St Andrew B 00:33.40 08:46.30
4 1 Savannah 00:49.20 09:02.10
5 2 Oak Ridge 00:50.30 09:03.20
6 6 Raleigh 01:20.80 09:33.70
1:50 PM #11 Men's Novice 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 6 Augusta 07:14.40
2 1 McCGPS 00:02.10 07:16.50
3 3 St. Andrew 00:21.00 07:35.40
4 2 Baylor 00:29.70 07:44.10
5 4 Oak Ridge 00:35.50 07:49.90
6 5 Atlanta 01:11.40 08:25.80
2:10 PM #12 Women's 2nd Var. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Baylor 08:33.10
2 3 St. Andrew 00:06.60 08:39.70
3 2 Raleigh 00:59.90 09:33.00
2:20 PM #13 Men's Var. 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 McCGPS 07:25.50
2 3 Atlanta 00:07.90 07:33.40
3 5 Savannah 00:43.30 08:08.80
4 2 Augusta 00:48.40 08:13.90
5 1 Raleigh 01:25.50 08:51.00
2:30 PM #14 Women's 1X
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 2 Austin A 09:32.90
2 6 Austin B 00:22.50 09:55.40
3 4 Rocket City 00:23.00 09:55.90
4 3 Chattanooga A 00:49.70 10:22.60
5 5 Chattanooga B 02:37.60 12:10.50
2:40 PM #15 Men's 1X
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Columbia 09:01.10
2 6 Rocket City B 00:12.10 09:13.20
3 4 Rocket City A 00:24.60 09:25.70
4 2 Oak Ridge 00:53.80 09:54.90
5 5 Clinton 02:46.90 11:48.00
2:50 PM #16 Women's 2nd Var. 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 2 West Blvd. Y 09:38.30
2 3 St. Andrew 00:15.40 09:53.70
3 4 Oak Ridge 00:23.30 10:01.60
3:10 PM #17 Women's 4X
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Augusta 08:27.40
2 2 Austin A 00:09.10 08:36.50
3 5 McCGPS 00:17.70 08:45.10
4 3 Chattanooga 00:22.40 08:49.80
5 6 Austin B 00:51.70 09:19.10
6 1 West Blvd. Y 01:33.90 10:01.30
3:20 PM #18 Men's 2nd Novice 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 McCGPS A 08:53.30
2 2 Atlanta 00:26.40 09:19.70
3 4 Oak Ridge 00:43.10 09:36.40
4 1 McCGPS B 00:45.30 09:38.60
5 6 Chattanooga 00:52.00 09:45.30
6 5 St. Andrew 01:46.30 10:39.60
3:30 PM #19 Men's Lt. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 McCGPS 06:48.60
2 2 Baylor 00:30.30 07:18.90
3 5 Rocket City 00:38.70 07:27.30
4 4 Atlanta 01:09.40 07:58.00
3:40 PM #20 Women's Lt. 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Rocket City 09:17.70
2 1 Austin 00:03.90 09:21.60
3 3 StAndrews 00:10.70 09:28.40
4 2 Baylor 00:21.90 09:39.60
5 5 Atlanta 00:24.00 09:41.70
3:50 PM #21 Women's Novice 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 3 Atlanta 08:34.80
2 5 McCGPS 00:03.30 08:38.10
3 4 St. Andrew 00:10.80 08:45.60
4 2 Oak Ridge 00:14.30 08:49.10
5 6 Baylor 00:14.60 08:49.40
6 1 Wake 00:38.50 09:13.30
4:20 PM #23 Men's 2nd Var. 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 McCGPS 08:17.20
2 3 Oak Ridge 00:17.50 08:34.70
3 5 Savannah 00:29.50 08:46.70
4 2 Atlanta 00:52.00 09:09.20
4:30 PM #24 Men's Var. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Oak Ridge 06:52.10
2 1 St Andrews 00:07.70 06:59.80
3 3 McCGPS 00:15.10 07:07.20
4 5 Baylor 00:15.40 07:07.50
5 2 Augusta 00:20.80 07:12.90
6 6 Atlanta 01:06.40 07:58.50
4:40 PM #25 Women's 2nd Novice 4+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 2 Austin 09:49.30
2 1 Savannah 00:13.20 10:02.50
3 4 Atlanta A 00:27.20 10:16.50
4 5 Chattanooga 00:38.80 10:28.10
5 3 St. Andrew 00:41.80 10:31.10
6 6 Atlanta B 02:24.50 12:13.80
4:50 PM #26 Women's Var. 8+
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 1 Baylor 07:43.7
2 4 Atlanta 00:08.20 07:51.9
3 5 McCGPS 00:17.00 08:00.7
4 6 Austin 00:24.20 08:07.9
5 2 Oak Ridge 00:27.60 08:11.3
6 3 St Andrews 00:34.00 08:17.7
5:00 PM #22 Men's 4X
Place Lane Team Split Time Finish Time
1 4 Augusta 07:29.90
2 1 Austin A 00:03.50 07:33.40
3 2 Chattanooga 00:15.90 07:45.80
4 3 Oak Ridge 00:21.80 07:51.70
5 5 Austin B 00:54.90 08:24.80