row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Collegiate Men & Women: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Assoc. Championship (SIRA)
April 15, 2006; Oak Ridge TN
Thanks to Allen Eubanks.

Results

SEMIFINALS
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
SEMIFINALS                  
                     
7:30 WF/N4 3 to C final     Davidson Ga Tech Tampa Rhodes ERAU  
  C Semi   Time              
      Place   4 3 2 1 5  
                     
7:37 WF/N4 2 to A final     Tulane Ga State Miami Tulsa UGA  
  AB semi 2 to B final Time   08:51.3 08:11.9 08:00.1 08:24.5 08:10.2  
    1 to C final Place   5 3 1 4 2  
                     
7:44 WF/N4 2 to A final     Va Tech Barry Murray Kansas GVSU  
  AB semi 2 to B final Time   08:32.7 08:41.5 08:11.5 08:15.0 08:27.3  
    1 to C final Place   4 5 1 2 3  
                     
7:51 WF/N4 2 to A final     Stetson Louisville WVU JAX NSU  
  AB Semi 2 to B final Time   08:25.2 08:15.8 08:26.7 08:16.3 09:33.8  
    1 to C final Place   3 1 4 2 5  
                     
8:12 MF/N4 3 to A final   Purdue Clemson Ga State NC State Texas UVA Marietta
  AB semi 3 to B final Time 07:38.9 08:09.3 07:47.4 07:27.6 07:10.4 07:18.5 07:28.0
      Place 5 7 6 3 1 2 4
                     
8:19 MF/N4 3 to A final     Duke Wake F Emory NSU Tampa Dayton
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   08:21.4 07:22.2 07:21.2 07:16.6 07:11.9 07:17.4
      Place   6 5 4 2 1 3
                     
          Bama Texas GVSU W & M C of C  UTC
8:26 WF/N8 3 to A final Time   07:32.3 7:32.%9 07:23.1 07:26.9 07:36.2 08:07.0
  Lindam'd 3 to B final Place   3 4 1 2 5 6
  AB semi                  
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
8:33 WF/N8 3 to A final     NC State VA Tech Rollins UGA Ohio U SCAD
  Lindam'd 3 to B final Time   08:02.1 07:21.4 07:40.6 07:25.1 07:51.3 07:51.3
  AB semi   Place   6 1 3 2 4 4
                     
8:40 MF/N8 3 to A final     Auburn Texas UVA Fla Tech Cincinnati Ga Tech
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   07:14.1 06:15.6 06:19.1 06:19.1 06:25.7 06:33.5
      Place   6 1 3 2 4 5
                     
8:47 MF/N8 3 to A final     W & M J*ville GVSU UNC Purdue UCF
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   06:45.9 06:19.5 06:26.7 06:17.7 06:22.1 07:10.9
      Place   5 2 4 1 3 6
                     
8:54 WJV8 3 to A final     Kansas Purdue Cincinnati UNC SMU CalSt-Sac
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   07:14.1 07:28.8 07:08.2 07:11.0 07:12.4 07:06.3
      Place   5 6 2 3 4 1
                     
9:01 WJV8 3 to A final     Louisville Miami WashU Kans St GVSU Tulsa
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   06:57.5 07:03.5 08:00.5 07:07.0 07:46.2 07:21.2
      Place   1 2 6 3 5 4
                     
9:30 WV4 3 to C Final     ERAU Va Tech Ohio U of South Auburn  
  CD Semi   Time   08:51.7 08:23.4 08:14.2 DNS 08:25.4  
      Place   4 2 1   3  
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
9:37 WV4 3 to C Final       UGA Texas Barry UCSD  
  CD Semi   Time     08:33.0 08:26.4 08:15.2 08:17.3  
      Place     4 3 1 2  
                     
9:44 WV4 2 to A final     Cincinnati Miami W & M K State NSU Ga Tech
  AB semi 2 to B final Time   08:12.9 07:58.3 07:59.3 08:01.6 08:12.4 08:10.3
    1 to C final Place   6 1 2 3 5 4
                     
9:51 WV4 2 to A final     Fla Tech Forest Murray State Kansas Nova WVU
  AB semi 2 to B final Time   08:23.7 08:00.9 07:57.7 08:10.7 07:55.5 08:01.7
    1 to C final Place   6 3 2 5 1 4
                     
9:58 MV4 3 to C final     Vandy Texas Stetson UTC ERAU Tennessee
  C semi   Time     07:34.3 07:36.6 07:42.1 07:39.3 07:59.8
      Place   SCRATCH 1 2 4 3 5
                     
10:05 MV4 3 to C final     Rhodes Cincinnati W & M Ga State UVA Clemson
  C semi   Time   07:59.9 07:47.1 07:36.8 07:30.6 07:22.8 08:09.9
      Place   5 4 3 2 1 6
                     
10:12 MV4 3 to A final     GVSU Emory UNC UGA Marietta UCF
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   07:23.3 07:09.8 07:03.0 06:58.9 07:07.7 07:08.1
      Place   6 5 3 1 2 4
                     
10:19 MV4 3 to A final     Bama NSU Ga Tech Murray State Davidson WashU
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   07:19.4 07:05.4 06:58.8 07:06.8 07:08.4 07:10.5
      Place   6 2 1 3 4 5
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
                     
10:26 WV8 3 to C final     FINAL ONLY!!
      Time  
      Place  
                     
10:33 Lyden 3 to C final       W Wilson Vandy C of C Davidson  
      Time              
      Place              
                     
10:40 WV8 3 to A final     Emory Fla Tech Nova Barry Tulane SCAD
  Lyden 3 to B final Time   07:46.3 07:18.6 07:03.4 07:00.9 07:29.5 07:31.0
  AB semi   Place   6 3 2 1 4 5
                     
10:47 WV8 3 to A final     Florida Wash U GVSU UCSD Bama UGA
  Lyden 3 to B final Time   07:41.5 07:08.1 07:11.5 07:15.0 07:19.1 07:35.2
  AB semi   Place   6 1 2 3 4 5
                     
10:54 WV8 3 to A final     WVU(6) SacSt(5) Louisv(1) Kan St(4) Purdue(8) Cincn(12)
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   07:11.6 06:58.7 06:52.3 07:00.2 07:09.8 07:22.2
      Place   5 2 1 3 4 6
                     
11:01 WV8 3 to A final     Tulsa(10) SMU(6) Miami(2) Kansas(3) UNC(7) Jacvl(11)
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   07:16.0 07:07.8 06:57.8 07:02.4 07:05.1 07:21.4
      Place   5 4 1 2 3 6
                     
11:08 MV8 3 to A final     Tulane J*ville Marietta UVA Cincinnati Rollins
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   06:26.2 06:14.4 06:11.8 06:08.3 06:19.7 06:28.5
      Place   5 3 2 1 4 6
                     
11:15 MV8 3 to A final     GVSU Dayton Texas Fla Tech Purdue Ohio
  AB semi 3 to B final Time   06:10.6 06:14.7 06:06.3 06:04.3 06:01.3 06:48.0
      Place   4 5 3 2 1 6
                     
SATURDAY APRIL 15 2006
FINALS
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
                     
12:00 M2- from heats     Ga Tech Clemson Wash U SCAD Marietta Rollins
  A Final   Time   08:00.9 08:20.7 07:43.9 07:57.0 07:45.5 08:15.2
      Place   4 6 1 3 2 5
                     
12:08 W2- from heats     Louisville Cinci Tampa U Charleston Rollins Stetson
  A Final   Time   09:12.4 09:49.1 09:14.3 09:14.5 09:04.8 09:11.5
      Place   3 6 4 5 1 2
                     
12:16 MF/NL4 . .   . UTC NC St Sewanee Texas UCF
  A Final   Time     07:55.6 DNS 08:52.0 08:35.5 07:39.8
      Place     2   4 3 1
                     
12:24 WF/NL4 . .   . . Tampa Jacksonville Louisville  
  A Final   Time       08:56.0 08:52.0 08:15.4  
      Place       3 2 1  
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
12:32 MBF/N8 . .   . FlaTech Purdue Cincinnati Texas  
  A Final   Time     06:39.7 06:46.4 07:03.4 06:34.3  
      Place     2 3 4 1  
                     
12:40 MF/NL8 . .   . Purdue Texas Clemson UGA  
  A Final   Time     06:52.2 6:42 06:47.4 06:58.6  
      Place     3 1 2 4  
                     
12:48 WBF/N8 . .   . Texas Tennessee UGA UNC Purdue
  A Final   Time     08:30.2 08:02.5 08:16.8 07:52.2 07:50.2
      Place     5 3 4 2 1
                     
12:56 MVL4 from heats     UCF Georgia Ga Tech Fla Tech Texas NC State
  A Final   Time   07:23.3 07:26.6 07:07.1 07:14.1 07:11.6 07:29.9
      Place   4 5 1 3 2 6
                     
                   
1:04 WVL4 from heats     UGA Ga Tech Nova SE Bama Va Tech Ga State
  A Final   Time   08:29.5 08:37.3 08:06.2 08:36.5 08:12.5 08:33.8
      Place   3 6 1 5 2 4
                     
1:12 MVL8 . .   OhioU ERAU GaTech Purdue Clemson WashU
  A Final   Time   06:41.5 06:59.2 06:20.8 06:38.4 06:35.6 06:35.8
      Place   5 6 1 4 2 3
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
1:45 WF/N4       Tampa NSU Barry Tulane Rhodes Ga Tech
  C Final   Time   09:09.3 09:04.1 08:46.7 09:14.1 09:00.2 09:02.0
      Place   5 4 1 6 2 3
                     
1:52 MF/N4         UGA C of C Tennesse Vandy SCAD
  C Final   Time     07:54.9 07:53.3 09:32.3 SCRATCH 08:20.0
      Place     2 1 4   3
                     
1:59 WN8 Lind       Florida Brenau W Wilson Tennessee    
  C Final   Time   08:34.3 08:23.2 09:00.3 08:57.1    
      Place   2 1 4 3    
                     
2:06 MF/N8       Davidson Tennessee Bama Miami Florida Ohio
  C Final   Time   07:26.5 07:09.2 07:30.8 07:00.9 07:21.0 07:09.9
      Place   5 2 6 1 4 3
                     
2:13 WF/N4       WVU GVSU Ga State Stetson Tulsa Va Tech
  B Final   Time   08:52.6 08:43.7 08:38.3 08:40.7 08:43.4 09:02.5
      Place   5 4 1 2 3 6
                     
2:20 WF/N4       Kansas Louisville Miami Murray St UGA JAX
  A Final   Time   08:25.3 08:38.9 08:09.5 08:18.2 08:24.2 08:26.0
      Place   4 6 1 2 3 5
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
2:27 MF/N4     Clemson Ga State Wake F Emory Marietta Purdue Duke
  B Final   Time 08:07.5 08:06.4 07:42.7 07:35.3 07:56.4 07:48.9 08:25.5
      Place 6 5 2 1 4 3 7
                     
2:34 MF/N4       NC State NSU Texas Tampa UVA Dayton
  A Final   Time   07:53.2 07:34.3 07:22.0 07:19.0 07:41.5 07:22.6
      Place   6 4 2 1 5 3
                     
2:41 WN8 Lind       NC State SCAD Texas Ohio C of C UTC
  B Final   Time   08:24.1 08:24.3 08:00.5 08:05.4 08:00.9 08:13.4
      Place   5 6 1 3 2 4
                     
2:48 WN8 Lind       Bama UGA Va Tech GVSU W & M Rollins
  A Final   Time   07:58.0 07:35.6 07:41.9 07:31.5 07:25.5 08:01.1
      Place   5 3 4 2 1 6
                     
2:55 WF/N8     Cincinnati UNC Purdue Kans St Louisville Kansas Tennessee
  A Final   Time 07:31.5 07:25.7 07:36.2 07:15.2 07:33.1 07:20.0 07:48.5
      Place 4 3 6 1 5 2 7
                     
3:02 MF/N8       Auburn W & M Cincinnati GVSU Ga Tech UCF
  B Final   Time   07:15.4 06:54.8 06:34.7 06:36.7 06:42.4 07:22.9
      Place   5 4 1 2 3 6
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
3:09 MF/N8       UVA JAX Texas UNC Fla Tech Purdue
  A Final   Time   06:17.9 06:28.2 06:17.7 06:24.1 06:20.6 06:29.5
      Place   2 5 1 4 3 6
                     
3:16 WJV8       Purdue GVSU SMU Tulsa Kansas Wash U
  B Final   Time   07:26.4 07:45.2 07:15.5 07:17.0 07:12.7 07:58.2
      Place   4 5 2 3 1 6
                     
3:23 WJV8       UNC Cincinnati Louisville Cal-Sac Miami Kansas St
  A Final   Time   07:18.3 07:17.2 06:58.1 07:09.7 07:07.4 07:04.0
      Place   6 5 1 4 3 2
                     
3:30 MJV8       JAX Purdue UVA VaTech Tulane Texas
  A Final   Time   06:37.5 06:33.3 06:19.6 07:14.4 06:55.1 07:15.7
      Place   3 2 1 5 4 6
                     
3:44 WV4       Auburn UCSD Ohio U Barry Va Tech Texas
  C Final   Time   08:29.4 8:15 08:12.9 08:12.3 08:37.3 08:22.4
      Place   5 3 2 1 6 4
                     
3:51 MV4       W & M Stetson UVA Texas Ga State ERAU
  C Final   Time   07:38.3 07:54.3 07:23.1 07:50.4 07:34.9 07:44.8
      Place   3 6 1 5 2 4
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
3:58 WV8 Lyd     W Wilson Vandy C of C NC State Ohio U W & M
  C Final   Time   DNS 07:47.1 07:43.3 07:46.0 08:28.4 07:40.6
      Place     4 2 3 5 1
                     
4:05 MV8       Florida Va Tech SCAD W & M Clemson  
  C Final   Time   07:00.4 06:29.7 07:20.0 06:26.1 06:49.0  
      Place   4 2 5 1 3  
                     
4:18 WV4       Fla Tech NSU WVU Ga Tech Kansas Cincinnati
  B Final   Time   08:28.6 08:21.3 08:32.0 08:22.3 08:18.4 08:21.8
      Place   5 2 6 4 1 3
                     
4:25 WV4       Wake F W & M Nova Miami Murray St Kstate
  A Final   Time   08:45.4 08:02.3 08:05.8 08:17.8 08:07.9 08:04.8
      Place   6 1 3 5 4 2
                     
4:32 MV4       GVSU WashU UCF Davidson Emory Bama
  B Final   Time   07:27.9 07:11.3 07:18.2 07:09.9 07:11.8 07:12.9
      Place   6 2 5 1 3 4
                     
4:39 MV4       Murray St Marietta Ga Tech UGA NSU UNC
  A Final   Time   07:17.9 07:04.0 06:49.9 06:51.8 07:09.1 07:00.5
      Place   6 4 1 2 5 3
                     
TIME EVENT NOTE   LANE 0 LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5  LANE 6
                     
4:46 WV8 Lyd       Florida SCAD Bama Tulane UGA Emory
  B Final   Time   07:38.3 07:34.1 07:27.6 07:43.5 07:38.0 07:48.6
      Place   4 2 1 5 3 6
                     
4:53 WV8 Lyd       UCSD NOVA Barry Wash U GVSU FL Tech
  A Final   Time   07:18.1 0:07 07:03.3 07:10.0 07:06.5 07:17.8
      Place   6 4 1 3 2 5
                     
5:00 WV8         Jax Tulsa Purdue SMU WVU Cinci
  B Final   Time   07:17.5 07:13.1 07:11.1 07:08.3 07:15.7 07:16.9
      Place   6 3 2 1 4 5
                     
5:10 WV8       K ST Sac ST UL Miami Kansas UNC
  A Final   Time   07:00.3 06:55.2 06:50.7 06:57.2 07:03.2 07:10.8
      Place   4 2 1 3 5 6
                     
5:20 MV8       Rollins Dayton Cinci GVSU Tulane Ohio
  B Final   Time   06:35.3 06:30.4 06:25.7 06:31.4 06:34.6 07:05.1
      Place   5 2 1 3 4 6
                     
5:30 MV8       Texas FL Tech Purdue UVA Marietta JAX
  A Final   Time   06:19.7 06:10.3 06:13.8 06:00.3 06:02.3 06:06.7
.     Place   6 4 5 1 2 3
                     

 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k