row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Head Race: Marathon Rowing Championships
November 8, 2003; Natchitoches, LA
Thanks to Alan Pasch.

Conditions: Cool and overcast, light northeast wind; results updated 11/19

Results
Bow # Description Organization Boat Label Start Time Finish Time Elapsed
 
14 Canoe - C2 Youth Venture Crew 300 J. Perkins 8:04:46 12:44:33 4:39:47
11 Canoe - C2 Youth Boy Scouts of America Post 313 K. Knight 8:05:15 13:51:02 5:45:47
12 Canoe - C2 Youth Boy Scouts of America Post 313 D. Pardee 8:04:09 14:07:40 6:03:31
 
17 Kayak - K1 Women Texas Canoe Racing Association J. Morgan 8:06:01 12:36:51 4:30:50
 
21 Kayak - K1 Men Texas Canoe Racing Association C. Grimshaw 8:07:19 11:53:47 3:46:28
21 Kayak - K1 Men Phat Water Kayak Challenge K. Benoist 8:06:39 12:36:53 4:30:14
 
23 Kayak - K2 Mixed Ozark Society (Bayou Chapter) S. Lary 8:08:11 13:56:46 5:48:35
 
24 Men Rec 1x A Greater Houston Rowing Club M. Pedowicz 8:11:21 13:11:19 4:59:58
 
25 Men Rec 1x B Birmingham Rowing Club D. Deya 8:11:52 11:59:39 3:47:47
 
26 Men Rec 1x D Unaffiliated J. Bell 8:19:32 12:49:06 4:29:34
 
27 Men Rec 1x E Unaffiliated C. PENINGER 8:12:30 12:38:54 4:26:24
 
28 Men Rec 1x F Rio Salado Rowing Club D. Goldner 8:12:50 13:55:48 5:42:58
 
29 Men Rec 2x Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. A. Weckman 8:34:20 12:26:18 3:51:58
 
30 Women 1x Masters A Topeka Rowing Association J. McAnarney 8:14:33 12:04:08 3:49:35
 
31 Women 1x Masters B Unaffiliated V. Platzer 8:15:26 12:08:05 3:52:39
 
34 Women 1x Open Austin Rowing Club M. Bray 8:16:40 11:38:31 3:21:51
32 Women 1x Open Alexandria Community / KU Crew S. Sikes 8:15:44 12:12:53 3:57:09
 
37 Men 1x Masters B Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. P. McDonough 8:18:19 11:31:56 3:13:37
 
39 Men 1x Masters C Opekasit S. Matthews 8:25:18 13:24:23 4:59:05
 
40 Men 1x Masters D Cedar River Rowing Club B. Schuette 8:23:21 11:53:38 3:30:17
 
42 Men 1x Masters E Tulane University Rowing Assoc F. King 8:19:54 12:31:29 4:11:35
43 Men 1x Masters E Birmingham Rowing Club C. Bennick 8:21:15 12:33:31 4:12:16
41 Men 1x Masters E Texas Rowing Center S. Ritchie 8:20:14 12:34:16 4:14:02
 
47 Men 1x Masters F Lightwave Rowing J. Rudd 8:24:42 12:13:06 3:48:24
44 Men 1x Masters F Austin Rowing Club J. Parnell 8:22:54 12:20:27 3:57:33
46 Men 1x Masters F Greater Houston Rowing Club C. Prados 8:24:18 12:42:11 4:17:53
45 Men 1x Masters F Birmingham Rowing Club R. McAlevy 8:26:11 13:38:01 5:11:50
 
50 Men 1x Open Episcopal School of Dallas T. Howell 8:26:49 11:47:02 3:20:13
51 Men 1x Open Greater Houston Rowing Club C. Will 8:42:39 12:03:27 3:20:48
 
52 Mixed Rec 2x New Charleston Mosquito Fleet R. Dunlap 8:30:17 14:03:59 5:33:42
 
53 Mixed 2x Novice Greater Houston Rowing Club M. Wells 8:31:19 13:26:48 4:55:29
 
56 Mixed 2x Masters B Rio Salado Rowing Club T. Paxton 8:33:15 11:54:38 3:21:23
 
54 Mixed 2x Masters C Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. J. Trimble 8:38:16 12:02:21 3:24:05
55 Mixed 2x Masters C Rio Salado Rowing Club C. Eley 8:26:37 12:09:07 3:42:30
 
57 Mixed 2x Masters D Rowing Dock O. OBryan 8:37:28 12:18:16 3:40:48
 
58 Mixed 2x Open Tulane University Rowing Assoc R. Shea 8:35:15 13:13:05 4:37:50
 
59 Men 2x Master C Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston H. Hofer 8:38:34 12:08:09 3:29:35
 
60 Men 2x Master D Mendota Rowing Club J. Martyn 8:36:16 11:52:18 3:16:02
 
61 Men 2x Master G Dallas Rowing Club F. Woeste 8:36:52 12:10:35 3:33:43
 
62 Men 2x Open Austin Rowing Club K. Villamin 8:40:30 12:12:29 3:31:59
63 Men 2x Open Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. A. Croteau 8:41:02 12:32:22 3:51:20
 
68 Mixed 4+ Open Vanderbilt University Crew D. Mansfied 8:59:32 12:50:35 3:51:03
 
70 Men 4+ Open Texas Crew S. Priour 8:55:29 11:56:25 3:00:56
 
72 Women 4x Jr The Ursuline Academy J. Eason 8:57:29 13:27:28 4:29:59
 
74 Women 4x Masters B Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston B. Bennett 9:04:02 13:06:50 4:02:48
 
75 Women 4x Masters C Austin Rowing Club J. Rice 8:56:40 12:20:17 3:23:37
76 Women 4x Masters C Topeka Rowing Association P. Weigand 8:58:40 13:05:21 4:06:41
 
77 Women 4x Open Austin Rowing Club S. Mitra 9:00:33 12:40:01 3:39:28
 
78 Mixed 4x Masters A Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston B. Meltzer 9:05:34 13:18:46 4:13:12
 
79 Mixed 4x Open Greater Houston Rowing Club P. Galloway 9:16:57 12:38:54 +10 pen. 3:31:57
80 Mixed 4x Open Topeka Rowing Association D. Griffin 8:48:27 12:28:30 3:40:03
 
81 Men 4x Master A Austin Rowing Club R. Eldridge 8:52:22 12:01:53 3:09:31
 
83 Men 4x Master B Austin Rowing Club D. Kerth 9:02:12 12:26:50 3:24:38
 
84 Women 8+ Novice Tulane University Rowing Assoc A. Cox 9:14:08 12:57:59 3:43:51
 
85 Women 8+ Open Texas Crew C. Hedman 9:12:27 12:35:27 3:23:00
86 Women 8+ Open Tulane University Rowing Assoc D. Gass 9:15:57 12:39:33 3:23:36
 
87 Mixed 8+ Jr LSMSA B.Burkman 9:19:36 13:53:51 4:34:15
 
  Mixed 8+ Novice Texas A&M Galveston   9:30:06 13:39:42 4:09:36
  Mixed 8+ Novice Centenary R. O'Brien 9:31:34 13:52:33 4:20:59
 
95 Mixed 8+ Open Tulane University Rowing Assoc J. Tracy 9:33:52 12:52:57 3:19:05
94 Mixed 8+ Open Texas A&M Rowing Club M. Dickerson 9:33:10 13:04:50 3:31:40
92 Mixed 8+ Open Rice Crew B. Sisson 9:40:36 13:12:26 3:31:50
91 Mixed 8+ Open Northwestern State University V. Broussard 9:31:55 13:12:15 3:40:20
  Mixed 8+ Open Texas A&M Galveston   9:30:47 13:28:38 3:57:51
 
 
97 Mens 8+ Novice Tulane University Rowing Assoc G. Lubimir 9:36:13 12:41:28 3:05:15
96 Mens 8+ Novice Kansas State Mens Crew B. Freed 9:35:05 12:52:40 3:17:35
 
100 Mens 8+ Open Texas Crew D. Krezevic 9:48:59 12:33:45 2:44:46
140 Mens 8+ Open Tulane University Rowing Assoc A. Adam 9:50:41 12:38:54 2:48:13
98 Mens 8+ Open Kansas State Mens Crew B. Higgins 9:44:21 12:38:20 2:53:59
99 Mens 8+ Open Northwestern State University D. Moore 9:48:32 12:43:59 2:55:27
131 Mens 8+ Open Texas Crew V. Kohli 9:50:03 12:48:48 2:58:45
 
141 Mixed Octuple (8x+) Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. B. Hurley 9:54:59 14:02:52 4:07:53
 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy