Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | Frosh | Result | Age | |
Will Jenson | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 06:49.1 | 17 | 1st Place Novice | |
Ian McFadden | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:01.4 | 16 | 2nd Place Novice | |
Eric Chiang | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:01.4 | 18 | 3rd Place Novice | |
Michael Hnojewyj | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:01.6 | |||
Jarrod McClendon | North Bay | 1 | MJN | 07:02.1 | 15 | ||
Michael Charley | Silicon Valley | 1 | MJN | 07:05.7 | |||
Blaise Didier | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:06.1 | 14 | 1st Place Freshmen |
Andreas Andreadis | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:06.8 | |||
Andrew Hamacher | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:10.6 | 14 | 2nd Place Freshmen |
David Krueger | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:10.9 | |||
Aidan Pera | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:11.6 | 15 | 3rd Place Freshmen |
Brandon Farwell | Silicon Valley | 1 | MJN | 07:14.0 | |||
Jake Grumbach | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:14.6 | 15 | |
Jack Keegan | Palo Alto | 1 | MJN | 07:15.7 | 16 | ||
William Newton | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:16.0 | ||
Brad Blankenship | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:16.7 | |||
Kelly Hughes | North Bay | 1 | MJN | 07:16.9 | 16 | ||
Owen Frivola | BIAC | 1 | MJN | 07:17.6 | 16 | ||
Stephan Goupille | Silicon Valley | 1 | MJN | 07:19.1 | |||
Nick Allen | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:19.2 | 14 | |
Sean Golden | BIAC | 1 | MJN | 07:20.1 | 17 | ||
Kyler Schroder | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:21.8 | 15 | ||
Matt Friese | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:21.9 | 15 | ||
Ryan Bachers | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:22.0 | 16 | ||
Jason Clemente | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:22.4 | 17 | ||
Alex Mog | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:23.8 | ||
Leo Kornfield | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:25.4 | 15 | |
Brad Bertoldo | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | y | 07:25.6 | ||
Zander Bice | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:26.2 | ||
Phil Torrano | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:26.5 | |||
Zack Lewis | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:27.1 | 14 | |
Tim Kline | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:27.1 | 14 | |
Aaron Gould | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:30.9 | |||
Matt Thelen | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:31.1 | |||
Peter Pavlidakis | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:36.1 | |||
Justin Wickett | Silicon Valley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:36.7 | ||
Saba Shatara | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:37.3 | 15 | ||
Max Kellogg | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:39.6 | |||
Chet Sullivan | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:41.1 | 15 | ||
Andrew Vose | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:41.5 | 14 | |
Simon Walker | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | 07:42.3 | |||
James Barnett | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:42.4 | ||
Andrew Martin | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:43.1 | |||
Mike O'Rourke | BIAC | 1 | MJN | 07:43.5 | 17 | ||
Jesse Lampert | Silicon Valley | 1 | MJN | 07:44.2 | |||
Andrew Richter | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | 07:44.3 | |||
Andrew Lee | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:44.8 | 14 | |
Justin Linebaugh | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:47.6 | 17 | ||
Gus Jacob | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:48.2 | ||
Sergio Flores | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:51.8 | ||
Justin Hills | Pacific | 1 | MJN | Y | 07:53.4 | 14 | |
Stephen Salinas | Pacific | 1 | MJN | 07:55.3 | 17 | ||
Woody Goldin | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | 07:57.6 | |||
Luke Vavasour | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 08:00.0 | ||
Nile Hallowell-Dhar | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 08:03.0 | ||
Greg Specht | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 08:10.7 | ||
Jake Wachtel | BIAC | 1 | MJN | 08:12.5 | 16 | ||
Filip John | Berkeley | 1 | MJN | Y | 08:14.9 | ||
Jeff Clause | Los Gatos | 1 | MJN | y | |||
#SCRATCH # | Silicon Valley | 1 | MJN | Y | |||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | Frosh | Result | Age | |
Ariel Shaker | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | Y | 07:47.4 | 1st Place Novice 1st Place Freshmen | |
Katie Burns | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 07:53.3 | 2nd Place Novice | ||
Catherine Chuter | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | 08:04.4 | 3rd Place Novice | ||
Melissa Wong | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:04.9 | 2nd Place Freshmen | |
Allison Hardin | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:06.6 | |||
Laura Mae Bryan | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:10.1 | |||
Malin Elsen | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | 08:10.4 | |||
Jessika Scheerder | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:17.1 | |||
Julia Arellano | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:25.4 | 3rd Place Freshmen | |
Anna Scarborough | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:28.1 | |||
Tierney Werner | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:29.9 | |||
Andria Payne | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:30.8 | |||
April Mirassou | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:31.7 | |||
Charlotte Chuter | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:31.7 | ||
Ashley Banaria | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:32.3 | |||
Samantha Miller | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:32.4 | |||
Kim Segall | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:33.1 | ||
Alayna Kether | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:34.2 | ||
Courtney Johnson | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:34.4 | |||
Dora Chua | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:34.9 | |||
Karina Alvarez | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:35.2 | ||
Annie Elfstrom | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:37.4 | |||
Alexa Contreas | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:39.1 | |||
Larisaa Wocher | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:41.5 | |||
Veronica Hall | Peninsula | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:42.2 | ||
Caitlin Allen | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:42.7 | ||
Jessica Nickel | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:46.1 | |||
Michelle Chan | Peninsula | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:46.4 | ||
Britt Long | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:47.0 | |||
Hilja Kaski | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:47.9 | ||
Nina Gannes | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:48.2 | ||
Ariel Clute | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 08:50.7 | |||
Hillary Silva | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:51.3 | |||
Brittany Torcellini | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:54.0 | |||
Jennifer Alexander | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:54.4 | |||
Meredith Buerger | Peninsula | 2 | WJN | Y | 08:54.6 | ||
Dorothy Krajewski | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:57.8 | |||
Christy Cooley | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:58.0 | |||
Toni Lessler | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 08:58.4 | |||
Ellen Von Wieger | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | 08:59.5 | |||
Kirsten Shubert | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | 09:00.3 | |||
Lindsey Pho | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 09:00.6 | |||
Katrina Glantz | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | 09:00.6 | |||
Genelle Pugliese | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 09:05.0 | |||
Aidan Seal-Feldman | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | 09:06.3 | |||
Kristana Brix | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 09:06.5 | |||
Kathryn Geraghty | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:11.8 | ||
Samantha Schlisserman | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | 09:13.1 | |||
Laura Kolstad | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 09:15.3 | |||
Molly Klase | Peninsula | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:15.3 | ||
Romana Ryals | Silicon Valley | 2 | WJN | 09:16.4 | |||
Amy Linn | Pacific | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:18.0 | ||
Maria DeGaetano | Pacific | 2 | WJN | 09:18.6 | |||
Meredith Bolls | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:24.3 | ||
Ronak Soliemannjad | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | 09:26.5 | |||
Elizabeth Milam | Peninsula | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:30.3 | ||
Tiffany Hawes | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:54.9 | ||
Katherine Johnson | Palo Alto | 2 | WJN | Y | 09:57.6 | ||
Mia Payley-Williams | Los Gatos | 2 | WJN | screen froze | |||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Morgan Allen | Marin | 3 | MJL | 06:39.9 | 1st Place | ||
Tim Worley | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 06:48.2 | 2nd Place | ||
Brian Ebke | Marin | 3 | MJL | 06:49.3 | 3rd Place | ||
Sam Barnett | Marin | 3 | MJL | 06:51.0 | |||
Eric Uher | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 06:53.3 | |||
Drew Levine | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 06:56.2 | |||
Zach Arrick | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 06:56.2 | |||
Ben Draper | Marin | 3 | MJL | 06:58.8 | |||
Josh Scheiman | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 06:59.4 | |||
Evan Forrest | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 06:59.5 | |||
Jason Gouw | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 06:59.8 | |||
Bentton Sparks | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:00.8 | |||
Nick Klein | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 07:06.9 | |||
Tyler DeSantis | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:07.8 | |||
Jonathon Moultrup | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:09.7 | |||
Evan Banbridge | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:10.3 | |||
John Paul | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 07:13.2 | |||
Luke Clause | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:13.3 | |||
Ferris Martinez | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 07:16.5 | |||
John Emison | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:16.9 | |||
Patrick Wyatt | Serra | 3 | MJL | 07:19.9 | |||
Andrew McFall | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:20.9 | |||
Grant Chen | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 07:24.2 | |||
John Hierlichy | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:27.0 | |||
Greg Muller | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:29.0 | |||
Steve Christensen | Serra | 3 | MJL | 07:29.4 | |||
Mark Hendrickson | Silicon Valley | 3 | MJL | 07:34.7 | |||
Jason Stokes | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:36.3 | |||
Wolf Price | Palo Alto | 3 | MJL | 07:41.0 | |||
Colin Groshong | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 07:42.9 | |||
Sam Frost | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 07:53.2 | |||
Alan Hui-Bon-Hoa | Pacific | 3 | MJL | 07:55.5 | |||
Wesley Lord | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 08:02.0 | |||
Nate Miller | Los Gatos | 3 | MJL | 08:07.1 | |||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | Lwt | Result | Age | |
Nicole Nelson | North Bay | 4 | WJL | 07:33.8 | 1st Place - CRASH-B Qualifier | ||
Megan Sanders | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 07:47.5 | 2nd Place | ||
Claire Innes | Marin | 4 | WJL | 07:58.0 | 3rd Place | ||
Whitney Harper | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 07:59.1 | |||
Shira Barlow | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:01.3 | |||
Nicole Wilson | Marin | 4 | WJL | 08:10.3 | |||
Heather Delany | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:14.4 | |||
Sam Burns | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:14.9 | |||
Jessie Smith | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:18.6 | |||
Jocelyn Gambard | Silicon Valley | 4 | WJL | 08:19.2 | |||
Mirella Maggi | Peninsula | 4 | WJL | 08:21.1 | |||
Lauren Redford | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:21.5 | |||
Melinda Martin | Peninsula | 4 | WJL | 08:24.5 | |||
Emily Gill | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:27.6 | |||
Stef Enderson | Peninsula | 4 | WJL | 08:27.9 | |||
Emily Muscatell | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:30.0 | |||
Melissa Yee | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:30.5 | |||
Stephanie Bautista | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:31.1 | |||
Michelle Wuerz | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:31.6 | |||
Laura Herzfeld | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:33.8 | |||
Rachel Levy | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:35.4 | |||
Ariana Faina | Pacific | 4 | WJL | 08:35.7 | |||
Leoni Rohlfs | Palo Alto | 4 | WJL | 08:36.4 | |||
Emily Harper | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:36.6 | |||
Britney Morse | Silicon Valley | 4 | WJL | 08:37.4 | |||
Ann Simonson | Silicon Valley | 4 | WJL | 08:40.2 | |||
Ellen Cohn | Peninsula | 4 | WJL | 08:44.9 | |||
Emma Chow | Silicon Valley | 4 | WJL | 08:47.3 | |||
Mary Morici | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:47.3 | |||
Melissa Kody | BIAC | 4 | WJL | 08:52.1 | |||
Katie Erickson | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 08:54.6 | |||
Juliana Homer | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | 09:09.5 | |||
Meghan Richardson | Palo Alto | 4 | WJL | 09:28.1 | |||
Leila Khosrovi | Palo Alto | 4 | WJL | 09:30.1 | |||
Steph Greer | Palo Alto | 4 | WJL | 09:37.1 | |||
Veronica Schiebold | BIAC | 4 | WJL | 09:44.9 | |||
Ashley Paltner | Palo Alto | 4 | WJL | ||||
Alyssa Kehriotis | Los Gatos | 4 | WJL | ||||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | Lwt | Result | ||
Graham Watts | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 06:32.2 | 1st Place | ||
Corey Peterson | SI | 5 | MJO | 06:35.1 | 2nd Place | ||
Alex Larabee | Marin | 5 | MJO | 06:35.6 | 3rd Place | ||
Greg Mason | Serra | 5 | MJO | 06:36.8 | |||
Mike Malecek | Marin | 5 | MJO | 06:37.4 | |||
Blake Gorley | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 06:38.8 | |||
Ted Babcock | Marin | 5 | MJO | 06:41.6 | |||
Jake Pashelinsky | Pacific | 5 | MJO | 06:46.1 | |||
Jared Alter-Mink | Pacific | 5 | MJO | 06:47.7 | |||
Alex Shoemaker | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 06:49.6 | |||
Courtland Seeger | Silicon Valley | 5 | MJO | 06:52.0 | |||
Andrew Willheim | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 06:53.0 | |||
Peter Bogatsky | Pacific | 5 | MJO | 06:53.8 | |||
Ben Dickinson | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 06:55.0 | |||
Tim Santy | Serra | 5 | MJO | 06:56.8 | |||
Sam Walsh | Serra | 5 | MJO | 06:56.9 | |||
Alex Kehriotis | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 06:57.4 | |||
Pierre Idiart | Serra | 5 | MJO | 06:58.9 | |||
Darren Kuiper | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 07:02.5 | |||
Charlie Ertola | Pacific | 5 | MJO | 07:02.6 | |||
Dave Jeffords | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 07:04.7 | |||
Nick Edwards | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 07:07.2 | |||
Dara Ashrafi | Serra | 5 | MJO | 07:09.8 | |||
Mike Van Meter | Serra | 5 | MJO | 07:09.9 | |||
Ryan Grandov | Serra | 5 | MJO | 07:14.4 | |||
Nate Furniss | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 07:37.3 | |||
Zack Stuck | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | 07:47.5 | |||
Jason Harp | Los Gatos | 5 | MJO | ||||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | Lwt | Result | ||
Racheal Jeffers | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 07:22.3 | 1st Place | ||
Lexi Harmon | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 07:29.1 | 2nd Place | ||
Liz Smenstad | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:31.3 | 3rd Place | ||
Laura McMullen | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:35.5 | |||
Mara Allen | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:37.1 | |||
Leah Wachtel | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 07:37.3 | |||
Amy Patridge | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:39.8 | |||
Maggie Devine | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:41.8 | |||
Kirsten Moore | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:43.8 | |||
Emmie Koenig | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:45.0 | |||
Sarah Schulze | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:46.2 | |||
Rachel Kishton | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:46.7 | |||
Hannah Hartman | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:46.8 | |||
Jenee Scott | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:48.1 | |||
Sara Cahalan | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:50.1 | |||
Elysha Anderson | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:51.4 | |||
Michelle Morris | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 07:52.1 | |||
Tasi Mazula | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:53.3 | |||
Katie Daly | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 07:54.5 | |||
Katie Kilduff | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 07:54.6 | |||
Krysta Irmiter | NBRC | 6 | WJO | 07:55.6 | |||
Sarah Anawalt | Marin | 6 | WJO | 07:56.2 | |||
Jaime Lyon | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 07:56.9 | |||
Jocelyn Sutton | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:57.4 | |||
Madeline Ragan | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:57.4 | |||
Jeanette McDonald | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 07:59.0 | |||
Ali Seders | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 07:59.0 | |||
Diana Genetti | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 07:59.1 | |||
Dina Drennan | BIAC | 6 | WJO | 08:02.0 | |||
Krista Goudling | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:02.9 | |||
Josephine Bloomfield | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 08:04.0 | |||
Kira Kobza | Palo Alto | 6 | WJO | 08:05.5 | |||
Katie Seeger | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 08:06.0 | |||
Laura Chiavola | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 08:06.6 | |||
Nell Selander | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 08:07.0 | |||
Franni Ravella | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:07.6 | |||
Rachel Gilman | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 08:07.6 | |||
Molly Roberts | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:10.0 | |||
Molly Paul | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 08:11.0 | |||
Danielle McFall | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:12.8 | |||
Kaiti Seders | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:12.8 | |||
Kaitlin Solera | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:14.3 | |||
Idris Leppla | Pacific | 6 | WJO | 08:14.7 | |||
Tiffany Chan | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:15.5 | |||
Claire Niemeyer | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:16.4 | |||
Becky Thomas | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:18.0 | |||
Jessica Fant | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:18.4 | |||
Shelly Milam | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:21.1 | |||
Ash-Lee Rud | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:21.7 | |||
Rebekah Randle | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:22.6 | |||
Camelia Salem | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:24.0 | |||
Melissa Martinyak | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:27.8 | |||
Brooke Thomas | Silicon Valley | 6 | WJO | 08:28.1 | |||
Ella Powers | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:28.9 | |||
Alex DR | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:30.3 | |||
Caitlin Gaffney | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:35.6 | |||
Emily Catalano | Los Gatos | 6 | WJO | 08:35.6 | |||
Sarah Peruzzaro | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:45.0 | |||
Meghan Affrunti | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:49.2 | |||
Meghan McLinden | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 08:56.2 | |||
Ally Robertson | Peninsula | 6 | WJO | 09:09.4 | |||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Deron Thorp | Cisco | 14 | MO | N | 06:07.0 | 29 | 1st Place |
Ken Clemmer | Marin | 14 | MO | N | 06:48.1 | 28 | 2nd Place |
Matt Howie | Unaff | 14 | MO | N | 06:55.5 | 19 | 3rd Place |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Andrea McDermott | WCL | 07:26.4 | 1st Place - CRASH-B Qualifier | ||||
Jessican Patak | WCO | 06:51.6 | 1st Place - CRASH-B Qualifier | ||||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Mike Still | Silicon Valley | 18 | MM | 06:11.8 | 38 | 1st Place | |
Thomas Phelan | Supercanoa | 18 | MM | 06:21.0 | 37 | 2nd Place | |
Alex Hubbard | Unaff | 18 | MM | 06:23.2 | 37 | 3rd Place | |
Tom Mills | Rough/Ready | 18 | MM | 06:24.3 | 36 | ||
Greg Kilngsporn | Kent Mitchell | 18 | MM | Y | 06:35.6 | 33 | 1st Place - LWT |
Nabeel Shirazi | Los Gatos | 18 | ML | Y | 06:39.5 | 32 | 2nd Place - LWT |
Mike McGinty | Pacific | 18 | MM | 06:44.1 | 35 | ||
Steve McMahon | Marin | MM | 06:46.3 | 30 | |||
Mike Stokes | Marin | 18 | MM | 06:50.2 | 38 | ||
Richard Edwards | CRA | 18 | MM | 06:51.3 | 30 | ||
Steven Meek | Unaff | 07:05.4 | 39 | ||||
Tom Lee | Marin | 18 | MM | Y | 07:05.8 | 35 | 3rd Place - LWT |
Dan Tye | Marin | 18 | MM | 07:07.1 | 30 | ||
Joe O'Connor | Peninsula | 18 | MM | 07:13.1 | 35 | ||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Jim McGoldrick | Cisco | 17 | MS | 06:31.0 | 49 | 1st Place | |
Marc Vallancy | CRA | 17 | MS | 06:36.2 | 42 | 2nd Place | |
Carl Trabant | Unaff | 17 | MS | Y | 06:36.5 | 41 | 3rd Place/1st Place - LWT |
Alex Targ | Supercanoa | 17 | MS | 06:39.9 | 40 | ||
Matthew Le Merle | Marin | MS | 06:47.4 | 40 | |||
Dave Wainwright | Unaff | 17 | MS | 06:53.7 | 48 | ||
Paul Ginouves | Unaff | 17 | MS | 07:02.2 | 45 | ||
Tobin Mollenkopt | Marin | 17 | MS | 07:04.1 | 44 | ||
Ian Clements | Artisan | 17 | MS | 07:04.1 | 46 | ||
Chris Buja | Cisco | 17 | MS | Y | 07:08.0 | 40 | 2nd Place - LWT |
Thomas Crubaugh | Santa Cruz | 17 | MS | Y | 07:18.0 | 47 | 3rd Place - LWT |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Elliot Eisenbud | CRA/LNRA | 16 | MV | 06:39.3 | 60 | 1st Place (60-69)- CRASH-B Qualifier | |
Frank Graetch | Marin | 16 | MV | 07:00.0 | 54 | 1st Place (50-59) | |
Steve Johnson | Marin | 16 | MV | 07:00.3 | 60 | 2nd Place (60-69) | |
Joel Kimmel | Marin | 16 | MV | 07:01.7 | 57 | 2nd Place (50-59) | |
Edwin Alderman | Stanford | 16 | MV | Y | 07:04.0 | 65 | 3rd Place (60-69) - CRASH-B Qualifier |
1st Place LWT (60-69) | |||||||
Jim Davis | Unaff | 16 | MV | Y | 07:08.4 | 50 | 3rd Place (50-59) |
1st Place LWT (50-59) | |||||||
Alan Kirschbaum | Lake Merritt | 16 | MV | Y | 07:14.2 | 60 | 2nd Place LWT (60-69) CRASH-B Qualifier |
Bill Smart | Unaff | 16 | MV | 07:40.5 | 60 | ||
David Hamilton | Marin | 16 | MV | 07:49.3 | 67 | ||
Peter Schmidt | Unaff | 16 | MV | 07:55.3 | 57 | ||
John Proctor | Marin | 16 | MV | 08:27.3 | 59 | ||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Betina Hold | Artisan | 24 | WM | Y | 07:29.3 | 32 | 1st Place (30-39)/1st Place LWT (30-39) |
Doley | Unaff | 24 | WM | N | 07:45.6 | 35 | 2nd Place |
Gillian August-Thorp | Unaff | 24 | WM | N | 09:01.7 | 31 | 3rd Place |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Jonathan Penn | Artisan | 15 | MRR | Y | 07:42.1 | 47 | 1st Place |
Brian Reed | Artisan | 15 | MRR | N | 07:46.6 | 34 | 2nd Place |
John Malecki | Artisan | 15 | MRR | Y | 07:48.7 | 48 | 3rd Place |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Alison Chaiken | Unaff | 21 | WRR | 08:18.1 | 40 | 1st Place | |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Elaine Aber | LNRA | 22 | WV | N | 07:46.1 | 52 | 1st Place |
Theresa Gorman | LNRA | 22 | WV | N | 08:51.2 | 52 | 2nd Place |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Leslie Trabant | Unaff | 23 | WS | Y | 08:18.9 | 41 | 1st Place |
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | LWT | Result | Age | |
Team Cisco/McGoldrick | Cisco | CC | OT | 03:10.5 | 1st Place | ||
The Slackers | Artisan | CC | OT | 03:19.4 | 2nd Place | ||
The Couch Potatoes | Artisan | CC | OT | 03:35.2 | 3rd Place | ||
Name | Club Name | Event # | Event | Frosh | Result | Age | |
Steven Salinas | Pacific | BB | Cox | M | 01:42.1 | 1st Place Men's Coxswain | |
Edgar Fennie | Pacific | BB | Cox | M | 01:44.8 | 2nd Place Men's Coxswain | |
Colin Groshong | Pacific | BB | Cox | M | 01:45.2 | 3rd Place Men's Coxswain | |
Alan Hui-Bon-Hoa | Pacific | BB | Cox | M | 01:51.9 | ||
Andrew Tight | BB | Cox | M | 01:53.4 | |||
Enzo Haussecker | Palo Alto | BB | Cox | M | DNS | ||
Jack Zhon | Pacific | BB | Cox | M | DNS | ||
Christopher McLinden | Peninsula | BB | Youth | M | 02:04.1 | 12 | 1st Place Youth 12 |
Spencer Buja | Cisco | BB | Youth | M | 02:22.0 | 8 | 1st Place Youth 8 |
Max Le Merle | Marin | BB | Youth | M | 02:23.1 | 10 | 1st Place Youth 10 |
Tula Le Merle | Marin | BB | Youth | F | 02:24.4 | 9 | 1st Place Youth 9 |
Dana Webster | Unaff | BB | Youth | F | 02:27.5 | 9 | 2nd Place Youth 9 |
Louis Le Merle | Marin | BB | Youth | M | 02:50.5 | 7 | 1st Place Youth 7 |
Kai Mills | Unaff | BB | Youth | M | DNF | 3.5 | |
Jenny Strangis | Los Gatos | BB | Cox | F | 01:55.7 | 1st Place Women's Coxswain | |
Maddis Fathi | Los Gatos | BB | Cox | F | 01:56.7 | 2nd Place Women's Coxswain | |
Katie Jensen-Varsity | Silicon Valley | BB | Cox | F | 01:57.3 | 3rd Place Women's Coxswain | |
Ayls Cummings | Palo Alto | BB | Cox | F | 01:57.3 | 3rd Place Women's Coxswain | |
Ranna Farzan | Los Gatos | BB | Cox | F | 02:00.4 | ||
Emily Brueger | Peninsula | BB | Cox | F | 02:06.1 | ||
Lydia Wong | Pacific | BB | Cox | F | 02:06.6 | ||
Elizabeth Carey | Los Gatos | BB | Cox | F | 02:06.7 | ||
Jessica Milton | Los Gatos | BB | Cox | F | 02:11.2 | ||
Jen Lee | Pacific | BB | Cox | F | 02:12.0 | ||
Niki Platner | Palo Alto | BB | Cox | F | 02:12.9 | ||
Melissa Chun | Peninsula | BB | Cox | F | 02:17.7 | ||
Sarah Tran | Peninsula | BB | Cox | F | 02:19.8 | ||
Cassandra Baleix | BIAC | BB | Cox | F | 02:24.3 | ||
Hayley Crombie | Peninsula | BB | Cox | F | 02:30.0 | ||
Becky Grossman-Kahn | Silicon Valley | BB | Cox | F | DNS |