Submitted by Scott Brown
Conditions: Adaptive racing; * Please note course is not certified 500m or 1000m distance *
RESULTS
Race #2 9:15 |
500m Recreational LTA-ID 2x Womens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Megan Hawk |
(Sarah Broeker) |
LRC/PAR |
02:42.9 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Alexandria Love |
(Erin Dobbins) |
LRC |
02:53.9 |
3 |
Lane 3 |
Katie Apostolides |
(Betsy Emsminger) |
TRRA |
02:40.9 |
1 |
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #3 9:30 |
500m Recreational 2x LTA-PD/VI Womens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Bernadette Giddens |
(Megan McCluskey) |
PAR |
02:43.1 |
3 |
Lane 2 |
Terri Kubiak |
(Eve Putkovich) |
PAR |
02:42.3 |
2 |
Lane 3 |
Lisa Gherardi |
(Heather Dillon) |
PAR |
03:03.1 |
4 |
Lane 4 |
Maria Grayson |
(Katrina Mojzesz) |
PAR |
02:34.1 |
1 |
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #4 9:45 |
500m Recreational 2x TA / 2x AS Womens |
|
*denotes separate medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Ariana Love |
(Erin Dobbins) |
LRC |
03:20.8 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Beth Crenshaw |
(Sarah Broeker) |
LRC/PAR |
03:11.9 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 4 |
Cathy Davis |
(Holly Sampson) |
HOL |
03:52.9 |
3 |
Lane 5 |
Melissa Wheeler * |
(Karen Becker) * |
PAR |
04:08.4 |
1 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #5 10:00 |
500m Recreational 2x LTA Mens (41+) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Rick Oney |
(Randy Mills) |
LRC |
02:22.6 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
Stuart Abelson |
(Mike Murphy) |
PAR |
02:35.9 |
5 |
Lane 3 |
Tom Burgunder |
(Besty Emsminger) |
TRRA |
02:26.8 |
2 |
Lane 4 |
Andy Pecsi |
(Thomas Nickel) |
PAR |
02:35.8 |
4 |
Lane 5 |
Edward Goodrich |
(Alfred Goodrich) |
PAR |
02:35.0 |
3 |
Lane 6 |
Raymond Tainaan |
(Jack Campbell) |
PAR |
03:10.0 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #6 10:15 |
500m Recreational 2x AS 2x Mens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Chris Childress |
(Tom Kolb) |
LRC |
03:28.7 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
Bill Beck |
(Rebecca McAllister) |
PAR |
03:31.8 |
3 |
Lane 3 |
Danny Wheeler |
(Pat Bost) |
PAR |
03:30.1 |
2 |
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #7 10:30 |
500m Recreational 2x LTA Mens (<40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Robert Keys |
(Jason LaRoche) |
PAR |
02:52.8 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Eugene Mariani |
(Bobbie Rumora) |
TRRA |
03:29.0 |
4 |
Lane 3 |
Hugh Gallagher |
Brenden Uhll |
PAR |
02:39.7 |
1 |
Lane 4 |
Alton Davis |
(Caitlin Terry) |
PAR |
04:30.7 |
6 |
Lane 5 |
Christopher Artur |
(Ian Hemphill) |
PAR |
03:51.9 |
5 |
Lane 6 |
William Hudome |
(Bill Hudome) |
FRA |
03:09.8 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #8 10:45 |
500m Recreational 2x TA Mens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Genc Hyseni |
(Randy Mills) |
LRC |
02:29.7 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
Ricky Howard |
(Crystal Facey) |
PAR |
02:37.2 |
2 |
Lane 3 |
Andre Wells |
(Laura Muhs) |
CARP |
03:25.9 |
3 |
Lane 4 |
Gerri Schulman |
(Toby Hogan) |
PAR |
04:40.4 |
4 |
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #9 11:00 |
1000m 2x LTA Mens/Womens |
|
*denotes separate medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Jason Beagle |
Charles Linderman |
CARP |
04:30.0 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
Tammi Swiantek * |
Patti Michaud * |
TRRA |
04:18.0 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
Ben Kidston |
Bo Tanner |
HOL |
06:16.2 |
2 |
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #10 11:20 |
1000m 1x TA Mens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Anthony Davis |
|
VLC |
04:31.8 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Augusto Perez |
|
LRC |
04:23.7 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
Jim Brooks |
|
HOL |
06:55.6 |
3 |
Lane 4 |
John Horgan |
|
HOL |
06:57.8 |
4 |
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #11 11:40 |
500m 1x AS Mens (Class 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Brandon Culp |
|
PAR |
05:13.6 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Marc Feldman |
|
PAR |
04:00.0 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #12 1:00 |
1000m 2x TA Mixed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Bo Tanner |
Cory Droiun |
HOL |
05:38.0 |
5 |
Lane 2 |
Oksana Masters |
Augusto Perez |
LRC |
03:58.0 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
Scott Brown |
Jacqui Kapinowski |
PAR/NRC |
04:10.0 |
2 |
Lane 4 |
Chris Robinson |
Laura Schwanger |
RARG/PAR |
04:56.0 |
4 |
Lane 5 |
Beth Bryant |
Anthony Davis |
LRC/VLC |
04:35.0 |
3 |
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #13 1:20 |
1000m 1x LTA-VI Mens/Womens Guided |
|
*denotes separate medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
John Curran |
|
PAR |
04:25.0 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
|
Guide: Gavin Kerr |
|
|
|
Lane 3 |
Bruce Linsky |
|
PAR |
04:49.0 |
2 |
Lane 4 |
|
Guide: Mike Murphy |
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
Tammi Swiantek * |
|
TRRA |
04:51.0 |
1 |
Lane 6 |
|
Guide: Bobbie Rumora |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #14 1:40 |
1000m 1x AS Mens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Chris Robinson |
|
RARG |
05:08.7 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Robbie Blevins |
|
LRC |
05:05.7 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
Brandon Rush |
|
RARG |
05:31.6 |
3 |
Lane 4 |
Joe Tezak |
|
CARP |
06:39.1 |
6 |
Lane 5 |
Mike Sullivan |
|
PAR |
07:04.6 |
5 |
Lane 6 |
John Horgan |
|
HOL |
07:39.8 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #15 2:00 |
1000m LTA Mens/Womens |
|
*denotes separate medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Charles Linderman |
|
CARP |
05:37.2 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
Jason Beagle |
|
CARP |
05:41.1 |
2 |
Lane 3 |
Patti Michaud * |
|
TRRA |
05:21.5 |
1 |
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #16 2:20 |
1000m 2x TA Womens / 2x AS Mens |
|
*denotes separate medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Susan Ongirski * |
Beth Byrant * |
PAR/LRC |
05:36.2 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 3 |
Chris Robinson * |
Brandon Rush * |
RARG |
05:26.2 |
1 |
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #17 2:40 |
1000m 1x AS Womens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Christy Campbell |
|
CRC |
05:29.5 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Jenny Smith |
|
LRC |
09:12.4 |
3 |
Lane 3 |
Laura Schwanger |
|
PAR |
05:24.9 |
1 |
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #18 3:00 |
1000m 1x TA Womens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
Bo Tanner |
|
HOL |
05:29.4 |
2 |
Lane 2 |
Oksana Masters |
|
LRC |
04:53.3 |
1 |
Lane 3 |
Beth Bryant |
|
LRC |
06:09.3 |
3 |
Lane 4 |
Jacqui Kapinowski |
|
NRC |
DNF |
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race #19 3:15 |
1000m 4+ LTA Mixed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Time |
Place |
Lane 1 |
PAR |
|
PAR |
04:15.3 |
1 |
Lane 2 |
TRRA |
|
TRRA |
04:56.5 |
2 |
Lane 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Key: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LRC - Louisville Rowing Club |
VLC - Vancouver Lake Crew |
|
|
PAR - Philadelphia Adaptive Rowing |
CRC - Campbridge Rowing Club |
|
|
TRRA - Three Rivers Rowing Assoc |
NRC - Navensick Rowing Club |
|
|
HOL - Holyoke Rows |
|
FRA - Fairmount Rowing Assoc |
|
|
RARG - Rivanna Adaptive Rowing |
UBC - Undine Barge Club |
|
|
CARP - Capital Adaptive Rowing |
|
|
|