LAWRENCE CELEBRATION REGATTA June 26, 2010 | ||||||||
Time | Event # | Event | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
8:30 AM | 1 | Womens Jr 1x Heat 1 | Essex C (Corbett) | Boston RC | Durham BC | Essex D (Doherty) | ||
1 boat eliminated for final | 04:12.30 | 04:01.58 | 04:11.49 | 04:40.59 | ||||
8:40 AM | 2 | Womens Jr 1x Heat 2 | Essex A (Pengeroth) | GLR (Osborne) | NYCR | |||
1 boat eliminated for final | 04:27.97 | 04:15.69 | 04:47.17 | |||||
8:50 AM | 3 | Women's Master 8+ | CRI | GLR | ||||
handicap | 00:00.00 | 00:00.90 | ||||||
03:32.03 | 03:42.96 | |||||||
03:32.03 | 03:42.06 | |||||||
9:00 AM | 4 | Womens Master 1x A-F Final | Tabor | CBC | MRRA | Holyoke | Unaf. | MRRA |
handicap | 00:09.00 | 00:09.00 | 00:01.60 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.00 | 00:32.40 | ||
04:12.38 | 04:14.75 | 03:54.52 | 04:03.18 | 04:13.84 | 04:31.86 | |||
04:03.38 | 04:05.75 | 03:52.92 | 04:03.18 | 04:03.84 | 03:59.46 | |||
9:10 AM | 5 | Mens Master 1x B-D Final | IRC | Amoskeag | Great Bay | Lincoln | Riverside | GLR |
handicap | 00:16.20 | 00:02.90 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.10 | 00:11.20 | |||
03:32.49 | 03:46.05 | 03:38.90 | 03:35.09 | 03:32.51 | 04:11.01 | |||
03:16.29 | 03:43.15 | 03:38.90 | 03:24.99 | 03:21.31 | 04:11.01 | |||
9:20 AM | 6 | Mens Master 1x E-G Final | MRRA (Sengstacken) | CRI (Scott) | IROW (Wolfe) | CRI (Lee) | MRRA (Wheatley) | Tabor (Wakeman) |
handicap | 00:00.00 | 00:09.90 | 00:15.50 | 00:15.50 | 00:06.40 | 00:06.40 | ||
03:40.59 | 04:25.32 | 04:04.01 | 04:19.16 | 04:03.48 | 04:01.82 | |||
03:40.59 | 04:15.42 | 03:48.51 | 04:03.66 | 03:57.08 | 03:55.42 | |||
9:30 AM | 7 | Womens Jr 2x | Boston RC A | Essex B | Boston RC B | Boston RC C | Essex A | |
04:11.26 | 03:44.68 | 04:03.90 | 03:56.46 | 03:59.45 | ||||
9:40 AM | 8 | Mens Open/Jr 1x | Lake Quin | MRRA | NYCR | Lake Quin (Jr) | ||
03:46.98 | 04:22.21 | 03:35.05 | 04:00.90 | |||||
BREAK | ||||||||
10:10 AM | 9 | Womens Junior 4x | Boston RC B | Essex | Lake Quin B | Boston RC A | Lake Quin A | GLR |
03:32.24 | 03:28.38 | 04:22.03 | 03:37.89 | 09:11.76 | 03:44.30 | |||
10:20 AM | 10 | Womens Masters 4+ | Essex | CRI (Wright) | NYCR | CRI (Rothman) | ||
00:00.00 | 00:18.20 | 00:10.50 | 00:04.90 | |||||
03:54.34 | 03:48.68 | 03:49.63 | 03:38.52 | |||||
03:54.34 | 03:30.48 | 03:39.13 | 03:33.62 | |||||
10:30 AM | 11 | Mens Masters 4+ | Holyoke | |||||
03:50.72 | ||||||||
10:40 AM | 12 | Womens Masters 2x | CBC/GLR | Holyoke | MRRA | Durham BC (2-) | ||
00:00.00 | 00:12.40 | |||||||
03:45.89 | 03:55.12 | 04:02.62 | 03:43.98 | |||||
03:45.89 | 03:55.12 | 03:50.22 | 03:43.98 | |||||
10:50 AM | 13 | Mens Open/Jr 2x | unaff | Lake Quin (Jr) | NYCR | Lake Quin (Open) | ||
03:53.76 | 03:47.53 | 03:36.34 | 03:32.51 | |||||
11:10 AM | 14 | Womens Jr 1x Final | 3rd Heat 1 | 2nd Heat 2 | 1st Heat 2 | 1st Heat 2 | 2nd Heat 1 | |
Essex C | Druham | GLR | BRC | Essex A | ||||
03:59.61 | 04:08.54 | 04:19.72 | 03:52.64 | 04:26.14 | ||||
BREAK | ||||||||
11:50 AM | 15 | Mens Open/Jr/Master 4x | Essex(Jr) | Lake Quin (Open) | GLR (Masters) | Lake Quin (Jr) | ||
03:23.75 | 03:17.16 | 03:32.30 | ||||||
12:00 PM | 16 | Womens Jr 4+ | GLR | Lake Quin A | Essex | Lake Quin B | ||
03:34.73 | 03:39.88 | 03:51.81 | 03:49.50 | |||||
12:10 PM | 17 | Mens Jr 4+ | ||||||
12:20 PM | 18 | Womens Open 4+ | Holyoke | NYCR | ||||
04:09.70 | 04:00.80 | |||||||
12:30 PM | 19 | Women's Master 4x | MRRA | GLR | ||||
00:12.50 | 00:00.00 | |||||||
03:36.58 | 03:36.27 | |||||||
12:40 PM | 20 | Mixed 2x | CRI (Young) | CRI (Mulderig) | ||||
03:57.01 | 04:08.98 | |||||||
12:50 PM | 21 | Mixed 8+ | Essex | GLR | Holyoke | |||
03:24.76 | 03:18.91 | 03:42.92 | ||||||
1:00 PM | 22 | Mixed 4x | MRRA | NYCR | ||||
03:48.49 | 03:32.73 |