row2k results » 2002
Ergometer Races
Chicago Indoor Rowing Championships
January 26, 2002 - Chicago, IL
Submitted by John S. Butsch
RESULTS
Veteran Men
|
1 |
07:27.4 |
2000 |
Joseph Dixon |
M |
1:51.9 |
indi |
|
Veteran Women
|
1 |
08:43.8 |
2000 |
Terra Levin |
F |
2:10.9 |
LPBC |
|
Senior Men
|
1 |
06:53.3 |
2000 |
Douglas Steyer |
M |
1:43.3 |
Wheaton |
2 |
07:13.2 |
2000 |
Alec Dike |
M |
1:48.3 |
indi |
3 |
07:13.3 |
2000 |
David Smith |
M |
1:48.3 |
indi |
4 |
07:14.4 |
2000 |
Jim Aldeman |
M |
1:48.6 |
indi |
|
Master Men
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
06:29.3 |
2000 |
Tim Fields |
M |
1:37.3 |
CYRC |
2 |
06:55.1 |
2000 |
Paul Erickson |
M |
1:43.8 |
LPBC |
3 |
06:55.5 |
2000 |
Kevin Fanning |
M |
1:46.9 |
LPBC |
4 |
07:16.2 |
2000 |
Jim Regan |
M |
1:49.0 |
indi |
|
Master Women
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
08:33.1 |
2000 |
Trisha Patterson |
F |
2:08.3 |
LPBC |
|
Cox Women
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
M/F |
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
09:58.5 |
2000 |
Jinna Yun |
F |
2:29.6 |
NW |
2 |
10:16.4 |
2000 |
Lauren Young |
F |
2:34.1 |
NW |
|
Junior Women
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
08:16.3 |
2000 |
Lorena DeSantiago |
F |
2:04.1 |
CYRC |
2 |
08:18.5 |
2000 |
Meghan Condon |
F |
2:04.6 |
ICC |
3 |
08:20.9 |
2000 |
Rosemary Anderson |
F |
2:05.2 |
ICC |
4 |
08:22.1 |
2000 |
Kendall Gallagher |
F |
2:05.5 |
ICC |
5 |
08:25.4 |
2000 |
Melissa Trinley |
F |
2:06.4 |
ICC |
6 |
08:27.8 |
2000 |
Kate Flavin |
F |
2:06.9 |
ICC |
7 |
08:28.8 |
2000 |
Anna Kryczka |
F |
2:07.2 |
ICC |
8 |
08:35.1 |
2000 |
Maritza Gonzalez |
F |
2:08.8 |
CYRC |
9 |
08:39.9 |
2000 |
Amanda Bustos |
F |
2:10.0 |
ICC |
10 |
08:40.5 |
2000 |
Sylvia |
F |
2:10.1 |
Erow |
11 |
08:42.5 |
2000 |
Kathy |
F |
2:10.6 |
Erow |
12 |
08:44.5 |
2000 |
Alex |
F |
2:11.1 |
Erow |
13 |
08:45.9 |
2000 |
Chrisana Hill |
F |
2:11.5 |
CYRC |
14 |
08:52.2 |
2000 |
Vanessa Diaz |
F |
2:13.0 |
CYRC |
15 |
08:52.7 |
2000 |
Liz Matson |
F |
2:13.2 |
ICC |
16 |
09:12.0 |
2000 |
Terrie Scott |
F |
2:18.0 |
CYRC |
17 |
09:15.9 |
2000 |
Sonja DeSantiago |
F |
2:19.0 |
CYRC |
18 |
09:16.8 |
2000 |
Sasha |
F |
2:19.2 |
Erow |
19 |
09:18.2 |
2000 |
Cherish |
F |
2:19.6 |
Erow |
20 |
09:28.8 |
2000 |
Francesca |
F |
2:22.2 |
Erow |
21 |
09:35.1 |
2000 |
Michelle |
F |
2:23.8 |
Erow |
22 |
09:39.5 |
2000 |
Nici |
F |
2:24.9 |
Erow |
23 |
09:39.8 |
2000 |
Priscilla |
F |
2:25.0 |
Erow |
24 |
09:44.3 |
2000 |
Jenelle |
F |
2:26.1 |
Erow |
25 |
09:56.8 |
2000 |
Alicia |
F |
2:29.2 |
Erow |
26 |
11:01.0 |
2000 |
Priscylla |
F |
2:45.2 |
Erow |
27 |
11:17.3 |
2000 |
Eva |
F |
2:49.3 |
Erow |
|
Junior Men
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
06:41.8 |
2000 |
Matthew Donaghue |
M |
1:40.4 |
ICC |
2 |
06:52.7 |
2000 |
Zachary Fellers |
M |
1:43.2 |
ICC |
3 |
07:14.4 |
2000 |
Kyle Fraser |
M |
|
ICC |
4 |
07:38.6 |
2000 |
Dan Rice |
M |
1:54.7 |
ICC |
5 |
07:50.8 |
2000 |
Barry Schatz |
M |
1:57.7 |
ICC |
|
|
Collegiate Novice Men
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
06:42.6 |
2000 |
Gregory Pietrowski |
|
1:40.7 |
NW |
2 |
06:42.9 |
2000 |
Jeff Ament |
|
1:40.7 |
indi |
3 |
06:58.6 |
2000 |
Vietor Dupont |
|
1:44.6 |
UC |
4 |
07:01.5 |
2000 |
David Osborne |
|
1:45.4 |
NW |
5 |
07:02.3 |
2000 |
Jeff Gebler |
|
1:45.6 |
NW |
6 |
07:08.0 |
2000 |
Nick Erickson |
|
1:47.0 |
St.Cloud |
7 |
07:13.8 |
2000 |
Jeffery Hreben |
|
1:48.5 |
UC |
8 |
07:14.8 |
2000 |
James Snyder |
|
1:48.7 |
NW |
8 |
07:14.8 |
2000 |
Jonathan Ludeman |
|
1:48.7 |
Wheaton |
10 |
07:21.4 |
2000 |
John Addison |
|
1:50.3 |
NW |
11 |
07:22.6 |
2000 |
Aaron Ferguson |
|
1:50.7 |
Wheaton |
12 |
07:27.0 |
2000 |
Leslie Lee |
|
1:51.8 |
NW |
13 |
07:30.8 |
2000 |
Daniel Eder |
|
1:52.7 |
NW |
14 |
07:43.7 |
2000 |
Christopher Nammour |
|
1:55.9 |
NW |
15 |
07:44.8 |
2000 |
Nick Bjelajac |
|
1:56.2 |
St.Cloud |
16 |
07:49.3 |
2000 |
Travis Turner |
|
1:57.3 |
NW |
17 |
07:57.4 |
2000 |
Paul Gross |
|
1:59.3 |
NW |
18 |
07:57.6 |
2000 |
Ben Patten |
|
1:59.4 |
St.Cloud |
19 |
08:19.0 |
2000 |
Christopher Coordes |
|
2:04.7 |
UC |
20 |
08:22.9 |
2000 |
Adhisher Kumar |
|
2:05.7 |
UC |
|
Collegiate Novice Women
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
07:54.1 |
2000 |
Elly O'Beirne |
|
1:58.5 |
NW |
2 |
07:59.7 |
2000 |
Kara Martin |
|
1:59.9 |
UC |
3 |
08:20.6 |
2000 |
Ann Gawel |
|
2:05.2 |
UC |
4 |
08:29.4 |
2000 |
Morgan Binnie |
|
2:07.4 |
St.Cloud |
5 |
08:35.3 |
2000 |
Sharon M Roberson |
|
2:08.8 |
NW |
6 |
08:37.5 |
2000 |
Sarah Frank |
|
2:09.4 |
UC |
7 |
08:41.4 |
2000 |
Stephanie Gantz |
|
2:10.4 |
UC |
8 |
08:43.3 |
2000 |
Elizabeth Hay |
|
2:10.8 |
NW |
9 |
08:46.0 |
2000 |
Deanna Williams |
|
2:11.5 |
NW |
10 |
08:46.7 |
2000 |
Claire Long |
|
2:11.7 |
NW |
11 |
08:59.8 |
2000 |
Sarah Allison |
|
2:14.9 |
NW |
12 |
09:01.4 |
2000 |
Kelly Hanlon |
|
2:15.3 |
St.Cloud |
13 |
09:06.1 |
2000 |
Sun Young Lee |
|
2:16.5 |
UC |
14 |
09:19.1 |
2000 |
Linda Ding |
|
2:19.8 |
UC |
15 |
09:32.7 |
2000 |
Leah Goldschmidt |
|
2:23.2 |
NW |
16 |
09:35.5 |
2000 |
JoAnn Garcia |
|
2:23.9 |
UC |
|
Open Men
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
06:25.5 |
2000 |
Steve Johnson |
M |
1:36.4 |
NW |
2 |
06:36.4 |
2000 |
Michael Arold |
M |
1:39.1 |
NW |
3 |
06:53.6 |
2000 |
Matt Aldeman |
M |
1:43.4 |
NW |
4 |
06:56.8 |
2000 |
Mike Benham |
M |
1:44.2 |
St.Cloud |
5 |
06:58.2 |
2000 |
Will Schaefer |
M |
1:44.6 |
St.Cloud |
6 |
07:00.2 |
2000 |
Luke Shepard |
M |
1:45.1 |
UC |
7 |
07:12.9 |
2000 |
Mike Henry |
M |
1:48.2 |
St.Cloud |
8 |
07:13.2 |
2000 |
Timothy Lindquist |
M |
1:48.3 |
Wheaton |
|
Open Women
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
08:11.4 |
2000 |
Brooke D.Kennedy |
|
2:02.8 |
LPBC |
2 |
08:18.7 |
2000 |
Kristin Ratzlaff |
|
2:04.7 |
Wheaton |
3 |
08:22.5 |
2000 |
Kristina Preussner |
|
2:05.6 |
UC |
4 |
08:23.8 |
2000 |
Abigail Cumpton |
|
2:06.0 |
UC |
5 |
08:39.7 |
2000 |
Nicole Abrev |
|
2:09.9 |
UC |
|
500 Open Men
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
01:20.2 |
500 |
Peter Froehlick |
M |
1:20.2 |
LPBC |
2 |
01:26.9 |
500 |
Paul Erickson |
M |
1:26.9 |
LPBC |
3 |
01:27.8 |
500 |
Bryan Sullivan |
M |
1:27.8 |
LPBC |
4 |
01:34.1 |
500 |
Aaron Ferguson |
M |
1:34.1 |
Wheaton |
5 |
01:50.3 |
500 |
Mike Benham |
M |
1:50.3 |
St.Cloud |
|
500 Open Women
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
|
Avg. Pace |
|
1 |
01:49.1 |
500 |
Trisha Patterson |
F |
1:49.1 |
LPBC |
2 |
01:53.0 |
500 |
Brooke D Kennedy |
F |
1:53.0 |
LPBC |
|
2000 Open Relay
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Meters Rowed |
Boat/Team Name |
M/F |
Avg. Pace |
TM |
1 |
06:46.6 |
2000 |
Trisha Paterson |
F |
1:41.7 |
LPBC |
|
|
|
Brooke D. Kennedy |
F |
|
LPBC |
|
|
|
Peter Froehlich |
M |
|
LPBC |
|
|
|
Paul Erickson |
M |
|
LPBC |
2 |
06:59.3 |
2000 |
Mike Benham |
M |
1:44.8 |
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Maggie Klaviter |
F |
|
CYRC |
|
|
|
Will Schaefer |
M |
|
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Vanessa Diaz |
F |
|
CYRC |
3 |
07:14.9 |
2000 |
Nick Erickson |
M |
1:48.7 |
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Terrie Scott |
F |
|
CYRC |
|
|
|
Mike Henry |
M |
|
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Sonja DeSanitiago |
F |
|
CYRC |
4 |
07:35.2 |
2000 |
Kelly Hanlon |
F |
1:53.8 |
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Nick Bjelajac |
M |
|
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Ben Patten |
M |
|
St.Cloud |
|
|
|
Morgan Binnie |
F |
|
St.Cloud |