row2k results » 2002
HS/Scholastic
New York State Section II Championships
May 4, 2002 - Alplaus, NY- Mohawk River
Submitted by Barry Burman
Conditions: Slight tailwind early, slight headwind for Finals
RESULTS
Event/Place (Points) |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
Boys Frosh 8+ |
Saratoga |
Burnt Hills |
Niskayuna |
X |
X |
X |
Times |
4:43;08 |
4:52:00 |
6:25:16 |
X |
X |
X |
Girls Frosh 8+ (Trophy) |
Saratoga A |
Niskayuna |
Burnt Hills |
Saratoga B |
X |
X |
Times |
4;50;90 |
5;24;95 |
5;26;67 |
7;31;95 |
X |
X |
Boys Novice 4+ |
Shaker |
Saratoga |
Scotia |
X |
X |
X |
Times |
5;30;67 |
6;01;13 |
6;46;58 |
X |
X |
X |
Girls Novice 4+ |
Saratoga |
Shenendehowa |
Columbia |
Schenectady |
X |
X |
Times |
4;56;28 |
5;44;05 |
6;06;42 |
6;19;39 |
X |
X |
Girls Novice A 8+ Heat 1 |
Saratoga |
Scotia |
Burnt Hills |
Bethlehem |
X |
X |
Times |
5;15;59 |
5;37;62 |
5;57;86 |
Scratch |
X |
X |
Girls Novice A 8+ Heat 2 |
Shenendehowa |
Shaker |
Niskayuna |
Schenectady |
Bethlehem |
X |
Times |
5;17;26 |
5;28;42 |
5;52;93 |
6;08;41 |
6;18;93 |
X |
Boys 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 1 |
Niskayuna |
Shaker |
Burnt Hills |
Scotia |
X |
X |
Times |
4;19;41 |
4;21;84 |
4;27;88 |
4;54;15 |
X |
X |
Boys 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2 |
Shenendehowa |
Saratoga |
Schenectady |
Bethlehem |
X |
X |
Times |
4;24;73 |
4;27;84 |
4;35;94 |
4;41;33 |
X |
X |
Girls 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 1 |
Saratoga |
Niskayuna |
Burnt Hills |
Emma Willard |
Bethlehem |
X |
Times |
4;42;30 |
4;47;94 |
4;50;49 |
4;52;12 |
5;30;71 |
X |
Girls 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2 |
Shaker |
Shenendehowa |
Scotia |
Bethlehem |
X |
X |
Times |
5;01;84 |
5;04;69 |
5;11;66 |
5;14;51 |
X |
X |
Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ |
Niskayuna |
Burnt Hills |
Saratoga |
X |
X |
X |
Times |
4;44;03 |
4;46;25 |
4;49;55 |
X |
X |
X |
Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ |
Saratoga A |
Saratoga B |
Shaker |
X |
X |
X |
Times |
5;08;57 |
5;16;04 |
5;25;73 |
X |
X |
X |
Boys Novice 8+ |
Shaker |
Shenendehowa |
Niskayuna A |
Burnt Hills |
Niskayuna B |
Schenectady |
Times |
4;52;75 |
5;00;48 |
5;06;58 |
5;37;57 |
5;43;19 |
6;06;35 |
Girls Club 4+ |
Saratoga |
Albany Rowing Ctr A |
Shenendehowa A |
Shenendehowa B |
Albany Rowing B |
X |
Times |
5;44;07 |
5;49;87 |
5;52;08 |
6;06;78 |
6;39;34 |
X |
Boys Club 4+ |
Saratoga |
Albany Rowing |
Albany Rowing A |
X |
X |
X |
Times |
5;06;80 |
5;31;28 |
6;08;52 |
X |
X |
X |
Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ |
Saratoga |
Shenendehowa |
Emma Willard |
Niskayuna |
Shaker |
Burnt Hills |
Times |
4;45;85 |
4;51;88 |
4;56;08 |
5;12;52 |
5;16;47 |
5;22;90 |
Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ |
Burnt Hills |
Shaker |
Saratoga |
Shenendehowa |
Niskayuna |
X |
Times |
4;19;26 |
4;26;32 |
4;28;16 |
4;35;42 |
4;36;37 |
X |
Girls Novice B 8+ |
Shaker |
Scotia |
Niskayuna A |
Niskayuna B |
X |
X |
Times |
5;55;36 |
6;19;87 |
6;26;59 |
6;35;88 |
X |
X |
Girls Varsity 4+ |
Ichabod Crane |
Albany High |
Guilderland |
Columbia |
X |
X |
Times |
6;00;15 |
6;23;27 |
6;59;01 |
Disqualified |
X |
X |
Girls Novice A 8+ FINALS |
Saratoga |
Shenendehowa |
Shaker |
Scotia |
Niskayuna |
Burnt Hills |
Times (Trophy) |
5;02;60 |
5;05;07 |
5;16;23 |
5;45;70 |
5;48;95 |
5;50;13 |
Boys 1st Varsity 8+ FINALS |
Niskayuna |
Shaker |
Shenendehowa |
Burnt Hills |
Saratoga |
Schenectady |
Times (Trophy) |
4;38;55 |
4;40;55 |
4;41;02 |
4;43;12 |
4;45;12 |
4;49;62 |
Girls 1st Varsity 8+ FINALS |
Saratoga |
Niskayuna |
Shaker |
Shenendehowa |
Burnt Hills |
Scotia |
Times (Trophy) |
4;52;18 |
5;00;63 |
5;03;41 |
5;11;76 |
5;41;06 |
6;04;53 |