Submitted by Krasnow
RESULTS
1 Mens Masters 1x (08:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Western Reserve Rowing Association A (Brad Whitehead) |
|
17:44.000 |
|
2 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1)
HC(age:47 -00:42.000) |
|
17:32.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lincoln Park Boat Club A (Terrence Conway) |
|
19:49.000 |
|
4 |
|
HC(age:58 -01:40.800) |
|
18:08.200 |
|
3.44 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club B (Eric Krengel) |
|
19:09.000 |
|
7 |
|
HC(age:45 -00:34.020) |
|
18:34.980 |
|
5.99 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Andrew Whelan) |
|
19:02.000 |
|
6 |
|
HC(age:42 -00:23.520) |
|
18:38.480 |
|
6.32 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Greater Dayton Rowing Association A (William Irvine) |
|
20:04.000 |
|
5 |
|
HC(age:55 -01:22.320) |
|
18:41.680 |
|
6.62 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club C (Tim Loszewski) |
|
20:02.000 |
|
8 |
|
HC(age:52 -01:05.520) |
|
18:56.480 |
|
8.03 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club A (Gregory Prince) |
|
20:20.000 |
|
3 |
|
HC(age:50 -00:55.440) |
|
19:24.560 |
|
10.7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Keith Charette) |
|
20:11.000 |
|
1 |
|
HC(age:39 -00:15.120) |
|
19:55.880 |
|
13.68 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club G (Patrick Sheehan) |
|
20:48.000 |
|
11 |
|
HC(age:49 -00:50.820) |
|
19:57.180 |
|
13.8 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Western Reserve Rowing Association C (Patrick Sweeney) |
|
21:49.000 |
|
9 |
|
HC(age:47 -00:42.000) |
|
21:07.000 |
|
20.44 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club F (Bill Walker) |
|
23:25.000 |
|
10 |
|
HC(age:48 -00:46.200) |
|
22:38.800 |
|
29.16 |
|
| |
#3 Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ (08:30:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Melisa Ongun) |
|
17:14.756 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
17:14.756 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Taylor Dana) |
|
17:33.892 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
17:33.892 |
|
1.85 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Kelly Nolan) |
|
17:47.174 |
|
19 |
|
|
|
17:47.174 |
|
3.13 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Allison Sobiech) |
|
17:51.089 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
17:51.089 |
|
3.51 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Linda Scheiber) |
|
18:15.608 |
|
18 |
|
|
|
18:15.608 |
|
5.88 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Kelsey Croak) |
|
18:33.699 |
|
23 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
19:03.699 |
|
10.53 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Hilliard Rowing Association A (Jessie Duckro) |
|
18:47.327 |
|
21 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
19:17.327 |
|
11.85 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Collegiate Academy A (Amanda Sesler) |
|
20:24.900 |
|
22 |
|
|
|
20:24.900 |
|
18.38 |
|
| |
#4 Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ (08:30:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors B (Jessi Mischel, Derin Ongun) |
|
17:26.462 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
17:26.462 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Ellie Canade, Addie Garland) |
|
17:41.762 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
17:41.762 |
|
1.46 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Tiffany Carnicom, Emily Spetka) |
|
18:14.224 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
18:14.224 |
|
4.56 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing B (Alisa Siebrasse, Elizabeth O'connell) |
|
18:24.841 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
18:24.841 |
|
5.58 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Laura Hughes, Kalie Hayter) |
|
18:34.164 |
|
26 |
|
|
|
18:34.164 |
|
6.47 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Olivia Ullery, Mary Claus) |
|
18:38.112 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
18:38.112 |
|
6.85 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Allderdice A (Maddie Hartman, Elke Gitchel) |
|
18:46.788 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
18:46.788 |
|
7.68 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Chelsea Holmes, Caitlin Thielman) |
|
18:57.598 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
18:57.598 |
|
8.71 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew B (Lindsay Cereghini, Deanna Dailey) |
|
19:45.362 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
19:45.362 |
|
13.27 |
|
| |
#5 Womens HS Novice 4+ (08:45:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Olivia Biggin) |
|
20:25.721 |
|
39 |
|
|
|
20:25.721 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Elyse Kortier) |
|
20:51.089 |
|
38 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
21:21.089 |
|
4.52 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club C (Tatiana Lundstrom) |
|
21:27.954 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
21:27.954 |
|
5.08 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Ashley Preston) |
|
21:28.151 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
21:28.151 |
|
5.09 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club B (Sarah Scott) |
|
21:35.439 |
|
43 |
|
|
|
21:35.439 |
|
5.69 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Alison Edwards) |
|
21:08.547 |
|
37 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
21:38.547 |
|
5.94 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Kristine Graves) |
|
21:40.491 |
|
42 |
|
|
|
21:40.491 |
|
6.1 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew B (Jasmine Jacobs) |
|
22:35.484 |
|
45 |
|
|
|
22:35.484 |
|
10.59 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew B (Morgan Hillbert) |
|
22:50.322 |
|
46 |
|
|
|
22:50.322 |
|
11.8 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew C (Elizabeth Coyle) |
|
24:10.188 |
|
48 |
|
|
|
24:10.188 |
|
18.31 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Bluewater Rowing Club C (Rachael Leblanc) |
|
24:18.415 |
|
49 |
|
|
|
24:18.415 |
|
18.98 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Jennifer Stainbrook) |
|
25:36.594 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
25:36.594 |
|
25.36 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
|
|
OK |
|
|
|
| |
#6 Mens HS Novice 8+ (09:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Cosimo Rossotto) |
|
16:44.573 |
|
55 |
|
|
|
16:44.573 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Dan Barchick) |
|
16:59.347 |
|
53 |
|
|
|
16:59.347 |
|
1.47 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing B (Fritz Pfaff) |
|
17:07.233 |
|
58 |
|
|
|
17:07.233 |
|
2.26 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Chris Moon) |
|
17:45.018 |
|
52 |
|
|
|
17:45.018 |
|
6.02 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club B (Malek Atassi) |
|
17:47.713 |
|
57 |
|
|
|
17:47.713 |
|
6.29 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
St. Francis de Sales High School A (Craig Kowalinski) |
|
18:33.498 |
|
54 |
|
|
|
18:33.498 |
|
10.84 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club C (Jacob Walsh) |
|
19:07.683 |
|
59 |
|
|
|
19:07.683 |
|
14.25 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Allderdice A (Nate Moldovan) |
|
20:47.799 |
|
56 |
|
|
|
20:47.799 |
|
24.21 |
|
| |
#9 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (09:25:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Brittany Reyes) |
|
20:15.164 |
|
68 |
|
|
|
20:15.164 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Allderdice A (Maddie Hartman) |
|
20:49.466 |
|
69 |
|
|
|
20:49.466 |
|
2.82 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Laura Hughes) |
|
20:58.252 |
|
66 |
|
|
|
20:58.252 |
|
3.55 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Alex Sawatzki) |
|
21:56.912 |
|
67 |
|
|
|
21:56.912 |
|
8.37 |
|
| |
#10 Mens Open 4+ (09:35:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club A (Michael Luck) |
|
19:47.762 |
|
72 |
|
|
|
19:47.762 |
|
|
|
| |
#11 Mens Masters 4+ (09:45:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Greater Dayton Rowing Association A (Mark Salzler) |
|
19:42.518 |
|
74 |
|
HC(age:40 -00:15.540) |
|
19:26.978 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Gary Ellison) |
|
19:16.055 |
|
75 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1)
HC(age:40 -00:15.540) |
|
19:30.515 |
|
0.3 |
|
| |
#12 Womens Masters 4+ (10:05:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Margaret Hudson) |
|
21:29.598 |
|
78 |
|
HC(age:45 -00:29.400) |
|
21:00.198 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club B (Sarah Hinkle) |
|
22:58.315 |
|
79 |
|
HC(age:37 -00:09.240) |
|
22:49.075 |
|
8.64 |
|
| |
#13 Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ (10:05:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Matt Clark) |
|
15:44.484 |
|
84 |
|
|
|
15:44.484 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Chris Ulrich) |
|
15:46.192 |
|
83 |
|
|
|
15:46.192 |
|
0.18 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Zach Parsons) |
|
15:47.384 |
|
85 |
|
|
|
15:47.384 |
|
0.31 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Ethan Shoemaker) |
|
15:57.506 |
|
82 |
|
|
|
15:57.506 |
|
1.38 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Upper Arlington High School C (Blake Haxton) |
|
16:15.054 |
|
89 |
|
|
|
16:15.054 |
|
3.24 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Allderdice A (Peter Alter) |
|
16:50.561 |
|
88 |
|
|
|
16:50.561 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Dublin Crew A (Colin Richards) |
|
17:18.206 |
|
86 |
|
|
|
17:18.206 |
|
9.92 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Luke Siebeneck) |
|
17:51.054 |
|
87 |
|
|
|
17:51.054 |
|
13.4 |
|
| |
#14 Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ (10:05:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Paul Prudden, Nathaniel Bailey) |
|
16:27.679 |
|
94 |
|
|
|
16:27.679 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club B (Andrew Baumbartner, Adam Schutz) |
|
16:43.182 |
|
96 |
|
|
|
16:43.182 |
|
1.57 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Upper Arlington High School A (Alan Chan, Van Edmonds) |
|
16:47.233 |
|
92 |
|
|
|
16:47.233 |
|
1.98 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Michael Pitts, Kevin Chu) |
|
17:04.231 |
|
95 |
|
|
|
17:04.231 |
|
3.7 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing B (Ace Rower, Phil Ganter) |
|
17:55.768 |
|
97 |
|
|
|
17:55.768 |
|
8.92 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors B (Will Thompson, Ari Schiff) |
|
17:58.578 |
|
98 |
|
|
|
17:58.578 |
|
9.2 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Andrew Christy, Ben Cermak) |
|
18:34.124 |
|
93 |
|
|
|
18:34.124 |
|
12.8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Allderdice B (Adam Dannenberg, Nick Lockyer) |
|
19:36.626 |
|
99 |
|
|
|
19:36.626 |
|
19.13 |
|
| |
#17 Womens Masters 1x (10:20:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Kate Graham) |
|
21:55.222 |
|
107 |
|
|
|
21:55.222 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Three Rivers Rowing Association A (Megan Kuehm) |
|
25:42.452 |
|
106 |
|
HC(age:47 -00:42.000) |
|
25:00.452 |
|
14.08 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Greater Columbus Rowing Association E (Catherine Smith) |
|
28:34.222 |
|
105 |
|
HC(age:55 -01:22.320) |
|
27:11.902 |
|
24.08 |
|
| |
#18 Womens Rec 1x (10:30:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club A (Susan Zurawski) |
|
35:15.916 |
|
110 |
|
|
|
35:15.916 |
|
|
|
| |
#20 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (10:35:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Brenden Palmer) |
|
18:30.799 |
|
116 |
|
|
|
18:30.799 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Justin Trzeciak) |
|
19:47.796 |
|
115 |
|
|
|
19:47.796 |
|
6.93 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Will Kiersey) |
|
19:50.688 |
|
119 |
|
|
|
19:50.688 |
|
7.19 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
St. Francis de Sales High School A (Colin Ertle) |
|
20:08.268 |
|
118 |
|
|
|
20:08.268 |
|
8.77 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Ian Allen) |
|
20:43.439 |
|
117 |
|
|
|
20:43.439 |
|
11.94 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Aaron Patterson) |
|
21:35.042 |
|
120 |
|
|
|
21:35.042 |
|
16.59 |
|
| |
#21 Womens Open Novice 4+ (10:45:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Catherine Herne) |
|
23:55.717 |
|
123 |
|
|
|
23:55.717 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Ashley Preston) |
|
25:17.919 |
|
124 |
|
|
|
25:17.919 |
|
5.73 |
|
| |
#22 Mens Open 2- (11:15:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Duncan Callaway, David Crouse) |
|
21:11.874 |
|
127 |
|
|
|
21:11.874 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Upper Arlington High School B (Mike Caligiuri, Stephen Barthlmeas) |
|
21:33.978 |
|
130 |
|
|
|
21:33.978 |
|
1.74 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Upper Arlington High School A (Alan Chan, Andy Weiland) |
|
21:45.200 |
|
129 |
|
|
|
21:45.200 |
|
2.62 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (David Marley, Andrew Schrock) |
|
22:24.216 |
|
128 |
|
|
|
22:24.216 |
|
5.69 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Upper Arlington High School C (Omar Latif, Mark Gramila) |
|
22:53.609 |
|
131 |
|
|
|
22:53.609 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Upper Arlington High School D (Zach Lowe, Van Edmonds) |
|
23:14.875 |
|
132 |
|
|
|
23:14.875 |
|
9.67 |
|
| |
#23 Mixed HS 8+ (11:25:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Allderdice A (Peter Alter) |
|
20:16.580 |
|
135 |
|
|
|
20:16.580 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Jake Wilcox) |
|
20:48.596 |
|
137 |
|
|
|
20:48.596 |
|
2.63 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Allderdice B (Jake Dater) |
|
21:42.093 |
|
136 |
|
|
|
21:42.093 |
|
7.03 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Mikaela Myers) |
|
22:06.448 |
|
138 |
|
|
|
22:06.448 |
|
9.03 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Nick Cimperman) |
|
22:23.238 |
|
139 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
22:53.238 |
|
12.88 |
|
| |
#25 Womens Masters 8+ (11:45:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Jen Shifferd) |
|
20:27.787 |
|
144 |
|
HC(age:40 -00:14.280) |
|
20:13.507 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club B (Sandy Earl) |
|
22:26.318 |
|
146 |
|
HC(age:33 -00:02.940) |
|
22:23.378 |
|
10.7 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Jaime Julian) |
|
23:33.033 |
|
147 |
|
HC(age:50 -00:44.520) |
|
22:48.513 |
|
12.77 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Oakland Rowing Association B (Kathy Doyle) |
|
26:53.332 |
|
145 |
|
HC(age:44 -00:24.360) |
|
26:28.972 |
|
30.94 |
|
| |
#26 Mens HS Novice 4+ (01:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Holland Gibson) |
|
18:07.568 |
|
153 |
|
|
|
18:07.568 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Cosimo Rossotto) |
|
18:20.777 |
|
152 |
|
|
|
18:20.777 |
|
1.21 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Chris Moon) |
|
18:50.349 |
|
150 |
|
|
|
18:50.349 |
|
3.93 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Jake Heller) |
|
19:31.988 |
|
154 |
|
|
|
19:31.988 |
|
7.76 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Alex Kajca) |
|
20:02.414 |
|
155 |
|
|
|
20:02.414 |
|
10.56 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
St. Francis de Sales High School (Craig Kowalinski) |
|
20:27.638 |
|
159 |
|
|
|
20:27.638 |
|
12.88 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Zak Berkel) |
|
21:15.163 |
|
151 |
|
|
|
21:15.163 |
|
17.25 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Allderdice A (Nate Moldovan) |
|
21:57.594 |
|
156 |
|
|
|
21:57.594 |
|
21.15 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Allderdice B (Ben Biefeld) |
|
23:24.774 |
|
157 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
23:54.774 |
|
31.92 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Allderdice C (Connor Belanger) |
|
24:03.279 |
|
158 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
24:33.279 |
|
35.47 |
|
| |
#27 Womens HS Novice 8+ (01:10:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Katie Wilcox) |
|
18:09.359 |
|
164 |
|
|
|
18:09.359 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Gracie Bachmann) |
|
18:59.565 |
|
161 |
|
|
|
18:59.565 |
|
4.61 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing B (Rachel Flanagan) |
|
19:08.050 |
|
170 |
|
|
|
19:08.050 |
|
5.39 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Elizabeth Coyle) |
|
20:00.755 |
|
163 |
|
|
|
20:00.755 |
|
10.23 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Hilliard Rowing Association A (Devon Lewis) |
|
20:12.151 |
|
166 |
|
|
|
20:12.151 |
|
11.27 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Kristine Graves) |
|
20:28.580 |
|
167 |
|
|
|
20:28.580 |
|
12.78 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Elyse Kortier) |
|
20:32.009 |
|
162 |
|
|
|
20:32.009 |
|
13.09 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Bella Killion) |
|
20:48.861 |
|
165 |
|
|
|
20:48.861 |
|
14.64 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Hilliard Rowing Association B (Megan Griffin) |
|
21:32.300 |
|
171 |
|
|
|
21:32.300 |
|
18.63 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Jennifer Stainbrook) |
|
21:41.279 |
|
169 |
|
|
|
21:41.279 |
|
19.45 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Allderdice A (Masha Glukhovskaya) |
|
22:53.425 |
|
168 |
|
|
|
22:53.425 |
|
26.08 |
|
| |
#29 Mens HS 2x (01:20:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Brian Homiak, Jeff Murt) |
|
17:49.018 |
|
176 |
|
|
|
17:49.018 |
|
|
|
| |
#31 Mens Masters 2x (01:40:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ecorse Rowing Club (Manuel Pumarada, Jim Rocktoff) |
|
19:56.421 |
|
183 |
|
HC(age:46 -00:32.760) |
|
19:23.661 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Unaffiliated .. (Mathew Ridley, David Sellars) |
|
20:12.012 |
|
181 |
|
HC(age:47 -00:36.120) |
|
19:35.892 |
|
1.05 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
|
|
|
Scratch |
|
|
|
| |
#32 Mixed 2x (01:50:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club B (Eric Krengel, Kate Graham) |
|
18:37.713 |
|
188 |
|
|
|
18:37.713 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Allderdice A (Fay Devin, Jackie Goldblum) |
|
20:17.850 |
|
185 |
|
|
|
20:17.850 |
|
8.96 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Elena Thomas, Michelle Rossi) |
|
21:58.701 |
|
186 |
|
|
|
21:58.701 |
|
17.98 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
187 |
|
|
|
Scratch |
|
|
|
| |
#33 Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (02:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Erin Sheehan) |
|
18:07.352 |
|
193 |
|
|
|
18:07.352 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Katie Fell) |
|
18:20.383 |
|
192 |
|
|
|
18:20.383 |
|
1.2 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Allderdice A (Maddie Hartman) |
|
19:32.361 |
|
191 |
|
|
|
19:32.361 |
|
7.82 |
|
| |
#34 Mixed Masters 8+ (02:15:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Michelle Nemshak) |
|
18:02.348 |
|
196 |
|
HC(age:36 -00:06.720) |
|
17:55.628 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Robin Mussey) |
|
19:07.421 |
|
199 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1)
HC(age:43 -00:21.420) |
|
19:16.001 |
|
7.47 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Frank Hill) |
|
19:53.854 |
|
198 |
|
HC(age:47 -00:33.600) |
|
19:20.254 |
|
7.87 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Toledo Rowing Club B (Vic Ricker) |
|
24:55.869 |
|
197 |
|
|
|
24:55.869 |
|
39.07 |
|
|
|
- |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club B |
|
|
|
200 |
|
|
|
Scratch |
|
|
|
| |
#35 Mixed Open 8+ (02:15:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club A (Michael Luck) |
|
19:50.977 |
|
201 |
|
|
|
19:50.977 |
|
|
|
| |
#36 Mens HS 4+ (02:25:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Matt Clark) |
|
16:23.504 |
|
210 |
|
|
|
16:23.504 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Upper Arlington High School A (Blake Haxton) |
|
16:33.792 |
|
206 |
|
|
|
16:33.792 |
|
1.05 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Scott Baker) |
|
16:51.437 |
|
205 |
|
|
|
16:51.437 |
|
2.84 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Mark Jaffee) |
|
16:33.196 |
|
211 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
17:03.196 |
|
4.04 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club B (Adam Schutz) |
|
17:12.596 |
|
215 |
|
|
|
17:12.596 |
|
4.99 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing B (Paul Pruden) |
|
17:38.523 |
|
217 |
|
|
|
17:38.523 |
|
7.63 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Luke Siebeneck) |
|
17:14.824 |
|
213 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
17:44.824 |
|
8.27 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors B (Joe Broslow) |
|
17:18.239 |
|
218 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
17:48.239 |
|
8.62 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Upper Arlington High School B (Austin Salmons) |
|
17:50.794 |
|
216 |
|
|
|
17:50.794 |
|
8.88 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Dublin Crew A (Colin Richards) |
|
18:09.594 |
|
212 |
|
|
|
18:09.594 |
|
10.79 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Kenny Dean) |
|
18:25.604 |
|
204 |
|
|
|
18:25.604 |
|
12.41 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Dublin Crew B (Joe Zuroweste) |
|
19:27.999 |
|
219 |
|
|
|
19:27.999 |
|
18.76 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Aaron Patterson) |
|
19:52.522 |
|
214 |
|
|
|
19:52.522 |
|
21.25 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Andrew Schrock) |
|
19:23.139 |
|
207 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
19:53.139 |
|
21.32 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
St. Francis de Sales High School A (Richard Metzger) |
|
20:00.773 |
|
209 |
|
|
|
20:00.773 |
|
22.09 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Griffin Byers) |
|
19:47.092 |
|
208 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
20:17.092 |
|
23.75 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club B (Cory Miles) |
|
20:59.674 |
|
220 |
|
|
|
20:59.674 |
|
28.08 |
|
| |
#39 Mens Open Novice 4+ (03:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Duncan Callaway) |
|
20:25.112 |
|
227 |
|
|
|
20:25.112 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Alex Kajca) |
|
20:50.754 |
|
228 |
|
|
|
20:50.754 |
|
2.09 |
|
|
|
- |
|
St. Francis de Sales High School A (Craig Kowalinski) |
|
|
|
229 |
|
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
| |
#40 Mens HS 1x (03:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Jeff Murt) |
|
19:32.715 |
|
232 |
|
|
|
19:32.715 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Big Red Crew (R Rudolph) |
|
19:39.804 |
|
233 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
20:09.804 |
|
3.16 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (J Wittach) |
|
20:42.310 |
|
234 |
|
|
|
20:42.310 |
|
5.93 |
|
| |
#41 Mens Open 1x (03:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Andrew Whelan) |
|
19:54.308 |
|
235 |
|
|
|
19:54.308 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club A (Keith Charette) |
|
20:55.207 |
|
236 |
|
|
|
20:55.207 |
|
5.1 |
|
| |
#42 Womens Open 4+ (03:45:00) Upcoming |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
- |
|
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club A (Mary Beth Hoffman) |
|
|
|
239 |
|
|
|
Scratch |
|
|
|
| |
#43 Womens HS 4+ (03:55:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Melisa Ongun) |
|
16:52.464 |
|
245 |
|
|
|
16:52.464 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors B (Leslie Urban) |
|
17:43.029 |
|
253 |
|
|
|
17:43.029 |
|
4.99 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Kelsey Croak) |
|
18:05.002 |
|
248 |
|
|
|
18:05.002 |
|
7.16 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hilliard Rowing Association A (Abby Cornwell) |
|
18:10.361 |
|
246 |
|
|
|
18:10.361 |
|
7.69 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Betsy Martin) |
|
18:16.326 |
|
249 |
|
|
|
18:16.326 |
|
8.28 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Taylor Dana) |
|
18:22.133 |
|
243 |
|
|
|
18:22.133 |
|
8.86 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Allison Sobiech) |
|
18:24.339 |
|
241 |
|
|
|
18:24.339 |
|
9.07 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors C (Liz Pis) |
|
18:40.076 |
|
257 |
|
|
|
18:40.076 |
|
10.63 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Olivia Ullery) |
|
18:48.577 |
|
244 |
|
|
|
18:48.577 |
|
11.47 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club B |
|
19:12.891 |
|
259 |
|
|
|
19:12.891 |
|
13.87 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Rachel Krajewski) |
|
19:17.745 |
|
251 |
|
|
|
19:17.745 |
|
14.35 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Chelsea Hatcher) |
|
19:49.912 |
|
242 |
|
|
|
19:49.912 |
|
17.53 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew B (Brittany Reyes) |
|
20:28.622 |
|
255 |
|
|
|
20:28.622 |
|
21.35 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew B (Heather Kenney) |
|
20:49.394 |
|
252 |
|
|
|
20:49.394 |
|
23.4 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club B (Mikaela Myers) |
|
21:32.515 |
|
250 |
|
|
|
21:32.515 |
|
27.66 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
Collegiate Academy B (Megan Briggs) |
|
21:34.075 |
|
254 |
|
|
|
21:34.075 |
|
27.81 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
Collegiate Academy A (Angelina Viveralli) |
|
21:12.109 |
|
247 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
21:42.109 |
|
28.61 |
|
|
|
18 |
|
Notre Dame Academy Crew C (Jessica Yeager) |
|
21:21.699 |
|
256 |
|
+00:30.000 1B(1) |
|
21:51.699 |
|
29.56 |
|
|
|
- |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew C (Kaileigh Gibbs) |
|
|
|
258 |
|
|
|
Scratch |
|
|
|
| |
#44 Mens Open 8+ (04:00:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Chris Ulrich) |
|
15:08.785 |
|
262 |
|
|
|
15:08.785 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
St. Francis de Sales High School A (Richard Metzger) |
|
17:13.247 |
|
261 |
|
|
|
17:13.247 |
|
13.7 |
|
| |
#46 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (04:15:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Westerville Rowing Club A (Ethan Shoemaker) |
|
14:15.127 |
|
269 |
|
|
|
14:15.127 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lincoln Park Juniors A (Zach Parsons) |
|
14:32.379 |
|
266 |
|
|
|
14:32.379 |
|
2.02 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Will Kiersey) |
|
14:58.788 |
|
267 |
|
|
|
14:58.788 |
|
5.11 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Justin Carder) |
|
15:52.972 |
|
268 |
|
|
|
15:52.972 |
|
11.44 |
|
| |
#47 Womens HS 2x (04:15:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
New Trier High School Rowing A (Rachel Delehanty, Molly Selig) |
|
20:22.171 |
|
272 |
|
|
|
20:22.171 |
|
|
|
| |
#51 Mixed HS 4+ (04:55:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club B (Zak Berkel) |
|
22:15.604 |
|
281 |
|
|
|
22:15.604 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Heather Hartman) |
|
22:40.255 |
|
280 |
|
|
|
22:40.255 |
|
1.85 |
|
| |
#52 Mixed Masters 4+ (05:05:00) Official |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
1 |
|
Wyandotte Boat Club (R Graham) |
|
19:33.260 |
|
284 |
|
|
|
19:33.260 |
|
|
|
| |
#53 Mens Masters 8+ (05:15:00) Upcoming |
|
Place |
|
Entry |
|
Raw Time |
|
Bow |
|
Penalties/HC |
|
Adjusted |
|
% |
| |
|
|
- |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (David Crouse) |
|
|
|
286 |
|
HC(age:46 -00:30.240) |
|
OK |
|
|
|
| |