row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Head Race: Frogtown Regatta
September 29, 2007; Toledo OH
Thanks to Krasnow.

Results

1 Mens Masters 1x (08:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Western Reserve Rowing Association A (Brad Whitehead)

17:44.000

2

+00:30.000 1B(1) 
HC(age:47 -00:42.000)

17:32.000

 




2

Lincoln Park Boat Club A (Terrence Conway)

19:49.000

4

HC(age:58 -01:40.800)

18:08.200

3.44



3

Wyandotte Boat Club B (Eric Krengel)

19:09.000

7

HC(age:45 -00:34.020)

18:34.980

5.99



4

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Andrew Whelan)

19:02.000

6

HC(age:42 -00:23.520)

18:38.480

6.32



5

Greater Dayton Rowing Association A (William Irvine)

20:04.000

5

HC(age:55 -01:22.320)

18:41.680

6.62



6

Wyandotte Boat Club C (Tim Loszewski)

20:02.000

8

HC(age:52 -01:05.520)

18:56.480

8.03



7

Toledo Rowing Club A (Gregory Prince)

20:20.000

3

HC(age:50 -00:55.440)

19:24.560

10.7



8

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Keith Charette)

20:11.000

1

HC(age:39 -00:15.120)

19:55.880

13.68



9

Toledo Rowing Club G (Patrick Sheehan)

20:48.000

11

HC(age:49 -00:50.820)

19:57.180

13.8



10

Western Reserve Rowing Association C (Patrick Sweeney)

21:49.000

9

HC(age:47 -00:42.000)

21:07.000

20.44



11

Toledo Rowing Club F (Bill Walker)

23:25.000

10

HC(age:48 -00:46.200)

22:38.800

29.16





#3 Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ (08:30:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Melisa Ongun)

17:14.756

20

 


17:14.756

 




2

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Taylor Dana)

17:33.892

17

 


17:33.892

1.85



3

New Trier High School Rowing A (Kelly Nolan)

17:47.174

19

 


17:47.174

3.13



4

Westerville Rowing Club A (Allison Sobiech)

17:51.089

16

 


17:51.089

3.51



5

Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Linda Scheiber)

18:15.608

18

 


18:15.608

5.88



6

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Kelsey Croak)

18:33.699

23

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

19:03.699

10.53



7

Hilliard Rowing Association A (Jessie Duckro)

18:47.327

21

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

19:17.327

11.85



8

Collegiate Academy A (Amanda Sesler)

20:24.900

22

 


20:24.900

18.38





#4 Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ (08:30:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Lincoln Park Juniors B (Jessi Mischel, Derin Ongun)

17:26.462

34

 


17:26.462

 




2

New Trier High School Rowing A (Ellie Canade, Addie Garland)

17:41.762

29

 


17:41.762

1.46



3

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Tiffany Carnicom, Emily Spetka)

18:14.224

27

 


18:14.224

4.56



4

New Trier High School Rowing B (Alisa Siebrasse, Elizabeth O'connell)

18:24.841

33

 


18:24.841

5.58



5

Westerville Rowing Club A (Laura Hughes, Kalie Hayter)

18:34.164

26

 


18:34.164

6.47



6

Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Olivia Ullery, Mary Claus)

18:38.112

28

 


18:38.112

6.85



7

Allderdice A (Maddie Hartman, Elke Gitchel)

18:46.788

30

 


18:46.788

7.68



8

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Chelsea Holmes, Caitlin Thielman)

18:57.598

31

 


18:57.598

8.71



9

Notre Dame Academy Crew B (Lindsay Cereghini, Deanna Dailey)

19:45.362

32

 


19:45.362

13.27





#5 Womens HS Novice 4+ (08:45:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Olivia Biggin)

20:25.721

39

 


20:25.721

 




2

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Elyse Kortier)

20:51.089

38

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

21:21.089

4.52



3

Westerville Rowing Club C (Tatiana Lundstrom)

21:27.954

47

 


21:27.954

5.08



4

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Ashley Preston)

21:28.151

41

 


21:28.151

5.09



5

Westerville Rowing Club B (Sarah Scott)

21:35.439

43

 


21:35.439

5.69



6

Westerville Rowing Club A (Alison Edwards)

21:08.547

37

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

21:38.547

5.94



7

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Kristine Graves)

21:40.491

42

 


21:40.491

6.1



8

Notre Dame Academy Crew B (Jasmine Jacobs)

22:35.484

45

 


22:35.484

10.59



9

Anthony Wayne High School Crew B (Morgan Hillbert)

22:50.322

46

 


22:50.322

11.8



10

Notre Dame Academy Crew C (Elizabeth Coyle)

24:10.188

48

 


24:10.188

18.31



11

Bluewater Rowing Club C (Rachael Leblanc)

24:18.415

49

 


24:18.415

18.98



12

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Jennifer Stainbrook)

25:36.594

44

 


25:36.594

25.36



-



 


40

 


OK

 






#6 Mens HS Novice 8+ (09:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Cosimo Rossotto)

16:44.573

55

 


16:44.573

 




2

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Dan Barchick)

16:59.347

53

 


16:59.347

1.47



3

New Trier High School Rowing B (Fritz Pfaff)

17:07.233

58

 


17:07.233

2.26



4

Westerville Rowing Club A (Chris Moon)

17:45.018

52

 


17:45.018

6.02



5

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club B (Malek Atassi)

17:47.713

57

 


17:47.713

6.29



6

St. Francis de Sales High School A (Craig Kowalinski)

18:33.498

54

 


18:33.498

10.84



7

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club C (Jacob Walsh)

19:07.683

59

 


19:07.683

14.25



8

Allderdice A (Nate Moldovan)

20:47.799

56

 


20:47.799

24.21





#9 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (09:25:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Brittany Reyes)

20:15.164

68

 


20:15.164

 




2

Allderdice A (Maddie Hartman)

20:49.466

69

 


20:49.466

2.82



3

Westerville Rowing Club A (Laura Hughes)

20:58.252

66

 


20:58.252

3.55



4

Westerville Rowing Club A (Alex Sawatzki)

21:56.912

67

 


21:56.912

8.37





#10 Mens Open 4+ (09:35:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

The University Of Toledo Rowing Club A (Michael Luck)

19:47.762

72

 


19:47.762

 






#11 Mens Masters 4+ (09:45:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Greater Dayton Rowing Association A (Mark Salzler)

19:42.518

74

HC(age:40 -00:15.540)

19:26.978

 




2

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Gary Ellison)

19:16.055

75

+00:30.000 1B(1) 
HC(age:40 -00:15.540)

19:30.515

0.3





#12 Womens Masters 4+ (10:05:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Margaret Hudson)

21:29.598

78

HC(age:45 -00:29.400)

21:00.198

 




2

Toledo Rowing Club B (Sarah Hinkle)

22:58.315

79

HC(age:37 -00:09.240)

22:49.075

8.64





#13 Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ (10:05:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Matt Clark)

15:44.484

84

 


15:44.484

 




2

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Chris Ulrich)

15:46.192

83

 


15:46.192

0.18



3

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Zach Parsons)

15:47.384

85

 


15:47.384

0.31



4

Westerville Rowing Club A (Ethan Shoemaker)

15:57.506

82

 


15:57.506

1.38



5

Upper Arlington High School C (Blake Haxton)

16:15.054

89

 


16:15.054

3.24



6

Allderdice A (Peter Alter)

16:50.561

88

 


16:50.561

7



7

Dublin Crew A (Colin Richards)

17:18.206

86

 


17:18.206

9.92



8

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Luke Siebeneck)

17:51.054

87

 


17:51.054

13.4





#14 Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ (10:05:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Paul Prudden, Nathaniel Bailey)

16:27.679

94

 


16:27.679

 




2

Westerville Rowing Club B (Andrew Baumbartner, Adam Schutz)

16:43.182

96

 


16:43.182

1.57



3

Upper Arlington High School A (Alan Chan, Van Edmonds)

16:47.233

92

 


16:47.233

1.98



4

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Michael Pitts, Kevin Chu)

17:04.231

95

 


17:04.231

3.7



5

New Trier High School Rowing B (Ace Rower, Phil Ganter)

17:55.768

97

 


17:55.768

8.92



6

Lincoln Park Juniors B (Will Thompson, Ari Schiff)

17:58.578

98

 


17:58.578

9.2



7

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Andrew Christy, Ben Cermak)

18:34.124

93

 


18:34.124

12.8



8

Allderdice B (Adam Dannenberg, Nick Lockyer)

19:36.626

99

 


19:36.626

19.13





#17 Womens Masters 1x (10:20:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Kate Graham)

21:55.222

107

 


21:55.222

 




2

Three Rivers Rowing Association A (Megan Kuehm)

25:42.452

106

HC(age:47 -00:42.000)

25:00.452

14.08



3

Greater Columbus Rowing Association E (Catherine Smith)

28:34.222

105

HC(age:55 -01:22.320)

27:11.902

24.08





#18 Womens Rec 1x (10:30:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Toledo Rowing Club A (Susan Zurawski)

35:15.916

110

 


35:15.916

 






#20 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (10:35:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Westerville Rowing Club A (Brenden Palmer)

18:30.799

116

 


18:30.799

 




2

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Justin Trzeciak)

19:47.796

115

 


19:47.796

6.93



3

New Trier High School Rowing A (Will Kiersey)

19:50.688

119

 


19:50.688

7.19



4

St. Francis de Sales High School A (Colin Ertle)

20:08.268

118

 


20:08.268

8.77



5

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Ian Allen)

20:43.439

117

 


20:43.439

11.94



6

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Aaron Patterson)

21:35.042

120

 


21:35.042

16.59





#21 Womens Open Novice 4+ (10:45:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Catherine Herne)

23:55.717

123

 


23:55.717

 




2

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Ashley Preston)

25:17.919

124

 


25:17.919

5.73





#22 Mens Open 2- (11:15:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Duncan Callaway, David Crouse)

21:11.874

127

 


21:11.874

 




2

Upper Arlington High School B (Mike Caligiuri, Stephen Barthlmeas)

21:33.978

130

 


21:33.978

1.74



3

Upper Arlington High School A (Alan Chan, Andy Weiland)

21:45.200

129

 


21:45.200

2.62



4

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (David Marley, Andrew Schrock)

22:24.216

128

 


22:24.216

5.69



5

Upper Arlington High School C (Omar Latif, Mark Gramila)

22:53.609

131

 


22:53.609

8



6

Upper Arlington High School D (Zach Lowe, Van Edmonds)

23:14.875

132

 


23:14.875

9.67





#23 Mixed HS 8+ (11:25:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Allderdice A (Peter Alter)

20:16.580

135

 


20:16.580

 




2

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Jake Wilcox)

20:48.596

137

 


20:48.596

2.63



3

Allderdice B (Jake Dater)

21:42.093

136

 


21:42.093

7.03



4

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Mikaela Myers)

22:06.448

138

 


22:06.448

9.03



5

Westerville Rowing Club A (Nick Cimperman)

22:23.238

139

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

22:53.238

12.88





#25 Womens Masters 8+ (11:45:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Jen Shifferd)

20:27.787

144

HC(age:40 -00:14.280)

20:13.507

 




2

Toledo Rowing Club B (Sandy Earl)

22:26.318

146

HC(age:33 -00:02.940)

22:23.378

10.7



3

Westerville Rowing Club A (Jaime Julian)

23:33.033

147

HC(age:50 -00:44.520)

22:48.513

12.77



4

Oakland Rowing Association B (Kathy Doyle)

26:53.332

145

HC(age:44 -00:24.360)

26:28.972

30.94





#26 Mens HS Novice 4+ (01:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Holland Gibson)

18:07.568

153

 


18:07.568

 




2

New Trier High School Rowing A (Cosimo Rossotto)

18:20.777

152

 


18:20.777

1.21



3

Westerville Rowing Club A (Chris Moon)

18:50.349

150

 


18:50.349

3.93



4

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Jake Heller)

19:31.988

154

 


19:31.988

7.76



5

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Alex Kajca)

20:02.414

155

 


20:02.414

10.56



6

St. Francis de Sales High School (Craig Kowalinski)

20:27.638

159

 


20:27.638

12.88



7

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Zak Berkel)

21:15.163

151

 


21:15.163

17.25



8

Allderdice A (Nate Moldovan)

21:57.594

156

 


21:57.594

21.15



9

Allderdice B (Ben Biefeld)

23:24.774

157

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

23:54.774

31.92



10

Allderdice C (Connor Belanger)

24:03.279

158

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

24:33.279

35.47





#27 Womens HS Novice 8+ (01:10:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Katie Wilcox)

18:09.359

164

 


18:09.359

 




2

Westerville Rowing Club A (Gracie Bachmann)

18:59.565

161

 


18:59.565

4.61



3

New Trier High School Rowing B (Rachel Flanagan)

19:08.050

170

 


19:08.050

5.39



4

Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Elizabeth Coyle)

20:00.755

163

 


20:00.755

10.23



5

Hilliard Rowing Association A (Devon Lewis)

20:12.151

166

 


20:12.151

11.27



6

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Kristine Graves)

20:28.580

167

 


20:28.580

12.78



7

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Elyse Kortier)

20:32.009

162

 


20:32.009

13.09



8

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Bella Killion)

20:48.861

165

 


20:48.861

14.64



9

Hilliard Rowing Association B (Megan Griffin)

21:32.300

171

 


21:32.300

18.63



10

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Jennifer Stainbrook)

21:41.279

169

 


21:41.279

19.45



11

Allderdice A (Masha Glukhovskaya)

22:53.425

168

 


22:53.425

26.08





#29 Mens HS 2x (01:20:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Brian Homiak, Jeff Murt)

17:49.018

176

 


17:49.018

 






#31 Mens Masters 2x (01:40:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ecorse Rowing Club (Manuel Pumarada, Jim Rocktoff)

19:56.421

183

HC(age:46 -00:32.760)

19:23.661

 




2

Unaffiliated .. (Mathew Ridley, David Sellars)

20:12.012

181

HC(age:47 -00:36.120)

19:35.892

1.05



-



 


182

 


Scratch

 






#32 Mixed 2x (01:50:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Wyandotte Boat Club B (Eric Krengel, Kate Graham)

18:37.713

188

 


18:37.713

 




2

Allderdice A (Fay Devin, Jackie Goldblum)

20:17.850

185

 


20:17.850

8.96



3

Westerville Rowing Club A (Elena Thomas, Michelle Rossi)

21:58.701

186

 


21:58.701

17.98



-



 


187

 


Scratch

 






#33 Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (02:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Erin Sheehan)

18:07.352

193

 


18:07.352

 




2

Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Katie Fell)

18:20.383

192

 


18:20.383

1.2



3

Allderdice A (Maddie Hartman)

19:32.361

191

 


19:32.361

7.82





#34 Mixed Masters 8+ (02:15:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Michelle Nemshak)

18:02.348

196

HC(age:36 -00:06.720)

17:55.628

 




2

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Robin Mussey)

19:07.421

199

+00:30.000 1B(1) 
HC(age:43 -00:21.420)

19:16.001

7.47



3

Westerville Rowing Club A (Frank Hill)

19:53.854

198

HC(age:47 -00:33.600)

19:20.254

7.87



4

Toledo Rowing Club B (Vic Ricker)

24:55.869

197

 


24:55.869

39.07



-

Ann Arbor Rowing Club B

 


200

 


Scratch

 






#35 Mixed Open 8+ (02:15:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

The University Of Toledo Rowing Club A (Michael Luck)

19:50.977

201

 


19:50.977

 






#36 Mens HS 4+ (02:25:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Matt Clark)

16:23.504

210

 


16:23.504

 




2

Upper Arlington High School A (Blake Haxton)

16:33.792

206

 


16:33.792

1.05



3

Westerville Rowing Club A (Scott Baker)

16:51.437

205

 


16:51.437

2.84



4

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Mark Jaffee)

16:33.196

211

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

17:03.196

4.04



5

Westerville Rowing Club B (Adam Schutz)

17:12.596

215

 


17:12.596

4.99



6

New Trier High School Rowing B (Paul Pruden)

17:38.523

217

 


17:38.523

7.63



7

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Luke Siebeneck)

17:14.824

213

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

17:44.824

8.27



8

Lincoln Park Juniors B (Joe Broslow)

17:18.239

218

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

17:48.239

8.62



9

Upper Arlington High School B (Austin Salmons)

17:50.794

216

 


17:50.794

8.88



10

Dublin Crew A (Colin Richards)

18:09.594

212

 


18:09.594

10.79



11

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Kenny Dean)

18:25.604

204

 


18:25.604

12.41



12

Dublin Crew B (Joe Zuroweste)

19:27.999

219

 


19:27.999

18.76



13

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Aaron Patterson)

19:52.522

214

 


19:52.522

21.25



14

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Andrew Schrock)

19:23.139

207

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

19:53.139

21.32



15

St. Francis de Sales High School A (Richard Metzger)

20:00.773

209

 


20:00.773

22.09



16

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Griffin Byers)

19:47.092

208

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

20:17.092

23.75



17

Central Catholic Rowing Club B (Cory Miles)

20:59.674

220

 


20:59.674

28.08





#39 Mens Open Novice 4+ (03:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Duncan Callaway)

20:25.112

227

 


20:25.112

 




2

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Alex Kajca)

20:50.754

228

 


20:50.754

2.09



-

St. Francis de Sales High School A (Craig Kowalinski)

 


229

 


DNS

 






#40 Mens HS 1x (03:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Jeff Murt)

19:32.715

232

 


19:32.715

 




2

Big Red Crew (R Rudolph)

19:39.804

233

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

20:09.804

3.16



3

Greater Dayton Rowing Association (J Wittach)

20:42.310

234

 


20:42.310

5.93





#41 Mens Open 1x (03:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (Andrew Whelan)

19:54.308

235

 


19:54.308

 




2

Wyandotte Boat Club A (Keith Charette)

20:55.207

236

 


20:55.207

5.1





#42 Womens Open 4+ (03:45:00) Upcoming

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




-

The University Of Toledo Rowing Club A (Mary Beth Hoffman)

 


239

 


Scratch

 






#43 Womens HS 4+ (03:55:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Melisa Ongun)

16:52.464

245

 


16:52.464

 




2

Lincoln Park Juniors B (Leslie Urban)

17:43.029

253

 


17:43.029

4.99



3

Central Catholic Rowing Club A (Kelsey Croak)

18:05.002

248

 


18:05.002

7.16



4

Hilliard Rowing Association A (Abby Cornwell)

18:10.361

246

 


18:10.361

7.69



5

Anthony Wayne High School Crew A (Betsy Martin)

18:16.326

249

 


18:16.326

8.28



6

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club A (Taylor Dana)

18:22.133

243

 


18:22.133

8.86



7

Westerville Rowing Club A (Allison Sobiech)

18:24.339

241

 


18:24.339

9.07



8

Lincoln Park Juniors C (Liz Pis)

18:40.076

257

 


18:40.076

10.63



9

Notre Dame Academy Crew A (Olivia Ullery)

18:48.577

244

 


18:48.577

11.47



10

Westerville Rowing Club B

19:12.891

259

 


19:12.891

13.87



11

St Ursula Academy Rowing Club B (Rachel Krajewski)

19:17.745

251

 


19:17.745

14.35



12

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Chelsea Hatcher)

19:49.912

242

 


19:49.912

17.53



13

Anthony Wayne High School Crew B (Brittany Reyes)

20:28.622

255

 


20:28.622

21.35



14

Notre Dame Academy Crew B (Heather Kenney)

20:49.394

252

 


20:49.394

23.4



15

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club B (Mikaela Myers)

21:32.515

250

 


21:32.515

27.66



16

Collegiate Academy B (Megan Briggs)

21:34.075

254

 


21:34.075

27.81



17

Collegiate Academy A (Angelina Viveralli)

21:12.109

247

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

21:42.109

28.61



18

Notre Dame Academy Crew C (Jessica Yeager)

21:21.699

256

+00:30.000 1B(1) 

21:51.699

29.56



-

Anthony Wayne High School Crew C (Kaileigh Gibbs)

 


258

 


Scratch

 






#44 Mens Open 8+ (04:00:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Chris Ulrich)

15:08.785

262

 


15:08.785

 




2

St. Francis de Sales High School A (Richard Metzger)

17:13.247

261

 


17:13.247

13.7





#46 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (04:15:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Westerville Rowing Club A (Ethan Shoemaker)

14:15.127

269

 


14:15.127

 




2

Lincoln Park Juniors A (Zach Parsons)

14:32.379

266

 


14:32.379

2.02



3

New Trier High School Rowing A (Will Kiersey)

14:58.788

267

 


14:58.788

5.11



4

St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club A (Justin Carder)

15:52.972

268

 


15:52.972

11.44





#47 Womens HS 2x (04:15:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

New Trier High School Rowing A (Rachel Delehanty, Molly Selig)

20:22.171

272

 


20:22.171

 






#51 Mixed HS 4+ (04:55:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club B (Zak Berkel)

22:15.604

281

 


22:15.604

 




2

Toledo Metropolitan Rowing Club A (Heather Hartman)

22:40.255

280

 


22:40.255

1.85





#52 Mixed Masters 4+ (05:05:00) Official

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




1

Wyandotte Boat Club (R Graham)

19:33.260

284

 


19:33.260

 






#53 Mens Masters 8+ (05:15:00) Upcoming

 

Place

 

Entry

 

Raw Time

 

Bow

 

Penalties/HC

 

Adjusted

 

%

 




-

Ann Arbor Rowing Club A (David Crouse)

 


286

HC(age:46 -00:30.240)

OK

 



 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy