row2k results » 2003
Ergometer Races
St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championship
February 1, 2003 - St. Louis, MO
Submitted by Scott Allison
RESULTS
|
Results--2003 St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall Women's Winners |
|
|
|
Overall Men's Winners |
|
1 |
Roewe |
SLRC |
07:57.7 |
|
1 |
Lyons |
SLRC |
06:41.7 |
2 |
Geison |
SLRC |
07:57.9 |
|
2 |
Tyra |
SLRC |
06:48.5 |
3 |
Campbell |
SLRC |
07:58.2 |
|
3 |
Jordan |
SLRC |
06:49.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice Women (Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
Novice Men (Jr.) |
|
|
1 |
Tinsley |
SLRC |
08:13.9 |
|
1 |
Powers |
SLRC |
08:09.9 |
2 |
Nardie-Warner |
SLRC |
08:29.6 |
|
2 |
Aul |
SLRC |
08:38.6 |
3 |
Curran |
SLRC |
08:41.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wilken |
SLRC |
08:50.4 |
|
|
Varsity Men (Jr.) |
|
|
5 |
Erker (Libby) |
SLRC |
08:54.8 |
|
1 |
Tyra |
SLRC |
06:48.5 |
6 |
Erker (Maria) |
SLRC |
08:56.2 |
|
2 |
Jordan |
SLRC |
06:49.9 |
7 |
Potz |
SLRC |
09:18.0 |
|
3 |
Heimberger |
SLRC |
06:53.7 |
8 |
Copens |
SLRC |
09:21.2 |
|
4 |
Hill |
SLRC |
06:56.0 |
9 |
Richardson |
SLRC |
09:44.3 |
|
5 |
Wynne |
SLRC |
06:56.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Curran |
SLRC |
07:09.2 |
|
Varsity Women (Jr.) |
|
|
|
7 |
Reeve |
SLRC |
07:12.8 |
1 |
Roewe |
SLRC |
07:57.7 |
|
8 |
Affolter |
SLRC |
07:14.5 |
2 |
Campbell |
SLRC |
07:58.2 |
|
9 |
Cleveland |
SLRC |
07:15.3 |
3 |
Rice |
SLRC |
08:01.0 |
|
9 |
Goldstein |
SLRC |
07:15.3 |
4 |
Wunderli |
SLRC |
08:02.8 |
|
10 |
Geltman |
SLRC |
07:19.6 |
5 |
Grammer |
SLRC |
08:04.5 |
|
11 |
Bijanki |
SLRC |
07:28.7 |
6 |
Orf |
SLRC |
08:12.6 |
|
12 |
Hunter |
SLRC |
07:29.6 |
7 |
Zeidler (LWT) |
SLRC |
08:21.6 |
|
13 |
Turnure |
SLRC |
08:01.3 |
8 |
Rechter |
SLRC |
08:27.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hogan |
SLRC |
08:32.6 |
|
|
Open Men |
|
|
9 |
Uxa |
SLRC |
08:34.9 |
|
1 |
Aaron Preetam (LWT) |
Unafill. |
06:50.6 |
10 |
Poe (LWT) |
SLRC |
08:35.8 |
|
2 |
Andrew Lambert |
SLRC |
07:37.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coxswains |
|
|
|
|
Masters Men |
|
|
1 |
Grammer |
SLRC |
07:48.9 |
|
1 |
Lyons |
SLRC |
06:41.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith |
SLRC |
07:05.7 |
|
Masters Women |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Geison |
SLRC |
07:57.9 |
|
|
Senior Men |
|
|
2 |
Mraz |
SLRC |
08:43.2 |
|
1 |
Haselhorst |
Unafill. |
07:05.1 |
3 |
Vanadilok |
SLRC |
09:15.5 |
|
2 |
Vitale |
SLRC |
07:22.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women |
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men |
|
|
1 |
Bresler |
SLRC |
08:06.2 |
|
1 |
Jeter |
SLRC |
07:38.4 |
2 |
Gibbons |
SLRC |
08:06.9 |
|
2 |
Hill |
SLRC |
07:50.5 |
3 |
Bosin |
SLRC |
09:15.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mxd. Junior 4+ (500m.) |
|
|
|
|
Mxd. Masters 4+ (500m.) |
|
|
1 |
The Bashers |
SLRC |
01:54.3 |
|
1 |
Bada Bing Bada Boom |
SLRC |
01:46.6 |
2 |
Flying Purple Turkeys |
SLRC |
01:59.2 |
|
2 |
Little Debbie's Snack Cakes |
SLRC |
01:49.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Lost Boat |
SLRC |
01:50.0 |