row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Head Race: Marathon Rowing Championships
November 10, 2001; Cane River Lake in Natchitoches, Louisiana
Thanks to Kristin Huben.

Conditions: The race is 26.4 miles long and is put on by Northwestern State Universtiy Crew.

Results
No. Start Time Finish Time Final Time Event Name Affiliation
1 7:51:59 13:33:11 5:41:12 Mixed 3 Person Currach King Margaret Currach Club of New Orleans
2 9:46:26 13:17:17 3:30:51 Mixed Open 8+ Yarug Rice University
3 9:24:04 13:26:28 4:02:24 Mixed Open 8+ Hanson Rice University
4 8:00:47 12:30:21 4:29:34 Men's C-2 Canoe (Adult) Knight Explorers Post 313
5 7:58:03 13:02:33 5:04:30 Men's C-2 Canoe (Adult) Dantin Explorers Post 313
6 7:59:59 12:45:06 4:45:07 Men's C-2 Canoe (Adult) Garlepied Explorers Post 313
7 7:57:21 13:04:17 5:06:56 Men's C-2 Canoe (Adult) Ashley Explorers Post 313
8 7:55:43 14:01:39 6:05:56 Men's C-2 Canoe (Youth) Graham Explorers Post 313
9 7:56:24 13:08:08 5:11:44 Men's C-2 Canoe (Youth) Brauner Explorers Post 313
10 7:54:53 13:07:56 5:13:03 Men's C-2 Canoe (Youth) Miller Explorers Post 313
11 8:01:29 13:27:41 5:26:12 Women's Tandem Canoe Gross Texas Canoe Racing Assoc.
12 8:02:17 12:13:46 4:11:29 Men's C-1 Canoe Savoie Unaffiliated
13 8:18:27 12:01:27 3:43:00 Mixed Tandem Canoe Grimshaw Texas Canoe Racing Assoc.
14 8:15:22 12:00:44 3:45:22 Mixed K-2 Kayak Steppe  
15 9:02:25 12:34:20 3:31:55 Men's K-4 Kayak Deviney Texas Canoe Racing Assoc.
16 8:06:49 13:29:19 5:22:30 Men's Kayak Cohen Unaffiliated
18 8:15:28 12:13:02 3:57:34 Men's K-2 Kayak Steppe  
19 7:59:19 12:38:47 4:39:28 Men's Sea Kayak Waguespack Unaffiliated
20 7:54:15 12:56:52 5:02:37 Men's Sea Kayak Siverd Unaffiliated
21 8:05:55 11:55:57 3:50:02 Men's K-1 Kayak Prozen FCPA
22 8:08:09 12:01:42 3:53:33 Men's Sprint Kayak Bishop, J. Unaffiliated
23 8:04:24 12:11:25 4:07:01 Men's Sprint Kayak Bishop, F. Unaffiliated
24 7:58:34 13:05:16 5:06:42 Men's Sea Kayak Rhodes Unaffiliated
25 8:20:24     Women's Jr. 1x Doyle Lookout Rowing Club
27 8:24:59 12:11:42 3:46:43 Women's Masters 1x Richter Western Reserve Rowing Assoc.
28 8:25:58 12:19:20 3:53:22 Men's Jr. 1x Mitura Dallas Rowing Club
29 8:26:37 12:35:49 4:09:12 Men's Jr. 1x Burkey Fort Meyers Rowing Club
32 8:27:26 12:41:13 4:13:47 Men's Open 1x Todd Vanderbuilt Rowing Club
33 8:30:55 12:09:52 3:38:57 Men's Masters 1x "A" Leonard Fort Meyers Rowing Club
34 8:24:17 12:10:15 3:45:58 Men's Masters 1x "A" McIntyre Austin Rowing Club
35 8:23:04 12:19:37 3:56:33 Men's Masters 1x "B" Topalu Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
36 8:23:50 12:23:57 4:00:07 Men's Masters 1x "D" Maynard-Moody Kansas City Rowing Club
37 8:28:47 11:58:46 3:29:59 Men's Masters 1x "D" Schuette Cedar River Rowing Club
38 8:27:53 11:52:38 3:24:45 Men's Masters 1x "D" Payne Newville Training Center
39 8:25:37 12:37:02 4:11:25 Men's Masters 1x "F" Parnell Austin Rowing Club
42 8:49:55 13:21:47 4:31:52 Mixed 2- Knight Greater Houston Rowing Club
43 8:42:25 12:16:23 3:33:58 Mixed Masters 2x Stepnick Toledo Rowing Club
44 8:29:55 13:26:13 4:56:18 Women's Open 1x Sweet  
47 8:38:26 13:34:55 4:56:29 Men's Open 2x Coley Unaffiliated
48 8:36:05 12:08:05 3:32:00 Men's Masters 2x Class "E" Wagner Unaffiliated
49 8:41:08 12:31:44 3:50:36 Men's Masters 2x Class "F" Fish Lookout Rowing Club
50 8:43:55 12:19:29 3:35:34 Men's Masters 2x Class "G" Houston Dallas Rowing Club
51 8:26:53 12:11:17 3:44:24 Women's Open 1x Skinner  
53 8:54:06 15:17:43 6:23:37 Women's Open 4+ Hotard Loyola University
54 8:59:49 12:50:21 3:50:32 Women's Open 4+ Hill University of Kansas Crew
56 9:01:51 12:46:11 3:44:20 Mixed Open 4+ Howard University of Kansas Crew
58 9:07:05 12:08:34 3:01:29 Men's Open 4+ Mork University of Texas Crew
59 8:56:36 12:44:39 3:48:03 Men's Open 4+ Lynch Northwestern State University
61 9:03:24 13:59:13 4:55:49 Men's Open 4+ Huck Loyola University
62 9:07:37 12:09:28 3:01:51 Men's Open 4+ Fansler University of Kansas Crew
63 8:57:43 12:25:29 3:27:46 Men's Masters 4+ Cooling Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
64 9:17:11 12:26:14 3:09:03 Women's Open 4x Molenaar Dallas Rowing Club
66 9:09:58 12:36:35 3:26:37 Women's Masters 4x Gondran Austin Rowing Club
67 8:58:51 13:03:39 4:04:48 Mixed 4x Prados Greater Houston Rowing Club
68 9:13:01 13:14:54 4:01:53 Mixed 4x Barksdale Austin Rowing Club
69 9:16:22 12:32:52 3:16:30 Men's 4x Scripko Austin Rowing Club
70 9:18:05 12:40:07 3:22:02 Mixed Masters 4x Smith Fort Worth Rowing Club
71 9:19:17 13:07:26 3:48:09 Men's Masters 4x Meltzer Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
72 9:20:38 13:22:21 4:01:43 Jr. Mixed 8+ O'Quinn LSMSA
73 9:32:42 13:07:48 3:35:06 Women's Open 8+ Mork University of Texas Crew
77 9:25:45 13:07:51 3:42:06 Mixed Open 8+ Mork University of Texas Crew
78 9:43:11 12:36:38 2:53:27 Men's Open 8+ Mork University of Texas Crew
79 9:38:09 13:52:43 4:14:34 Mixed Open 8+   Texas A&M
80 9:34:09 13:57:41 4:23:32 Mixed Open 8+   Texas A&M
81 8:12:31 11:54:16 3:41:45 Men's K-1Kayak Wilber Lenear Canoe & Kayak
 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy