row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Collegiate Men & Women: Governor's Cup
March 17, 2012; Canal 54, Fellsmere, FL
Thanks to Adam Thorstad.

Conditions: Florida Tech, Jacksonville University (men), Barry University, Nova Southeastern, Columbia University, Emory College
Conditions: Calm water, slight cross, building headwind towards the end of the day (3-5 mph)

Results
Event #1 Men's V 8+ Flt1       Event #8 Women's V 4+ Flt2    
                 
Place Team Split Finish   Place Team Split Finish
1 CU-HVY   05:45.2   1 COLUMBIA   07:57.2
2 FL.TECH 00:13.4 05:58.6   2 NOVA-A 00:32.6 08:29.8
          3 NOVA-B 00:46.5 08:43.7
                 
Event #2 Men's V 8+ Flt2              
          Event #9 Men's JV 8+    
Place Team Split Finish          
1 CU-LT   06:03.5   Place Team Split Finish
2 JU 00:04.3 06:07.8   1 CU-LT   06:17.6
          2 JU 00:06.4 06:24.0
                 
Event #3 Women's V 8+ Flt1              
          Event #10 Men's Frosh 8+    
Place Team Split Finish          
1 COLUMBIA   06:39.5   Place Team Split Finish
2 FL.TECH 00:35.4 07:14.9   1 CU-HVY   06:24.6
          2 CU-LT 00:08.6 06:33.2
          3 JU 00:20.5 06:45.1
Event #4 Women's V 8+ Flt2              
                 
Place Team Split Finish   Event #11 Men's V 8+ Flt3    
1 CU-2V   06:48.9          
2 BARRY 00:16.5 07:05.4   Place Team Split Finish
          1 CU-HVY   05:59.3
          2 JU 00:18.0 06:17.3
Event #5 Women's V 8+ Flt3              
                 
Place Team Split Finish   Event #12 Men's V 8+ Flt4    
1 NOVA   06:58.9          
2 NOVA-2V 00:04.2 07:03.1   Place Team Split Finish
3 EMORY 00:21.3 07:20.2   1 FL.TECH   06:13.4
          2 CU-LT 00:02.2 06:15.6
                 
Event #6 Men's V 4+              
          Event #13 Women's V 8+ Flt4    
Place Team Split Finish          
1 CU-HVY   06:50.1   Place Team Split Finish
2 FL.TECH 00:37.8 07:27.9   1 BARRY   07:28.8
          2 EMORY 00:12.2 07:41.0
                 
Event #7 Women's V 4+ Flt1              
          Event #14 Women's V 8+ Flt5    
Place Team Split Finish          
1 COLUMBIA   07:42.0   Place Team Split Finish
2 BARRY 00:38.2 08:20.2   1 NOVA-A   07:31.2
          2 FL.TECH 00:03.1 07:34.3
          3 NOVA-B 00:06.7 07:37.9
 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

Write row2k | row2k Home | Copyright © 1997-2014 row2k media. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy