Bow | Description | Organization | Boat Label | Start Time | Finish Time | Raw Time | Penalty | Adj. Time |
2 | Canoe - C2 Men | Unaffiliated | J. Perkins | 7:54:09 | 12:12:17 | 4:18:08 | 4:18:08 | |
1 | Canoe - C2 Men | Unaffiliated | C. Brown | 7:54:02 | 12:12:41 | 4:18:39 | 4:18:39 | |
3 | Kayak - K1 Women | Unaffiliated | M. Morrison | 7:56:38 | 13:26:01 | 5:29:23 | 5:29:23 | |
7 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | K. Benoist | 7:58:28 | 12:21:02 | 4:22:34 | 4:22:34 | |
5 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | J. Waguespack | 7:57:59 | 12:42:37 | 4:44:38 | 4:44:38 | |
4 | Kayak - K1 Men | Gulf Coast Running Club | J. Berry | 7:57:44 | 12:51:20 | 4:53:36 | 4:53:36 | |
6 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | D. Genzler | 7:58:13 | 13:17:41 | 5:19:28 | 5:19:28 | |
8 | Kayak - K2 Mixed | Unaffiliated | D. Chesler | 7:55:10 | 12:37:36 | 4:42:26 | 4:42:26 | |
9 | Women Rec 1x | Unaffiliated | D. Bell | SCRATCH | ||||
10 | Women Junior 1x | Greater Houston Rowing Club | L. Pedowicz | 8:19:58 | 13:22:36 | 5:02:38 | 5:02:38 | |
11 | Women 1x Masters B | Arizona Outlaws | P. Berman | 8:08:02 | 13:10:33 | 5:02:31 | 5:02:31 | |
13 | Women 1x Masters D | Austin Rowing Club | V. Hoffman | 8:06:00 | 12:14:46 | 4:08:46 | 4:08:46 | |
12 | Women 1x Masters D | Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston | C. Reiser | SCRATCH | ||||
150 | Men Junior 1x | Cambridge School of Dallas | J. Hamner | 8:16:05 | 13:03:18 | 4:47:13 | 4:47:13 | |
140 | Men Novice 1x | Cambridge School of Dallas | P. Hamner | 8:24:06 | 12:04:50 | 3:40:44 | 3:40:44 | |
15 | Men 1x Masters A | Austin Rowing Club | J. DeMello | 8:21:17 | 12:19:34 | 3:58:17 | 3:58:17 | |
14 | Men 1x Masters A | LSU Rowing Club | W. Cheramie | 8:10:58 | 12:32:56 | 4:21:58 | 4:21:58 | |
16 | Men 1x Masters A | LSMSA | B. Burkman | 8:13:20 | 14:04:07 | 5:50:47 | 5:50:47 | |
18 | Men 1x Masters B | Arizona Outlaws | T. Paxton | 8:22:25 | 11:42:45 | 3:20:20 | 3:20:20 | |
19 | Men 1x Masters B | Birmingham Rowing Club | D. Deya | 8:12:14 | 12:34:32 | 4:22:18 | 4:22:18 | |
17 | Men 1x Masters B | Rowing Club of the Woodlands | P. Eisner | 8:10:33 | 12:39:56 | 4:29:23 | 4:29:23 | |
24 | Men 1x Masters C | Bachelors Barge Club | J. Gordon | 8:20:41 | 11:34:54 | 3:14:13 | 3:14:13 | |
22 | Men 1x Masters C | Austin Rowing Club | S. Young | 8:21:50 | 12:07:09 | 3:45:19 | 3:45:19 | |
23 | Men 1x Masters C | Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston | T. Topalu | 8:13:04 | 12:05:15 | 3:52:11 | 3:52:11 | |
20 | Men 1x Masters C | Unaffiliated | S. Matthews | 8:21:40 | 13:34:55 | 5:13:15 | 5:13:15 | |
21 | Men 1x Masters C | Texas Rowing Center | T. Brown | 8:16:32 | DNF | |||
26 | Men 1x Masters D | Ottawa New Edinburgh Club (ONEC) | A. Surray | 8:18:05 | 11:52:15 | 3:34:10 | 3:34:10 | |
25 | Men 1x Masters D | Greater Houston Rowing Club | G. KNIGHT | 8:17:14 | 11:55:45 | 3:38:31 | 3:38:31 | |
27 | Men 1x Masters E | Kansas City Rowing Club | S. Moody | 8:10:04 | 12:14:44 | 4:04:40 | 4:04:40 | |
28 | Men 1x Masters E | Birmingham Rowing Club | C. Bennick | 8:18:57 | 12:38:27 | 4:19:30 | 4:19:30 | |
29 | Men 1x Masters E | Unaffiliated | J. Bell | 8:16:55 | 12:55:27 | 4:38:32 | 4:38:32 | |
32 | Men 1x Masters F | Lightwave Rowing Association | J. Rudd | 8:18:20 | 12:16:23 | 3:58:03 | 3:58:03 | |
30 | Men 1x Masters F | Austin Rowing Club | J. Parnell | 8:15:11 | 12:29:50 | 4:14:39 | 4:14:39 | |
31 | Men 1x Masters F | Birmingham Rowing Club | R. McAlevy | 8:29:02 | 13:38:38 | 5:09:36 | 5:09:36 | |
35 | Mens Open 1x | Austin Rowing Club | A. Magill | 8:22:08 | 11:51:53 | 3:29:45 | 3:29:45 | |
37 | Mens Open 1x | St. Louis University Crew | P. Gilbertson | 8:09:04 | 11:39:10 | 3:30:06 | 3:30:06 | |
36 | Mens Open 1x | Kansas State University | B. Bow | 8:24:24 | 12:01:32 | 3:37:08 | 3:37:08 | |
33 | Mens Open 1x | Texas Rowing Center | C. Stollenwerk | 8:20:57 | 12:00:28 | 3:39:31 | 3:39:31 | |
34 | Mens Open 1x | Greater Houston Rowing Club | W. Castle | SCRATCH | ||||
38 | Women Open 2- | St. Louis University Crew | K. VanGuilder | 8:34:50 | 13:07:36 | 4:32:46 | 4:32:46 | |
40 | Mens Open 2- | Northwestern State University | D. Greene | 8:31:23 | 12:36:43 | 4:05:20 | 4:05:20 | |
41 | Women Novice 2x | Berry College Viking Crew | S. Holbrook | 8:40:24 | 13:00:23 | 4:19:59 | 4:19:59 | |
43 | Women 2x Masters D | Austin Rowing Club | N. Lee | 8:33:34 | 12:17:58 | 3:44:24 | 3:44:24 | |
149 | Men Junior 2x | Cambridge School of Dallas | M. Miersma | 8:43:17 | 12:02:28 | 3:19:11 | 3:19:11 | |
44 | Men Junior 2x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | B. Elliott | 8:40:03 | 12:09:57 | 3:29:54 | 3:29:54 | |
45 | Men Junior 2x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | D. Holmes | 8:39:27 | 12:12:19 | 3:32:52 | 3:32:52 | |
47 | Mixed 2x Masters C | Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. | J. Trimble | 8:43:32 | 12:18:22 | 3:34:50 | 3:34:50 | |
46 | Mixed 2x Masters C | Austin Rowing Club | B. Jennings | 9:01:33 | 12:42:43 | 3:41:10 | 3:41:10 | |
48 | Mixed 2x Masters D | Arizona Outlaws | D. Goldner | 8:42:18 | 12:59:55 | 4:17:37 | 4:17:37 | |
50 | Men 2x Master G | Dallas Rowing Club | F. Woeste | 8:45:15 | 12:21:54 | 3:36:39 | 3:36:39 | |
51 | Men 2x Master G | Los Gatos Rowing Club | S. Bartlett | 8:34:13 | 12:20:25 | 3:46:12 | 3:46:12 | |
49 | Men 2x Master G | Lookout Rowing Club | J. Fish | SCRATCH | ||||
52 | Men Open 2x | Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. | T. Howell | 8:46:00 | 11:45:27 | 2:59:27 | 2:59:27 | |
148 | Women Junior 4x | Cambridge School of Dallas | A. Dodd | 9:02:54 | 13:00:08 | 3:57:14 | 3:57:14 | |
54 | Women 4x Masters A | Austin Rowing Club | G. Heifrin | 9:06:14 | 12:52:41 | 3:46:27 | 3:46:27 | |
55 | Women 4x Masters C | Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston | D. Cooper | 8:52:31 | 13:19:58 | 4:27:27 | 4:27:27 | |
57 | Men Junior 4x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | J. Tatum | 9:08:37 | 12:32:13 | 3:23:36 | 3:23:36 | |
58 | Men Junior 4x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | T. Duncan | 9:13:42 | 12:55:48 | 3:42:06 | 3:42:06 | |
59 | Mixed Masters 4x+ C | Greater Houston Rowing Club | K. Cook | 9:00:10 | 12:43:24 | 3:43:14 | 3:43:14 | |
60 | Mixed 4x Masters C | Texas Rowing Center | P. Sears | 9:01:12 | 12:48:51 | 3:47:39 | 3:47:39 | |
61 | Mixed 4x Masters D | Greater Houston Rowing Club | P. Prados | 8:49:48 | 12:28:21 | 3:38:33 | 3:38:33 | |
62 | Mixed Open 4x | Rowing Dock | R. Fitlow | 9:06:38 | 12:48:55 | 3:42:17 | 3:42:17 | |
63 | Men 4x Master C | Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston | K. Zimmer | 9:12:21 | 12:37:33 | 3:25:12 | 3:25:12 | |
64 | Men 4x Master C | Austin Rowing Club | D. Kerth | 9:13:22 | DNF | |||
67 | Men Open 4x | St. Louis Rowing Club | C. Schagrin | 9:15:15 | 12:18:11 | 3:02:56 | 3:02:56 | |
66 | Men Open 4x | Austin Rowing Club | N. Quiring | 9:14:54 | 12:29:00 | 3:14:06 | 3:14:06 | |
68 | Women Novice 4+ | St. Louis University Crew | A. Theurer | 9:17:22 | 13:43:38 | 4:26:16 | 4:26:16 | |
70 | Women Open 4+ | Northwestern State University | M. Dickey | 9:22:41 | 13:09:10 | 3:46:29 | 3:46:29 | |
71 | Women Open 4+ | Texas Crew | K. Kidd | 9:23:02 | 13:23:10 | 4:00:08 | 4:00:08 | |
69 | Women Open 4+ | Berry College Viking Crew | K. Lokkesmoe | 9:22:16 | 13:35:05 | 4:12:49 | 4:12:49 | |
72 | Mixed Open 4+ | Texas Crew | D. Bradford | 9:24:40 | 13:04:08 | 3:39:28 | 3:39:28 | |
73 | Men Novice 4+ | Wichita State University | W. State | 9:29:54 | 13:04:52 | 3:34:58 | 3:34:58 | |
75 | Men Open 4+ | Berry College Viking Crew | J. Reynolds | 9:35:55 | 12:46:10 | 3:10:15 | 3:10:15 | |
76 | Men Open 4+ | Northwestern State University | R. Ziegler | 9:36:14 | 12:48:33 | 3:12:19 | 3:12:19 | |
77 | Men Open 4+ | Texas Crew A | B. Smith | 9:36:26 | 12:54:12 | 3:17:46 | 3:17:46 | |
74 | Men Open 4+ | Texas Crew B | N. Wells | 9:35:35 | 12:57:09 | 3:21:34 | 3:21:34 | |
79 | Men Open 4+ | Kansas State University | K. State | 9:37:07 | 13:09:33 | 3:32:26 | 3:32:26 | |
78 | Men Open 4+ | St. Louis University Crew | M. Raque | 9:36:50 | 13:29:57 | 3:53:07 | 3:53:07 | |
81 | Mixed Junior 8+ | Kansas State Rowing Association | K. McRell | 9:41:37 | 13:07:02 | 3:25:25 | 3:25:25 | |
80 | Mixed Junior 8+ | LSMSA | L. School | 9:38:43 | 14:04:47 | 4:26:04 | 4:26:04 | |
83 | Women Novice 8+ | LSU Rowing Club | K. Conway | 9:43:47 | 14:12:51 | 4:29:04 | 4:29:04 | |
84 | Women Open 8+ | Texas Crew | K. Smith | 9:46:41 | 13:08:26 | 3:21:45 | 3:21:45 | |
85 | Women Open 8+ | Wichita State University | W. State | 9:47:13 | 13:10:30 | 3:23:17 | 3:23:17 | |
86 | Womens Masters 8+ | Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston | L. Takagi | 9:45:17 | 13:33:10 | 3:47:53 | 3:47:53 | |
87 | Mixed Open 8+ | Texas A&M Rowing Club | M. Ranck | 9:52:24 | 13:12:31 | 3:20:07 | 3:20:07 | |
88 | Mixed Open 8+ | Rice Crew | A. Co | 9:54:30 | 13:44:52 | 3:50:22 | 3:50:22 | |
90 | Mens Novice 8+ | Kansas State University | K. State | 9:55:57 | 13:08:01 | 3:12:04 | 3:12:04 | |
92 | Mens Novice 8+ | Northwestern State University | J. Kilpatrick | 9:56:21 | 13:10:27 | 3:14:06 | 3:14:06 | |
89 | Mens Novice 8+ | LSU Rowing Club | K. Miller | 9:55:25 | 13:38:15 | 3:42:50 | 3:42:50 | |
93 | Mens Open 8+ | Texas Crew | A. Minea | 9:58:07 | 12:37:39 | 2:39:32 | 2:39:32 |