row2k results » 2003
HS/Scholastic
Hood Cup
March 15, 2003 - Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL
RESULTS
Team Rank |
Points |
Team |
1 |
64 |
Leon HS |
2 |
61 |
Winter Park |
3 |
54 |
Lake Brantley HS |
4 |
44 |
Sarasota Scullers Youth Rowing Program |
5 |
42 |
Space Coast |
6 |
39 |
Stanton Prep School |
7 |
33 |
Miami Rowing Club |
8 |
30 |
Orlando Area Rowing Society |
9 |
26 |
Boone HS |
10 |
20 |
Edgewater HS |
11 |
20 |
Sarasota Rowing |
12 |
18 |
Maclay School |
13 |
12 |
H B Plant |
14 |
11 |
Gainesville Area Rowing |
15 |
9 |
Amer Barge Club |
16 |
9 |
Tampa Prep Crew |
17 |
8 |
MAST Academy |
18 |
8 |
Melbourne HS |
19 |
7 |
Augusta Jr |
20 |
7 |
Miami Beach |
21 |
5 |
Tallahassee Area Crew |
22 |
2 |
Bishop Moore HS |
23 |
2 |
Tampa Catholic HS |
24 |
1 |
Ft Myers HS |
25 |
1 |
Team Row |
26 |
0 |
Episcopal |
27 |
0 |
Ft Myers Rowing |
28 |
0 |
St Paul's |
Event: |
1 -- M Single |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Ft Myers Club |
06:27.40 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
American Barge |
06:19.30 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
Winter Park |
05:51.80 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
Stanton |
06:14.70 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
American Barge |
06:06.90 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
4 -- M Single |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Team Row |
06:38.70 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
Space Coast |
06:21.70 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
American Barge |
06:05.60 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
American Barge |
06:18.90 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
Ft Myers Hi |
06:23.00 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
Ft Myers Club |
07:17.70 |
11 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
2 -- W Double |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
America Barge |
08:08.60 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
Team Row |
00:00.00 |
|
0 |
3 |
Boone |
06:36.10 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Ft Myers Club |
07:26.10 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
|
00:00.00 |
|
0 |
6 |
|
00:00.00 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
3 -- W Double |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Maclay |
07:16.00 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
Miami Rowing |
|
|
0 |
3 |
America Barge |
06:32.60 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
Augusta |
06:43.80 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
Ft Myers Hi |
06:40.30 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
5 -- W Single |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Plant |
|
|
0 |
2 |
Team Row |
07:10.90 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
Miami Rowing |
07:05.10 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Space Coast |
07:11.40 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
Ft Myers Club |
07:15.30 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
Tampa Prep |
06:48.50 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
6 -- M Double |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Miami Rowing |
05:49.70 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Boone |
05:32.40 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Ft Myers |
|
|
0 |
4 |
Team Row |
05:54.00 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
|
|
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
7 -- W JV 8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Stanton |
05:24.70 |
2 |
|
2 |
Winter Park |
05:24.30 |
1 |
|
3 |
Lake Brantley |
05:24.90 |
3 |
|
4 |
Miami Rowing |
05:28.60 |
5 |
|
5 |
GAR |
05:25.10 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
8 -- W JV 8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Space Coast |
|
|
|
2 |
Leon |
05:25.70 |
1 |
|
3 |
OARS |
05:31.20 |
2 |
|
4 |
Melbourne |
06:01.00 |
4 |
|
5 |
Tallahassee |
05:55.50 |
3 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
9 -- M JV 8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Edgewater |
|
|
|
2 |
Miami Rowing |
05:04.20 |
3 |
|
3 |
Lake Brantley |
04:42.80 |
1 |
|
4 |
OARS |
04:54.20 |
2 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
10 -- M JV 8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Sarasota |
04:43.90 |
3 |
|
2 |
Stanton |
04:46.10 |
4 |
|
3 |
Winter Park |
04:37.50 |
2 |
|
4 |
Leon |
04:34.60 |
1 |
|
5 |
St Paul's |
finished |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
11 -- W V4 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Edgewater |
05:45.90 |
3 |
|
3 |
Boone |
05:44.20 |
2 |
|
4 |
MAST |
|
|
|
5 |
Plant |
05:36.80 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
12 -- W V4 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Tampa Prep |
06:05.20 |
3 |
|
2 |
St Paul's |
06:43.20 |
4 |
|
3 |
SSYRP |
05:37.50 |
1 |
|
4 |
Space Coast |
05:56.30 |
2 |
|
5 |
Tallahassee |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
13 -- M V4 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Leon |
|
|
|
2 |
Miami Rowing |
|
|
|
3 |
Maclay |
05:17.30 |
2 |
|
4 |
Sarasota |
05:05.50 |
1 |
|
5 |
Tampa Catholic |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
14 -- M V4 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Space Coast |
05:14.50 |
2 |
|
2 |
MAST |
05:25.80 |
4 |
|
3 |
Boone |
05:24.80 |
3 |
|
4 |
SSYRP |
05:07.30 |
1 |
|
5 |
Tallahassee |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
15 -- M V4 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Tampa Prep |
05:26.00 |
4 |
|
2 |
Melbourne |
05:08.70 |
2 |
|
3 |
Miami Beach |
05:05.10 |
1 |
|
4 |
Augusta |
05:17.10 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
16 -- W V8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
GAR |
05:09.20 |
2 |
|
2 |
Augusta Jr |
05:14.40 |
4 |
|
3 |
J Episcopal |
05:10.20 |
3 |
|
4 |
Winter Park |
05:03.60 |
1 |
|
5 |
Tallahassee |
05:28.30 |
6 |
|
6 |
Melbourne |
05:18.90 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
17 -- W V8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Plant |
05:35.40 |
5 |
|
2 |
Miami Rowing |
05:02.00 |
2 |
|
3 |
Leon |
05:00.40 |
1 |
|
4 |
Stanton |
05:08.80 |
3 |
|
5 |
St Paul's |
05:56.40 |
6 |
|
6 |
Sarasota |
05:12.90 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
18 -- W V8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Bishop Moore |
05:28.90 |
4 |
|
2 |
SSYRP |
05:21.90 |
3 |
|
3 |
OARS |
05:02.10 |
1 |
|
4 |
Lake Brantley |
05:02.60 |
2 |
|
5 |
Space Coast |
|
|
|
6 |
Edgewater |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
19 -- M V8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
GAR |
04:41.90 |
4 |
|
2 |
Leon |
04:28.60 |
1 |
|
3 |
OARS |
04:37.60 |
3 |
|
4 |
Edgewater |
04:33.60 |
2 |
|
5 |
St Pauls |
scratch |
|
|
6 |
Plant |
05:06.10 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
20 -- M V8 heat |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
|
1 |
Bishop Moore |
04:46.20 |
6 |
|
2 |
Lake Brantley |
04:32.50 |
3 |
|
3 |
Winter Park |
04:23.30 |
1 |
|
4 |
Stanton |
04:27.60 |
2 |
|
5 |
Tallahassee |
04:43.50 |
5 |
|
6 |
Miami Rowing |
04:33.60 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
21 -- W Novice 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Sarasota |
06:06.80 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
Bishop Moore |
scratch |
|
0 |
3 |
GAR |
05:56.20 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
OARS |
scratch |
|
0 |
5 |
Tampa Catholic |
06:17.40 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
22 -- W Novice 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Space Coast |
06:16.50 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
Boone |
06:20.30 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
McClay |
07:05.10 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
Tallahassee |
06:28.80 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
Miami Rowing |
06:35.10 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
23 -- W Novice 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
GAR |
06:34.50 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
Edgewater |
scratch |
|
0 |
3 |
Augusta Jr |
06:43.60 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
Plant |
06:10.90 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
MAST |
06:44.50 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
Event: |
24 -- M Novice 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Maclay |
05:17.20 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
Leon |
05:51.70 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
Miami Rowing |
05:09.90 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
GAR |
05:29.80 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
Augusta Jr |
05:38.80 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
MAST |
05:28.90 |
5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
25 -- M Novice 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Bishop Moore |
scratch |
|
0 |
2 |
Plant |
05:33.10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
Space Coast |
05:17.60 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Sarasota |
05:46.50 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
Edgewater |
06:12.60 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
Maclay |
06:39.50 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
Boone |
05:27.00 |
4 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
26 -- W Novice 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Space Coast |
05:49.20 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
Tampa Prep |
06:19.10 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
Lake Brantley |
05:47.30 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
SSYRP |
05:30.80 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
Sarasota |
06:06.20 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
27 -- W Novice 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Tallahassee |
06:33.40 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
Miami Rowing |
05:48.00 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
Winter Park |
05:47.30 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
Boone |
05:51.90 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
Plant |
05:56.30 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
Edgewater |
06:11.40 |
9 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
28 -- M Novice 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Space Coast |
05:13.14 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
Sarasota -- 3rd 8 |
05:00.60 |
will go to event 35 |
|
3 |
Lake Brantley |
scratch |
|
|
4 |
SSYRP |
05:00.80 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
|
|
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
29 -- M Novice 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Maclay |
06:07.30 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
MAST |
06:12.90 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
Edgewater |
05:59.50 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
Sarasota |
|
|
0 |
5 |
|
|
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
30 -- W Freshmen 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Tallahassee |
07:12.20 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
Boone |
scratch |
|
0 |
3 |
Sarasota |
scratch |
|
0 |
4 |
Maclay |
06:50.50 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
Miami Rowing |
06:33.80 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
31 -- M Freshmen 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Leon |
|
|
0 |
2 |
GAR |
05:58.50 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
SSYRP |
05:15.50 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
Tallahassee |
|
|
0 |
5 |
Sarasota |
|
|
0 |
6 |
Tampa Catholic |
06:06.40 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
Maclay |
05:43.00 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
32 -- W Freshmen 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
|
|
|
0 |
2 |
Leon |
05:36.60 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Lake Brantley |
05:23.40 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
Sarasota |
05:28.40 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
33 -- M Freshmen 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Stanton |
05:08.50 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
Lake Brantley |
05:17.80 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
Winter Park |
04:54.40 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
Leon |
04:49.80 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
Tallahassee |
05:16.90 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
Space Coast |
05:27.90 |
6 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
34 -- W 3rd 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Stanton |
05:45.40 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Leon |
05:39.30 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
Lake Brantley |
05:44.40 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
OARS |
05:38.40 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
Space Coast |
|
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
35 -- M 3rd 8 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Lake Brantley |
04:49.70 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
OARS |
05:01.80 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
Winter Park |
04:52.20 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
Leon |
04:51.40 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
Stanton |
05:21.00 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
Miami Rowing |
05:23.40 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
Lake Brantley |
04:55.80 |
4 |
no points |
|
Sarasota |
05:00.60 |
5 |
5 |
|
(from event 28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
36 -- W JV 4 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Plant |
06:11.50 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
Space Coast |
06:02.10 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
Edgewater |
06:07.30 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
Boone |
06:10.40 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
Tallahassee |
scratch |
|
0 |
6 |
Tampa Prep |
06:34.30 |
5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
37 -- M JV 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Tallahassee |
scratch |
|
0 |
2 |
Boone |
05:46.40 |
7 |
no point |
3 |
Bishop Moore |
scratch |
|
0 |
4 |
Melbourne |
05:17.00 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
SSYRP |
05:03.30 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
Boone |
05:45.30 |
6 |
no point |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
38 -- M JV 4 |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Boone |
05:08.90 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
SSYRP |
05:17.80 |
4 |
no point |
3 |
MAST |
05:49.70 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
Space Coast |
05:23.90 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
Tampa Prep |
06:00.10 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
Melbourne |
06:01.20 |
10 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
39 -- W JV 8 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Lake Brantley |
05:30.30 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
Stanton |
05:23.10 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Winter Park |
05:24.20 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
Leon |
05:18.60 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
OARS |
05:23.80 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
GAR |
05:26.10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
40 -- M JV 8 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Sarasota |
04:45.90 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
OARS |
04:48.70 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
Lake Brantley |
04:39.20 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
Leon |
04:31.20 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
Winter Park |
04:34.10 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
Stanton |
04:49.10 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
41 -- W Lt 4 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Bishop Moore |
06:09.00 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
Lake Brantley |
07:13.70 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
Augusta Jr |
06:01.30 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
Boone |
05:55.60 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
Space Coast |
05:54.60 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
Maclay |
06:05.10 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
Plant |
06:09.50 |
6 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
42 -- M Lt 4 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Tampa Catholic |
05:34.50 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
SSYRP |
05:13.40 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Lake Brantley |
scratch |
|
0 |
4 |
Maclay |
05:13.20 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
Space Coast |
05:03.30 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
MAST |
05:30.70 |
4 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
44 -- W V4 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Edgewater |
06:11.30 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Space Coast |
06:21.40 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
SSYRP |
05:54.00 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
Plant |
05:54.80 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
Boone |
06:10.70 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
Tampa Prep |
06:48.40 |
6 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
45 -- M V4 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Augusta |
05:27.80 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
Miami Beach |
05:13.00 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
Sarasota |
05:21.00 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
SSYRP |
05:17.18 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
Melbourne |
05:23.80 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
Space Coast |
05:32.80 |
6 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
46 -- W V 8 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Miami Rowing |
05:22.90 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
Leon |
05:25.40 |
3 |
9 |
3 |
Winter Park |
05:19.80 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
OARS |
05:30.30 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
Lake Brantley |
05:33.30 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
Stanton |
05:36.30 |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event: |
47 -- M V 8 Final |
|
|
|
Lane |
Team |
Time |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Lake Brantley |
04:43.70 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
Stanton |
04:40.40 |
3 |
9 |
3 |
Winter Park |
04:34.30 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
Leon |
04:30.60 |
1 |
12 |
5 |
Edgewater |
04:44.20 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
Miami Rowing |
04:50.50 |
6 |
6 |