row2k results » 2003
Championship Races
EAWRC Sprints - Heats
May 18, 2003 - Cooper River, Camden NJ
Submitted by Ed Hewitt
Conditions: Light cross headwind, good water.
RESULTS
EVENT |
HEAT 1 |
|
|
|
HEAT 2 |
|
|
|
HEAT 3 |
|
|
|
Order |
Crew |
Time |
|
Order |
Crew |
Time |
|
Order |
Crew |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lightweight Four |
1 |
PRINCETON Var. |
8:29.00 |
|
1 |
WISCONSIN Var. |
8:30.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
M.I.T. A |
8:41.70 |
|
2 |
RADCLIFFE A. |
8:32.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
RADCLIFFE B. |
8:52.75 |
|
3 |
GEORGETOWN |
8:47.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WISCONSIN Nov. |
8:59.80 |
|
4 |
M.I.T. B |
9:15.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
1 |
|
8:00 |
|
2 |
|
8:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Novice Four |
1 |
BROWN |
7:15.50 |
|
1 |
PRINCETON |
7:16.00 |
|
2 |
WISCONSIN |
7:17.50 |
|
2 |
SYRACUSE |
7:18.00 |
|
3 |
YALE |
7:18.50 |
|
3 |
- |
7:19.00 |
|
4 |
- |
8:52.50 |
|
4 |
- |
7:20.00 |
|
5 |
- |
8:53.50 |
|
5 |
- |
8:53.00 |
|
6 |
- |
8:54.50 |
|
6 |
- |
8:55.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
- |
|
8:20 |
|
- |
|
8:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open 2d Novice Eight |
1 |
DARTMOUTH |
7:45.60 |
|
1 |
WISCONSIN |
7:48.60 |
|
2 |
CORNELL |
7:47.93 |
|
2 |
RADCLIFFE |
8:01.38 |
|
3 |
NORTHEASTERN |
8:04.72 |
|
3 |
BOSTON U. |
8:04.85 |
|
4 |
RUTGERS |
8:06.83 |
|
4 |
G. WASHINGTON |
8:08.70 |
|
5 |
GEORGETOWN |
8:55.05 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
3 |
|
8:40 |
|
4 |
|
8:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Novice Eight |
1 |
BROWN |
7:13.50 |
|
1 |
PRINCETON |
7:28.60 |
|
1 |
WISCONSIN |
7:26.10 |
|
2 |
RADCLIFFE |
7:27.30 |
|
2 |
YALE |
7:31.71 |
|
2 |
DARTMOUTH |
7:28.63 |
|
3 |
CORNELL |
7:29.85 |
|
3 |
SYRACUSE |
7:36.14 |
|
3 |
NORTHEASTERN |
7:32.05 |
|
4 |
RUTGERS |
7:50.75 |
|
4 |
BOSTON U. |
7:37.23 |
|
4 |
G. WASHINGTON |
7:43.23 |
|
5 |
COLUMBIA |
8:01.30 |
|
5 |
GEORGETOWN |
7:46.60 |
|
5 |
M.I.T. |
8:05.10 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
NAVY |
8:09.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
5 |
|
9:10 |
|
6 |
|
9:20 |
|
7 |
|
9:30 |
|
Open 3d Var. Four "B" |
1 |
WISCONSIN |
8:16.30 |
|
1 |
BOSTON U. |
8:21.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
CORNELL |
8:26.17 |
|
2 |
DARTMOUTH |
8:23.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
PENN |
8:29.57 |
|
3 |
YALE |
8:25.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
PRINCETON |
8:30.64 |
|
4 |
RADCLIFFE |
8:34.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
8 |
|
9:40 |
|
9 |
|
9:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open 3d Var. Four "A" |
1 |
YALE |
8:02.10 |
|
1 |
BROWN |
8:08.50 |
|
1 |
PRINCETON |
7:45.10 |
|
2 |
BOSTON U. |
8:04.75 |
|
2 |
PENN |
8:14.81 |
|
2 |
RADCLIFFE |
7:47.30 |
|
3 |
WISCONSIN |
8:09.10 |
|
3 |
CORNELL |
8:20.42 |
|
3 |
DARTMOUTH |
7:54.82 |
|
4 |
G. WASHINGTON |
8:37.85 |
|
4 |
NORTHEASTERN |
8:39.30 |
|
4 |
SYRACUSE |
8:03.06 |
|
5 |
COLUMBIA |
8:43.42 |
|
5 |
RUTGERS |
8:44.80 |
|
5 |
GEORGETOWN |
8:34.60 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
10 |
|
10:10 |
|
11 |
|
10:20 |
|
12 |
|
10:30 |
|
Open 2d Varsity Eight |
1 |
PRINCETON |
7:10.70 |
|
1 |
BROWN |
7:12.20 |
|
1 |
RADCLIFFE |
7:14.50 |
|
2 |
YALE |
7:13.77 |
|
2 |
CORNELL |
7:26.50 |
|
2 |
WISCONSIN |
7:16.79 |
|
3 |
DARTMOUTH |
7:16.76 |
|
3 |
COLUMBIA |
7:35.70 |
|
3 |
PENN |
7:32.33 |
|
4 |
NORTHEASTERN |
7:34.77 |
|
4 |
SYRACUSE |
7:40.30 |
|
4 |
BOSTON U. |
7:35.80 |
|
5 |
RUTGERS |
7:41.84 |
|
5 |
NAVY |
7:42.60 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. & Time: |
13 |
|
10:40 |
|
14 |
|
10:50 |
|
15 |
|
11:00 |
|
Open Varsity Eight |
1 |
BROWN |
6:44.50 |
|
1 |
RADCLIFFE |
6:50.90 |
|
1 |
PRINCETON |
6:52.00 |
|
2 |
BOSTON U. |
6:55.13 |
|
2 |
SYRACUSE |
6:55.09 |
|
2 |
YALE |
6:54.48 |
|
3 |
COLUMBIA |
7:07.98 |
|
3 |
DARTMOUTH |
6:59.77 |
|
3 |
CORNELL |
6:59.78 |
|
4 |
RUTGERS |
7:10.29 |
|
4 |
WISCONSIN |
7:02.01 |
|
4 |
PENN |
7:07.55 |
|
5 |
G. WASHINGTON |
7:10.53 |
|
5 |
NORTHEASTERN |
7:02.25 |
|
5 |
NAVY |
7:18.87 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
M.I.T. |
8:09.46 |
|
6 |
GEORGETOWN |
7:28.79 |