row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Ergometer Races: Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships
February 2, 2013; Canada College - Redwood City
Thanks to Monica Hilcu.

Conditions: At the finish line: 5 CRASH-B Qualifiers

Results
Name Club Name E# Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Result  
Mitchell Tevis Stanford 1 MJN     06:37.8   1st Place Novice  
Alex Wallis NorCal 1 MJN     06:42.2 17 2nd Place Novice  
Ryan Bingham Stockton 1 MJN     06:43.7   3rd Place Novice  
Mike Gasparoric Palo Alto 1 MJN     06:46.0 17    
Everett Mosieff Stanford 1 MJN     06:46.1      
Preston Harding Upper Natoma 1 MJN     06:55.5      
Rob Osorio Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN     06:59.5      
Devon Heieck Stanford 1 MJN   06:59.6      
Griffin Molotky River City 1 MJN     07:01.3      
Samuel Calvert NorCal 1 MJN     07:05.0 17    
Harrison Balsdon River City 1 MJN     07:06.5      
Ivan Lenkov NorCal 1 MJN y   07:07.5 15 1st Place Freshman  
Dennis Mysnankin Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN     07:07.8      
Kurt Songer NorCal 1 MJN     07:08.4 17    
Cosmo Van Hoff NorCal 1 MJN y   07:09.0 15 2nd Place Freshman  
Leilua Lualemaga Serra HS 1 MJN y   07:10.7 14 3rd Place Freshman  
Alex Bergman Stanford 1 MJN     07:11.4      
Diego Lawson Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 07:11.6      
Beau Easton Upper Natoma 1 MJN x   07:12.5      
Andrew Sternfield NorCal 1 MJN     07:13.1 18    
Spencer Brennessel Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh   07:14.7      
Clark Harmon NorCal 1 MJN     07:14.8 16    
Logan Wheaton North Bay 1 MJN x x 07:15.8      
Alex Carlton River City 1 MJN Y   07:16.4      
Seric Kaekwan Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 07:18.3      
Tomas Cornew NorCal 1 MJN     07:19.1 17    
Mark Evans NorCal 1 MJN     07:19.3 17    
Nicholas Gennaro Serra HS 1 MJN y   07:21.4 14    
Manuel Medina Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 07:21.6      
Matthew Ferr NorCal 1 MJN     07:21.9 16    
Joaquin Arroyo Upper Natoma 1 MJN x   07:22.0      
Joe Kelmon NorCal 1 MJN     07:22.2 18    
Dmitry Kulaev Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:22.6      
Jake Tennant Upper Natoma 1 MJN     07:24.5      
Jonathan Cogan NorCal 1 MJN y   07:24.6 15    
Anthony Yakubovich Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN     07:25.1      
Gavin Boyd-Goodrich Serra HS 1 MJN y   07:26.1 14    
Tom Herbert Upper Natoma 1 MJN     07:26.2      
Andor Blum Deep Water 1 MJN     07:26.2      
Christopher Pfeifer River City 1 MJN     07:26.3      
Charles Zhan Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN     07:27.8      
Vince Villegas North Bay 1 MJN x   07:28.2      
Elliot DeBruin Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:28.6      
Chris Giver Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 07:30.8      
James Bracco Serra HS 1 MJN y y 07:31.2 14    
Elijah Tomitch Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN     07:31.6      
Ryan Lowenstein Serra HS 1 MJN y   07:32.4 14    
Kaden Geniella Upper Natoma 1 MJN     07:33.3      
James Altmann Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:34.1      
Colin McInnis Deep Water 1 MJN     07:35.0      
Jackson Howatt Serra HS 1 MJN y y 07:35.6 14    
Andrew Wedrick NorCal 1 MJN     07:35.9      
Arin Davis Serra HS 1 MJN y y 07:36.2 14    
Vincent Harrison Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN     07:36.6      
Jordan Lee Deep Water 1 MJN     07:37.2      
Aydin Schwartz Stanford 1 MJN y   07:42.3      
Connor Ryland NorCal 1 MJN y   07:42.8 15    
Avery Godwin Deep Water 1 MJN     07:43.8      
Edward Emery Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:44.1      
Eric Roos Serra HS 1 MJN y y 07:45.3 14    
Tristan Georgetti Stanford 1 MJN y   07:45.7      
Riley Currey River City 1 MJN Y   07:47.6      
James Bauer Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:47.7      
Sam Harris Upper Natoma 1 MJN x   07:48.0      
Ryan Romero NorCal 1 MJN     07:48.4 16    
Alex Kost Serra HS 1 MJN y y 07:49.3 14    
Peter Hollander Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:49.7      
George Tamer NorCal 1 MJN y   07:52.7 15    
Sami Fakhouri Serra HS 1 MJN y   07:53.4 14    
Matthew Bruton Serra HS 1 MJN y   07:55.7 14    
Jake Dagan NorCal 1 MJN     07:55.8 17    
Joseph Kim Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:56.9      
Nicky Redmond Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 07:58.0      
Griffin Manilla Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 07:59.2      
David Orone Stockton 1 MJN     08:00.2      
Joseph Lerdal Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh   08:00.7      
Jack Olson Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 08:01.2      
Max Chapman Serra HS 1 MJN y   08:01.4 15    
Sean weglinski Serra HS 1 MJN y   08:02.3 14    
Alex Iwaszewicz Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 08:02.6      
Matthew Natahusada Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 08:02.9      
Alex Thrift Stanford 1 MJN y   08:04.5      
Anthony Guajardo Deep Water 1 MJN     08:06.1      
Julian Zucker NorCal 1 MJN y   08:06.4 15    
Colin Unger River City 1 MJN Y   08:08.1      
Ben Luber NorCal 1 MJN y   08:08.5 15    
Justin Weaver Serra HS 1 MJN y y 08:11.3 14    
Kieran Byrne Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN Frosh LWT 08:11.6      
Brad Young Stanford 1 MJN y   08:12.1      
Nick Schenone Deep Water 1 MJN     08:13.6      
Haiston Fleming North Bay 1 MJN x   08:13.8      
Zain Khan Upper Natoma 1 MJN x   08:14.5      
Colin Lauber Serra HS 1 MJN y   08:15.7 14    
Schyley Culpepper River City 1 MJN Y   08:16.8      
George Anagnostou Serra HS 1 MJN y   08:16.9 14    
Simon Robles Serra HS 1 MJN y y 08:20.6 14    
Kevin McInerney NorCal 1 MJN y   08:24.0 15    
Logan Eichbonht Stockton 1 MJN     08:29.9      
Innes Maxwell Deep Water 1 MJN     08:31.7      
Nathan Apolonio Pacific Rowing Club 1 MJN   LWT 08:33.0      
Tim Mazzoleni River City 1 MJN Y   08:50.9      
Matthew Reyes Stockton 1 MJN     09:20.5      
                   
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results  
ARIANNA Lee Upper Natoma 2 WJN     07:46.4   1st Place Novice  
Jolene Hsu Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   07:51.2   2nd Place Novice/
1st Place Freshman
 
Emily Paciulla River City 2 WJN     07:52.6   3rd Place Novice  
Annemarie McGovern Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN     07:55.8      
Julia McKeon St. Ignatius 2 WJN     07:57.0 16    
Clare McCarthy Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:00.7   2nd Place Freshman  
Ruby Drake Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN     08:01.2      
India Krappe Stanford 6 WJO X   08:02.6 0:00 3rd Place Freshman  
Solana Chertow Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:07.9      
SILVIA Popescu Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:11.0      
Blaire Davis St. Ignatius 2 WJN     08:11.3 16    
Angela Matingly Deep Water 2 WJN     08:14.1      
Hannah Siemens River City 2 WJN Y   08:14.6    
Mychiah Teach River City 2 WJN     08:15.8      
Sarah Parker River City 2 WJN Y   08:16.8      
Lucy Ganchenko River City 2 WJN     08:20.0      
Olivia Pintz NorCal 2 WJN     08:20.0 16    
Courtney Getter River City 2 WJN     08:20.1      
MEGAN Fuller Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:20.2      
Noelle Freschet Stanford 2 WJN     08:20.7      
Jordan Barnett Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:21.3      
KATIE Robinett Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:22.4      
NICOLE Harrison Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:22.5      
Cate Stiegerwald Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:23.6      
Alana Mockler River City 2 WJN Y   08:23.7      
Brooke Finister Deep Water 2 WJN     08:25.8      
Lauren Paciulla River City 2 WJN Y   08:27.2      
Sara Subanna Stanford 2 WJN y   08:27.9      
Alexa Jan Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:28.8      
OLIVIA Romano Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:29.9      
Emma Refnes River City 2 WJN Y   08:30.1      
STEPHANIE Jimenez Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:32.3      
Shreya Yadav Stanford 2 WJN y   08:33.3      
Christine Langston NorCal 2 WJN     08:33.5 16    
Sadie Keller River City 2 WJN     08:34.5      
Katherine Yancy Stanford 2 WJN     08:36.3      
SABRINA Boomer Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:36.9      
Chiara Olmes-Leiva Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN     08:38.9      
Dyllen Ford Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:40.5      
Keara Forest River City 2 WJN Y   08:41.3      
SIDONIE Kilpatrick Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:41.4      
Jackie Jimenez St. Ignatius 2 WJN     08:42.1 16    
Maggie Curren-Levett St. Ignatius 2 WJN     08:42.8 16    
Alair Holden-Hunt Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN y   08:43.1      
Erika Lee River City 2 WJN     08:43.5      
ALTA Briggs Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:43.9      
Dara Bach Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:44.4      
Kennedy Brooks Stockton Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:45.4      
Abby Warner NorCal 2 WJN y   08:46.7 15  
Lindsay Hayashitangani Stanford 2 WJN     08:47.7      
BROOKE Thompson Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:47.9      
Roya Samani NorCal 2 WJN     08:49.8 16    
Amanda Bowler River City 2 WJN Y   08:50.2      
Fe Valencia Deep Water 2 WJN     08:50.5      
Amritha Sriram NorCal 2 WJN     08:50.7 16    
Claire Scannell Stanford 2 WJN y   08:51.2      
Jacqueline Harris Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:51.7      
Gabi Sani Stockton Rowing Club 2 WJN     08:52.0      
Carmen Marcon St. Ignatius 2 WJN     08:52.5 15    
NIKKI Clark Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:53.9      
Tess Mahoney Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN     08:54.7      
Scotlyn MacDonald River City 2 WJN Y   08:55.2      
Anna May Testerman River City 2 WJN Y   08:58.3      
Sophia Clark Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   08:58.8      
Madison Phan Stanford 2 WJN y   09:00.1      
Vasiliki koutsoulis Deep Water 2 WJN     09:00.6      
Madeline Baysinger River City 2 WJN     09:01.9      
MIA Bersola Upper Natoma 2 WJN     09:03.1      
Bri Fontanetti River City 2 WJN     09:03.8      
Madison Archer NorCal 2 WJN     09:05.2      
Ryann Murphy St. Ignatius 2 WJN     09:10.4 15    
Haley Jensen Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN     09:11.1      
Misty Tabora Deep Water 2 WJN     09:16.9      
Sara McCarthy Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   09:19.0      
Kaitlyn Cheung River City 2 WJN     09:23.6      
Melissa Chee Stanford 2 WJN y   09:27.0      
CHLOE Kidd Upper Natoma 2 WJN     09:40.4      
Belinda Zhen Pacific Rowing Club 2 WJN x   09:40.6      
Olivia Fliege NorCal 2 WJN y   09:48.2 15    
SYDNEY Flachman Upper Natoma 2 WJN     10:03.4      
Violet Mayuba River City 2 WJN x   10:09.1      
                   
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final2k Age Results  
Jovanni STEFANI Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 06:32.0   1st Place Jr Lwt  
Jeff WANG Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 06:35.5   2nd Place Jr Lwt  
James Hindery NorCal 3 MJL   y 06:48.9 17 3rd Place Jr Lwt  
Sean Callaghan River City 3 MJL   x 06:49.5      
Andrew Macmillan Stanford 3 MJL   y 06:51.0      
CHRISTIAN Noack Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 06:51.0      
MIKE Wu Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 06:51.4      
Torin Kingshill Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 06:51.7      
PATRICK McClure Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 06:54.4      
Bohdan WESLEY Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 06:54.5      
Garrett Johnson Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 06:56.8      
Seb Krappe Stanford 3 MJL   y 06:58.0      
SCOTT McCuen Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 06:59.2      
Ryan Killea Stanford 3 MJL   y 06:59.6      
Nathan SEIDMAN Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:01.1      
Josh Gieschen River City 3 MJL Y YES 07:02.8   1st Place Frosh  
Will Carhart NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:03.8 17    
Myles Cannings River City 3 MJL   x 07:04.5      
Jacob SANDERS Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 07:04.7      
Hayden HOLMLUND Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:04.7    
BLAKE Towle Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 07:06.1      
Henry Park NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:07.7 17    
Cameron Gaal Stockton Rowing Club 3 MJL     07:08.9      
Emile THERIAULT-SHAY Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:10.4      
Chris Skokowski NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:11.4 16    
TREVOR Sanderson Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 07:12.5      
Bjorn YANG-VAERNET Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:12.9      
RICHIE Dean Upper Natoma 3 MJL   x 07:13.3      
Jacob DOBSON Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:13.8      
John Carter NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:14.0 17    
Michael Hindery-Nelson NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:15.5 16    
David Simmons River City 3 MJL   x 07:16.2      
Cody Crawford River City 3 MJL   x 07:16.7      
Tyler Nakave Stockton Rowing Club 3 MJL     07:16.8      
Austin Hagyard River City 3 MJL   x 07:17.1      
Logan LITLE Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:19.5      
Sebastian KOLDERUP LANE Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL YES VARSITY YES 07:19.8      
Guston COLE Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:22.9      
Tate Hanna Stanford 3 MJL   y 07:24.0      
Chaz KAITZ Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL YES VARSITY YES 07:25.9      
Keenan Flynn Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 07:29.7      
Vincent LI Pacific Rowing Club 3 MJL   YES 07:30.9      
Chandler Kowtko NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:31.1 17    
Glenn McDonell Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 07:32.6      
Kevin Ponty Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 07:34.5      
Sean Martin Serra HS 3 MJL   YY 07:41.0      
Daniel Hollar Stanford 3 MJL   y 07:40.6      
Nick Johnston North Bay 3 MJL   x 07:42.2      
Austin Sides North Bay 3 MJL   x 07:46.0      
Kailas Vodrahalli Stanford 3 MJL   Y 07:47.4      
Joshua Liu River City 3 MJL   x 07:53.5      
Connor Sweeney River City 3 MJL   x 08:02.3      
                   
                   
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results  
Haley York Upper Natoma 4 WJL   x 07:37.4   1st Place Jr Lwt  
Katherine Kelly NorCal 4 WJL   y 07:43.5 18 2nd Place Jr Lwt  
Makayla Karr-Warner NorCal 4 WJL   y 07:44.4 17 3rd Place Jr Lwt  
Serena Enzerink River City 4 WJL   x 07:49.7      
Sharon Wu Stanford 4 WJL   y 07:55.6      
Jessica Levesque NorCal 4 WJL   y 07:58.2 17    
Katie Coughlin Upper Natoma 4 WJL   x 08:00.6      
Chloe Fishman NorCal 4 WJL   y 08:01.5 16    
Kelly Galten North Bay 4 WJL   x 08:03.6      
Erin MacDonald River City 4 WJL   x 08:04.6      
Alyssa Meyer Stanford 4 WJL   y 08:06.0      
Charlotte Rock River City 4 WJL   x 08:07.5      
Natalia Keohane St. Ignatius 4 WJL     08:09.6 17    
Nina Pappas St. Ignatius 4 WJL     08:09.7 16    
Janet Titzler NorCal 4 WJL   y 08:11.7 17    
Lauren Jesse Upper Natoma 4 WJL   x 08:12.2      
Maya London River City 4 WJL   x 08:13.7      
Becca Althoff NorCal 4 WJL   y 08:14.3 17    
Mikhayla Armstrong River City 4 WJL   x 08:16.9      
Fatuma-Ayaan Rinderknecht River City 4 WJL   x 08:18.7    
Natalie Jacobs River City 4 WJL Y x 08:19.1      
Alex Warner NorCal 4 WJL   y 08:19.5 17    
Kerry Raffetto Upper Natoma 4 WJL   x 08:20.9      
Madison Emmett River City 4 WJL   x 08:23.1      
Makenzie Rooney River City 4 WJL Y x 08:42.7      
Tess Seltzer NorCal 4 WJL   y 08:44.9 16    
Gianna Chien Stockton Rowing Club 4 WJL y y 08:53.1 14    
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k   Results  
Kamana STEWART Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:24.5   1st Place Jr Men/Devon Thorp  
Alec Fishman NorCal 5 MJO     06:26.7   2nd Place Jr Men  
Patrick Winnett NorCal 5 MJO     06:27.0   3rd Place Jr Men  
Alex SHEEHAN Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:30.3      
James Mahoney Stanford 5 MJO Novice   06:31.5   1st Place Novice  
Clayton Mathieu Stanford 5 MJO     06:32.0      
Jacob COBLENTZ Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:38.9      
Nolan Solis Stanford 5 MJO     06:43.4      
Asa EVANS Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO   NO 06:43.7      
Scott Ryan NorCal 5 MJO     06:47.7      
Atticus Patterson Serra HS 5 MJO     06:49.2      
Sam Andrews River City 5 MJO     06:49.5      
Jack ENGLISH Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:50.2      
John NEVEU Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:50.7      
Capp Weidenhoefer River City 5 MJO     06:51.1      
Cam Cannings River City 5 MJO     06:51.8      
Spencer Currey River City 5 MJO     06:51.9      
Jay Michael River City 5 MJO     06:52.0      
Ben LEFKOWITZ Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:54.1      
James DALRYMPLE Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:54.7      
Matthew TOMASZEWSKI Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:55.7    
Charles KELLENBERGER Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     06:58.5      
Sam Kekuewa Serra HS 5 MJO     06:59.4      
Michael Sucher Serra HS 5 MJO     07:02.6      
Markus Burns NorCal 5 MJO   NO 07:06.7 17    
Matias Kunzman North Bay 5 MJO     07:11.1      
Sheldon Talmadge-Hall Serra HS 5 MJO     07:11.6      
Brian Rogers North Bay 5 MJO     07:14.1      
Dean deCOSSIO Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     07:15.3      
Walter Barry NorCal 5 MJO     07:16.7      
Zach Graham Stockton Rowing Club 5 MJO     07:16.8      
Christian MARQUEZ Pacific Rowing Club 5 MJO     07:16.9      
Eric Stein NorCal 5 MJO     07:21.9      
Brandon DaSilva River City 5 MJO     07:28.6      
Alec Castaneda NorCal 5 MJO     07:36.4      
Jared Eichbaum Stockton Rowing Club 5 MJO     07:59.4      
                   
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k   Results  
Victoria Wallace Stanford 6 WJO     07:19.1   1st Place Jr Women  
Danni Struck Stanford 6 WJO     07:28.8   2nd Place Jr Women  
Melissa McCormack Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:29.5   3rd Place Jr Women  
Katie Descheemaeker River City 6 WJO     07:31.5      
Lena Kallewit River City 6 WJO     07:36.3      
Nina Obaldia River City 6 WJO     07:37.8      
Laura May NorCal 6 WJO     07:40.0 18    
Ripley McChesney River City 6 WJO     07:40.8      
Maddie Craddock St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:41.1 17    
Kyla Dodsworth River City 6 WJO     07:45.0      
Sherry Sanders NorCal 6 WJO     07:47.1 18    
Cynthia Nelson Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:48.2      
Charlotte Osborn River City 6 WJO Yes 07:49.5   1st Place Freshmen  
Shelby Sackett River City 6 WJO     07:50.0      
Gabriela Smith-Tan River City 6 WJO     07:51.8      
Gina Tocchini St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:53.6 17    
Gabby Guerra St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:55.6 16    
Robin McGahey St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:57.8 16    
Micaela O'Conner St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:57.9 17    
Maddy Mitchell St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:58.1 16    
Danielle Debois North Bay 6 WJO     07:58.5      
Sophie Napoli St. Ignatius 6 WJO     07:58.6 17    
Emma Schectman NorCal 6 WJO     07:59.5 19    
Caroline Styc River City 6 WJO     08:00.1      
Lucy Lotz St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:00.5 17    
Grace Woffard River City 6 WJO     08:01.4      
Emily Rogers River City 6 WJO     08:02.4      
Georgia Davey St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:02.6 15  
Sarah Meltz Upper Natoma 6 WJO     08:02.7      
Lauren Mufarreh St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:05.8 16    
Nicole Allen St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:06.2 16    
Courtney Cranston River City 6 WJO     08:07.5      
Paige Guigino Upper Natoma 6 WJO     08:07.7      
Stella Karjakilnen St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:09.0 17    
Madeline Baum NorCal 6 WJO     08:10.4 19    
Kaylin McClure Upper Natoma 6 WJO     08:10.9      
Hannah Puckett River City 6 WJO     08:12.1      
Nancy Jaime River City 6 WJO     08:13.1      
Victoria Santiago NorCal 6 WJO     08:15.4 16    
Jordan Phan Stanford 6 WJO     08:20.8      
Katie Slachman Upper Natoma 6 WJO     08:23.5      
Brianna Hillman St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:24.6 15    
Isabella Onken St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:25.9 15    
Hannah Jakobsen River City 6 WJO     08:28.1      
Caitlin Ruane St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:28.2 15    
Paige Tour Stockton Rowing Club 6 WJO     08:31.9      
Katarina Churich St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:31.9 15    
Beliz Eryilmaz NorCal 6 WJO     08:32.5 18    
Mia Salogga St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:36.4 15    
Kelly Grealish St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:47.1 15    
Samantha Missing NorCal 6 WJO     08:49.3 16    
Camila Aquilar St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:50.3 16    
Katie Kuechler St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:52.9 16    
Molly McInerney St. Ignatius 6 WJO     08:59.1 15    
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k   Results  
Tuki Chester   BB FAM     02:07.8   1st Place  
Kate Hayashitangani Stanford         02:36.7   1st Place  
Keiran Phillips Stanford         02:40.0   1st Place  
                   
Addison Gabelich River City BB Cox-F     01:57.7   1st Place Cox  
Lisa Wang NorCal BB Cox-F   y 02:00.8   2nd Place Cox  
Kate Gieshen River City BB Cox-F Y   02:03.1   3rd Place Cox  
Jill Reilly Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-F     02:03.5      
Emily Magavern River City BB Cox-F     02:04.6      
Bonnie Foster Stanford BB Cox-F     02:06.1      
Reilly Kearney St. Ignatius         02:06.7      
Jazzie Newton Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-F     02:09.9      
Julianna Burns River City BB Cox-F     02:10.2      
Polly Finch Stanford BB Cox-F y   02:12.9      
Kendall Chapman NorCal BB Cox-F     02:13.5      
Morgan Poteet River City BB Cox-F Y   02:15.6      
Helena Poolos Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-F     02:17.1      
Julianna Qvistgaard River City BB Cox-F Y   02:20.4      
Jessica Lam Stanford BB Cox-F y   02:22.0      
Zoe Brooks Stockton BB Cox-F     02:35.1      
               
B Yang-Baernet BB Cox-M     01:35.9   1st Place Cox  
V. Li   BB Cox-M     01:39.3   2nd Place Cox  
Ben Gurewitz Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-M     01:55.0   3rd Place Cox  
Isaiah Gonzales Stockton BB Cox-M     01:59.7      
Remy Altassare Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-M     02:04.3      
Milo KANNEY Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-M     02:05.9      
Chris Chan Pacific Rowing Club BB Cox-M     02:08.1      
Raul Gomez Stanford BB Cox-M y   02:38.0      
Ben Garrison Stanford BB Cox-M y   03:11.3      
                   
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Result Crash-B
Rochelle Jones Stanford         03:47.4   1st Place Women's 1k  
Bonnie Eschenbauch Palo Alto 22B WV-1K     03:57.5   2nd Place Women's 1k  
Chelsea Spiers           04:06.4   3rd Place Women's 1k  
Annie Lin Johnson Palo Alto 22B WV-1K   y 04:06.7      
Lori Rene Palo Alto 22B WV-1K     04:27.0      
                   
Charles Berry Unaffliated 16B MV-1K   N 03:16.0 52 1st PlaceMen's 1k  
Luke Hunter East Bay Rowing Club 18b MM     03:19.9 37 2nd Place Men's 1k  
Mike Hammarstedt East Bay Rowing Club 16b MV     03:26.2 54 3rd Place Men's 1k  
Andre Vanatte Deep Water 16B MV     03:29.0 62    
Steve Clark East Bay Rowing Club 17b MS     03:28.3 42    
                   
John Wainwright Gu Energy Labs 14 MO   No   26 1st Place Open 05:52.0
Dino Adelio Stroke Fitness 14 MO   no 06:41.6 27 2nd Place Open 05:52.0
                   
Mark Malholland Unaffliated 14 MM   No 06:38.9 31 1st Place 30-39 06:01.1
Devin Kelley East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM     06:42.9 39 2nd Place 30-39 06:01.1
Jason Thrasher Palto Alto Rowing 18 MM   N 06:43.4 38 3rd Place 30-39 06:01.1
Charlie Koven East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM     06:45.0 36   06:01.1
Leonardo Pedrosa Remo Indoor 14 MM   No 06:59.2 37   06:01.1
Chris Groves East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM   Y 07:00.6 39 1st Place Lwt 30-39 06:23.0
Gil Gazda East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM   Yes 07:06.5 37 2nd Place Lwt 30-39 06:23.0
Ato Garrett United Barbell 18 MM   N 07:12.5 30 3rd Place Lwt 30-39 06:01.1
Luke Olona East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM     07:14.6 35   06:01.1
Paul Norberg East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM     07:14.7 33   06:01.1
Justin Nilson East Bay Rowing Club 18 MM     07:54.1 34   06:01.1
                   
Will Whalen North Bay   MS     06:30.4 40 1st Place 40-49 06:08.2
Thomas Phelan Unaffliated 17 MS   NO 06:33.2 47 2nd Place 40-49 06:08.2
Chris Georgaros PMAX         06:58.6 40 3rd Place 40-49 06:08.2
Paul Warner East Bay Rowing Club 17 MS     07:15.2 42   06:08.2
Georege Varier           08:02.7 45   06:08.2
Stewart Irving PMAX 17 MS   Yes 07:12.0 47 1st Place Lwt 40-49 06:31.5
                   
Chris Downey East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV     07:03.1 50 1st Place 50-59 06:18.6
Peter Chester   16 MV   N 07:19.1 51 2nd Place 50-59 06:18.6
Mark Jansen East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV     07:21.3 59 3rd Place 50-59 06:32.1
Ken Croley East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV     07:24.0 56   06:32.1
Paul White East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV     07:40.3 58   06:32.1
Larry Hunt East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV     08:04.8 58   06:32.1
Glen Olsen PMAX 16 MV   No 08:14.3 57   06:32.1
                   
Paul Bergamaschi East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV       59   06:32.1
Charles Stering Unaffliated 16 MV   NO   52   06:18.9
Eric Haas East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV       50   06:18.9
                   
Gregory Brock Santa Cruz Track Club 16 MV   Yes 07:07.3 65 1st Place 60-69 &
1st Place Lwt 60-69
CRASH-B Qual
07:28.2
Brian Tucker Unaffliated 16 MV   N 07:12.9 67 2nd Place 60-69 07:01.4
Paul Miller East Bay Rowing Club 16 MV     07:40.5 62 3rd Place 60-69 06:42.9
Jody Yudien PMAX 16 MV   NO 07:44.4 60   06:42.9
David Vastine PMAX 15 MRR   NO 08:19.6 72 1st Place 70-79 07:33.9
Bryan Fraser UOPacific 9 MCO     06:55.8   1st Place Men's Coll  
Isreal Lizarraga UOPacific 8 MCL   y 07:16.4   1st Place Men's Coll Lt  
Zack Macasaet UOPacific 7 MCN     07:22.0   1st Place Men's Coll Novice  
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Result Crash-B
Susan Criswell BIAC 20 WO   No 07:56.9 29 1st Place Women's Open  
Melanie Lucas-Conwell BIAC 20 WO   Yes 08:08.3 23 1st Place Women's
Open Lwt
 
Aisha Chow BIAC 24 WM   No 06:58.6 37 1st Place 30-39
CRASH-B QUAL
07:08.9
Kathy Giori BIAC 23 WS   No 07:56.4 48 1st Place 40-49  
Kathleen Tarr Unaffliated 21 WRR   No 08:00.4 43 2nd Place 40-49  
Cindy Koo Peterson StrokesSF 23 WS   Yes 08:07.8 48 3rd Place 40-49
1st Place 40-49 Lwt
 
Stefany Hopkins PMAX 23 WS   YES 08:26.7 40 2nd Place 40-49 Lwt  
Joan Pendleton Los Gatos 22 WV   No 07:41.8 58 1st Place 50-59
CRASH-B Qual
07:48.6
Gail Brownell SERC 22 WV   N 07:43.7 55 2nd Place 50-59
CRASH-B QUAL
07:48.6
Yvonne Brill BIAC 22 WV   Yes 08:12.6 52 3rd Place 50-59 &
1st Place 50-59 LWT
 
Cynthia Neuwalder BIAC 22 WV   No 08:25.5 52    
Serena Hu Unaffliated 22 WV   Yes 08:26.2 54 2nd Place 50-59 Lwt  
Vicky Bialas BIAC 22 WV   Yes 08:39.0 56    
Dana Thomas BIAC 22 WV   No 08:39.4 54    
Alison Chaiken Unaffliated 23 WS   Yes 08:55.0 50 3rd Place 50-59 Lwt  
Debbie Stern BIAC 22 WV   No 09:16.5 59    
Elaine Manuele PMAX 22 WV   Yes 09:40.0 51    
Isako Egawa PMAX 22 WV   Yes 08:57.7 73 1st Place 70-79 &
CRASH-B Qual
09:00.0
Alice Peng UOPacific 11 WCL   y 09:08.7   1st Place Coll Lwt  
Zoie Oberg UOPacific 10 WCN     08:14.2   1st Coll Novice  
Becca Weissman UOPacific 12 WCO     07:55.5   1st Coll Open  
 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy