row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Club: Lawrence Celebration Regatta
June 16, 2012; Merrimack River, Lawrence, MA
Thanks to Paul Bea.

Conditions: A beautiful day turned windy with steady gusts 10-15mph through the majority of racing.

Results
   
Event # Time Event Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6  
                   
1 8:00 Women's Jr 1x Final Essex (Guinee)  Essex (Cebry) Amoskeag (Bournival) Essex (Bettencourt) Essex (Giovenelli)   FINAL
                   
    raw time 4:02.5 4:30.4 4:48.0 4:08.7 4:07.7    
    final time 4:02.5 4:30.4 4:48.0 4:08.7 4:07.7    
    place 1 4 5 3 2    
2 8:10 Women's Jr/Open/Masters 8+ Final Essex (Jr) MRRA (Open) Essex Style Drive Northampton   FINAL
    handicap     12.5 19.2 12.5    
    event adjusted handicap     0 6.7 0    
    raw time 3:28.17 3:22.47 4:47.5 4:53.4 4:38.6    
    final time 3:28.17 3:22.47 4:47.5 4:46.7 4:38.6    
    place 2 (1st Jr) 1 5 (3rd Masters) 4 (2nd Masters) 3 (1st Masters)    
3 8:20 Women's Open/Masters 1x B-C Final PV (Warren) Open MRRA (Lallemand) Open MRRA (Platzer) CRI (Varfi) MRRA (Scammell)   FINAL
    handicap     12.1 2 12.1    
    event adjusted handicap     10.1 0 10.1    
    raw time 3:29.6 3:27.3 3:26.2 3:37.6 3:34.7    
    final time 3:29.6 3:27.3 3:16.1 3:37.6 3:24.6    
    place 3 2 (1st Open) 1 (1st Masters) 5 (3rd masters) 4 (2nd Masters)    
4 8:30 Women's Masters 1x E-G Final   CRI (Wayne) GMS (Simmons) CRI (Salmonsen)     FINAL
    handicap   36.1 22.5 19.6      
    event adjusted handicap   16.5 2.9 0      
    raw time   4:50.5 4:35.6 5:22.7      
    final time   4:34.0 4:32.7 5:22.7      
    place   2 1 3      
5 8:40 Men's Open 1x Final 1 GLR (White) Lake Quinsig (Johnson) Essex (Kapp) Narragansett (Roth) Union (Storm)   FINAL
                   
                   
    raw time 5:02.1 3:46.5 3:40.8 4:34:5 3:37.7    
    final time 5:02.1 3:46.5 3:40.8 4:34:5 3:37.7    
    place 5 3 2 4 1    
6 8:50 Men's Open 1x Final 2 Essex (Cebry) Lake Quinsig (Wright) Narragansett (Mercante) Essex (Garrison) Row Boston (Levene)   FINAL
                   
                   
    raw time 4:24.0 4:14.1 4:00.3 4:25.5 5:16.3    
    final time 4:24.0 4:14.1 4:00.3 4:25.5 5:16.3    
    place 3 2 1 4 5    
7 9:00 Men's Masters 1x A-B Final   Greenwich (Montague) CRI (Dutt) Union (Storm)     FINAL
    handicap   0.9 5.6 0      
    event adjusted handicap   0.9 5.6 0      
    raw time   4:00.6 4:17.9 3:52.8      
    final time   3:59.7 4:12.3 3:52.8      
    place   2 3 1      
8 9:10 Men's Masters 1x C Final   CBC (Aikens) Amoskeag (Brunelle) CRI (Watts) Unaff (Riordan)   FINAL
    handicap              
    event adjusted handicap              
    raw time   4:22.7 4:17.9 4:19.9 4:14.1    
    final time   4:22.7 4:17.9 4:19.9 4:14.1    
    place   4 2 3 1    
9 9:20 Men's Masters 1x D Final 1   Essex (Ferrucci) Lincoln (Cotter) Independence (Gauthier) Riverside (Booth)   FINAL
    handicap              
    event adjusted handicap              
    raw time   4:37.0 4:16.0 4:30.9 5:47.9    
    final time   4:37.0 4:16.0 4:30.9 5:47.9    
    place   3 1 2 4    
                   
                   
                   
Event # Time Event Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6  
                   
10 9:30 Men's Masters 1x D Final 2   Riverside (O'Brien) Riverfront (Pape) MRRA (Meijer)     FINAL
    handicap              
    event adjusted handicap              
    raw time   4:02.1 4:16.6 4:32.1      
    final time   4:02.1 4:16.6 4:32.1      
    place   1 2 3      
11 9:40 Men's Masters 1x E Final   Independence (Hefferan) GLR (Maldari) MRRA (Sengstaken)     FINAL
    handicap              
    event adjusted handicap              
    raw time   3:54.4 4:31.6 4:03.9      
    final time   3:54.4 4:31.6 4:03.9      
    place   1 3 2      
12 9:50 Men's Masters 1x F-G Final Hull (Wolfe) MRRA (Wheatley) Northampton (Fields) CRI (Scott) MRRA (Bernard)   FINAL
    handicap 42 32.4 32.4 36.1 40    
    event adjusted handicap 9.6 0 0 3.7 7.6    
    raw time 4:19.9 4:56.5 5:56.2 4:46.0 5:37.6    
    final time 4:10.3 4:56.5 5:56.2 4:42.3 5:30.0    
    place 1 3 5 2 4    
13 10:00 Women's Jr/Open 2x Final   Essex (Open) MRRA (Open) Essex (Cebry) Essex (Blieler)   FINAL
                   
                   
    raw time     4:31.9 4:46.5 4:38.8    
    final time     4:31.9 4:46.5 4:38.8    
    place     1 3 2    
14 10:10 Men's Jr 1x Final 1 Lake Quinsig (Kimball) Essex (Bruk) GLR (Schuh) Essex (Wallace) Northampton (Steinberg) Lake Quinsig (Gardner) FINAL
                   
    raw time              
    final time 4:44.1 4:57.0 4:33.5 4:28.8 5:36.1 5:18.3  
    place 4:44.1 4:57.0 4:33.5 4:28.8 5:36.1 5:18.3  
      3 4 2 1 6 5  
15 10:20 Men's Jr 1x Final 2 Essex (Hayes) Essex (Kapp) Northampton (Ferrer) Lake Quinsig (Kruczynski) Essx (Thibeau) Unaff (Leyland) FINAL
                   
    raw time 4:26.0 4:03.7 dnf 4:53.4 5:03.0 4:25.5  
    final time 4:26.0 4:03.7 dnf 4:53.4 5:03.0 4:25.5  
    place 3 1   4 5 2  
16 10:30 Men's Jr 8+ Final     GLR Essex     FINAL
                   
    raw time     3:17.6 3:19.3      
    final time     3:17.6 3:19.3      
    place     1 2      
17 11:00 Men's Jr 4x Final   Quinsig (Gardner) Quinsig (Sanchez) Quinsig (O'Malley)     FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:37.0 3:56.9 4:17.3      
    final time   3:37.0 3:56.9 4:17.3      
    place   1 2 3      
18 11:10 Women's Masters 4+ Final Northampton A CRI GLR Northampton B Style Driven Essex FINAL
    handicap 14.6 1.1 11.4 51.7 14.6    
    event adjusted handicap 13.5 0 10.3 14.6 13.5    
    raw time 4:37.8 5:04.6 4:24.0 4:47.3 4:52.1    
    final time 4:24.3 5:04.6 4:13.7 4:32.7 4:38.6    
    place 2 5 1 3 4    
19 11:20 Men's Masters 4+ Final     CRI Westford     FINAL
    handicap     1.4 11.4      
    event adjusted handicap     0 10      
    raw time     4:56.2 3:56.9      
    final time     4:56.2 3:46.9      
    place     2 1      
20 11:30 Men's Masters 2x Final   CRI (Wolfe) Independence/MRRA CRI (Watts)     FINAL
    handicap   32.9 19.4 6.2      
    event adjusted handicap   26.7 13.2 0      
    raw time   4:07.8 3:40.4 3:42.82      
    final time   3:41.1 3:27.2 3:42.82      
    place   2 1 3      
21 11:40 Men's Jr 2x Final Lake Quinsig (Naylor) Essex (Bruk) Lake Quinsig (Wigren) Northampton (Steinberg) Essex (Thibeau) Lake Quinsig (Sanchez) FINAL
                   
    raw time 4:01.2 4:02.2 5:01.1 6:19.4 4:23.0 4:39.0  
    final time 4:01.2 4:02.2 5:01.1 6:19.4 4:23.0 4:39.0  
    place 1 2 5 6 3 4  
22 11:50 Women's Masters 2x Final GMS MRRA CRI Northampton Narragansett   FINAL
    handicap 20.8 14.6 7 11.4 25    
    event adjusted handicap 13.8 7.6 0 4.4 18    
    raw time 4:27.8 4:32.8 4:37.5 6:00.3 4:28.0    
    final time 4:14.0 4:25.2 4:37.5 5:55.9 4:10.0    
    place 2 3 4 5 1    
                   
                   
                   
23 12:00 Women's Jr/Open 2- Final     Essex (Open) Essex (Jr)     FINAL
    raw time     4:50.0 4:25.0      
    final time     4:50.0 4:25.0      
    place     2 (1st Open) 1      
24 12:10 Men's Open 2- Final   CRI MRRA Essex Lake Quinsig   FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:55.0 3:33.1 3:43.8 4:09.4    
    final time   3:55.0 3:33.1 3:43.8 4:09.4    
    place   3 1 2 4    
25 12:20 Women's Jr/Open 4+ Final   MRRA A CRI Essex (Jr) MRRA B   FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:56.4 4:59.9 3:57.6 4:24.5    
    final time   3:56.4 4:59.9 3:57.6 4:24.5    
    place   1 4 2 (1st Junior) 3    
26 12:30 Men's Open 4+ Final 1   GLR Narragansett A MRRA A Essex   FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:21.1 3:29.8 3:12.6 3:18.1    
    final time   3:21.1 3:29.8 3:12.6 3:18.1    
    place   3 4 1 2    
27 12:40 Men's Open 4+ Final 2   MRRA B Andover Narragansett B     FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:22.8 3:13.1 3:26.5      
    final time   3:22.8 3:13.1 3:26.5      
    place   2 1 3      
28 1:10 Women's Masters 4x Final     MRRA Northampton     FINAL
    handicap     18 8.8      
    event adjusted handicap     9.2 0      
    raw time     4:32.7 4:50.0      
    final time     4:23.5 4:50.0      
    place     1 2      
29 1:20 Men's Open/Masters 4x Final     GLR (Masters) Lake Quinsig (Open)     FINAL
    handicap              
    event adjusted handicap              
    raw time     3:41.5 3:35.1      
    final time     3:41.5 3:35.1      
    place     2 (1st Masters) 1      
30 1:30 Mixed Open/Masters 2x Final   MRRA CRI Northampton Rivanna   FINAL
                   
    event adjusted handicap              
    raw time   3:50.1 4:03.7 4:20.2 4:17.8    
    final time   3:50.1 4:03.7 4:20.2 4:17.8    
    place   1 2 4 3    
31 1:40 Men's Jr 4+ Final 1   GLR A Lake Quinsig Essex A Westford   FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:30.8 3:51.1 3:30.1 3:36.1    
    final time   3:30.8 3:51.1 3:30.1 3:36.1    
    place   2 4 1 3    
32 1:50 Men's Jr 4+ Final 2   Pioneer Valley B GLR B Pioneer Valley A Essex B   FINAL
                   
    raw time   3:53.5 3:45.4 4:27.8 3:33.4    
    final time   3:53.5 3:45.4 4:27.8 3:33.4    
    place   3 2 4 1    
33 2:00 Mixed Open/Masters & Novice 8+ Final   GLR (O/M) CRI GLR     FINAL
    handicap     2.4 7.2      
    event adjusted handicap     0 4.8      
    raw time   3:39.8 4:26.0 4:07.6      
    final time   3:39.8 4:26.0 4:02.8      
    place              
34 2:10 Men's Open 8+   Essex Narragansett MRRA CRI (Novice Masters)   FINAL
                   
    raw time     3:08.0 3:02.1 4:00.3    
    final time     3:08.0 3:02.1 4:00.3    
    place     2 1 3    
 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy