Pittsburgh Indoor Rowing Championships
Pittsburgh, PA
Saturday, February 14, 1998
Thanks to Mike Lambert for the results.
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1 - Junior Novice Girls (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Dorothy Hoover Ellis School 07:54.6 = 00:00.0 07:54.6
Claire Folan Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:01.9 = 00:00.0 08:01.9
Rebecca Roblaski North Allegheny High School 08:07.7 = 00:00.0 08:07.7
Dora Plummer Ellis School 08:09.0 = 00:00.0 08:09.0
Erinn Batykefer North Allegheny High School 08:14.0 = 00:00.0 08:14.0
Kate Gordon Ellis School 08:16.5 = 00:00.0 08:16.5
Katie Maser Winchester-Thurston School 08:26.4 = 00:00.0 08:26.4
Rachel Gordon Ellis School 08:32.4 = 00:00.0 08:32.4
Megan Batykefer North Allegheny High School 08:33.0 = 00:00.0 08:33.0
Sparky Booker Ellis School 08:35.8 = 00:00.0 08:35.8
Rosemary Apple Ellis School 08:46.6 = 00:00.0 08:46.6
Mindy Ruglovsky Central/Oakland Catholic 09:05.9 = 00:00.0 09:05.9
LIGHTWEIGHT
Erin Zwier Central/Oakland Catholic 08:40.3 = 00:00.0 08:40.3
Jamie Gamble Central/Oakland Catholic 08:46.6 = 00:00.0 08:46.6
Lisa Przyborski Winchester-Thurston School 08:49.3 = 00:00.0 08:49.3
Laura Stack Winchester-Thurston School 08:52.0 = 00:00.0 08:52.0
Jessica Leu Ellis School 09:02.5 = 00:00.0 09:02.5
Shelby Bacharach Winchester-Thurston School 09:05.4 = 00:00.0 09:05.4
Kerry Soso Winchester-Thurston School 09:05.8 = 00:00.0 09:05.8
Kiera Acri Fox Chapel Crew Club 09:10.5 = 00:00.0 09:10.5
Miriam Popper Allderdice High School 09:15.7 = 00:00.0 09:15.7
Jessica McCloud Ellis School 09:39.6 = 00:00.0 09:39.6
Allison Goldman Ellis School 09:44.0 = 00:00.0 09:44.0
Ashley Lemmon Winchester-Thurston School 09:47.7 = 00:00.0 09:47.7
Celeste Callahan Fox Chapel Crew Club 09:50.0 = 00:00.0 09:50.0
Shannon Lindemer Winchester-Thurston School 09:51.8 = 00:00.0 09:51.8
Megan Sigesmund Winchester-Thurston School 10:02.7 = 00:00.0 10:02.7
Adrienne Hill Winchester-Thurston School 10:20.4 = 00:00.0 10:20.4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2 - Varsity Girls (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Nicole Ferring North Allegheny High School 07:41.0 = 00:00.0 07:41.0
Juliann Hertz Fox Chapel Crew Club 07:42.5 = 00:00.0 07:42.5
Courtney Haase North Allegheny High School 07:56.8 = 00:00.0 07:56.8
Morgan Demase Fox Chapel Crew Club 08:02.1 = 00:00.0 08:02.1
Melissa Kreke Steel City Rowing 08:03.5 = 00:00.0 08:03.5
Amanda Filipek Allderdice High School 08:10.5 = 00:00.0 08:10.5
Sara Cole Allderdice High School 08:16.2 = 00:00.0 08:16.2
Marisa Giorgi Central/Oakland Catholic 08:16.6 = 00:00.0 08:16.6
Traci Watts Mt. Lebanon High School 08:18.6 = 00:00.0 08:18.6
Liz King Central/Oakland Catholic 08:21.5 = 00:00.0 08:21.5
Molly McGuigan North Allegheny High School 08:45.9 = 00:00.0 08:45.9
Erika Giese Fox Chapel Crew Club 08:46.2 = 00:00.0 08:46.2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
3 - Varsity Lightweight Girls (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Ashley Danoff Allderdice High School 08:14.5 = 00:00.0 08:14.5
Michelle Bragg Steel City Rowing 08:19.5 = 00:00.0 08:19.5
Leigh Ann Sobehart North Catholic High School 08:38.9 = 00:00.0 08:38.9
Cammie Herrity North Allegheny High School 08:51.7 = 00:00.0 08:51.7
Katie Lofquist Winchester-Thurston School 09:03.6 = 00:00.0 09:03.6
Annie Colvin Ellis School 09:05.4 = 00:00.0 09:05.4
Stephanie Apostolou Ellis School 09:59.8 = 00:00.0 09:59.8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4 - Junior Varsity Girls (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Deirdre Browne Mt. Lebanon High School 07:53.7 = 00:00.0 07:53.7
Erica Finsness Mt. Lebanon High School 07:58.5 = 00:00.0 07:58.5
Stacy Blackburn North Allegheny High School 08:00.9 = 00:00.0 08:00.9
Lauren Wiles Allderdice High School 08:10.7 = 00:00.0 08:10.7
Lindsay English North Allegheny High School 08:11.0 = 00:00.0 08:11.0
Shannon O'Brycki North Catholic High School 08:15.1 = 00:00.0 08:15.1
Cara Barkley North Allegheny High School 08:17.6 = 00:00.0 08:17.6
Coleen Lally North Allegheny High School 08:18.2 = 00:00.0 08:18.2
Kelly Jankowski North Catholic High School 08:24.5 = 00:00.0 08:24.5
Erin Halferty Central/Oakland Catholic 08:35.2 = 00:00.0 08:35.2
Becca Gautner North Allegheny High School 08:41.3 = 00:00.0 08:41.3
Joelle Valentino Central/Oakland Catholic 08:41.6 = 00:00.0 08:41.6
Sarah Hanna Ellis School 08:43.6 = 00:00.0 08:43.6
Debbie Schomaker North Allegheny High School 08:45.1 = 00:00.0 08:45.1
Allison Murphy Central/Oakland Catholic 08:47.9 = 00:00.0 08:47.9
Angela Liberto Ellis School 08:48.3 = 00:00.0 08:48.3
Beth Zuza North Catholic High School 08:56.2 = 00:00.0 08:56.2
Kim Jacob North Catholic High School 08:56.3 = 00:00.0 08:56.3
Harini Rashupatri Ellis School 09:19.6 = 00:00.0 09:19.6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
5 - Junior Varsity Lightweight Girls (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Rachana Vajjhalia Steel City Rowing 07:58.9 = 00:00.0 07:58.9
Katie Spiker Allderdice High School 08:18.9 = 00:00.0 08:18.9
Chris Maffuccio North Allegheny High School 08:23.8 = 00:00.0 08:23.8
Alanya Schofield Fox Chapel Crew Club 08:30.2 = 00:00.0 08:30.2
Natalie Ferring North Allegheny High School 08:31.5 = 00:00.0 08:31.5
Kate Rooney Central/Oakland Catholic 08:53.4 = 00:00.0 08:53.4
Nicole Velez Ellis School 08:59.6 = 00:00.0 08:59.6
Caitlin Christianson North Allegheny High School 09:00.7 = 00:00.0 09:00.7
Heather Cooke Fox Chapel Crew Club 09:01.9 = 00:00.0 09:01.9
Lauren Thimons Ellis School 09:24.2 = 00:00.0 09:24.2
Jackie Homann Ellis School 09:25.1 = 00:00.0 09:25.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
6 - Junior Novice Boys (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Keith Lawrence Winchester-Thurston School 07:05.5 = 00:00.0 07:05.5
Brian Donahoe Upper St. Clair High School 07:11.1 = 00:00.0 07:11.1
Michael Seamans Central/Oakland Catholic 07:30.1 = 00:00.0 07:30.1
Rocco Perla Central/Oakland Catholic 07:38.5 = 00:00.0 07:38.5
Tim Wolfgang Central/Oakland Catholic 07:39.1 = 00:00.0 07:39.1
Byron Raco Winchester-Thurston School 07:39.1 = 00:00.0 07:39.1
Reed Tucker Fox Chapel Crew Club 07:41.4 = 00:00.0 07:41.4
Neal Shyam Allderdice High School 08:09.1 = 00:00.0 08:09.1
Nate Doyno Winchester-Thurston School 08:15.5 = 00:00.0 08:15.5
Joe Roach Central/Oakland Catholic 08:25.0 = 00:00.0 08:25.0
LIGHTWEIGHT
Rich Parkinson North Allegheny High School 07:17.1 = 00:00.0 07:17.1
Chris Ban North Allegheny High School 07:17.9 = 00:00.0 07:17.9
John Shaver Central/Oakland Catholic 07:17.9 = 00:00.0 07:17.9
Doug Jones Central/Oakland Catholic 07:45.5 = 00:00.0 07:45.5
Casey Trail Central/Oakland Catholic 07:56.1 = 00:00.0 07:56.1
Damien Pinto-Martin Central/Oakland Catholic 08:01.5 = 00:00.0 08:01.5
Richard Homann Winchester-Thurston School 08:06.9 = 00:00.0 08:06.9
Tony Destro Central/Oakland Catholic 08:08.1 = 00:00.0 08:08.1
Zavo Gabriel Winchester-Thurston School 08:09.9 = 00:00.0 08:09.9
PJ Williamson Central/Oakland Catholic 08:25.5 = 00:00.0 08:25.5
John Jowers Allderdice High School 08:25.6 = 00:00.0 08:25.6
Eli Richter Winchester-Thurston School 08:31.6 = 00:00.0 08:31.6
Edwin Shaw North Allegheny High School 08:45.4 = 00:00.0 08:45.4
Michael Nathenson Winchester-Thurston School 09:24.7 = 00:00.0 09:24.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
7 - Varsity Boys (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Matthew Saykiewicz Schenley Crew 06:28.2 = 00:00.0 06:28.2
Matthew Wetschler Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:50.3 = 00:00.0 06:50.3
David Horner North Allegheny High School 06:54.9 = 00:00.0 06:54.9
Ben LeDonne North Allegheny High School 06:59.6 = 00:00.0 06:59.6
John Murton Central/Oakland Catholic 07:01.3 = 00:00.0 07:01.3
Chris Klingman North Allegheny High School 07:04.6 = 00:00.0 07:04.6
Aaron Sokolow Winchester-Thurston School 07:20.4 = 00:00.0 07:20.4
Josh Tabor Central/Oakland Catholic 07:56.4 = 00:00.0 07:56.4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 - Varsity Lightweight Boys (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Josh Organist Allderdice High School 06:54.0 = 00:00.0 06:54.0
Daveed Kapoor Fox Chapel Crew Club 07:08.3 = 00:00.0 07:08.3
Kurt Hamel Mt. Lebanon High School 07:24.4 = 00:00.0 07:24.4
Nate Spiker Allderdice High School 07:29.7 = 00:00.0 07:29.7
Jason Ghoshhajra Fox Chapel Crew Club 07:34.7 = 00:00.0 07:34.7
Joe Cheetham Winchester-Thurston School 07:41.3 = 00:00.0 07:41.3
Donny Chen North Allegheny High School 07:41.9 = 00:00.0 07:41.9
Tim Chips North Catholic High School 07:43.9 = 00:00.0 07:43.9
Zachary Weaver Mt. Lebanon High School 07:57.2 = 00:00.0 07:57.2
Pete Kennedy North Allegheny High School 08:01.7 = 00:00.0 08:01.7
Toby McChesney Winchester-Thurston School 08:01.8 = 00:00.0 08:01.8
King-Yu Tzu Fox Chapel Crew Club 08:19.8 = 00:00.0 08:19.8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 - Junior Varsity Boys (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Ryan Voloch North Allegheny High School 06:41.3 = 00:00.0 06:41.3
Mark Hayden North Allegheny High School 06:43.7 = 00:00.0 06:43.7
Matt Costigan North Catholic High School 06:47.8 = 00:00.0 06:47.8
Steve Parkinson North Allegheny High School 06:54.0 = 00:00.0 06:54.0
Andrew Chadwick Upper St. Clair High School 06:57.0 = 00:00.0 06:57.0
Mike Mihm North Allegheny High School 07:03.6 = 00:00.0 07:03.6
Matt Tuccillo North Allegheny High School 07:08.6 = 00:00.0 07:08.6
Aaron LeDonne North Allegheny High School 07:14.8 = 00:00.0 07:14.8
Kiernan Moriarty Central/Oakland Catholic 07:16.0 = 00:00.0 07:16.0
John Kreke Steel City Rowing 07:17.5 = 00:00.0 07:17.5
Nate Bishop North Catholic High School 07:19.1 = 00:00.0 07:19.1
Steve Carlson Central/Oakland Catholic 07:35.4 = 00:00.0 07:35.4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
10 - Junior Varsity Lightweight Boys (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Eric Harkreader Upper St. Clair High School 07:05.2 = 00:00.0 07:05.2
Bob Michael Mt. Lebanon High School 07:07.5 = 00:00.0 07:07.5
Dan LeDonne North Allegheny High School 07:08.9 = 00:00.0 07:08.9
Ari Reinfeld Allderdice High School 07:15.9 = 00:00.0 07:15.9
Justin Steigerwalt North Allegheny High School 07:20.8 = 00:00.0 07:20.8
Adam Renner Central/Oakland Catholic 07:29.2 = 00:00.0 07:29.2
Luke Wooley North Allegheny High School 07:29.3 = 00:00.0 07:29.3
Adam O'Brien Central/Oakland Catholic 07:35.1 = 00:00.0 07:35.1
Justin Higbee North Allegheny High School 07:35.7 = 00:00.0 07:35.7
Christian Hague Fox Chapel Crew Club 07:49.1 = 00:00.0 07:49.1
Matt Wimmer Central/Oakland Catholic 07:49.7 = 00:00.0 07:49.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
11 - Junior Coxswain Boys (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Andrew Santelli Winchester-Thurston School 08:28.4 = 00:00.0 08:28.4
Joe Triggs North Allegheny High School 08:51.6 = 00:00.0 08:51.6
Jeff Chips North Catholic High School 08:56.7 = 00:00.0 08:56.7
Paul Schiff Central/Oakland Catholic 09:48.7 = 00:00.0 09:48.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
12 - Junior Coxswain Girls (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Molly Dorrance Winchester-Thurston School 09:03.8 = 00:00.0 09:03.8
Jamie Rzeznik North Allegheny High School 09:11.4 = 00:00.0 09:11.4
Julia Deneen North Catholic High School 09:27.7 = 00:00.0 09:27.7
Laura Staresinic North Catholic High School 09:32.1 = 00:00.0 09:32.1
Kathy Lamb North Catholic High School 09:40.9 = 00:00.0 09:40.9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
13 - Youth Boys and Girls (1,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
GIRLS
Abby Loughrey Steel City Rowing 03:56.6 = 00:00.0 03:56.6
BOYS
Steve Kreke Steel City Rowing 04:42.7 = 00:00.0 04:42.7
David Figgins Three Rivers Rowing Association 04:55.0 = 00:00.0 04:55.0
Griffin Buell Three Rivers Rowing Association 05:33.9 = 00:00.0 05:33.9
Markus Gibson Unaffiliated 06:10.9 = 00:00.0 06:10.9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
14 - Senior Masters Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Tom Buell Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:39.1 = 00:00.0 06:39.1
Chris Polhemus Unaffiliated 06:53.1 = 00:00.0 06:53.1
Mark Puda Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:58.4 = 00:00.0 06:58.4
Mark Erbe Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:25.6 = 00:00.0 07:25.6
Mark Bellinger Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:34.7 = 00:00.0 07:34.7
LIGHTWEIGHT
Ken Williams London Rowing Club 06:48.6 = 00:00.0 06:48.6
Christopher Gibson Unaffiliated 06:53.9 = 00:00.0 06:53.9
Joseph Wyatt Unaffiliated 07:27.6 = 00:00.0 07:27.6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
15 - Senior Masters Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
LIGHTWEIGHT
Karin Robas Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:24.5 = 00:00.0 08:24.5
J.W. Schoyer Steel City Rowing 09:00.8 = 00:00.0 09:00.8
Susan Altman Three Rivers Rowing Association 09:09.4 = 00:00.0 09:09.4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
16 - Veteran Masters Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Norm Corlett Western Reserve Rowing Association 06:55.1 = 00:30.0 06:25.1
Chris Ryan Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:52.9 = 00:00.0 06:52.9
Kenneth Stiles Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:33.1 = 00:18.0 07:15.1
Mike Lambert Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:22.0 = 00:06.0 07:16.0
Wymard McQuolon Steel City Rowing 07:24.5 = 00:06.0 07:18.5
LIGHTWEIGHT
Bruce McClellan Steel City Rowing 07:24.5 = 00:03.0 07:21.5
Ken Stackawitz Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:04.0 = 00:00.0 08:04.0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
17 - Veteran Masters Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
LIGHTWEIGHT
Linda Lang Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:45.0 = 00:00.0 08:45.0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
18 - Masters Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Latislau Tompa Steel City Rowing 06:39.1 = 00:00.0 06:39.1
Herb Cohen Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:40.1 = 00:00.0 06:40.1
Hein Jaeger Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:49.3 = 00:00.0 06:49.3
Peter Figgins Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:55.2 = 00:00.0 06:55.2
Oscar Alan Huber Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:01.7 = 00:00.0 07:01.7
Derrick Pitard Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:02.8 = 00:00.0 07:02.8
LIGHTWEIGHT
Yskert Von Kodolitsch Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:26.1 = 00:00.0 07:26.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
19 - Masters Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Nancy Peters Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:57.7 = 00:00.0 07:57.7
Ann Belser Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:40.0 = 00:00.0 08:40.0
LIGHTWEIGHT
Sally Folan Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:56.1 = 00:00.0 08:56.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
20 - Open Lightweight Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Matt Pascal Three Rivers Rowing Association 06:35.0 = 00:00.0 06:35.0
James Molholm Marietta College 06:36.5 = 00:00.0 06:36.5
Mike Burling University of Rochester 06:37.6 = 00:00.0 06:37.6
Lyle Ihmann University of Rochester 06:38.1 = 00:00.0 06:38.1
Gavin Blackmore Mercyhurst College 06:41.3 = 00:00.0 06:41.3
Mike Tanner Mercyhurst College 06:46.6 = 00:00.0 06:46.6
Nate Nassif Unaffiliated 06:47.3 = 00:00.0 06:47.3
Jamie Flannick John Carroll University Crew 06:47.6 = 00:00.0 06:47.6
Andrew Fedoriw John Carroll University Crew 06:53.8 = 00:00.0 06:53.8
Curtis Walsh Mercyhurst College 06:54.5 = 00:00.0 06:54.5
Matt Bunce University of Pittsburgh 06:56.3 = 00:00.0 06:56.3
Eric McDonald University of Pittsburgh 06:57.2 = 00:00.0 06:57.2
Brent Anderson Mercyhurst College 06:57.5 = 00:00.0 06:57.5
D J Malone University of Pittsburgh 06:58.3 = 00:00.0 06:58.3
John Dannhardt University of Pittsburgh 07:00.0 = 00:00.0 07:00.0
John Timano University of Pittsburgh 07:00.0 = 00:00.0 07:00.0
George Berkelbach Penn State University 07:02.2 = 00:00.0 07:02.2
Christopher Park University of Pittsburgh 07:02.9 = 00:00.0 07:02.9
Shawn Timulak University of Pittsburgh 07:03.6 = 00:00.0 07:03.6
Chris Holwick University of Pittsburgh 07:04.7 = 00:00.0 07:04.7
Joe Boivin Duquesne University 07:04.9 = 00:00.0 07:04.9
Mike Wolverton University of Pittsburgh 07:05.8 = 00:00.0 07:05.8
James Cleary Mercyhurst College 07:08.0 = 00:00.0 07:08.0
Ned Congdon University of Pittsburgh 07:13.1 = 00:00.0 07:13.1
John O'Donnel Mercyhurst College 07:13.3 = 00:00.0 07:13.3
Ian Davis Mercyhurst College 07:13.5 = 00:00.0 07:13.5
Damon Costello University of Pittsburgh 07:17.9 = 00:00.0 07:17.9
Dave Hennessey University of Pittsburgh 07:18.2 = 00:00.0 07:18.2
Matthew Lynch University of Pittsburgh 07:18.7 = 00:00.0 07:18.7
Jesse Hallowell Penn State University 07:21.5 = 00:00.0 07:21.5
Zubin Byramij Mercyhurst College 07:27.1 = 00:00.0 07:27.1
James Craig Mercyhurst College 07:27.2 = 00:00.0 07:27.2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
21 - Open Lightweight Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Dori Martin Steel City Rowing 07:27.8 = 00:00.0 07:27.8
Andrea Bruss John Carroll University Crew 07:53.4 = 00:00.0 07:53.4
Beth Jubeck Mercyhurst College 07:53.9 = 00:00.0 07:53.9
Colleen Nardi Mercyhurst College 08:02.8 = 00:00.0 08:02.8
Nikki Esposito Mercyhurst College 08:04.7 = 00:00.0 08:04.7
Erin Beers Duquesne University 08:06.1 = 00:00.0 08:06.1
Susan Lawrence Carnegie Mellon University 08:08.2 = 00:00.0 08:08.2
Rebecca Sass University of Pittsburgh 08:13.0 = 00:00.0 08:13.0
Mandy Shultz University of Pittsburgh 08:13.1 = 00:00.0 08:13.1
Michelle Mielke University of Pittsburgh 08:13.7 = 00:00.0 08:13.7
Rebecca Heck Duquesne University 08:14.4 = 00:00.0 08:14.4
Jeannine Sparlin Duquesne University 08:14.5 = 00:00.0 08:14.5
Laurie Sandrian John Carroll University Crew 08:15.1 = 00:00.0 08:15.1
Cynthia DiPasquale University of Pittsburgh 08:15.5 = 00:00.0 08:15.5
Sheryl Jaworski Mercyhurst College 08:15.8 = 00:00.0 08:15.8
Amy Borner Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:16.2 = 00:00.0 08:16.2
Christina Schecser Duquesne University 08:17.1 = 00:00.0 08:17.1
Erin Mathers Robert Morris College 08:17.8 = 00:00.0 08:17.8
Jen Standfest Mercyhurst College 08:18.0 = 00:00.0 08:18.0
Roey Stanavitch University of Pittsburgh 08:23.3 = 00:00.0 08:23.3
Jen Houtz University of Pittsburgh 08:23.8 = 00:00.0 08:23.8
Sarah Lelle Mercyhurst College 08:31.4 = 00:00.0 08:31.4
LIsa Mauceri Duquesne University 08:36.6 = 00:00.0 08:36.6
Kierie Heim Mercyhurst College 08:40.3 = 00:00.0 08:40.3
Karen Petho Mercyhurst College 08:42.7 = 00:00.0 08:42.7
Marie Schmader Penn State University 08:42.9 = 00:00.0 08:42.9
Lauren Icken Carnegie Mellon University 08:47.7 = 00:00.0 08:47.7
Amy McCrone Ohio University Women's Crew 08:49.8 = 00:00.0 08:49.8
Julie Myerholtz Ohio University Women's Crew 08:50.4 = 00:00.0 08:50.4
Katy Marino Ohio University Women's Crew 08:53.7 = 00:00.0 08:53.7
Stacey Homan Ohio University Women's Crew 08:57.7 = 00:00.0 08:57.7
Kara Gebhart Ohio University Women's Crew 09:04.2 = 00:00.0 09:04.2
Samantha Stevens Ohio University Women's Crew 09:04.9 = 00:00.0 09:04.9
Julie Bethlenfalvy Ohio University Women's Crew 09:24.3 = 00:00.0 09:24.3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
23 - Open Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Lucas Nejezchleb University of Rochester 06:22.3 = 00:00.0 06:22.3
Michael Bergen, Jr. University of Pittsburgh 06:30.1 = 00:00.0 06:30.1
Ethan Zimmer Unaffiliated 06:30.7 = 00:00.0 06:30.7
Matthew Sheridan North Allegheny High School 06:34.8 = 00:00.0 06:34.8
Justin Rydstrom University of Rochester 06:40.9 = 00:00.0 06:40.9
Kevin McBurney Mercyhurst College 06:41.0 = 00:00.0 06:41.0
Shawn Baker Marietta College 06:43.1 = 00:00.0 06:43.1
Steve Brewer Penn State University 06:44.2 = 00:00.0 06:44.2
Jeff Swing University of Rochester 06:44.4 = 00:00.0 06:44.4
Cory Stropki Marietta College 06:44.5 = 00:00.0 06:44.5
Jeremy Hartung Mercyhurst College 06:44.9 = 00:00.0 06:44.9
David Schroeck Mercyhurst College 06:47.4 = 00:00.0 06:47.4
Greg Niejadlik Carnegie Mellon University 06:47.6 = 00:00.0 06:47.6
Mike Kovacevic John Carroll University Crew 06:49.3 = 00:00.0 06:49.3
Michael Simon University of Pittsburgh 06:49.4 = 00:00.0 06:49.4
Aaron Dixon Penn State University 06:50.6 = 00:00.0 06:50.6
Pete Gasiorowski Marietta College 06:54.8 = 00:00.0 06:54.8
Michael Burchianti Duquesne University 06:57.1 = 00:00.0 06:57.1
Jeremy Wozniak Mercyhurst College 07:00.7 = 00:00.0 07:00.7
Todd Ridenour University of Pittsburgh 07:04.9 = 00:00.0 07:04.9
Jesse Wakeman Mercyhurst College 07:08.3 = 00:00.0 07:08.3
Ben Baneszewski University of Pittsburgh 07:09.0 = 00:00.0 07:09.0
Bernie Dyer University of Pittsburgh 07:15.1 = 00:00.0 07:15.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
24 - Open Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Jessica Funk Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:22.2 = 00:00.0 07:22.2
Catherine Molloseau Steel City Rowing 07:26.3 = 00:00.0 07:26.3
Jennifer Jollie Three Rivers Rowing Association 07:26.6 = 00:00.0 07:26.6
Angie Krek Ohio University Women's Crew 07:29.7 = 00:00.0 07:29.7
Marli McElroy University of Pittsburgh 07:34.3 = 00:00.0 07:34.3
Jen Beckwith University of Pittsburgh 07:35.2 = 00:00.0 07:35.2
Anne Stemwedel University of Rochester 07:36.3 = 00:00.0 07:36.3
Jennifer Groel Mercyhurst College 07:36.4 = 00:00.0 07:36.4
Jackie Kelly University of Pittsburgh 07:37.9 = 00:00.0 07:37.9
Merry Martin University of Pittsburgh 07:40.8 = 00:00.0 07:40.8
Shalini Vajjhala Steel City Rowing 07:43.9 = 00:00.0 07:43.9
Kristy Robison Mercyhurst College 07:44.3 = 00:00.0 07:44.3
Marissa Rosen University of Pittsburgh 07:44.7 = 00:00.0 07:44.7
Elizabeth Kahn Mercyhurst College 07:46.0 = 00:00.0 07:46.0
Jenny Harwell Mercyhurst College 07:49.3 = 00:00.0 07:49.3
Karin Danella Robert Morris College 07:52.7 = 00:00.0 07:52.7
Rachel Greene University of Rochester 07:53.4 = 00:00.0 07:53.4
Allyson Hunter John Carroll University Crew 07:54.0 = 00:00.0 07:54.0
Maribeth Olinger Duquesne University 07:56.7 = 00:00.0 07:56.7
Sandy Sun Penn State University 07:57.7 = 00:00.0 07:57.7
Amy Pieczynski Mercyhurst College 07:58.2 = 00:00.0 07:58.2
Jamie Vishneski Penn State University 07:59.9 = 00:00.0 07:59.9
Trisha Wineman Duquesne University 08:02.6 = 00:00.0 08:02.6
Amanda Wegryn Ohio University Women's Crew 08:04.2 = 00:00.0 08:04.2
April Lemke Robert Morris College 08:06.8 = 00:00.0 08:06.8
Heather Adams Mercyhurst College 08:07.2 = 00:00.0 08:07.2
Kristie Takacs Penn State University 08:07.8 = 00:00.0 08:07.8
Alison Bureau Duquesne University 08:08.6 = 00:00.0 08:08.6
Ann Bradley Carnegie Mellon University 08:11.4 = 00:00.0 08:11.4
Carrie Tappe Mercyhurst College 08:11.7 = 00:00.0 08:11.7
Jodi Dentici Mercyhurst College 08:15.4 = 00:00.0 08:15.4
Leslie Swensen Duquesne University 08:17.0 = 00:00.0 08:17.0
Annique Kozak John Carroll University Crew 08:22.5 = 00:00.0 08:22.5
Jen Foight Penn State University 08:22.5 = 00:00.0 08:22.5
Megan McCachren Duquesne University 08:29.1 = 00:00.0 08:29.1
Joanne Wei Carnegie Mellon University 08:33.7 = 00:00.0 08:33.7
Mandy Lewis Penn State University 08:57.8 = 00:00.0 08:57.8
Tracy Ruggiero University of Pittsburgh 09:24.2 = 00:00.0 09:24.2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
25 - Open Novice Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Ryan Cirz Penn State University 06:38.3 = 00:00.0 06:38.3
Jim Campagna University of Rochester 06:39.3 = 00:00.0 06:39.3
David Clumpner Carnegie Mellon University 06:41.2 = 00:00.0 06:41.2
Benjamin Althof University of Pittsburgh 06:43.1 = 00:00.0 06:43.1
Michael Graham Penn State University 06:47.0 = 00:00.0 06:47.0
Ken Urish Penn State University 06:47.8 = 00:00.0 06:47.8
Matthew Rogers University of Pittsburgh 06:48.8 = 00:00.0 06:48.8
Nathan Mitterling University of Pittsburgh 06:51.9 = 00:00.0 06:51.9
Andrew Eaglen Mercyhurst College 06:54.6 = 00:00.0 06:54.6
Mark Bier Unaffiliated - Bier 06:56.6 = 00:00.0 06:56.6
Christopher Haas John Carroll University Crew 07:01.8 = 00:00.0 07:01.8
Ben Davis Robert Morris College 07:02.4 = 00:00.0 07:02.4
Nathan Scholl Mercyhurst College 07:03.1 = 00:00.0 07:03.1
David McCoy Mercyhurst College 07:03.2 = 00:00.0 07:03.2
Paul Ickes Mercyhurst College 07:05.5 = 00:00.0 07:05.5
Spencer Hindman University of Pittsburgh 07:07.3 = 00:00.0 07:07.3
Colin Roney Duquesne University 07:08.0 = 00:00.0 07:08.0
Pete DeSanza Robert Morris College 07:14.6 = 00:00.0 07:14.6
Jeffrey Stock Duquesne University 07:18.3 = 00:00.0 07:18.3
Mike Flaherty Robert Morris College 07:18.8 = 00:00.0 07:18.8
Jeff Ciavola Mercyhurst College 07:21.6 = 00:00.0 07:21.6
Joe Mazza Penn State University 07:26.0 = 00:00.0 07:26.0
Larry Derby University of Pittsburgh 07:26.2 = 00:00.0 07:26.2
Thomas Capasso Carnegie Mellon University 07:27.9 = 00:00.0 07:27.9
Seth Martinez University of Pittsburgh 07:29.9 = 00:00.0 07:29.9
Ed Jolie Mercyhurst College 07:40.2 = 00:00.0 07:40.2
Rafael Velez Duquesne University 08:01.4 = 00:00.0 08:01.4
LIGHTWEIGHT
Josh Bayes John Carroll University Crew 07:08.1 = 00:00.0 07:08.1
Justin Leidy Duquesne University 07:12.2 = 00:00.0 07:12.2
Brian Thurston University of Pittsburgh 07:12.6 = 00:00.0 07:12.6
Paul Cook Mercyhurst College 07:15.6 = 00:00.0 07:15.6
Chad Oliver Robert Morris College 07:18.7 = 00:00.0 07:18.7
Kevin Davies Carnegie Mellon University 07:19.5 = 00:00.0 07:19.5
Jim Casserly Mercyhurst College 07:19.6 = 00:00.0 07:19.6
Eric Rossi Penn State University 07:20.9 = 00:00.0 07:20.9
Andrew Cieminis Mercyhurst College 07:27.0 = 00:00.0 07:27.0
Rick Toth University of Pittsburgh 07:29.0 = 00:00.0 07:29.0
Marty McKeon Duquesne University 07:29.3 = 00:00.0 07:29.3
Dan Constantino Robert Morris College 07:29.3 = 00:00.0 07:29.3
Dan Bangert Penn State University 07:29.4 = 00:00.0 07:29.4
Daryl Thus University of Pittsburgh 07:30.1 = 00:00.0 07:30.1
David Wilson University of Pittsburgh 07:31.2 = 00:00.0 07:31.2
Jason Herring Duquesne University 07:31.4 = 00:00.0 07:31.4
Jeff Brust John Carroll University Crew 07:32.6 = 00:00.0 07:32.6
Jay Nowak Penn State University 07:34.6 = 00:00.0 07:34.6
Brian Valerio John Carroll University Crew 07:37.9 = 00:00.0 07:37.9
Brian Horvath John Carroll University Crew 07:38.8 = 00:00.0 07:38.8
Fred Ware Penn State University 07:39.3 = 00:00.0 07:39.3
David Adams Mercyhurst College 07:39.4 = 00:00.0 07:39.4
Victor Tagliavia University of Pittsburgh 07:42.2 = 00:00.0 07:42.2
David Clarke Mercyhurst College 07:42.5 = 00:00.0 07:42.5
Darrell Johnson Mercyhurst College 07:44.1 = 00:00.0 07:44.1
Lou Tran Penn State University 07:44.8 = 00:00.0 07:44.8
Anil Mathai John Carroll University Crew 07:48.7 = 00:00.0 07:48.7
Scott Wisniewski University of Pittsburgh 07:52.4 = 00:00.0 07:52.4
Scott Allen Penn State University 07:54.5 = 00:00.0 07:54.5
Rich Hinton Penn State University 08:20.8 = 00:00.0 08:20.8
Dan Reyes University of Pittsburgh 08:31.8 = 00:00.0 08:31.8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
26 - Open Novice Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
HEAVYWEIGHT
Laura Rush Mercyhurst College 07:37.7 = 00:00.0 07:37.7
Emelie Tillygard University of Rochester 07:43.8 = 00:00.0 07:43.8
Jana Strom John Carroll University Crew 07:47.5 = 00:00.0 07:47.5
Christina Press Robert Morris College 07:50.6 = 00:00.0 07:50.6
Jennifer Huth Mercyhurst College 07:56.6 = 00:00.0 07:56.6
Christine Abbott John Carroll University Crew 07:57.6 = 00:00.0 07:57.6
Carmi Schafrath Ohio University Women's Crew 07:59.9 = 00:00.0 07:59.9
Lindsey Seif Penn State University 08:01.0 = 00:00.0 08:01.0
Tiffany Davey University of Pittsburgh 08:02.0 = 00:00.0 08:02.0
Sara Bode Duquesne University 08:02.8 = 00:00.0 08:02.8
Maria Sharisky Penn State University 08:05.0 = 00:00.0 08:05.0
Emily Cannon University of Pittsburgh 08:05.8 = 00:00.0 08:05.8
Jennifer Jones Ohio University Women's Crew 08:06.4 = 00:00.0 08:06.4
Sara Robers Robert Morris College 08:08.5 = 00:00.0 08:08.5
Allison Pauli University of Pittsburgh 08:09.1 = 00:00.0 08:09.1
Tria Fitzgerald Duquesne University 08:09.4 = 00:00.0 08:09.4
Heather Stuckey Ohio University Women's Crew 08:11.2 = 00:00.0 08:11.2
Bridget Sizemore Ohio University Women's Crew 08:11.3 = 00:00.0 08:11.3
Sara Olancey Duquesne University 08:11.3 = 00:00.0 08:11.3
Meredith Powers Carnegie Mellon University 08:12.3 = 00:00.0 08:12.3
Jessica Bartoszek Mercyhurst College 08:13.2 = 00:00.0 08:13.2
Michelle Fretta Duquesne University 08:14.3 = 00:00.0 08:14.3
Bernadette Sauers University of Pittsburgh 08:14.9 = 00:00.0 08:14.9
LeAnn Negvesky University of Pittsburgh 08:15.1 = 00:00.0 08:15.1
Heather Tsavaris John Carroll University Crew 08:15.3 = 00:00.0 08:15.3
Amy Fluharty Carnegie Mellon University 08:17.3 = 00:00.0 08:17.3
Debbie Ditterline Penn State University 08:19.9 = 00:00.0 08:19.9
Alicia Dietz Ohio University Women's Crew 08:21.4 = 00:00.0 08:21.4
Lisa Graby Penn State University 08:22.6 = 00:00.0 08:22.6
Amie Cotter Ohio University Women's Crew 08:23.5 = 00:00.0 08:23.5
Anne Beyer Ohio University Women's Crew 08:25.3 = 00:00.0 08:25.3
Kristie Coll Mercyhurst College 08:26.8 = 00:00.0 08:26.8
Sarah Begandy Mercyhurst College 08:28.0 = 00:00.0 08:28.0
Amanda Graci University of Pittsburgh 08:28.2 = 00:00.0 08:28.2
Rachel Kosoff Penn State University 08:31.4 = 00:00.0 08:31.4
Kristen Yankura John Carroll University Crew 08:34.8 = 00:00.0 08:34.8
Keri Pearson Carnegie Mellon University 08:45.2 = 00:00.0 08:45.2
Mary McDonnell Mercyhurst College 08:47.5 = 00:00.0 08:47.5
Andi Schernecke Penn State University 08:54.8 = 00:00.0 08:54.8
Danielle Brasington Penn State University 09:00.5 = 00:00.0 09:23.7
LIGHTWEIGHT
Megan Zdancewic University of Pittsburgh 07:49.6 = 00:00.0 07:49.6
Elaine Earl University of Pittsburgh 08:03.9 = 00:00.0 08:03.9
Julie Motley John Carroll University Crew 08:12.7 = 00:00.0 08:12.7
Nicole Snyder Robert Morris College 08:14.4 = 00:00.0 08:14.4
Jocelyn Pittser Mercyhurst College 08:14.5 = 00:00.0 08:14.5
Melissa Rainey Robert Morris College 08:19.0 = 00:00.0 08:19.0
Wendy Smith Penn State University 08:20.9 = 00:00.0 08:20.9
Aubrie Hess Robert Morris College 08:24.5 = 00:00.0 08:24.5
Missy Patton Mercyhurst College 08:26.6 = 00:00.0 08:26.6
Kirsten Butterfield Three Rivers Rowing Association 08:31.8 = 00:00.0 08:31.8
Rachel Simon Penn State University 08:33.3 = 00:00.0 08:33.3
Shannon Rock John Carroll University Crew 08:33.9 = 00:00.0 08:33.9
Suzanne Bleier Carnegie Mellon University 08:39.7 = 00:00.0 08:39.7
Janet Congelosi Robert Morris College 08:40.1 = 00:00.0 08:40.1
Amy Maynard Robert Morris College 08:41.0 = 00:00.0 08:41.0
Emily Pennypacker University of Pittsburgh 08:42.6 = 00:00.0 08:42.6
Holly Warco Duquesne University 08:52.8 = 00:00.0 08:52.8
Beth Litzinger Carnegie Mellon University 08:56.4 = 00:00.0 08:56.4
Jalie Freimuth Duquesne University 08:58.4 = 00:00.0 08:58.4
Sara Welte Mercyhurst College 09:02.1 = 00:00.0 09:02.1
Olga Isel Rivera Duquesne University 09:09.2 = 00:00.0 09:09.2
Moira Foley Duquesne University 09:12.6 = 00:00.0 09:12.6
Ronni Bruck University of Pittsburgh 09:14.5 = 00:00.0 09:14.5
Erin Longpre University of Pittsburgh 09:22.1 = 00:00.0 09:22.1
Rachel Randall University of Pittsburgh 09:24.1 = 00:00.0 09:24.1
Adriane Elliott University of Pittsburgh 09:36.1 = 00:00.0 09:36.1
Megan Thompson University of Pittsburgh 09:54.3 = 00:00.0 09:54.3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
27 - Open Coxswain Women (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Danica Farnand John Carroll University Crew 08:18.7 = 00:00.0 08:18.7
Jennifer Martonik Duquesne University 08:42.6 = 00:00.0 08:42.6
Heather Westrick Ohio University Women's Crew 08:44.4 = 00:00.0 08:44.4
Shannon Telenko Robert Morris College 08:53.3 = 00:00.0 08:53.3
Denise Hill University of Pittsburgh 08:56.7 = 00:00.0 08:56.7
Jennifer Millspaugh Mercyhurst College 09:00.8 = 00:00.0 09:00.8
Leslie Cucuzza University of Pittsburgh 09:00.8 = 00:00.0 09:00.8
Tara Ceranic University of Pittsburgh 09:02.2 = 00:00.0 09:02.2
Diane Russell Penn State University 09:02.8 = 00:00.0 09:02.8
Katie Kirsten Robert Morris College 09:10.4 = 00:00.0 09:10.4
Maggie Forquer John Carroll University Crew 09:15.2 = 00:00.0 09:15.2
Sara Leister Penn State University 09:18.6 = 00:00.0 09:18.6
Lori Furjanic Mercyhurst College 09:21.9 = 00:00.0 09:21.9
Lawra Miyakawa Carnegie Mellon University 09:23.7 = 00:00.0 09:23.7
Elizabeth Nici Mercyhurst College 09:25.2 = 00:00.0 09:25.2
Christa Barkley Robert Morris College 10:07.4 = 00:00.0 10:07.4
Regina Lieb Duquesne University 10:26.1 = 00:00.0 10:26.1
Angela Incorvati Duquesne University 10:34.9 = 00:00.0 10:34.9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
28 - Open Coxswain Men (2,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Chris Raubader Carnegie Mellon University 07:40.4 = 00:00.0 07:40.4
Chris Ronnander Duquesne University 07:51.6 = 00:00.0 07:51.6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------=-------------------
1998 PITTSBURGH INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
29 - Mixed Relays (3,000 Meters)
Team Raw Time = Handicap Adjusted
Penn State A 09:52.2 = 00:00.0 09:52.2
John Caroll University 10:02.2 = 00:00.0 10:02.2
Three Rivers Rowing Association 10:03.4 = 00:00.0 10:03.4
Mercyhurst A 10:17.0 = 00:00.0 10:17.0
Steel City Rowing 10:20.4 = 00:00.0 10:20.4
Pittsburgh Medley 10:24.9 = 00:00.0 10:24.9
Mt.Lebanon A 10:25.1 = 00:00.0 10:25.1
Univ or Pittsburgh 10:28.0 =
00:00.0 10:28.0
Penn State B 10:33.5 = 00:00.0 10:33.5
Mercyhurst B 10:34.9 = 00:00.0 10:34.9
Carnegie Mellon University 10:36.8 = 00:00.0 10:36.8
Fox Chapel Crew 10:42.0 = 00:00.0 10:42.0
Penn State C 10:48.1 = 00:00.0 10:48.1
Mt. Lebanon B 10:58.9 = 00:00.0 10:58.9
Corporate Team "A" 12:56.0 = 00:00.0 12:56.0
row2k Home
Contact row2k.