Schools and clubs are welcome to copy their own results for use on their own Web pages. Others, please *LINK TO* these results; we work very hard to collect them, and request that you link to, and not copy, all results. In all cases, please give row2k credit as your source.
Sunday, December 7, 2008 |
|
Saturday, December 6, 2008 |
|
Saturday, November 29, 2008 |
|
Friday, November 28, 2008 |
|
Saturday, November 22, 2008 |
|
Sunday, November 16, 2008 |
|
Saturday, November 15, 2008 |
|
Sunday, November 9, 2008 |
|
Saturday, November 8, 2008 |
|
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
|
Sunday, November 2, 2008 |
- Head Race
-
Grimaldi Cup Regatta
, New York, NY
-
Inaugural Barely Afloat Halloween Regatta
, Upper Charles River (aka The UpChuck) in Auburndale, MA
- Southland Regatta - Blue Island, IL
-
Wichita Frostbite Regatta
, Little Arkansas River, KA
-
Newport Autumn Rowing Festival
, Newport Beach, CA
- Head of the Occoquan - Sandy Run Regional Park, VA
- Head of the Hooch - Chattanooga TN
|
Saturday, November 1, 2008 |
- Head Race
-
Green Monster Freshman Invitational Regatta
, Hanover, NH
-
Novice Men's Rivanna Romp
, Charlottesville, VA
-
Village Challenge
, Erie Canal, Fairport NY
-
Syracuse Invitational
, Syracuse NY
- Head of the Eagle - Indianapolis IN
-
Head of the Marina
, Marina del Rey, CA
- Portland Loop Regatta of Champions - Portland, OR
|
Friday, October 31, 2008 |
|
Thursday, October 30, 2008 |
|
Sunday, October 26, 2008 |
|
Saturday, October 25, 2008 |
|
Sunday, October 19, 2008 |
|
Saturday, October 18, 2008 |
|
Sunday, October 12, 2008 |
|
Saturday, October 11, 2008 |
|
Friday, October 10, 2008 |
|
Sunday, October 5, 2008 |
|
Saturday, October 4, 2008 |
|
Friday, October 3, 2008 |
|
Monday, September 29, 2008 |
|
Sunday, September 28, 2008 |
|
Saturday, September 27, 2008 |
|
Friday, September 26, 2008 |
|
Sunday, September 21, 2008 |
|
Saturday, September 20, 2008 |
|
Saturday, September 13, 2008 |
|
Thursday, September 11, 2008 |
|
Friday, September 5, 2008 |
|
Thursday, September 4, 2008 |
|
Sunday, August 17, 2008 |
|
Sunday, August 10, 2008 |
|
Saturday, August 2, 2008 |
|
Sunday, July 27, 2008 |
|
Saturday, July 26, 2008 |
|
Friday, July 25, 2008 |
|
Sunday, July 20, 2008 |
|
Saturday, July 19, 2008 |
|
Sunday, July 13, 2008 |
|
Saturday, July 12, 2008 |
|
Monday, July 7, 2008 |
|
Sunday, July 6, 2008 |
|
Saturday, July 5, 2008 |
|
Tuesday, July 1, 2008 |
|
Sunday, June 29, 2008 |
|
Saturday, June 28, 2008 |
|
Friday, June 27, 2008 |
|
Thursday, June 26, 2008 |
|
Sunday, June 22, 2008 |
|
Saturday, June 21, 2008 |
|
Friday, June 20, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, June 18, 2008 |
|
Sunday, June 15, 2008 |
|
Saturday, June 14, 2008 |
|
Friday, June 13, 2008 |
|
Thursday, June 12, 2008 |
|
Saturday, June 7, 2008 |
|
Tuesday, June 3, 2008 |
|
Sunday, June 1, 2008 |
|
Saturday, May 31, 2008 |
|
Friday, May 30, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, May 28, 2008 |
|
Sunday, May 25, 2008 |
|
Saturday, May 24, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
NEIRA Championship - results
, Worcester MA
-
NEIRA Championship - points
, Worcester MA
- Scholastic Rowing Association National Regatta - Oak Ridge TN
- Mahoney Cup Regatta Boys Results: Glastonbury High School vs. Litchfield HS and Lewis Mills HS, Seaboard Marina, So. Glastonbury, CT
- Mahoney Cup Regatta Girls Results: Glastonbury High School vs. Litchfield HS and Lewis Mills HS, Seaboard Marina, So. Glastonbury, CT
- MYRA Champanship: Waynflete School vs. Yarmouth, ME and The Hyde School, Fore River, Portland Maine
|
Friday, May 23, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, May 21, 2008 |
|
Tuesday, May 20, 2008 |
|
Sunday, May 18, 2008 |
|
Saturday, May 17, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
Culver Academies Regatta
, North shore Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
- Stotesbury Cup Saturday - Philadelphia PA
- BB&N (Boys) vs. Brooks & Thayer (Boys), Charles River Powerhouse
- Belmont Hill School vs. St Marks, Dexter, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Belmont Hill School (5th/6th) vs. CRLS, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Berkshire School vs. Canterbury (Girls' Fours), Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Northern New England Regatta: Brewster Academy vs. Hyde, Waynflete, Yarmouth, Dublin, Wolfeboro, NH
- Greater Lawrence Rowing vs. Malden/Medford/Somerville/Gentle Giant, Malden, MA
- Cooke Family Cup: Groton School (Girls) vs. Noble and Greenough , Groton, MA
- Cooke Family Cup Races: Groton School Boys vs. Nobles, Nashua River
- Hanover High School Boys vs. Tabor Academy Boys, Hanover, NH.
- Hanover High School Girls vs. Tabor Academy Girls, Hanover, NH.
- Middlesex School (boys) vs. Pomfret School, Bare Hill Pond, Harvard MA
- Middlesex School Girls vs. Pomfret School, Bare Hill Pond Harvard, MA
- Phillips Academy (boys and girls eights) vs. Northfield-Mount Hermon, Merrimack River, Andover Ma
- Salisbury School vs. Kent School, St. Johns School (Shrewsbury), Lake Washinee, Salisbury CT
- St. Paul's School Girls vs. Phillips Exeter, Concord High, St. Paul's
- St. Paul's School Boys vs. Phillips Exeter, Concord High, St. Paul's
- The Gunnery vs. Choate/Deerfield/Miss Porters, Lake Waramaug
- Winsor vs. Lincoln and Southfield, Charles River, Powerhouse Stretch
|
Friday, May 16, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, May 14, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Cambridge Rindge & Latin School vs. Winsor School , Charles River Powerhouse
- Farmington H.S. Girls Crew vs. Guilford, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- Farmington HS (Boys Eights) vs. Guilford HS and Xavier HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Northfield Mount Hermon School vs. Hanover High School, Connecticut River, Gill MA
- Northfield MountHermon (Girls) vs. Hanover High School, CT River in Gill, MA
- Shrewsbury Girls Novice vs. Exeter Novice and Worcester Novice, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
- St. Mark's School (girls) vs. Bancroft, Lincoln, Nobles, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- Smith Cup and Alumni Cup, Lake Waramaug
|
Tuesday, May 13, 2008 |
|
Sunday, May 11, 2008 |
|
Saturday, May 10, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- New York State Scholastic Championship Regatta - Saratoga Springs NY
- Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship - Cincinnati OH
- Connecticut Interscholastic Championship (Boy's Eights), Lake Waramaug
- Connecticut Interscholastic Championship (Girl's Eights), Lake Waramaug
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, DE
- One in Eight Regatta - Cape Cod Rowing, John's Pond
- WMIRA Championships, Anacostia River, Washington DC
- BB&N girls vs. Southfield, Charles River, Powerhouse Stretch
- Brookline High School vs. Boston College High School, Charles River Powerhouse Stretch
- Brooks School vs. Belmont Hill and Groton School (Boys Fours), Lake Cochichiwick
- Brooks School Girls vs. Groton, Lake Cochichewick, North Andover, MA
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Boys Lower Boats) vs. Lyme-Old Lyme & Canterbury, @ Choate
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Boys Varsity) vs. Lyme-Old Lyme & Canterbury, @ Choate
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Girls Fours) vs. Lyme Old Lyme, Canterbury, Choate Rosemary Hall
- Deerfield Academy (Novices) vs. Rumsey Hall, Connecticut River, Deerfield, MA
- Davison Cup (Men), Merrimack River, Hooksett, NH
- Davison Cup (Women), Merrimack River, Hooksett, NH
- Mothers Day Regatta, Boys Results: Glastonbury High School vs. Avon HS, Greenwich HS, Lewis Mills HS, Rye HS, Xavier HS, Seaboard Marina, So. Glastobury, CT
- Mothers Day Regatta, Girls Results: Glastonbury HS vs. Avon, Greenwich, Lewis Mills, Rye, Seaboard Marina, So. Glastobury, CT
- Mayor's Cup Regatta: Lincoln School (Girls 4s) vs. Bancroft School, Cape Cod, Mountain Lake, Great Bay, Seekonk River, Providence, RI
- Middlesex School (boys) vs. Deerfield and Dexter, Bare Hill Pond, Harvard, Massachusetts
- Middlesex School Girls vs. Nobles and Deerfield, Bare Hill Pond Harvard, MA
- Middletown High School vs. Concord and Farmington High Schools, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- The Brown Cup: Peddie School vs. Lawrenceville, Mercer Lake
- Phillips Academy (Andover) -boys & girls eights vs. Phillips Exeter Academy & Tabor Academy, Merrimack River, Andover, MA
- du Pont Cup (Girls and Boys Fours), Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- St. Paul's School Boys vs. Hanover High School and St. John's School, St. Paul's
- St. Paul's School Girls vs. Hanover High School, St. Paul's School
- The Brown Cup (Boys' Races): The Peddie School vs. The Lawrenceville School, Mercer Lake, NJ
|
Friday, May 9, 2008 |
|
Thursday, May 8, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, May 7, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Guilford High School Boys vs. East Lyme High School Boys, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford
- Guilford High School Girls vs. East Lyme High School Girls, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford
- Litchfield Boys Crew vs. Avon Boys Crew, Bantam Lake
- Litchfield Girls Crew vs. Avon Girls Crew, Bantam Lake
- Middletown High School vs. Lewis Mills/Xavier(boys)/Sacred Heart(girls) High Schools, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- Tabor vs. Hingham (boys), Weymouth Back River @ Bare Cove Park, Hingham, MA
- Tabor Academy vs. Hingham (girls), Weymouth Back River @ Bare Cove Park, Hingham, MA
|
Sunday, May 4, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Philadelphia City Championships - Philadelphia PA
-
Founders Day regatta
- Scholastic Sprints Championship - Lake Arthur, Moraine State Park, PA
-
Wayland Weston Invitational
, Lake Cochituate, Wayland, MA
-
Lowell Invitational
, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
- 5th Annual Middle of the Farmington Regatta (Boys Eights), Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Middle Of the Farmington: Farmington H.S. Girls Crew vs. Lewis Mills and Litchfield, Farmington River, Farmington CT
|
Saturday, May 3, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Women
-
Big Ten Rowing Championships
, Belleville MI
-
West Coast Conference Rowing Championship
, Lake Natoma, CA
- Nat and Anne Case Cup: Brown vs. Yale, Providence RI
- Parents Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Cornell University, Hanover, NH
- Princeton vs. George Washington University, Carnegie Lake
- The BeanPot - BU-NU-BC-MIT-Radcliffe, Charles River
- The Big Row: Stanford University vs. California, Redwood Shores, CA
- Big 12 Invitational, Austin, Texas (Lady Bird Lake)
- University of Southern California (USC) vs. University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), The Port of Los Angeles, CA
- Washington State University vs. Oregon State University, Wawawai Landing, WA
- HS/Scholastic
-
West Michigan Scholastic Championships
, Riverside Park, Grand Rapids MI
-
NCARSA: Ted Phoenix Lower Boat Championship
, Occoquan VA
- BB&N girls vs. Middlesex, CRLS, Charles River, Powerhouse Stretch
- Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Middlesex, Charles River Powerhouse stretch
- Hanover High School Boys vs. Phillips Exeter Academy Boys, Hanover, New Hampshire
- Hanover High School Girls vs. Phillips Exeter Academy Girls, Hanover, New hampshire
- Northfield Mount Hermon (Girls) vs. Concord (NH) High School, Gill, MA
- Northfield Mount Hermon School (boys) vs. Concord (NH) High School, Connecticut River, Gill MA
- St. Paul's School Boys vs. Phillips Andover, Manchester Central, CRI, St. Paul's School
- St. Paul's School Girls vs. Phillips Andover, Manchester Central, CRI, St. Paul's School
|
Friday, May 2, 2008 |
|
Thursday, May 1, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, April 30, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Canterbury School (Boys) vs. South Kent School, Lake Lillinonah
- Groton School (Girls) vs. Middlesex, Nashua River, Groton, MA
- Groton School (JV Boys) vs. St. Mark's School (JV Boys), Lake Quinsigamond
- Kent School vs. Farmington (Boys eights): Kent School vs. Farmington, Kent CT
- Kent School (girl's eights) vs. Farmington High School, Kent School
- Litchfield Crew, Girls vs. Lewis Mills Crew, Newburgh Crew, Bantam Lake
- Middlesex School (Boys) vs. Groton School, Bare Hill Pond Harvard, MA
- Middletown High School vs. Avon and Guilford High Schools, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- Shrewsbury High School vs. Hanover, Tabor, & Worcester boys, Lake Quinsigamond
- Shrewsbury High School Girls vs. Tabor and Hanover, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
|
Sunday, April 27, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
Novice Sprint Regatta
, Connecticut River CT
- Judge Dunne Regatta - Skokie IL
- Catholic League Championships
- Cooper Cup - Cooper River NJ
-
FSRA Florida State Rowing Championship
, Bypass Canal, Tampa FL
- Capital Crew vs. Oakland, Norcal, Delta, Marin (Varsity squad), Lake Natomas
- Capital Crew vs. Oakland, Norcal, Delta, Marin (Varsity only), Lake Natomas, Ca
- Capital Crew vs. Oakland, Norcal, Delta, Marin (Varsity Only), Lake Natomas, CA
- Lowell High School vs. Hanover, Andover, Boston Latin, Great Bay, Concord, Central, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
- Junior
- BHS, Stanford, JLAC, Palo Alto, Stockton and RCRC Women, Oakland Estuary
- JLAC, Palo Alto, Stockton and RCRC , Oakland Estuary
- JLAC, Palo Alto, Stockton and RCRC , Oakland Estuary
- Charles River Youth Scrimmage (boys races), Charles River Basin
- Charles River Youth Scrimmage (girls races), Charles River Basin
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Saturday, April 26, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Indianapolis Invitational
, Eagle Creek, Indianapolis IN
-
Spring Metropolitan Championship
, Orchard Beach Lagoon
-
Bates, Ithaca, Marist, Tufts, USCGA, Williams
, Onota Lake
-
West Virginia Governor's Cup Regatta
-
Tufts University, Simmons College, Smith College, Wellesley
, Malden River MA
- Bergen and Kelly Cup, Schuylkill River
- Mid-Atlantic Division III Regional Championships, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Lewisberry, PA
- NCAA DII East Regional Invitational, Phila, PA
- Simpson Cup / Schoch Cup: California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores, CA
- Clark University vs. Trinity, Conn College, Wesleyan, UVM, Bowdoin, WPI, Worcester, MA
- Liberty League Championships, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
- Liberty League Championships (heat results), Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
- University of New Hampshire vs. Colby College, Durham, NH
- University of Puget Sound vs. Pacific Lutheran University, American Lake, Wash.
- University of Rochester vs. RIT, SUNY Geneseo, Genesee River
- Collegiate Women
- Big East Women's Championship - Oak Ridge TN
-
Midwest Intercollegiate Rowing Championships
, Carter Lake, Omaha, NE
- Dunn Bowl: Cornell vs. Brown/Columbia, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- California vs. Saint Mary's (CA), Redwood Shores, CA
- Class of 1984 Award Plaque: Dartmouth College vs. Princeton, University of Pennsylvania, Hanover, NH
- Jacksonville University vs. University of Miami, St Johns River - Jacksonville, FL
- Northeastern University vs. Univeristy of Massachusetts, Charles River, Boston, MA
- University of Rhode Island vs. MIT, Kingston, RI
- Nat Case Cup: Yale University vs. Radcliffe, UVa, Derby, CT
- EARC HW Men
- Atalanta Cup: Brown University vs. Dartmouth University, Providence , RI
- Adams Cup: Navy vs. Harvard, Penn, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Congram Cup: Northeastern University vs. Rutgers University, Charles River
- Carnegie Cup: Princeton vs. Cornell Yale, Lake Carnegie
- Syracuse University vs. Boston University & Columbia University, Syracuse, NY - Onondaga Lake
- HS/Scholastic
-
NCASRA: Charlie Butt Regatta
, Potomac River
-
NCASRA: Al Urquia
, Occoquan VA
- Carr Cup: Visitation v. NCS w/Whitman, Anacostia River, Washington DC
- Foley Cup: Gonzaga v. St Albans w/ Whitman, Anacostia River, Washington DC
- Greater Boston League - Boys, Charles River Powerhouse
- Greater Boston League Championship - Girls, Charles River Powerhouse
- MAPL League/Mercer Cup (Boys), Mercer Lake, NJ
- MAPL/MERCER CUP - GIRLS' DIVISION, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Bancroft School vs. South Kent, Lake Quinsigamond
- BB&N vs. Nobles, Winsor (Girls Fours), Charles River, Powerhouse Stretch
- The Ducey Cup: Belmont Hill School vs. BBN, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Berkshire vs. Derryfield (Boys' Fours), Lake Wanonpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Berkshire vs. Derryfield (Girls' Fours), Lake Wanonpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Brooks School vs. Noble & Greenough and Middlesex, Lake Cochichewick
- Farmington H.S. Girls Crew vs. Stonington and Glastonbury, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- Farmington HS (Boys Eights) vs. Glastonbury HS and Stonington HS, CT, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Hyde School vs. Waynflete, Yarmouth, Nequasset Lake, Woolwich, ME
- Middlesex School Girls vs. Brooks School, Lincoln, Bare Hill Pond Harvard, MA
- Kent/Exeter: Phillips Exeter Academy vs. Kent School, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Pomfret School (Boys and Girls Fours) vs. Deerfield and Dexter-Southfield, Quasset Lake
- Salisbury School vs. Andover & Brunswick, Lake Washining, Salisbury
- Q Cup, Boys: Shrewsbury High School vs. Saint Johns, Simsbury, Brookline, East Lyme, Middletown, Wor, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
- Q Cup, Girls: Shrewsbury High School vs. Simsbury, Brookline, East Lyme, Middletown,Worcester, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
- Tabor Academy vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (Boys Eights), Herring Pond, Bournedale, MA
- Tabor Academy vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (Girls Eights), Herring Pond, Bournedale, MA
- The Gunnery vs. Miss Porters, Taft, Canterbury, Lyme Old Lyme, Lake Waramaug
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Thursday, April 24, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Guilford High School Boys vs. E.O. Smith High School Boys, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- Guilford High School Girls vs. E.O. Smith High School Girls, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- Shrewsbury High School Girls vs. Bayview, Bancroft, and Worcester Public, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
|
Wednesday, April 23, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Groton School JV vs Belmont Hill JV, Nashua River, Groton, MA
- Bancroft School vs. Deerfield Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Boys) vs. Taft School & Xavier H.S., Choate
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Girls Fours) vs. Taft, Choate Rosemary Hall
- Groton School vs. St. Mark's, Nashua River
- Hayley Petit Cup: Miss Porter's School vs. Farmington High School, Farmington River
- Pomfret School (Boys and Girls Fours) vs. Gunnery, Berkshire, Lincoln, Canterbury, Quasset Lake
- St. Mark's School (girls) vs. Groton, Middlesex, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Monday, April 21, 2008 |
|
Sunday, April 20, 2008 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Stanford Invitational
, Redwood Shores CA
-
WPI, William Smith, Rensselaer, RIT, Tufts
, Worcester MA
-
Busfield Regatta
, Owego, NY
-
SIRA Championship Regatta - Complete
, Oak Ridge TN
- Presidents' Cup - Colby, Bates, Bowdoin, Lewiston, ME
- Bearce Tuneski Cup: Connecticut College vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy, Thames River, New London, CT
- Collegiate Women
-
Holy Cross, Trinity, MIT, MIT lwts
, Lake Quinsigamond
-
Holy Cross, WPI, Clark, Rensselaer, MIT, Trinity
, Worcester MA
- Charles River Challenge - Boston vs. Notre Dame, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge - Dartmouth vs. Gonzaga, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge - Northeastern vrs Texas (updated), Charles River, MA
- Loyola Marymount University vs. UC Davis, Ballona Creek, Los Angeles, CA
- Simmons College vs. Lesley University, Charles River, Boston
- St. Lawrence University vs. Union College, Waddington, NY
- UC Irvine vs. Drake, UCSB, Newport Beach CA
|
Saturday, April 19, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
URI, USCGA, UMass
, Worcester MA
- Franklin Pierce University vs. UMass Lowell, Roger Williams, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
- Seneca Cup: Hobart College vs. Colgate, Seneca-Cayuga Canal, Geneva, NY
- 43rd Annual Newport Regatta, Newport Beach, California
- UC Davis vs. Sacramento State, Port of Sacramento
- Minnesota vs. St. Thomas - Men: University of Minnesota Men's Crew vs. University of St.Thomas Men's Crew, Mississippi River
- Alumni Blade: University of Notre Dame vs. Northwestern University, Wheaton College, North Shore Channel of the Chicago River
- Fawley Cup: Washington State University vs. Gonzaga, Snake River
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Amherst, Wesleyan, UVM, Williams
, Onota Lake - Pittsfield, MA
-
Stanford Invitational - Saturday
, Redwood Shores CA
-
SIRA Championship Regatta - Saturday
, Oak Ridge TN
-
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
, Schuylkill River PA
-
WPI, Trinity, UNH, Bates, Vassar, Holy Cross, Ithaca, Conn
, Worcester MA
-
Holy Cross, Ithaca, Tufts, Conn Coll., Colby, Clark, Vassar
, Lake Quinsigamond MA
-
River Cup
- CarDuPitt, Allegheny River, Pittsburgh, PA
- Chapman University, Long Beach St., UC Santa Barbara, Drake vs. , Newport Harbor
- Skidmore College vs. William Smith., Middlebury, and Schenectady County Coummunit, Fish Creek. Saratoga Springs, NY
- Northwestern University, North Park Univ., Wheaton College, North Shore Channel of the Chicago River
- University of Washington vs. Oregon State University, Montlake Cut, Seattle, Wash.
- Little Three: Williams College vs. Amherst, Wesleyan, UVM (guest crew), Pittsfield, MA
- Wittenberg University vs. Denison University, Buck Creek State Park, Springfield, Ohio
- Collegiate Women
- Charles River Chal. AM Radcliffe/Dartmouth/Syracuse/Texas, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge - Boston vs. Texas, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge - Northeastern/Syracuse/Gonzaga, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge - Radcliffe vs. Dartmouth,Notre Dame, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge AM - Northeastern/Notre Dame, Charles River, MA
- Charles River Challenge AM Boston U/Brown/Gonzaga, Charles River, MA
- Eisenberg Cup: Princeton vs. Yale w/ Tennessee, Princeton, NJ (Lake Carnegie)
- Raritan Cup: Cornell vs. Pennsylvania and Rutgers, Ithaca, NY
- The Big Ten Challenge - Iowa vs. Indiana, Columbus, Ohio
- The Big Ten Challenge - Ohio State vs. Iowa, Columbus, Ohio
- The Big Ten Challenge - Ohio State vs. Wisconsin, Columbus, Ohio
- The Big Ten Challenge - Wisconsin vs. Indiana, columbus, Ohio
- Bucknell University vs. West Virginia University, Shamokin Dam, PA
- NEWMAC Women's Championships: Clark University vs. Mt Holyoke, Coast Guard, WPI, Smith, Wellesley, Lake Quinsigamond Worcester, MA
- Mercyhurst College vs. Eastern Michigan & D'Youville, Findley Lake, NY
- 14th Annual Collins Cup, Newport Beach, California
- U.S. Naval Academy vs. Georgetown , Severn River, Annapolis, MD
- Harvey Cup: University at Buffalo vs. Eastern Michigan, UConn, Colgate, Tonawanda Creek, Amherst, NY
- EARC HW Men
- Goes Trophy/Stagg Cup: Cornell University vs. Syracuse and Navy, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Georgetown vs. Holy Cross, Washington, DC
- Compton Cup: Harvard University vs. Princeton University & MIT, Boston, MA
- Dreissigacker Cup: Northeastern University vs. Brown University, Charles River, Boston
- Bill Cup: Rutgers University vs. Dartmouth/Boston U., Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Blackwell Cup: Yale vs. Columbia and Pennsylvania, Derby, CT
- HS/Scholastic
- Long Beach Invitational - Long Beach CA
- Mercer Lake / ISA Sculling Championships - Mercer Lake NJ
-
NCASRA: Darrell Winslow Regatta
, Occoquan VA
- Alfonse "Ponch" Morales Cup, Dillon Lake, Nashport, OH
- Andover/Exeter Invitational (Boys and Girls Eights), Lake Quinsigamond in Worcestor, MA
- Margaret "Peg" Reidy Cup (Girls Racing), Dillon Lake, Nashport, OH
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- BBN vs. Groton, Miss Porter's, Charles River
- Berkshire vs. Deerfield & Taft (Girls), Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Berkshire School vs. Deerfield & Taft (Boys), Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Brooks School vs. St. Mark's and Dexer, Lake Cochichewick
- Derryfield School (Men) vs. BB&N School (men), Brewster Academy (Men), Merrimack River, Hooksett, NH
- Derryfield School (Women) vs. Brewster Academy (Women), Merrimack River, Hooksett, NH
- Middlesex School (Boys) vs. Thayer and Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts
- Middlesex School Girls vs. Gunnery, Thayer, Canterbury, Bare Hill Pond Harvard, MA
- Pomfret School (Boys' Fours) vs. Belmont Hill, Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Pomfret School (Girls' Fours) vs. Nobles, Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, DE
- St. Mark's School (girls) vs. Brooks, Southfield, Winsor, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Paul's School Boys vs. Tabor (and Belmont Hill), St. Paul's School
- St. Paul's School Girls vs. Tabor, St. Paul's School
- The Gunnery vs. Nobles, Lake Waramaug
- Montgomery Cup - boys' racing: Walt W vs. Bethesda Chevy-Chase, Walter Johnson, Potomac River, Georgetown
- Montgomery Cup - girls' racing: Walt Whitman vs. Bethesda Chevy-Chase, Walter Johnson, Potomac River, Georgetown
- Westminster School vs. Baylor School, Tennessee River
- Wilson vs. St. Albans and O'Connell, Washington, DC
- Wilson vs. NCS, and O'Connell girls, Washington, DC
- Junior
- 2008 South Florida Sprints Rowing Regatta, Virginia Key, Miami, FL
- Capital Crew (men) vs. Newport Aquatic Center, Pacific Rowing CLub, Lake Natoma
- Capital Crew (women) vs. Newport Aquatic Center, Pacific Rowing club, Lake Natoma
- Essex Rowing Club, Inc. vs. Cambridge Ringe and Latin and Duxbury Bay Maritime, Merrimack River - Methuen, MA
|
Friday, April 18, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, April 16, 2008 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Farmington H.S. Girls Crew vs. East Lyme H.S., Bayview, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- Farmington HS (Boys Eights) vs. East Lyme HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Salisbury School vs. Brunswick, Niskyuna H.S., Lake Washining, Salisbury, Ct.
- The Gunnery vs. Lyme Old Lyme, Lake Waramaug
|
Sunday, April 13, 2008 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
WPI, Wellesley, Bates, Skidmore, Simmons, URI, Holy Cross
, Worcester MA
-
Clark, Assumption, Skidmore, URI
, Worcester MA
- Knecht Cup - Cooper River NJ
-
Upper Mid West Championships
, Carter Lake
- Clark University vs. Skidmore, URI, Assumption, Worcester, MA
- Hamilton College vs. Union College, Rome, NY
- State of Indiana, Eagle Creek, Indianapolis, IN
|
Saturday, April 12, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
The Flood Regatta: Trinity, St. Joseph's University
, Connecticut River
- George Gordon Cup, Port of Los Angeles
- San Diego City Championships, Mission Bay, San Diego
- Holy Cross vs. Delaware Hwt, Massachusetts, Dartmouth Lwt, Lake Quinsigamond
- Orange Coast College vs. UC Irvine & CSU Long Beach, Newport Harbor, CA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Tufts, Bates, New Hampshire, Wesleyan, Roger Williams
, Malden River MA
-
WPI, Simmons, Conn College, Williams, MIT
, Worcester MA
-
Amherst College, Bowdoin College, Middlebury College
, Hadley, MA
-
George Washington Invitational - AM session
, Potomac River, Washington DC
-
George Washington Invitational - PM Session
, Potomac River, Washington DC
- Knecht Cup - Cooper River NJ
- Franklin Pierce University vs. UMass Lowell, Mass Maritime Academy, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
- Ithaca College vs. Hamilton, RIT, Skidmore, St. Lawrence, Ithaca, NY
- Union College vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
- Washington-Washington State Dual: University of Washington vs. Washington State University, Montlake Cut, Seattle, Wash.
- Vermont Cup: UVM vs. Albany, Milton, VT
- Collegiate Women
-
UVA Invitational
, Lake Monticello, VA
- San Diego City Championships, Mission Bay, San Diego
- Brown vs. Rutgers, Providence RI
- Holy Cross vs. Smith, Trinity, Mt. Holyoke, Williams, Conn College, Lake Quinsigamond
- Kansas Cup: Kansas State University vs. University of Kansas, Wyandotte County Lake, Kansas City, KS
- Orange Cup: Northeastern University vs. Syracuse, Pennsylvania, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Ohio State vs. Bucknell, Michigan, Tennessee, Griggs Reservoir, Columbus, Ohio
- Radcliffe vs. Princeton & Cornell, Charles River, Boston, MA
- The University of Texas vs. California, Austin, Texas (Lady Bird Lake)
- Washington State University vs. University of Washington, Montlake Cut, Seattle
- Western Washington vs. Puget Sound, Lake Samish
- Class of 1985 Cup: Yale University vs. Dartmouth College, Boston University, Derby, CT
- HS/Scholastic
- Cincinnati High School Invitational - Cincinnati OH
-
Smokey Jacobs
, Occoquan VA
- Barbara Wiegand, Jay Skuban & The Show Cups, Allegheny River, Pittsburgh, PA
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Buckingham Browne& Nichols (Boys) vs. Thayer Academy and Dexter School, Charles River Powerhouse
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Boys) vs. Pomfret School and South Kent, @ Choate
- Choate Rosemary Hall (Girls Fours) vs. Pomfret, Choate Rosemary Hall
- Emma Willard School Invitational: Emma Willard School vs. Albany Rowing Center - Shaker HS - Shenendehowa Crew , Green Island, NY - Hudson River
- Georgetown Visitation vs. Wilson HS & Westfield HS, Anacostia River, Washington DC
- Gonzaga College High School vs. Wilson HS & Westfield HS, Anacostia River, Washington DC
- Hun School (boys) vs. Lawrenceville School, Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ
- Lincoln School vs. Southfield, E.O. Smith (Girls Fours), Seekonk River, Providence, RI
- Simsbury/Tabor Invitational (Boys eights), Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Simsbury/Tabor Invitational (Girls eights), Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Girls, Noxontown Pond
- St. Mark's School (boys) vs. Canterbury, Derryfield, and Gunnery, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (girls) vs. BB&N, Derryfield, Gunnery, Canterbury, Lake Quinsigamond
- Varsity Girls Eights: Wayland-Weston Crew vs. CRI, Lake Cochituate, Wayland
- Junior
- Capital Crew (MEN) vs. St. Ignatius, Stanford Jrs, Marin (novices), Lake Natoma
- Capital Crew (women) vs. St. Ignatius, Stanford Jrs, Marin (novices), Lake Natoma
- Oakland Strokes - Novice Events & 3V vs. NorCal, BHS, Serra, Mercer, Oakland Estuary
- Oakland Strokes - Varsity Men vs. NorCal, Berkeley, Serra, Mercer Juniors, Oakland Estuary
|
Friday, April 11, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, April 9, 2008 |
|
Sunday, April 6, 2008 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Washington University Invitational Regatta
, St. Louis MO
-
The Green and Blue Cup: Tufts University, Tulane University
, Malden River MA
- Clark vs. Rutgers (Camden), WPI, Assumption, Worcester, MA
- Union College vs. Skidmore College, Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
- University of Connecticut vs. Fairfield University, University of Rhode Island, Coventry Lake, Coventry CT
- Collegiate Women
-
George Mason, Bucknell, Georgetown, GWU, U of Dayton, MIT
, Occoquan Reservoir, Fairfax VA
-
WPI, Mt Holyoke, Wellesley, Clark, Assumption, RutgersCamden
, Worcester MA
- Eastern Michigan University vs. University of Miami, Michigan State University, Ford Lake Park, Ypsilanti, MI
- University of Massachusetts vs. Colgate and Holy Cross, Hadley, MA
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Saturday, April 5, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
Trinity, Coast Guard, UConn
, Coventry, CT
-
Tufts , UVM, Tulane, Harvard, Williams, Boston College
, Malden River MA
- Bucknell University Men vs. U. of Pittsburgh, Susquehanna U., Susquehanna River, Sunbury PA
- University of Virginia vs. George Washington, Rivanna Reservoir, Charlottesville VA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
NCRC Invitational
, Vancouver Lake WA
-
Other West Coast Regatta
, Spring Lake, MI
-
Johns Hopkins University Invitational Regatta
, Patapsco River, Baltimore, MD
-
WPI, Wesleyan, Colby, UMass, Smith, Conn College, Holy Cross
, Worcester MA
- Clark vs. Simmons, Conn College, Amherst, Franklin Pierce, Worcester MA
- Dowling College vs. Philadelphia University, Oakdale, NY
- Ithaca College vs. Rochester Institute Technology, University of Rochester, Ithaca, NY
- President's Cup: Marist College vs. Army and La Salle University, Hudson River, Poughkeepsie, NY
- Skidmore College vs. Vassar College, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
- Hudson Invitational Cup: University At Albany vs. Cazenovia, RPI, SCCC., Hudson River, Albany NY
- University of Connecticut vs. Trinity College and Coast Guard Academy, Coventry Lake
- Washington College vs. Franklin & Marshall, Chestertown, MD
- Collegiate Women
-
Michigan State - Indiana - Notre Dame -Miami Double Dual
, East Lansing, MI
-
Big 10/ACC Double Dual- Duke, Michigan, Virginia, Ohio State
, Columbus OH
-
University of Minnesota at University of Iowa
-
Holy Cross, Williams, UNH, Smith, Colby, WPI
, Lake Quinsigamond
-
Tufts University, Mount Holyoke College, UVM, Tulane
, Malden River MA
- Brown vs. Radcliffe, Providence RI
- Bucknell University vs. University of Buffalo, Shamokin Dam, PA
- Playfair Trophy: George Washington vs. Boston University, U.S. Naval Academy, Cooper River
- Northeastern University vs. Dartmouth, Boston College, Rhode Island, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Princeton vs. Columbia & Rutgers, Princeton, NJ (Lake Carnegie)
- The University of Texas vs. Southern Methodist University, Austin, Texas (Lady Bird Lake)
- University of Dayton vs. Duquesne, West Virginia, Eastwood Lake, Dayton, Ohio
- Cayuga Cup: Yale University vs. Cornell University, Syracuse University, Derby,CT
- EARC HW Men
- Michalson Cup: Brown University vs. Boston University, Providence RI
- Alumni Cup: Columbia University vs. MIT and Holy Cross, Orchard Beach Lagoon
- Cornell University vs. Georgetown University, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- George Washington vs. Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
- Rutgers University vs. University of Delaware, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- HS/Scholastic
-
Jacksonville Invitational
, Ortega River, Jacksonville FL
-
Lake Lenape Sprints II.
, Lake Lenape NJ
-
Cooper River Sprints
, Cooper River NJ
-
Brookline/Boston Latin/Wayland Weston/Lowell (Girls Eights)
, Lake Cochichuate, Wayland, MA
-
Shoobie Cup Regatta
, Conshohocken PA
-
Walter Mess Regatta
, Occoquan, Woodbridge, VA
-
Saint Louis Sprints
, Creve Coeur Lake, Missouri
- Brunswick, Stonington, Tabor @ Pomfret (boys), Quassett Lake, Woodstock, Conn.
- Cambridge Mayors Cup - CRLS v BB&N (Boys Fours), Charles River Powerhouse
- Chisty W. Wiegand and Frances A. Previts Cups, Allegheny River, Pittsburgh, PA
- Greenwich Academy (GA), Stonington, Tabor @ Pomfret (girls), Quassett Lake, Woodstock, Conn.
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Girls, Middletown, DE
- Cambridge Mayor's Cup - CRLS vs. BB&N (Girls Fours): Cambridge Rindge & Latin School vs. Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, Charles River Powerhouse
- Port Towns Sprints boys: DeMatha, Walter Johnson, St. Paul's, Bladensburg Waterfront Park, Maryland
- Port Towns Sprints girls: Seton, Walter Johnson, St. Paul's, Bladensburg Waterfront Park, Maryland
- Kent School vs. CRI (Girls Eights), Kent CT
- Kent School vs. CRI, St. John's (Boys Eights), Kent, CT
- Perry-Johnson Cup (Boys' Races): The Peddie School vs. The Hun School of Princeton, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Perry-Johnson Cup (Girls' Races: The Peddie School vs. The Hun School of Princeton, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Wayland-Weston HS Boys vs. Lowell HS and Brookline HS, Lake Cochituate
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Thursday, April 3, 2008 |
|
Wednesday, April 2, 2008 |
|
Sunday, March 30, 2008 |
- Collegiate Women
-
Tufts University, Wellesley College
, Malden River MA
-
Holy Cross, Smith, Radcliffe lwts
, Lake Quinsigamond
- Lawless Cup Regatta: Tulsa vs. Creighton, Verdigris River, Catoosa, OK
- Occoquan Sprints 2008, Lorton, VA
- Occoquan Sprints, Occoquan Reservoir, Fairfax VA
- Saint Joseph's University vs. University of Connecticut, Schuylkill River
- Villanova University vs. University of Connecticut, Schuylkill River, Conshohocken, PA
|
Saturday, March 29, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
- The Oxford-Cambridge Boat Race, Mortlake to Putney, London UK
- Cornell University vs. Trinity College, Ithaca, NY
- Ithaca College vs. Cornell Lightweights, Hobart, Marist, Trinity, UMass, Ithaca, NY
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Daffodil Cup
, American Lake, WA
-
Carolina Cup
, Raleigh, N.C. - Lake Wheeler
-
PAC-10 Rowing Challenge/Windermere
, Redwood Shores CA
-
Holy Cross, Coast Guard, Wesleyan, Mt Holyoke
, Lake Quinsigamond
-
Lubbers Cup Regatta
, Grand Rapids, MI
-
Amherst College, Franklin Pierce
, Hadley, MA
- Murphy Cup - Philadelphia PA
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. St. Lawrence University, Genesee River - Rochester, NY
- Rollins College vs. West Virginia, University of Tampa, Central Florida , Lake Maitland, FL
- The Ohio State Crew Club vs. Purdue University, O'Shaughnessy Reservoir
- Tulane vs. LSU, Orleans Outfall Canal, New Orleans
- University of Texas vs. University of Colorado, Lady Bird Lake, Austin, TEXAS
- Tornado Alley Sprints, Arkansas River, Wichita, Kansas
- Collegiate Women
- Berg Cup, Newport Beach, CA
- Central Florida vs. Miami, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- Indiana University vs. University of Dayton and Eastern Michigan, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, IN
- Ithaca College vs. Marist, Trinity, WilliamSmith, Ithaca, NY
- Marietta Invitational, Marietta, Ohio
- Princeton University vs. Brown and Michigan State , Carnegie Lake
- Radcliffe Lightweight Crew vs. Simmons College, Charles River, Boston MA
- Rutgers vs. George Washington, Raritan River - New Brunswick, NJ
- Syracuse University vs. Boston College, Boston University and University of Buffalo, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, NY
- The University of Texas at Austin vs. Kansas, Austin, Texas
- Univ. of Rhode Island vs. UMass, UConn and UNH, Kingston, RI
- University of Tennessee vs. University of Louisville , Knoxville, Tennessee
- Connell Cup: Yale University vs. University of Pennsylvania, Columbia University, Derby, CT
- HS/Scholastic
-
Cooper River Sprints
, Cooper River NJ
-
Polar Bear Regatta
, Occoquan, VA
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Boys vs. Gonzaga College High School and De Matha, Potomac River Washington, DC
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Girls (BCC) vs. Georgetown Visitation (GV), Potomac River Washington DC
- National Cathedral School vs. Thomas Jefferson and Sidwell Friends, Potomac River, Washington DC
- St. Albans School vs. Thomas Jefferson , Potomac River, Washington DC
- Junior
- Atlanta Jrs. vs. Baylor School, ORRA, Tennessee River
- Capital Crew (men) vs. River CIty, Berkeley High, Los Gatos, St. George, Lake Natomas
- Capital Crew (women) vs. River City, Berkeley High School, Los Gatos, St. George , Lake Natoma
- Gainesville Area Rowing vs. Hillsborough HS, Plant HS, ROCCS, Stanton College Prep (Men), Gainesville, Fl
- Gainesville Area Rowing vs. Hillsborough HS, Plant HS, Riverbank, ROCCS, Stanton (girls), Gainesville, Fl
- Oakland Strokes vs. Serra, NorCal, Delta Blades, Oakland Estuary
|
Wednesday, March 26, 2008 |
|
Sunday, March 23, 2008 |
|
Saturday, March 22, 2008 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Governor's Cup Regatta
, Fellsmere, FL
- Petrakis Cup: Jacksonville University vs. Central Florida with guest Embry-Riddle, St Johns River - Jacksonville, FL
- The Ohio State University vs. University of North Carolina & Franklin Pierce, Lake Lure, NC
- Tulane vs. UT-Chattanooga, Orleans Outfall Canal
- Texas Crew, University of Minnesota, Wichita State, Lady Bird Lake, Austin, Texas
- Collegiate Women
-
Longhorn Invitational Regatta Day Two, AM racing
, Austin TX
-
Longhorn Invitational Regatta Day Two, PM racing
, Austin, TX
- Bucknell University vs. University of North Carolina, Rivanna Reservoir - Charlottesville, VA
- Clemson University vs. Cornell University, Clemson S.C.
- George Mason University vs. Bucknell University, University of Delaware, Occoquan Reservoir
- Gonzaga University vs. Oregon State University, Dexter Lake, OR
- Indiana University vs. University of Louisville, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Indiana
- University of Tennessee vs. University of Minnesota, Knoxville, Tennessee
|
Friday, March 21, 2008 |
|
Thursday, March 20, 2008 |
|
Sunday, March 16, 2008 |
|
Saturday, March 15, 2008 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
- North Carolina - Chapel Hill vs. University of Vermont, Lake Wheeler, Raleigh, NC.
- Sac State Invitational St. Mary's, Cal Berkeley Lights: Sac State vs. Humbolt State, Sonoma State, Santa Clara University, UOP, Lake Natoma, Gold River , CA
- Collegiate Women
- Barry University vs. University of Connecticut, Miami Beach, Fl - Indian Creek
- Chapman University vs. Univ. of California, Irvine, Univ. of California lwts., Newport Beach, CA
- Clemson Challenge: Clemson vs. Indiana, Ithaca, Penn, Purdue , Lake Hartwell
- Sacramento State Invitational, Lake Natoma
- UCLA vs. San Diego State, Marina Del Rey, Calif.
- Junior
-
Cal Cup #2
, Long Beach Marine Stadium, Long Beach, CA
- Oakland Strokes vs. Marin, Pacific, Serra, Los Gatos, Oakland Estuary
- Oakland Strokes vs. Los Gatos, Marin, Pacific, Serra, Oakland Estuary
|
Friday, March 14, 2008 |
|
Thursday, March 13, 2008 |
|
Sunday, March 9, 2008 |
|
Saturday, March 8, 2008 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Keuper Cup
, Canal 54 in Fellsmere FL
- Behind Ross Island Regatta - Portland OR
- Long Beach State vs. UCSan Diego, UCIrvine, University of San Diego (part 1), Long Beach, CA
- Long Beach State vs. UCI, UCSD,USD (part 2), Long Beach CA
- Rollins Invitational: Rollins College vs. Nova Southeastern, Villanova, UF, Grand Valley , Winter Park, FL (Lake Maitland)
- Sacramento State vs. Santa Clara, Lake Natoma, CA
- UCLA vs. Loyola Marymount, Ballona Creek. Marina Del Rey, CA
|
Wednesday, March 5, 2008 |
|
Tuesday, March 4, 2008 |
|
Sunday, March 2, 2008 |
|
Saturday, March 1, 2008 |
|
Thursday, February 28, 2008 |
|
Sunday, February 24, 2008 |
|
Sunday, February 17, 2008 |
|
Saturday, February 16, 2008 |
- Junior
-
Cal Cup #1
, Long Beach Marine Stadium, Long Beach, California
|
Sunday, February 10, 2008 |
|
Saturday, February 9, 2008 |
|
Sunday, February 3, 2008 |
|
Saturday, February 2, 2008 |
|
Saturday, January 26, 2008 |
|
|