Schools and clubs are welcome to copy their own results for use on their own Web pages. Others, please *LINK TO* these results; we work very hard to collect them, and request that you link to, and not copy, all results. In all cases, please give row2k credit as your source.
December 2001 USRowing National Team Testing
December 15-16, 2001
- British Rowing Trials/Assessment:
October 6-7, 2001
- Head of the Dog, Portland, OR
- Head of the Red, Shreveport, LA
- Head of the Christina Regatta , Wilmington, DE
- Head of the Connecticut, Middletown, CT
- Head of Indian Creek, Miami, FL
- Head of the Hudson, Albany, NY
- Tail of the Fox
- Lemonhead Regatta, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, IN
- Head of the Ohio, Pittsburgh, PA
- Five Rivers Fall Regatta, Dayton, OH
- Head of the Housatonic
- Tail of the Lake
- Kiel Canal Cup German long course regatta
September 29-30, 2001
- Head of the Des Moines, Des Moines River, Des Moines, Iowa
- Five Rivers Fall Regatta, Dayton, OH
- Seattle Sculling Challenge
- Green Mountain Head
- Textile River Regatta, Lowell, MA
- Occoquan Challenge
- Ariel Head of the Patapsco,
- Head of the Passaic, Rutherford, NJ
- Head of the Licking
July 19-23, 2001
- USRowing National Team Trials:
- Club racing:
July 13-15, 2001
- Munich World Cup
- Club racing:
June 22-25, 2001
- USRowing Jr. National Team Trials:
- Club/international/masters regattas:
June 14-17, 2001
- Elite/international racing:
- Seville World Cup:
- Canadian National Team Trial speed orders
- Club racing:
June 9-10, 2001
HS/Scholastic/Junior racing:
- Club racing:
May 23, 25-27, 2001
- NCAA Championships:
- Men's Racing:
- HS/Scholastic racing:
May 18-20, 2001
- USRowing May Speed Orders:
- Men's racing:
- Junior/HS/Scholastic racing:
- Club/Open:
May 5-6, 9, 2001
- Opening Day Windermere Cup Rowing Regatta, Seattle WA; men/women, collegiate, masters, juniors.
- EAWRC women:
- EARC HW Men:
- Combined Men's and Women's Racing:
- Men's racing:
- Women's racing:
- HS/Scholastic racing:
- Club Racing:
April 27-29, May 2, 2001
- Princeton World Cup:
- Collegiate races (in order of racing):
- Brown vs. Dowling, Men's V8
- Boston U vs. Northeastern, Women
- Northeastern vs. Rutgers, HW Men
- Boston U. vs. Columbia, HW Men
- Princeton, Radcliffe, Wisconsin, LW Women
- Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Women
- Goldthwaite Cup: Harvard, Princeton, Yale; LW Men
- 1984 Cup: Dartmouth, Penn, Princeton; Women
- Grand Final: Boston, Columbia, Cornell, Northeastern; Women
- High School Races
- Live RaceTracker
- Summaries
- Complete race summaries, Jamcotimes
- EAWRC Women
- EARC HW Men
- EARC LW Men
- Collegiate Women:
- Collegiate Men
- Collegiate Men & Women
- HS/Scholastic
- Club racing:
April 21-22, 25, 2001
- EAWRC women:
- EARC HW men:
- EARC LW Men:
- Women's racing:
- Men's racing:
- Combined men's and women's regattas:
- HS/Scholastic racing:
- Taft School vs. Choate, April 25, 2001
- Hood Cup Regatta
- Groton at Middlesex - girls, April 25
- Gunnery vs. BB&N - boys, April 25
- Rumsy Hall School vs. South Kent School, April 25
- Choate Rosemary Hall Girls Fours vs. Taft, April 25
- Groton School vs. Middlesex School, April 25
- Berkshire, Litchfield
- Taft School vs. Berkshire School
- Long Island Scholastic Invitational
- Worcestor Invitational
- 5th Manny Flick
- Buckingham, Browne & Nichols vs. Groton, Miss Porter's
- The Kershaw Trophy Regatta
- Brewster Academy vs. Sturgis School
- Middlesex School and Brewster Academy
- Middlesex School, Lincoln School
- Boy's Fours @ Worcester, MA
- Girls' HS Fours @ Worcester, MA,
- CRI v. CRLS (girls)
- Cincinnati High School Invitational
- Pomfret v. Nobles - girls' HS fours
- Club Racing
- Erg racing:
April 13-15, 2001
- GW Invitational Crew Classic
- EAWRC women:
- EARC HW Men:
- EARC LW Men:
- Collegiate Women:
- Collegiate Men:
- Combined Regattas:
- HS/Scholastic racing:
- Club Racing:
April 7-8, 2001
- US National Team Speed orders:
- San Diego Crew Classic:
- EAWRC Women:
- St. Joseph’s, Drexel, Georgetown, MIT
- Boston University vs. Wisconsin, UMass, April 8, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Brown, Wisconsin @ Radcliffe
- Northeastern University vs. Dartmouth College
- Princeton vs. Columbia, Rutgers, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Cornell vs. Yale, Syracuse
- Navy, George Washington, Iowa, Boston University
- Radcliffe vs. UMass LW, Charles River - Boston, MA
- EARC HW Men:
- EARC LW Men:
- Women's racing:
- University of Rhode Island vs. WPI, Hamilton, Bates
- Michigan vs. Michigan St.
- Univ. of New Hampshire vs. Boston College
- St. Joseph’s, Drexel, Georgetown, MIT
- Sunshine State Conference Championship
- Union College vs. St. Lawrence & RPI
- Vassar @ Smith
- Ohio State vs. University of Cincinnati, April 8
- Boston College, U. of Delaware, U of Connecticutt @ UMass
- Radcliffe vs. UMass LW, Charles River - Boston, MA
- Navy, George Washington, Iowa, Boston University
- Indiana University vs. Univ. Cincinnati, Univ. Dayton, Northwestern, Lake Lemon, Bloomington Indiana
- Men's racing:
- Combined men's and women's regattas:
- Sunflower Championships Regatta
- Husky Invitational
- Occoquan Sprints
- Ohio State Club vs. U of Dayton (men), Denison University
- Sunsine State Conference Championships
- Washington U in St. Louis v. Miami Ohio, Lawrence, St. John
- Manhattan College Invitational Regatta, Orchard Beach Lagoon, New Rochelle, New York
- Ithaca College vs. RIT and Skidmore
- Iona, Sacred Heart, Amherst , UConn, UMass, at Fairfield
- U. Mass. Lowell, URI, Colby, Conn College, Bates, Holy Cross
- Wesleyan, WPI, George Washington, UMASS, Colby, Smith
- USCGA vs. Trinity, Mt. Holyoke and UCONN
- Ithaca College vs. Hobart/ William Smith and Williams
- 7th Annual Marietta College Invitational Regatta
- Lafayette vs Colgate, Syracuse, NY
- University of New Hampshire, Simmons @ Holy Cross
- Vassar vs. Marist
- Tufts University vs. Wellesley College, Boston College
- Wake Forest @ Davidson
- HS/Scholastic racing:
- Culver Academy regatta
- The Dual at Noxontown Pond: TC Williams vs Woodbridge
- 4th Manny Flick Regatta, Phila, PA thanks to Clete Graham
- Newburgh Free Academy @ South Kent School
- Girls Preparatory School (Chattanooga) @ Oak Ridge RA, Oak Ridge, TN
- NYSSRA: Niskayuna Vs. Shenendahowa,
- St. Johns @ Kent School, Housatonic River, Kent School, Kent CT
- Sandy Run Regional Park Regatta , Sandy Run Regional Park, Occoquan, VA
March 31-April 1, 2001
- EAWRC racing:
- EARC HW men:
- EARC LW men:
- Men's racing:
- Women's racing:
- Combined regattas:
- Clemson Sprints
- The Knecht Cup, Cooper River, Camden, NJ
- Shocker Invitational Regatta (Scrimmage)
- Tuneski-Bearce Cup - USCGA vs. Connecticut College
- Washington University vs Creighton and Marquette
- William and Mary vs. Virginia Tech, Little Creek Reservoir, Toano, VA
- Marist vs. University of Michigan, University of Rochester
- Ithaca College, Marist and University of Buffalo
- Caspersen Cup: St. Johns, Washington College, Johns Hopkins
- Marietta vs. Drexel, U. of Dayton, and U. of Pittsburgh
- Baker Cup: Brandeis, Tulane, WPI @ Tufts
- Western Wash vs. Gonzaga
- Meyer/Lamberth Regatta (UPS/PLU Dual)
- San Diego City Championships
- Oregon State at Washington Dual Regatta
- Holy Cross Vs. Coast Guard, Wesleyan - men and women
- Hobart and William Smith vs. Rochester Institute of Tech.
- Scholastic racing:
March 24-25, 2001
- EAWRC Racing:
- Women's racing:
- URI vs.UNH
- SMU @ Tulsa; Arkansas River, Tulsa, OK
- Santa Clara vs. Stanford, 3/25/01
- ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Michigan, Ohio St., Virginia, UNC); Lake Monticello, VA
- University of Victoria (Canada), San Diego State vs. USC
- Santa Clara vs. Sacramento State
- Louisville vs. Indiana
- Duke, Clemson vs. Tennessee - Clemson Invitational
- Kansas vs. Texas
- Creighton @ Notre Dame; St. Joseph River, South Bend, IN
- Louisville @ Dayton, 3/25/01
- Men's racing:
- Combined regattas:
- 2001 Buccaneer Regatta
- SERCS (South Eastern Regional Collegiate Sprints), Richard B. Russel Lake, Elberton, GA
- Virginia Tech @ Lehigh - men and women
- Penn State @ Lehigh - men and women
- Fawley Cup: Washington State University @ Gonzaga - men and women, Silver Lake - Medical Lake, WA
- Purdue vs. Marietta - men and women
- UCI, OCC, USD, UCLA @ Chapman - men and women; Newport Harbor, CA
- 2001 Jesuit Invitational Regatta; Cooper River ~ NJ
- U. of Connecticut, FIT, U of Central Florida @ Miami - men and women; Miami Beach
- Spring Break Race 2001; Jacksonville, Rollins, Barry Tulane, March 24, 2001; Lake Maitland, Winter Park, FL
- Crawford Crew Classic; Portsmouth, VA
- International racing:
- Scholastic racing:
- St. Ignatius, Capital Crew vs. Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy HS Crew
- OARS Regatta
- 2nd Manny Flick Regatta, Philadelphia, PA
- Southern California Cup Jr. Rowing Challenge Race #2; North Pacific Passage course, Mission Bay, San Diego, CA
- River City Rowing Club, Marin Rowing Association, Pacific Rowing Club, Stockton Rowing Club; Port of Sacramento, CA
- Polar Bear Regatta; Sandy Run Rowing Facility - Occoquan
- Crawford Crew Classic high school events canceled due to wind.
March 17-18, 2001
- Women's racing:
- UNC, UMiami, UCF, Syracuse and Navy; Indian Creek, Miami Beach, FL
- Florida Institute of Technology Invitational Regatta, Melbourne, FL
- San Diego State @ George Washington - women (scrimmage); Potomac River, Washington DC
- Longhorn Invitational (Texas, Iowa, KSU, Tulsa, Clemson, SMU duals), Austin, TX
- Notre Dame @ Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
- San Diego St. @ Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
- Tom White Invitational Spring Training (TWIST) Regatta, Oak Ridge, Tennessee
- Combined regattas:
- Augusta/Aiken Langley Pond Regatta, Langley Pond, Aiken, SC
- LMU, UCSB, and UCLA; Ballona Creek
- Long Beach Spring Regatta, Long Beach, CA
- Puget Sound, Pacific Lutheran, Western WA, Seattle Pacific, Seattle U & Evergreen State; American Lake, WA
- Scholastic racing:
- Club/open regattas:
- International:
- Indoor Regattas:
March 10-11, 2001
- Women's racing:
- Men's Racing
- Combined regattas:
- Scholastic racing:
- Club Racing:
March 3-4, 2001
- Men's racing:
- Women's racing:
- Combined regattas:
- Elk Lake Spring Regatta:
- Keuper Cup, Fellsmere, Florida
- UC Irvine @ UC San Diego - men and women, Mission Bay, San Diego
- Long Beach St. @ UC San Diego - men and women, Mission Bay, San Diego
- California, Cal Maritime, Humboldt, Mills, St. Mary's, CSUS @ Sacramento St. - men and women
- Metro Cup Regatta - Rollins vs. UCF - men and women, Lake Maitland; Winter Park, FL
- UCLA, Loyola Marymount, Chapman - Men and Women, Ballona Creek
- Club and International:
- Indoor Regattas:
- Scholastic Racing:
February 17-18, 2001
- Rice Invitational Regatta; Mud Lake, Houston TX
- Adirondack Indoor Erg Sprints, Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
- 2nd Asian Machine Rowing Championships
- Atlanta Erg Sprints; Atlanta, GA
- Connecticut River Valley Erg Sprints; Amherst, MA
- 7th Annual Ohio Valley Indoor Rowing Championships; Marietta College, Marietta, OH
- NSW Rowing Champs, Day 1; Penrith Lakes, New South Wales, AUS
- NSW Rowing Champs, Day 2
February 10-11, 2001
- 18th Annual Southern Sprints; Brevard Community College, Melbourne, FL
- Baltimore Burn; Friends School, Baltimore, MD
- Cincinnati Indoor Rowing Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio
- Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships, California State University, Sacramento CSUS Aquatic Center, Rancho Cordova, CA
- Winter Warrior; Austin, Texas
- Mile High Sprints, Denver, CO
February 3-4, 2001
- Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships, Toronto, CA
- Ergomania, George Pocock Memorial Rowing Center, Seattle, WA
- Michigan Indoor Rowing Championships; Barnes School, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
- MidAtlantic Erg Sprints, Alexandria, Va
- Monster Erg 2001; Univ. of Victoria, Victoria, British Columbia
- Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships; Serra High School Gym, San Mateo, CA
-
- San Diego Indoor Classic, San Diego Rowing Club, San Diego, CA
- Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints: Open events | Jr./HS events
|
|