SEATTLE, WASH. The 127th running of the USRowing Masters National Championship Regatta continued on Saturday with finals at Green Lake Park in Seattle, Wash.
In the men's E double sculls, Bill Byrd and Tiff Wood of Willamette Rowing Club dominated the race, winning the national title with a time of 3:37:10. The Willamette tandem was in first going into the final 500-meters of the race and continued to extend their lead into the finish. Willamette defeated Pisten Bully Rowing Club and Cambridge Boat Club by two seconds and five seconds, respectively. Pisten Bully finished with a time of 3:39:78, while Cambridge clocked a 3:42:19.
Earlier in the day, Byrd and Wood joined Willamette teammates Craig Johnson, Rod O'Hearn, and coxswain Jann Byrd to win gold in the men's E four with coxswain. Willamette easily won the event, clocking a 3:30:30. The battle for second was close, with Occoquan International narrowly pulling ahead of Pocock Rowing Center. Occoquan clocked a 3:35:02 to Pocock's 3:35:81. Willamette's Bill Byrd and Rod O'Hearn also won gold in the men's E pair.
In the women's D eight, Lake Union Crew defeated Marin Rowing Association to win the title. Lake Union finished with a time of 3:32:52, while Marin clocked 3:37:77. Third-place was a three-way battle between Sacramento State Aquatic Center, Saugatuck Rowing Club, and Martha's Moms Rowing Club. Sacramento State pulled ahead in the last 100-meters to win the bronze medal with a time of 3:38:02. Saugatuck finished closely behind with a 3:38:13, while Martha's Mom posted a time of 3:38:37.
Lake Washington Rowing Club's Josh Proctor and Evan Jacobs led from start-to-finish in the men's A pair and won gold with a time of 3:29:71. Second-place went to Perry Estevenin and Hans Hurn of Lake Union Boat Club with a time of 3:32:12. Lake Union was in fourth behind Pocock Rowing Club and Willamette Rowing Club going into the final 250-meters, but executed a decisive sprint to win the silver medal. Willamette pulled ahead of Pocock to win the bronze medal with a time of 3:34:72.
In the men's lightweight C double sculls, Baltimore Rowing Club won gold by almost eight seconds with a time of 3:29:99. San Diego Rowing Club and the Arizona Outlaws battled it out down the course for the silver medal. San Diego pulled ahead in the last 50-meters to win the silver with a time of 3:37:00. Arizona Outlaws took home the bronze with a time of 3:37:15.
Pattie Pinkerton and Cathy Kemper of San Diego Rowing Club narrowly defeated Judy Ogliore and Cathy Curran of Pocock Rowing Center to win gold in the women's E double sculls. San Diego clocked a 4:10:50 to Pocock's 4:11:08. Third-place went to Leah Wingfield and Judith Cope from Ashland Rowing Club with a time of 4:17:42.
Hosted by USRowing and Mt. Baker Rowing and Sailing Center, Green Lake Crew and Conibear Rowing Club, the four-day regatta features more than 1,400 of the country's top masters rowers including past Olympians and U.S. National Team members. The rowers will be competing in 140 events ranging in age categories from 21 to over 85 years old.
Racing continues on Sunday with finals.
2006 USRowing Masters National Championships
Day Three Saturday August 12, 2006
Men's AA Four
Final 1: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:21:89; 2: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:35:85.
Men's B Four
Final 1: Kent Mitchell Rowing Club-A, 03:19:35; 2: Willamette Rowing Club-A, 03:23:15; 3: Sammamish Rowing Association-A, 03:56:12.
Men's D Four
Final 1: Kent Mitchell Rowing Club-A, 03:17:37; 2: Mosman Rowing Club-A, 03:19:78; 3: Occoquan International-COMP, 03:25:31; 4: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:25:92; 5: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-A, 03:35:74; 6: Corvallis Rowing Club-A, 03:39:74.
Men's I Single Sculls
Final 1: University Barge Club-S. PELL, 04:33:70; 2: Minneapolis Rowing Club-A. LANDE, 04:47:21; 3: Treasure Coast Rowing Club-C. LOGG, 04:55:25; 4: Potomac Boat Club-S. LAW, 05:40:71.
Men's J Single Sculls
Final 1: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-D. SMITH, 05:15:59; 2: Green Lake Crew-B. KETCHAM, 05:40:79; 3: Toledo Rowing Club-A. BENTLEY, 05:44:63.
Women's E Double Sculls
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-B, 04:10:50; 2: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 04:11:08; 3: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 04:17:42; 4: Victoria City Rowing Club-A, 04:20:16; 5: Ashland Rowing Club-C, 04:33:30.
Women's C Double Sculls
Final 1: Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.-A, 03:48:20; 2: Minneapolis Rowing Club-COMP, 03:51:30; 3: Pocock Rowing Center-D, 03:51:65; 4: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:54:40; 5: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:55:35; 6: Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)-A, 04:02:46.
Women's Lightweight C Double Sculls
Final 1: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-A, 03:51:73; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:56:57; 3: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 04:00:45; 4: Vancouver Rowing Club-A, 04:01:52; 5: Green Lake Crew-A, 04:06:80; 6: Bainbridge Island Rowing Club-A, 04:11:28.
Men's Lightweight D Single Sculls
Final 1: Victoria City Rowing Club-J. ALEXANDER, 03:40:89; 2: Baltimore Rowing Club-M. DAEMEN, 03:45:36; 3: Lake Washington Rowing Club-B. THORESON, 04:00:38; 4: Minneapolis Rowing Club-K. CONROY, 04:00:96; 5: San Diego Rowing Club-T. COOK, 04:00:99; 6: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A. REINO, 04:16:04.
Men's D Single Sculls
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-S. VEGAR, 03:39:58; 2: Occoquan International-R. SLOCUM, 03:41:27; 3: Green Lake Crew-G. NADEN, 03:50:87; 4: San Diego Rowing Club-K. JACOBS, 03:55:06; 5: Pocock Rowing Center-T. GOODWIN, 03:56:69; 6: James Bay Athletic Association-W. BRAUL, 04:01:90.
Men's B Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:06:18; 2: Texas Rowing Center-A, 03:09:33; 3: Lions Rowing Club-A, 03:25:19; 4: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-COMP, 03:29:06.
Women's D Eight
Final 1: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:32:52; 2: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:37:77; 3: Sacramento State Aquatic Center Rowing Club, 03:38:02; 4: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:38:13; 5: Martha's Moms Rowing Club-A, 03:38:37; 6: Conibear Rowing Club-A, 03:48:50.
Men's A Pair
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:29:71; 2: Lake Union Crew-B, 03:32:12; 3: Willamette Rowing Club-A, 03:34:72; 4: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:35:17; 5: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:37:04; 6: Lake Washington Rowing Club-B, 03:37:64; 7: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-A, 03:42:06.
Men's F Single Sculls
Final 1: Pisten Bully Rowing Club-D. HOWAT, 03:57:91; 2: Cambridge Boat Club-C. PIEPER, 04:00:68; 3: Dallas Rowing Club-M. MORSCHAUSER, 04:02:24; 4: Willamette Rowing Club-S. BROWN, 04:10:15; 5: Pisten Bully Rowing Club-M. GEFTER, 04:11:89; 6: Dallas Rowing Club-J. VORHIES, 04:19:80.
Men's Lightweight F Single Sculls
Final 1: Open Water Rowing Center-D. BORT, 03:58:78; 2: San Diego Rowing Club-F. HANEK, 04:14:52; 3: Ashland Rowing Club-J. SIMS, 04:17:52; 4: Mount Baker Adult Crew-D. BARRY, 04:18:75; 5: Sammamish Rowing Association-T. LASSETER, 04:21:54; 6: San Diego Rowing Club-K. CASADY, 04:32:21; 7: Ashland Rowing Club-B. CRAWFORD, 04:47:30.
Men's D Eight
Final 1: Kent Mitchell Rowing Club-COMP, 03:07:90; 2: Florida Athletic Club-A, 03:10:72; 3: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:11:92; 4: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-COMP, 03:12:49; 5: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:15:61; 6: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:23:81.
Women's Lightweight A Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:54:25; 2: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:56:80; 3: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-A, 03:57:91.
Women's Lightweight B Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:57:75; 2: Dresden Rowing Club-A, 04:03:75; 3: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 04:05:45.
Men's H Single Sculls
Final 1: Cambridge Boat Club-C. ZEZZA, 04:14:22; 2: Occoquan International-W. REIMANN, 04:24:92; 3: Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)-G. PRICE, 04:32.18; 4: Storm King Sculls-J. HALBERG, 04:41:22; 5: Unaffiliated-E. DECKER, 05:10:46.
Men's Lightweight H Single Sculls
Final 1: New Haven Rowing Club-S. GURNEY, 04:29:66; 2: Ashland Rowing Club-A. CZERNER, 04:32:12; 3: Marin Rowing Association-C. GOODING, 05:41:02.
Men's Lightweight I Single Sculls
Final 1: Quaker Rowing Club-R. KENDALL, 04:33:22; 2: Minneapolis Rowing Club-A. LANDE, 04:46:86; 3: Newport Aquatic Center-D. RICH, 05:03:49.
Men's Lightweight J Single Sculls
Final 1: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-D. SMITH, 05:41:02.
Men's Club A Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:13:78; 2: Lake Union Crew-A, 04:31:00.
Men's Club C Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Mount Baker Adult Crew-A, 03:56:16.
Men's Club D Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:13:78.
Men's Club E Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:36:51; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-C, 03:45:83.
Men's Club F Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Dallas Rowing Club-A, 03:42:19; 2: Delta Deas Rowing Club-A, 03:43:34.
Men's Club G Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Ashland Rowing Club-B, 03:50:49; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:50:70.
Men's C Pair
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:44:68; 2: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:47:28; 3: Vancouver Rowing Club-A, 03:53:43; 4: Dallas Rowing Club-A, 03:55:88.
Women's B Single Sculls
Final 1: Cambridge Boat Club-E. KENNELLY, 04:12:25; 2: Victoria City Rowing Club-J. GIBBARD, 04:19:44; 3: Anchorage Rowing Association-M. HALL, 04:20:96; 4: Victoria City Rowing Club-J. ALEXANDER, 04:21:35; 5: Gorge Rowing Club-C. DIBERT, 04:22:01; 6: Lake Washington Rowing Club-D. ANDREYCHUK, 04:24:81.
Women's Lightweight B Single Sculls
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-K. WICKLUND, 04:11:99; 2: Texas Rowing Center-L. FERRIS, 04:12:59; 3: Long Beach Rowing Association-J. STANTON, 04:20:19; 4: Saugatuck Rowing Club-K. DE BIASI, 04:22:89; 5: Bainbridge Island Rowing Club-N. MITCHELL, 04:24:92; 6: South Lake Rowing Club-D. KIELY, 04:27:59; 7: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-K. GRESS, 05:33:25.
Men's F Eight
Final 1: Occoquan International-A, 03:18:07; 2: Corvallis Rowing Club-A, 03:20:73; 3: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-COMP, 03:21:81; 4: Austin Rowing Club-COMP, 03:31:34; 5: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:32:49.
Men's G Eight
Final 1: Occoquan International-COMP, 03:33:04.
Men's H Eight
Final 1: Ancient Mariners Rowing Club-A, 03:42:23.
Men's I Eight
Final 1: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-A, 04:12:05.
Men's A Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:13:20; 2: Kent Mitchell Rowing Club-A, 03:13:46; 3: Everett Rowing Association-A, 03:14:96; 4: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:15:35; 5: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:18:72; 6: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:24:95.
Women's D Pair
Final 1: Watercat Rowing Club-A, 04:07:89; 2: Everett Rowing Association-A, 04:22:16.
Women's E Pair
Final 1: Conibear Rowing Club-A, 04:24:06; 2: Portland Women's Rowing-COMP, 04:24:55; 3: Conibear Rowing Club-B, 04:49:33.
Women's H Pair
Final 1: Martha's Moms Rowing Club-A, 04:51:87.
Men's D Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-COMP, 03:13:76; 2: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:20:14; 3: San Diego Rowing Club-B, 03:20:69; 4: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:24:07; 5: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:26:44; 6: Mosman Rowing Club-A, 05:28:05.
Women's Lightweight D Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Green Lake Crew-A, 03:48:41; 2: Victoria City Rowing Club-A, 03:53:43; 3: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:59:59.
Women's Lightweight E Quadruple Scull
Final 1: Lincoln Park Boat Club-COMP, 04:07:38.
Women's Lightweight F Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Marin Rowing Association-A, 04:18:25.
Women's A Double Sculls
Final 1: Pocock Rowing Center-COMP, 03:47:84; 2: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:48:43; 3: Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.-COMP, 03:54:48; 4: Lions Rowing Club-A, 03:55:10; 5: Willamette Rowing Club-A, 04:10:18; 6: Green Lake Crew-A, 04:10:40.
Women's Lightweight A Double Sculls
Final 1: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:54:71; 2: Texas Rowing Center-A, 03:59:63; 3: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 04:00:11; 4: Marin Rowing Association-A, 04:09:27; 5: Austin Rowing Club-B, 04:24:77; 6: Avalon RC-COMP, 04:28:25.
Men's Lightweight A Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:32:28.
Men's Lightweight B Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-A, 03:29:88.
Men's Lightweight D Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-A, 03:34:59.
Women's Club A Eight
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:23:56; 2: Lions Rowing Club-A, 03:25:12; 3: River City Rowing Club-A, 03:27:89; 4: Lake Union Crew-B, 03:29:64; 5: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:31:90; 6: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:36:17; 7: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-A, 03:44:85.
Women's Club B Eight
Final 1: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:24:19; 2: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:26:64; 3: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-A, 03:29:47; 4: Dresden Rowing Club-A, 03:29:76; 5: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-A, 03:39:41; 6: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:40:65.
Women's Club C Eight
Final 1: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:39:97; 2: Dresden Rowing Club-B, 03:43:38; 3: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:45:40; 4: Corvallis Rowing Club-A, 03:49:14; 5: Mount Baker Adult Crew-A, 03:53:40; 6: Anchorage Rowing Association-A, 04:08:04.
Women's Club D Eight
Final 1: Sacramento State Aquatic Center Rowing Club-A, 03:41:55; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-C, 03:43:57; 3: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association-A, 03:45:50; 4: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-A, 03:47:89.
Women's Club E Eight
Final 1: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:47:28; 2: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:49:10; 3: Martha's Moms Rowing Club-A, 03:52:51; 4: Seattle Yacht Club Rowing Foundation-A, 03:54:60; 5: Potomac Boat Club-A, 03:56:66.
Men's E Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Willamette Rowing Club-A, 03:30:30; 2: Occoquan International-A, 03:35:02; 3: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:35:81; 4: Corvallis Rowing Club-A, 03:45:49; 5: Los Gatos Rowing Club-A, 03:48:62; 6: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-A, 03:55:12.
Men's AA Double Sculls
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-COMP, 03:16:03; 2: Berkeley Rowing Club-COMP, 03:20:80; 3: Vancouver Rowing Club-COMP, 03:24:46; 4: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:35:64; 5: Unaffiliated-.., 03:42:05; 6: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:47:11.
Women's B Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.-A, 03:41:31; 2: Victoria City Rowing Club-A, 03:48:37; 3: Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)-A, 03:49:41; 4: Delta Deas Rowing Club-A, 03:56:25; 5: Austin Rowing Club-A, 04:01:49; 6: Delta Deas Rowing Club-Comp, 04:01:88; 7: Lions Rowing Club-A, 04:02:44.
Men's C Double Sculls
Final 1: Victoria City Rowing Club-B, 03:22:81; 2: Sammamish Rowing Association-A, 03:24:07; 3: Pocock Rowing Center-COMP, 03:26:34; 4: Pocock Rowing Center-C, 03:37:68; 5: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:43:15; 6: James Bay Athletic Association-A, 03:47:32.
Men's Lightweight C Double Sculls
Final 1: Baltimore Rowing Club-COMP, 03:29:99; 2: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:37:00; 3: Arizona Outlaws-A, 03:37:15; 4: Newport Aquatic Center-COMP, 03:38:23; 5: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:50:87; 6: Austin Rowing Club-A, 04:17:50.
Women's A Pair
Final 1: Austin Rowing Club-A, 04:03:17; 2: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 04:05:91; 3: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 04:27:41; 4: Vancouver Lake Crew-COMP, 04:28:19.
Women's B Pair
Final 1: Sammamish Rowing Association-A, 03:58:61; 2: Lake Washington Rowing Club-B, 04:09:69; 3: Lake Oswego Community Rowing-A, 04:14:59; 4: Victoria City Rowing Club-A, 04:14:69; 5: Lake Oswego Community Rowing-B, 04:18:62; 6: Conibear Rowing Club-C, 04:23:13.
Women's C Pair
Final 1: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-A, 04:11:33; 2: Conibear Rowing Club-B, 04:16:80; 3: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 04:18:99; 4: Anchorage Rowing Association-A, 04:40:71; 5: Conibear Rowing Club-A, 04:57:44.
Men's G Single Sculls
Final 1: Potomac Boat Club-C. SUTLIFF, 04:07:65; 2: Cambridge Boat Club-C. ZEZZA, 04:15:02; 3: Vernon Rowing Association-S. EAMAN, 04:21:03; 4: Burnaby Lake Rowing Club-J. HELLIWELL, 04:29:09; 5: Ashland Rowing Club-R. IVERSON, 04:34:12; 6: San Diego Rowing Club-K. CASADY, 04:39:73.
Men's Lightweight G Double Sculls
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 04:02:03; 2: Marin Rowing Association-A, 04:29:17.
Men's Lightweight H Double Sculls
Final 1: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 04:24:41.
Men's Lightweight I Double Sculls
Final 1: Quaker Rowing Club-COMP, 04:11:08; 2: Newport Aquatic Center-A, 04:28:96.
Men's C Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Florida Athletic Club-A, 03:22:69; 2: East Arm Rowing Club-A, 03:25:36; 3: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:27:95; 4: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-A, 03:28:98; 5: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:31:60; 6: River City Rowing Club-A, 03:43:38.
Women's AA Four
Final 1: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:55:77.
Women's D Four
Final 1: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 04:22:33.
Men's B Eight
Final 1: Kent Mitchell Rowing Club-A, 02:57:40; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:01:42; 3: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:02:93; 4: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:04:27; 5: Sammamish Rowing Association-A, 03:10:95; 6: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:23:52.
Women's D Single Sculls
Final 1: Rio Salado Rowing Club-I. BALCHEV, 04:23:06; 2: Minneapolis Rowing Club-K. Lund, 04:31:99; 3: Tulsa Rowing Club-T. BRIDGES, 04:36:93; 4: San Diego Rowing Club-M. CONN, 04:40:15; 5: Texas Rowing Center-L. TREMAINE, 04:40:43; 6: Lake Union Crew-K. REITH, 04:46:02.
Women's Lightweight D Single Sculls
Final 1: Saugatuck Rowing Club-P. MEYER, 04:16:64; 2: Green Lake Crew-S. DANDRIDGE, 04:18:25; 3: Green Lake Crew-S. DUNCAN, 04:25:86; 4: Green Lake Crew-K. SEBASTIAN, 04:33:64; 5: GMS Rowing Center-K. SIMMONS, 04:34:50.
Men's Lightweight A Double Sculls
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:24:52; 2: Baltimore Rowing Club-COMP, 03:28:92; 3: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:42:63.
Men's A Double Sculls
Final 1: Berkeley Rowing Club-COMP, 03:23:60; 2: Vancouver Rowing Club-COMP, 03:24:23; 3: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:27:66; 4: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-A, 03:30:03; 5: Texas Rowing Center-A, 03:37:80; 6: Austin Rowing Club-A, 04:09:20.
Men's E Pair
Final 1: Willamette Rowing Club-A, 03:48:73; 2: Dallas Rowing Club-A, 03:53:39; 3: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:58:88; 4: Occoquan International-A, 04:29:67.
Women's E Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Lake Union Crew-A, 04:09:18; 2: Martha's Moms Rowing Club-A, 04:12:07; 3: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 04:15:11; 4: Marin Rowing Association-A, 04:23:00; 5: Station L Rowing Club-A, 04:23:57; 6: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-A, 04:27:10.
Men's G Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Occoquan International-A, 03:47:64; 2: Ancient Mariners Rowing Club-A, 03:55:24; 3: Marin Rowing Association-A, 04:05:55.
Men's H Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Occoquan International-COMP, 03:48:86.
Men's I Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Ancient Mariners Rowing Club-COMP, 04:20:52; 2: Compote Rowing Association-A, 04:36:64.
Women's C Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Watercat Rowing Club-A, 03:46:08; 2: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:51:11; 3: Green Lake Crew-A, 03:52:89; 4: Sammamish Rowing Association-A, 03:53:65; 5: Capital Rowing Club-COMP, 03:55:83; 6: Lions Rowing Club-A, 04:01:71; 7: Dresden Rowing Club-A, 04:19:43.
Men's B Single Sculls
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-B. THOMPSON, 03:36:60; 2: Lake Natoma Rowing Association-G. DARRAH, 03:41:35; 3: Unaffiliated-J. DAHL, 03:42:99; 4: Sammamish Rowing Association-M. BIERY, 03:53:49; 5: Pocock Rowing Center-W. KRAUSE, 03:58:55; 6: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-P. DENNEY, 03:59:85.
Men's Lightweight B Single Sculls
Final 1: Bair Island Aquatic Center-I. COX, 03:49:23; 2: Los Gatos Rowing Club-N. SHIRAZI, 03:51:98; 3: Chesapeake Boathouse-J. SANDERS, 03:56:62; 4: Arizona Outlaws-T. PAXTON, 03:57:21; 5: Green Lake Crew-N. CLEMENT, 04:08:12; 6: Marin Rowing Association-T. LEE, 04:12:67.
Women's D Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.-COMP, 03:40:09; 2: Green Lake Crew-COMP, 03:42:14; 3: Conibear Rowing Club-A, 03:57:74; 4: Lake Union Crew-A, 04:01:91; 5: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-A, 04:04:63; 6: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 04:08:92.
Women's E Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:53:90; 2: Victoria City Rowing Club-A, 04:01:39; 3: Los Gatos Rowing Club-A, 04:03:59; 4: Portland Boat Club-A, 04:08:48; 5: Green Lake Crew-A, 04:10:14; 6: Anchorage Rowing Association-COMP, 04:15:84; 7: Potomac Boat Club-A, 04:23:93.
Women's F Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Lincoln Park Boat Club-COMP, 04:10:69; 2: Victoria City Rowing Club-B, 04:32:17.
Women's A Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:41:77; 2: Lake Union Crew-B, 03:42:61; 3: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:44:29; 4: Lions Rowing Club-A, 03:51:58; 5: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:52:11; 6: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:52:23.
Men's E Double Sculls
Final 1: Willamette Rowing Club-A, 03:37:10; 2: Pisten Bully Rowing Club-COMP, 03:39:78; 3: Cambridge Boat Club-A, 03:42:19; 4: Lake Washington Rowing Club-D, 03:45:31; 5: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:45:49; 6: The Portland Rowing Club-A, 03:48:29.
Men's Lightweight D Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:25:94; 2: Lake Merritt Rowing Club-COMP, 03:29:78; 3: Mount Baker Adult Crew-A, 03:47:08.
Men's Lightweight E Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Vancouver Rowing Club-A, 03:41:75; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:50:16.
Men's Club C Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Florida Athletic Club-A, 03:24:00; 2: Marin Rowing Association-B, 03:26:42; 3: East Arm Rowing Club-A, 03:26:52; 4: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:32:54; 5: Corvallis Rowing Club-A, 03:46:74; 6: Saugatuck Rowing Club-C, 03:53:45.
Mixed D Eight
Final 1: Occoquan International-A, 03:29:83; 2: Green Lake Crew-A, 03:38:51; 3: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-COMP, 03:38:59; 4: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:43:18; 5: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:51:72.
Mixed F Eight
Final 1: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:41:07.
Mixed G Eight
Final 1: Seattle Yacht Club Rowing Foundation-COMP, 04:11:66.
Mixed E Eight
Final 1: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-A, 03:33:20; 2: Seattle Yacht Club Rowing Foundation-COMP, 03:33:97; 3: Los Gatos Rowing Club-A, 03:39:32; 4: Corvallis Rowing Club-A, 03:39:36; 5: Ashland Rowing Club-COMP, 03:51:23; 6: Anchorage Rowing Association-A, 03:56:67.
Mixed C Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Pocock Rowing Center-D, 03:25:36; 2: Mosman Rowing Club-A, 03:32:18; 3: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:35:01; 4: Green Lake Crew-A, 03:36:19; 5: Victoria City Rowing Club-B, 03:43:08; 6: Victoria City Rowing Club-A, 03:50:35; 7: Saugatuck Rowing Club-A, 03:50:42.
Mixed B Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:30:53; 2: Sammamish Rowing Association-A, 03:31:53; 3: Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)-A, 03:59:30; 4: Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association-COMP, 04:15:13.
Mixed D Double Sculls
Final 1: Pisten Bully Rowing Club-A, 03:45:73; 2: Green Lake Crew-A, 03:47:40; 3: Vancouver Rowing Club-A, 03:56:98; 4: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 04:00:92; 5: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 04:10:30; 6: San Diego Rowing Club-B, 04:14:26.
Mixed C Eight
Final 1: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:21:08; 2: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:22:63; 3: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-A, 03:27:29; 4: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-A, 03:30:37; 5: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:38:60; 6: Vancouver Rowing Club-A, 03:41:62.
Mixed B Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Deep Cove Rowing Club-A, 03:24:60; 2: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:31:38; 3: Texas Rowing Center-A, 03:32:32; 4: Anchorage Rowing Association-A, 03:39:67; 5: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:54:97.
Mixed A Four with Coxswain
Final 1: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:31:29; 2: Greater Columbus Rowing Association-B, 03:38:19; 3: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:38:39; 4: Capital Rowing Club-B, 03:45:81; 5: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club-COMP, 03:48:52; 6: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:49:39.
Mixed A Double Sculls
Final 1: Catalan TC-A, 03:26:41; 2: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:31:14; 3: Lake Washington Rowing Club-B, 03:32:68; 4: Lake Washington Rowing Club-A, 03:33:66; 5: Austin Rowing Club-B, 03:39:24; 6: Lake Washington Rowing Club-B, 03:54:43.
Women's B Eight
Final 1: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:21:20; 2: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:22:51; 3: Marin Rowing Association-A, 03:23:69; 4: Dresden Rowing Club-A, 03:26:16; 5: Capital Rowing Club-A, 03:29:33; 6: Green Lake Crew-A, 03:32:54.
Men's F Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Pisten Bully Rowing Club-COMP, 03:25:14; 2: Vernon Rowing Association-A, 03:29:93; 3: San Diego Rowing Club-B, 03:35:08; 4: Pocock Rowing Center-A, 03:35:56; 5: Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)-A, 03:40:97; 6: San Diego Rowing Club-A, 03:41:85; 7: Delta Deas Rowing Club-A, 03:44:20.
Men's G Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Dallas Rowing Club-A, 03:35:82; 2: Occoquan International-A, 03:38:69; 3: Ashland Rowing Club-A, 03:47:00; 4: Saugatuck Rowing Club-B, 03:51:94.
Men's H Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Occoquan International-B, 03:48:69.
Men's I Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Ancient Mariners Rowing Club-COMP, 04:00:04; 2: Compote Rowing Association-A, 04:25:55.
Men's J Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Fairmount Rowing Association-A, 05:09:13.
Women's AA Quadruple Sculls
Final 1: Lions Rowing Club-A, 03:38:27; 2: Lake Union Crew-A, 03:44:00; 3: Austin Rowing Club-A, 03:44:88; 4: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club-A, 03:50:52.