EAWRC Home
Race Results
News
Features
Resources
Photos
Pick 'Em!
MORE COVERAGE
row2k home


Heats, Lane Draw, Schedule 2005
Tuesday, May 10, 2005
Click here to create a PDF of this documentClick here to email this featureClick Here to print this story


MORNING SCHEDULE -- HEATS

Definitive Schedule is set at Coaches' Meeting
RACE TIME EVENT HEAT QUALIFY LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6
1 8:00 Open Novice Eight 1 2 to Final - G. WASHINGTON YALE BROWN RUTGERS SYRACUSE
2 8:10 Open Novice Eight 2 2 to Petite - BOSTON COLLEGE BOSTON U. COLUMBIA DARTMOUTH NORTHEASTERN
3 8:20 Open Novice Eight 3 1 to 3rd - M.I.T. RADCLIFFE CORNELL PRINCETON NAVY
4 8:30 Open 2d Var. Eight 1 2 to Final - DARTMOUTH PENN BROWN NORTHEASTERN RUTGERS
5 8:40 Open 2d Var. Eight 2 2 to Petite - G. WASHINGTON BOSTON U. YALE CORNELL NAVY
6 8:50 Open 2d Var. Eight 3 1 to 3rd - GEORGETOWN SYRACUSE PRINCETON RADCLIFFE BOSTON COLLEGE
7 9:10 Open Varsity Eight 1 2 to Final - RUTGERS NAVY PRINCETON BOSTON U. NORTHEASTERN
8 9:20 Open Varsity Eight 2 2 to Petite - BOSTON COLLEGE COLUMBIA YALE SYRACUSE PENN M.I.T.
9 9:30 Open Varsity Eight 3 2 to 3rd - G. WASHINGTON CORNELL RADCLIFFE BROWN DARTMOUTH GEORGETOWN
10 9:40 Lightweight Four 1 2 to Final - MIT B TULSA PRINCETON "A" GEORGETOWN "B" WISCONSIN "B"
plus
11 9:50 Lightweight Four 2 2 Best Times - MIT A WISCONSIN "A" GEORGETOWN "A" PRINCETON "B"
12 10:00 Open 3d Var. Four "A" 1 2 to Final - COLUMBIA BOSTON U. BROWN CORNELL DARTMOUTH
13 10:10 Open 3d Var. Four "A" 2 2 to Petite - NAVY PRINCETON PENN NORTHEASTERN RUTGERS M.I.T.
14 10:20 Open 3d Var. Four "A" 3 2 to 3rd - G. WASHINGTON BOSTON COLLEGE YALE RADCLIFFE SYRACUSE GEORGETOWN
15 10:30 Open 3d Var. Four "B" 1 2 to Final - BOSTON COLLEGE SYRACUSE BROWN PENN RUTGERS
plus
16 10:40 Open 3d Var. Four "B" 2 2 Best Times - NAVY NORTHEASTERN RADCLIFFE PRINCETON BOSTON U. RUTGERS "C"
17 10:50 Open Novice Four 1 2 to Final - RADCLIFFE "C" BOSTON U. COLUMBIA CORNELL BOSTON COLLEGE
18 11:00 Open Novice Four 2 2 to Petite - COLUMBIA "B" BROWN RADCLIFFE RADCLIFFE "B"
19 11:10 Open Novice Four 3 No 3rd - GEORGETOWN NORTHEASTERN PENN G. WASHINGTON
AFTERNOON SCHEDULE -- FINALS

Definitive Schedule is set at Coaches' Meeting
RACE TIME EVENT LEVEL LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6
1:00 ALUMNAE RACE FINAL ONLY Princeton Yale Brown Rutgers Radcliffe Georgetown
20 1:15 Lt. Wt. Novice Eight GRAND FINAL M.I.T. RADCLIFFE PRINCETON WISCONSIN GEORGETOWN
21 1:30 Lt. Wt. Varsity Eight GRAND FINAL RADCLIFFE PRINCETON WISCONSIN GEORGETOWN
22 1:45 Lightweight Four Petite Final - - 3rd Best Time 4th Best Time -
23 1:55 Lightweight Four GRAND FINAL Best Time 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 1 2d Best Time
24 2:05 Open 3d Var. Four "B" Petite Final 7th Best Time 5th Best Time 3rd Best Time 4th Best Time 6th Best Time
25 2:15 Open 3d Var. Four "B" GRAND FINAL Best Time 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 1 2d Best Time
26 2:25 Open Novice Four Petite Final 4th Heat # 2 3rd Heat # 3 3rd Heat # 1 3rd Heat # 2 4th Heat # 3 4th Heat # 1
27 2:35 Open Novice Four GRAND FINAL 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 3 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 3 2nd Heat # 1
28 2:50 Open 3d Var. Four "A" 3rd Level Final 6th Heat # 2 5th Heat # 3 5th Heat # 1 5th Heat # 2 6th Heat # 3
29 3:00 Open 3d Var. Four "A" Petite Final 4th Heat # 2 3rd Heat # 3 3rd Heat # 1 3rd Heat # 2 4th Heat # 3 4th Heat # 1
30 3:10 Open 3d Var. Four "A" GRAND FINAL 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 3 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 3 2nd Heat # 1
2:10 Open 2d Nov. Eight Petite Final G. WASHINGTON BOSTON COLLEGE NORTHEASTERN PENN
2:20 Open 2d Nov. Eight GRAND FINAL RADCLIFFE BOSTON U. BROWN PRINCETON GEORGETOWN NAVY
31 3:15 Open Novice Eight 3rd Level Final 5th Heat # 3 5th Heat # 1 5th Heat # 2
32 3:25 Open Novice Eight Petite Final 4th Heat # 2 3rd Heat # 3 3rd Heat # 1 3rd Heat # 2 4th Heat # 3 4th Heat # 1
33 3:35 Open Novice Eight GRAND FINAL 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 3 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 3 2nd Heat # 1
34 3:50 Open 2d Var. Eight 3rd Level Final 5th Heat # 3 5th Heat # 1 5th Heat # 2
35 4:00 Open 2d Var. Eight Petite Final 4th Heat # 2 3rd Heat # 3 3rd Heat # 1 3rd Heat # 2 4th Heat # 3 4th Heat # 1
36 4:10 Open 2d Var. Eight GRAND FINAL 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 3 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 3 2nd Heat # 1
37 4:25 Open Varsity Eight 3rd Level Final 6th Heat # 2 5th Heat # 3 5th Heat # 1 5th Heat # 2 6th Heat # 3
38 4:35 Open Varsity Eight Petite Final 4th Heat # 2 3rd Heat # 3 3rd Heat # 1 3rd Heat # 2 4th Heat # 3 4th Heat # 1
39 4:45 Open Varsity Eight GRAND FINAL 2nd Heat # 2 1st Heat # 3 1st Heat # 1 1st Heat # 2 2nd Heat # 3 2nd Heat # 1
MEDALS WILL BE PRESENTED AT THE END OF EACH GRAND FINAL AT THE AWARDS dock.
The Charles Willing, Jr. Team Trophy will be presented to the Team that has the best record at the Awards Dock following the last race.
The Ivy League presents the Sally P. Shoemaker Trophy to the Ivy Team with the best finish in the Varsity Eight event.


Comments

Log in to comment
There are no Comments yet

Write row2k   row2k Home
All contents copyright 1997-2014 Edward Hewitt/row2k Media, unless otherwise noted.
Sponsors:

row2k's EAWRC Sprints coverage is brought to you in part by: